2013 Week 4 Scoreboard

Scores are updated live each Friday night. If your score is not updated and you know of a twitter feed for your school, send that to us @msgridiron. Also, send us an email if you recognize a score or a scheduled game that is listed incorrectly. Scores will be posted as they become available. September 12-13, 2013

MHSAA Top 20

(Home team on bottom)

 

1 Brandon 35 Final
NW Rankin 6
2 South Panola 24 Final
North Little Rock 23
3 Oak Grove 49 Final
Biloxi 14
Longview (TX) 27 Final
4 Olive Branch 26
5 Petal 42 Final
6 Madison Central 35
Hattiesburg 14 Final
7 Wayne County 50
Columbus 41 Final
8 West Point 14
9 Picayune 55 Final
Pearl River Central 23
10 Oxford 30 Final
Lafayette 0
Philadelphia 6 Final
11 Louisville 19
12 Southaven 14 Final
Starkville 34
Clinton 28 Final
13 Meridian 42
D’Iberville 28 Final
14 Pascagoula 0
15 Callaway 53 Final
Murrah 38
16 Gulfport 35 Final
Moss Point 13
Mendenhall 17 Final
17 Pearl 41
18 Laurel Open
19 Bassfield 28 Final
Collins 12
20 Ridgeland Open

MHSAA 6A 

(Home team on bottom)

Oak Grove 49 Final
Biloxi 14
Hernando 26 Final
Cleveland 20
Ocean Springs 20 Final
Gautier 8
Greenwood 34 Final
Greenville-Weston 6
Kosciusko 7 Final
Grenada 41
Sumrall 6 Final
Hancock 56
Greene County 21 Final
Harrison Central 28
Yazoo County 34 Final
Jim Hill 0
DeSoto Central 22 Final
Lake Cormorant 15
Provine 35 Final
Lanier 6
Petal 42 Final
Madison Central 35
Clinton 28 Final
Meridian 42
Gulfport 35 Final
Moss Point 13
Callaway 53 Final
Murrah 38
Warren Central 27 Final
Natchez 6
Brandon 35 Final
NW Rankin 6
D’Iberville 28 Final
Pascagoula 0
Tupelo 29 Final
Saltillo 10
St Stanislaus 49 Final
St Martin 45
Southaven 14 Final
Starkville 34
Florence 20 Final
Terry 63
Hattiesburg 14 Final
Wayne County 50
Columbus 41 Final
West Point 14

MHSAA 5A 

(Home team on bottom)

Long Beach 0 Final
Bay 40
McComb 19 Final
Brookhaven 26
Vicksburg 47 Final
Gentry 28
Vancleave 36 Final
George County 0
North Pike 22 Final
Germantown 37
Lewisburg 43 Final
Independence 0
Center Hill 21 Final
Itawamba AHS 31
Oxford 30 Final
Lafayette 0
Canton 10 Final
Leake Central 20
South Jones 12 Final
NE Jones 30
Neshoba Central 14 Final
NE Lauderdale 40
Caledonia 0 Final
New Hope 51
West Harrison 28 Final
Pass Christian 14
Mendenhall 17 Final
Pearl 41
Picayune 55 Final
Pearl River Central 23
East Central 21 Final
Perry Central 32
Poplarville 41 Final
Stone 14

MHSAA 4A 

(Home team on bottom)

Noxubee County 39 Final
Aberdeen 21
South Delta 38 Final
Amanda Elzy 24
Southwind (TN) 42 Final
Byhalia 17
Pontotoc 10 Final
Calhoun City 28
W. Lauderdale 40 Final
Choctaw County 7
West Marion 14 Final
Columbia 49
Booneville 14 Final
Corinth 38
Newton County 7 Final
Forest 10
East Webster 21 Final
Houston 13
Rosa Fort 46 Final
Leflore County 8
Forrest County AHS 34 Final
Magee 20
Yazoo City 52 Final
McClain 7
Shannon 17 Final
Nettleton 12
Amory 7 Final
New Albany 13
Ripley 50 Final
North Panola 14
Lawrence County 34 Final
Prentiss 0
Crystal Springs 12 3rd
Raymond 16
McLaurin 28 F/OT
Richland 31
Charleston 28 Final
Senatobia 6
Kossuth 33 F/OT
Tishomingo 35

MHSAA 3A 

(Home team on bottom)

