2013 Week 3 Scoreboard

Scores are updated live each Friday night. If your score is not updated and you know of a twitter feed for your school, send that to us @msgridiron. Also, send us an email if you recognize a score or a scheduled game that is listed incorrectly. Scores will be posted as they become available. September 5-6, 2013

MHSAA Top 20

(Home team on bottom)

1 Brandon 38 Final
Clinton 14
2 South Panola 34 Final
6 Meridian 14
Charleston 13 Final
3 Olive Branch 24
18 Pearl River Central 14 Final
4 Oak Grove 45
5 Petal 37 Final
West Jones 7
7 Madison Central 28 F/OT
West Monroe (LA) 27
Quitman 0 Final
8 Wayne County 63
Starkville 33 Final
9 West Point 55
10 Picayune 41 Final
D’Iberville 13
East Side 6 Final
11 Oxford 37
12 Louisville 28 Final
20 Noxubee County 6
Greene County 28 Final
13 Pascagoula 31
14 Southaven 45 Final
Christian Brothers 42
15 Callaway 41 Final
Provine 0
16 Gulfport Open
NW Rankin 6 Final
17 Pearl 21
19 McComb 28 Final
Franklin County 33

MHSAA 6A 

(Home team on bottom)

Brandon 38 Final
Clinton 14
New Hope 16 Final
Columbus 20
Lafayette 21 Final
DeSoto Central 6
Hancock 35 Final
East Central 21
Grenada 32 Final
Greenville-Weston 14
North Panola 0 7:00
Hernando 0
South Panola 34 Final
Meridian 14
Jim Hill 6 Final
Murrah 46
Pearl River Central 14 Final
Oak Grove 45
Moss Point 6 Final
Ocean Springs 37
Charleston 13 Final
Olive Branch 24
NW Rankin 6 Final
Pearl 21
D’Iberville 13 Final
Picayune 41
Callaway 41 Final
Provine 0
Horn Lake 14 Final
Rosa Fort 17
Tupelo 47 Final
Shannon 0
Ridgeland 41 Final
Terry 33
St Martin 42 Final
Vancleave 7
Vicksburg 13 Final
Warren Central 17
Petal 37 Final
West Jones 7
Starkville 33 Final
West Point 55

MHSAA 5A 

(Home team on bottom)

Lanier 0 Final
Amanda Elzy 67
West Harrison 12 Final
Bay 33
North Pike 13 Final
Brookhaven 19
Center Hill 23 Final
Byhalia 0
Wingfield 10 Final
Forest Hill 13
Mendenhall 33 Final
Germantown 38
Clarksdale 28 Final
Greenwood 34
NE Jones 21 Final
Laurel 26
Corinth 27 Final
Lewisburg 7
Poplarville 48 Final
Long Beach 10
Philadelphia 63 Final
Neshoba Central 0
East Side 6 Final
Oxford 37
Greene County 28 Final
Pascagoula 31
Itawamba AHS 14 Final
Saltillo 27
George County 16 Final
South Jones 32
Forrest County 34 Final
Stone 33
Quitman 0 Final
Wayne County 63
Canton 14 Final
Yazoo City 24

MHSAA 4A 

(Home team on bottom)

Aberdeen 39 Final
Amory 13
Tishomingo Co 38 Final
Belmont 41
Smithville 21 Final
Caledonia 35
Lawrence County 35 Final
Crystal Springs 21
McComb 28 Final
Franklin County 33
Raymond 19 Final
Hinds AHS 13
Senatobia 20 Final
Independence 6
Port Gibson 8 Final
Jefferson County 12
Scott Central 8 Final
Leake Central 35
Cleveland 33 Final
Leland 14
Florence 39 Final
McLaurin 25
Magee 33 Final
Morton 26
Pontotoc 8 Final
New Albany 11
Kosciusko 21 Final
Newton County 33
Louisville 28 Final
Noxubee County 6
Houston 6 Final
Okolona 14
Riverside 6 Final
Richland 42
Falkner 13 Final
Ripley 54
Gentry 34 Final
Ruleville 20
NE Lauderdale 0 7:00
SE Lauderdale 0
Purvis 38 Final
Sumrall 0
Yazoo County 2 Final
Velma Jackson 30
West Lauderdale 27 Final
Wesson 0

MHSAA 3A 

(Home team on bottom)

