2013 Week 8 Scoreboard

 

MDOT-Mobile-Ad

Scores are updated live each Friday night. If your score is not updated, you can notify us through twitter @msgridiron, send an email to chrisbrooks@msgridiron.com, or text the score to 601-500-0158. Scores will be posted as they become available. October 10-11, 2013

Big 25     Small 25

Big 25 Power Ranking

(Home team on bottom)

1 Brandon 13 Final
4 Petal 20
2 Oak Grove 38 Final
8 Meridian 10
3 South Panola 49 Final
Hernando  0
5 Picayune 26 Final
18 Pascagoula 31
Warren Central 21 Final
6 Madison Central 28
Lewisburg  9 Final
7 Oxford 40
Desoto Central 27 Final
9 Olive Branch 21
Lanier  0 Final
10 Callaway 59
11 Pearl 54 Final
Germantown 24
21 Southaven 13 Final
12 Tupelo 26
Hancock 20 Final
13 Gulfport 41
14 Wayne County 56 Final
Wingfield 14
15 Laurel 35 Final
Pearl River Central 20
16 D’Iberville  7 Final
Harrison Central 24
17 Starkville 39 Final
Greenville-Weston  6
Horn Lake 16 Final
19 Grenada 35
Quitman 35 Final
20 Forrest County 32
22 West Jones 38 Final
Brookhaven 26
Bay  3 Final
23 St Stanislaus 55
Yazoo County 3 Final
24 Greenwood 29
Senatobia  6 Final
25 Ripley 33

MHSAA 6A 

(Home team on bottom)

Murrah 32 Final
Clinton 31
Jim Hill 16 Final
Forest Hill 34
Columbus  6 Final
NW Rankin 13
Biloxi 31 F/2OT
Ocean Springs 27
Hattiesburg 20 Final
St Martin 10
Provine 28 Final
Terry 36

MHSAA 5A 

(Home team on bottom)

Neshoba Central  9 Final
Canton 14
West Point 69 Final
Center Hill 41
Saltillo 29 Final
Clarksdale 36
Gautier 24 Final
East Central  7
West Harrison 26 Final
George County 24
New Hope 12 Final
Lake Cormorant 28
South Jones  7 Final
Natchez 67
Vicksburg 18 Final
Ridgeland 48
Long Beach 14 Final
Stone 47

MHSAA 4A 

(Home team on bottom)

West Lauderdale 27 Final
Caledonia 20
Yazoo City 36 Final
Cleveland 31
South Pike 24 Final
Columbia 44
Magee 48 Final
Florence 16
Amanda Elzy 16 Final
Gentry 24
Shannon  7 Final
Itawamba AHS 31
Houston 13 Final
Kosciusko 35
McComb 34 Final
Lawrence County 13
Noxubee County 12 Final
Leake Central  7
South Jones 0 Final
Natchez 67
Greene County 42 Final
NE Jones 26
Newton County 28 Final
NE Lauderdale 37
Byhalia 14 Final
New Albany 12
Purvis 42 Final
North Pike 21
Poplarville 49 Final
Pass Christian 7
Amory  6 Final
Pontotoc 34
Raymond 18 Final
Port Gibson 14
Mendenhall 46 Final
Richland  7
Lafayette 20 Final
Rosa Fort 26
Corinth 59 Final
Tishomingo 21
Moss Point 13 Final
Vancleave 29