Hatley 30 Final
Alcorn Central 26
Belmont 18 Final
Baldwyn 39
Heldelberg 0 Final
Bay Springs 31
Water Valley 22 Final
Bruce 16
Holly Springs 36 Final
Coahoma County 0
Bassfield 28 Final
Collins 12
West Bolivar 8 Final
East Side 20
East Marion 0 Final
Hazlehurst 14
Simmons 20 Final
Humphreys County 28
Winona 13 Final
JZ George 7
Newton 22 Final
Kemper County 30
Philadelphia 6 Final
Louisville 19
W. Tallahatchie 44 Final
MS Palmer 8
Mooreville 35 Final
Mantachie 48
South Pontotoc 13 Final
North Pontotoc 42
Riverside 0 Final
Obannon 52
Taylorsville 44 Final
Raleigh 12
Morton 27 Final
Scott Central 36
Clarkdale 12 Final
SE Lauderdale 55
St Andrews 0 Final
St Joseph 12
Franklin County 17 Final
Tylertown 14
Choctaw County 51 Final
Union 16
Williams Sullivan 0 Final
Velma Jackson 38
Seminary 39 Final
Wesson 19
St Patrick 10 Final
West Lincoln 0

MHSAA 2A 

(Home team on bottom)

Middleton (TN) 15 Final
Walnut 44
Tupelo Christian 0 Forfeit
East Union W
Potts Camp 14 Final
Hickory Flat 6
Loyd Star 8 Final
Lake 49
Enterprise – Lincoln 0 Final
Leake County 52
Kennedy 16 Final
Leland 26
Immanuel 14 Final
New Site 27
Enterprise – Clarke 24 Final
Pisgah 34
Mize 38 Final
Puckett 35

MHSAA 1A 

(Home team on bottom)

Coldwater 55 Final
Biggersville 22
Sacred Heart 20 Final
Dexter 34
Vardaman 7 Final
Hamilton 31
Cathedral 40 Final
Hinds AHS 30
Coffeeville 71 Final
Houlka 0
Resurrection 34 Final
Lumberton 40
St Joseph 37 Final
Montgomery County 26
Bogue Chitto 44 Final
Mount Olive 8
East Oktibbeha 13 Final
Nanih Waiya 47
French Camp 13 Final
Noxapater 20
Broad Street 22 Final
Ray Brooks 14
West Oktibbeha 0 Final
Sebastopol 47
Durant 6 Final
Shaw 36
McAdams 20 Final
St. Aloysius 48
Salem 14 Final
Stringer 28
Smithville 22 Final
Thrasher 7
Pelahatchie 41 Final
West Lowndes 13

 

MAIS Top 10

(Home team on bottom)

1 Jackson Academy 37 Final
10 Heritage Academy 0
2 Jackson Prep 41 Final
4 Lamar School 13
Pillow Academy 7 Final
3 MRA 42
Leake Academy 0 Final
5 Simpson 24
Richton 36 Final
6 PCS 21
7 Tri-County 28 Final
East Rankin 10
Centreville 36 Final
8 Parklane 17
River Oaks 0 Final
9 Washington 28

MAIS AAA 

(Home team on bottom)

Tri-County 28 Final
East Rankin 10
Jackson Academy 37 Final
Heritage Academy 0
Jackson Prep 41 Final
Lamar School 13
Magnolia Heights 75 Final
Marshall Academy 48
Pillow 7 Final
MRA 42
Centreville 36 Final
Parklane 17
Richton 36 Final
Presbyterian Christian 21
Copiah 3 Final
Silliman 38
Hillcrest 8 Final
Starkville Academy 49
River Oaks 0 Final
Washington 28
Columbia Academy 28 Final
Wayne Academy 7
Oak Forest 38 Final
WCCA 7

MAIS AA 

(Home team on top)

Brookhaven Academy 20 Final
Bowling Green 22
Prairie View 0 Final
Central Hinds 41
Cenla Christian 12 Final
Glenbrook School 28
Winona Christian 12 Final
Indianola 27
North Delta 45 Final
Kirk 27
Tunica Academy 13 Final
Lee Academy (MS) 41
Central Holmes 7 Final
Manchester 20
Canton Academy 41 Final
Newton County Aca 6
Winston 15 Final
Oak Hill 20
Hartfield Academy 14 Final
Riverfield 48
Leake Academy 0 Final
Simpson 34
Adams County Chr 41 Final
Central Private 0
Bens Ford 7 Final
Prentiss Christian 12
Amite School 0 7:00
Union Christian 0
Bayou 13 Final
West Memphis 32

MAIS A 

(Home team on bottom)

Carroll 0 Final
Benton 34
Tallulah 40 Final
Claiborne 58
DeSoto 27 Final
Deer Creek 12
Lee Academy (AR) 12 Final
Greenville Christian 45
Immanuel 14 Final
New Site 27
Heidelberg Academy 14 Final
Russell Christian 32
Park Place 0 Final
Sylva Bay 53
Porters Chapel 0 Final
Trinity Episcopal 43