Walnut 39 Final
Alcorn Central 19
Wilkinson County 0 7:00
Amite County 0
Prentiss 6 Final
Bassfield 58
Collins 46 Final
Bay Springs 0
Cherokee High 0 7:00
Choctaw Central 0
West Marion 6 Final
East Marion 20
Nettleton 27 Final
East Webster 35
Kemper County 26 Final
French Camp 24
Newton 14 Final
Heidelberg 32
New Site 0 Final
Kossuth 56
Broad Street 0 7:00
Leflore County 0
Raleigh 14 Final
Mize 28
Baldwyn 54 Final
Mooreville 16
Choctaw County 21 Final
North Pontotoc 31
Simmons 26 Final
O’Bannon 32
Lumberton 6 Final
Perry Central 8
St Andrews 34 Final
Pisgah 20
North Forrest 0 Final
Seminary 23
Humphreys County 14 Final
Shaw 22
Hazlehurst 26 Final
South Delta 6
Mantachie 34 F/OT
South Pontotoc 35
Pope John Paul (LA) 32 Final
St Patrick 3
McClain 13 Final
SV Marshall 6
Calhoun City 6 Final
Water Valley 42
Eupora 49 Final
Winona 14

MHSAA 2A 

(Home team on bottom)

Coffeeville 19 F/OT
Bruce 26
Russell Christian 20 Final
Clarkdale 17
Byers 38 Final
Coldwater 14
Stringer 52 Final
Enterprise – Clarke 21
Puckett 46 Final
Enterprise – Lincoln 0
Coahoma County 20 Final
Houlka 25
W Tallahatchie 22 Final
Kennedy 26
Nanih Waiya 13 Final
Lake 45
Springfield (LA) 64 Final
Loyd Star 14
J Z George 32 Final
Montgomery County 0
East Union 29 Final
Potts Camp 14
Wayne Academy 8 Final
Richton 41
Union 54 Final
Sebastopol 34
St Joseph 21 Final
St Aloysius 17
MRA 0 Final
Taylorsville 26
Ray Brooks 0 Final
West Bolivar 26
Durant 32 Final
Williams Sullivan 20

MHSAA 1A 

(Home team on bottom)

Cathedral 48 Final
Bogue Chitto 51
Varnado (LA) 0 7:00
Dexter 0
Biggersville 22 Final
Benton County 18
Ethel 0 7:00
McAdams 0
Resurrection 12 Final
Salem 26
Tupelo Christian 0 7:00
Vardaman 0

 

MAIS Top 10

(Home team on bottom)

7 Magnolia Heights 0 Final
1 Jackson Academy 35
2 MRA 0 Final
Taylorsville 26
Forest 7 Final
3 Jackson Prep 34
East Rankin 10 Final
4 Lamar School 40
Simpson Academy 28 Final
Canton Academy 0
Oak Forest 17 Final
6 PCS 20
7 Tri-County Academy 33 Final
Oak Hill 20
Silliman 21 Final
9 Parklane 28
Starkville Academy 21 Final
10 Washington 32

MAIS AAA 

(Home team on bottom)

Columbia Academy 23 Final
Ben’s Ford 13
Hillcrest 6 Final
Copiah 36
Magnolia Heights 0 Final
Jackson Academy 35
Forest 7 Final
Jackson Prep 34
East Rankin 10 Final
Lamar School 40
PCS 20 Final
Oak Forest 17
Silliman 21 Final
Parklane 28
Lee Academy 13 Final
Pillow 10
MRA 0 Final
Taylorsville 26
Starkville Academy 21 Final
Washington 32
Heritage 28 Final
Winston 7

MAIS AA 

(Home team on top)

Centreville 34 Final
ACCS 12
CHEF (LA) 28 Final
Amite School 22
Indianola 48 Final
Bayou 21
Simpson 28 Final
Canton 0
River Oaks 41 Final
Glenbrook 24
Central Hinds 48 Final
Hartfield 6
Manchester 6 Final
Leake 56
Staryhorn 6 Final
North Delta 30
Tri-County 33 Final
Oak Hill 20
Brookhaven Academy 28 Final
Prentiss Christian 6
Wayne Academy 8 Final
Richton 41
Riverdale 6 Final
Riverfield 48
Central Private 16 Final
Trinity Episcopal 64
Bowling Green 28 Final
WCCA 20
Kirk 8 Final
Winona 42

MAIS A 

(Home team on bottom)

Sylva-Bay 20 Final
Benton 21
Union Christian 0 Final
Cenla Christian 55
Heidelberg 47 Final
Central Holmes 38
Greenville Christian 0 Final
DeSoto School 49
Carroll 15 Final
Immanuel Christian 18
West Memphis 36 Final
Lee Academy (AR) 8
Sacred Herit 27 Final
Park Place 0
Newton County 32 Final
Porters Chapel 13
Claiborne 42 Final
Prairie View 20
Deer Creek 40 Final
Talullah 34
Marshall Academy 54 Final
Tunica 15