2013 Week 5 Scoreboard

Scores are updated live each Friday night. If your score is not updated and you know of a twitter feed for your school, send that to us @msgridiron. Also, send us an email if you recognize a score or a scheduled game that is listed incorrectly. Scores will be posted as they become available. September 19-20, 2013

MHSAA Top 20

(Home team on bottom)

1 Brandon Open
2 South Panola 9 Final
Memphis U. School 26
3 Oak Grove 45 Final
Hattiesburg 30
4 Petal Open
Rosa Fort 0 7:00
5 Olive Branch 0
6 Wayne County 31 Final
14 Gulfport 35
7 Picayune Open
8 Madison Central Open
9 Oxford Open
Columbus 10 Final
10 Louisville 21
11 Meridian Open
12 West Point 14 Final
Noxubee County 6
Jim Hill 0 Final
13 Callaway 20
Bastrop (LA) 24 Final
#15 Pearl 41
16 Harrison Central 7 Final
West Jones 19
17 Laurel 12 Cancelled
Mendenhall  0
Hazlehurst 20 Final
18 Bassfield 21
Grenada 41 Final
19 Ridgeland 6
20 Tupelo Open

MHSAA 6A 

(Home team on bottom)

Jim Hill 0 Final
Callaway 20
Christian Brothers (TN) 0 7:00
DeSoto Central 0
West Harrison 7 Final
D’Iberville 42
Murrah 26 Final
Forest Hill 29
Wayne County 31 Final
Gulfport 35
Bay 23 Final
Hancock 49
Oak Grove 45 Final
Hattiesburg 30
St Bendict 0 7:00
Horn Lake 0
Hernando 0 7:00
Lake Cormorant 0
Columbus 10 Final
Louisville 21
Biloxi 55 Final
Moss Point 41
Grenada 41 Final
Ridgeland 6
Mitchell (TN) 0 7:00
Southaven 0
St Helena 6 Final
St Martin 45
Harrison Central 7 Final
West Jones 19

MHSAA 5A 

(Home team on bottom)

New Hope 21 Final
Amory 0
Saltillo 49 Final
Baldwyn 19
Clarksdale Cancelled
Charleston
Wingfield 8 Cancelled
Lanier 0
Laurel 12 Cancelled
Mendenhall 0
West Point 14 Final
Noxubee County 6
Bastrop (LA) 24 Final
Pearl 41
Gautier 17 Final
Vancleave 14

MHSAA 4A 

(Home team on bottom)

Greenwood 20 Final
Amanda Elzy 16
Tishomingo 26 Final
Booneville 48
Eupora 0 7:00
Byhalia 0
East Webster 25 Final
Caledonia 13
Houston 8 Final
Choctaw County 12
New Albany 16 Final
Corinth 24
Scott Central 0 7:00
Florence 0
South Pike 22 Final
Franklin County 28
Leflore County 30 Final
Gentry 12
Aberdeen 36 Final
Itawamba AHS 44
Forest 13 Final
Kosciusko 7
Collins 38 Final
Lawrence County 0
Columbia 27 Final
Magee 13
Tylertown 21 Final
McComb 25
SE Lauderdale 14 3rd
NE Jones 21
Wesson 0 7:00
North Pike 0
North Pontotoc 14 Final
Pontotoc 7
Heidelberg 14 Final
Poplarville 58
Yazoo City 0 7:00
Port Gibson 0
Richland 14 Final
Puckett 6
Forrest County 42 Final
Purvis 28
Taylorsville 20 Final
Quitman 9
Calhoun City 19 Final
Ripley 22
Lafayette 10 Final
Shannon 0
Sumrall 0 Final
St Stanislaus 56
Leake Central 26 Final
Union 0
Senatobia 7:00
Water Valley Monday
Newton County 33 Final
West Lauderdale 10
Pass Christian 12 Final
West Marion 40
Cleveland 13 Final
Winona 6
Raymond 0 Final
Yazoo County 21

MHSAA 3A 

(Home team on bottom)

Crystal Springs 0 7:00
Amite County 0
Hazlehurst 20 Final
Bassfield 21
M.S. Palmer 16 Final
Coahoma AHS 12
Prentiss 18 Final
East Marion 22
Byers 22 Final
Independence 14
Velma Jackson 26 Final
Kemper County 30
Nettleton 6 Final
Kossuth 0
Morton 13 Final
Lake 32
East Side 0 Final
Leland 22
Williams Sullivan 18 Final
McClain 25
Jefferson County 0 7:00
McLaurin 0
Seminary 41 Final
Mize 10
Choctaw Central 7 Final
Newton 20
Perry Central 34 Final
North Forrest 27
North Panola 28 F/OT
Okolona 20
Bay Springs 0 Final
Philadelphia 26
Holly Springs 0 7:00
Potts Camp 0
Enterprise 15 Final
Raleigh 39
St Andrews 48 Final
Riverside 0
Simmons 22 Final
Ruleville 12
Humphreys County 0 Final
South Delta 40
Walnut 22 Final
South Pontotoc 14
Obannon 24 Final
West Tallahatchie 6
South Plaquesmines (LA) 0 Final
Wilkinson County 30

MHSAA 2A 

(Home team on bottom)

Mantachie 52 Final
Alcorn Central 0
Richton 36 Final
Clarkdale 0
Strayhorn 14 Final
East Union 20
JZ George 8 Final
Leake County 38
Madison – St. Joe 21 Final
St Joseph (Greenville) 0
Pisgah 37 Final
West Lincoln 0

MHSAA 1A 

(Home team on bottom)

Sacred Heart 16 Final
Bogue Chitto 38
Shaw 0 Final
Broad Street 6
Thrasher 7 Final
Coffeeville 34
Mount Olive 0 7:00
Dexter 0
St Aloysius 34 Final
Durant 8
Sebastopol 37 Final
East Oktibbeha 0
Pelahatchie 28 Final
Ethel 0
West Lowndes 6 Final
French Camp 32
Ray Brooks 0 7:00
Kennedy 0
Montgomery County 0 7:00
McAdams 0
Cathedral 43 Final
Resurrection 7
Lumberton 12 Final
Salem 7
Biggersville 6 Final
Smithville 47
Hinds AHS 0 Final
Stringer 24
Houlka 59 Final
Vardaman 13
Noxapater 42 Final
West Oktibbeha 0

 

MAIS Top 10

(Home team on bottom)

Briarcrest (TN) 24 Final
1 Jackson Academy 28
3 MRA 13 Final
2 Jackson Prep 19
NE Lauderdale 13 Final
4 Lamar School 21
5 Simpson 14 Final
8 PCS 16
Leake 17 Final
6 Tri-County 7
7 Washington 33 Final
Lee Academy (MS) 6
9 Centreveille 37 Final
Bens Ford 0
10 Parklane 48 Final
Copiah Academy 7

MAIS AAA 

(Home team on bottom)

Oak Forest 41 Final
Columbia Academy 6
Parklane 48 Final
Copiah Academy 7
Heritage 33 Final
Hillcrest 0
Briarcrest (TN) 24 Final
Jackson Academy 28
MRA 13 Final
Jackson Prep 19
NE Lauderdale 13 Final
Lamar School 21
Washington 33 Final
Lee Academy (MS) 6
Starkville Academy 8 Final
Magnolia Heights 20
Kirk Academy 18 Final
Pillow 43
Simpson Academy 14 Final
PCS 16

MAIS AA 

(Home team on top)

Cenla Christian 20 Final
ACCS 23
Centreville 37 Final
Bens Ford 0
Amite School 0 Final
Brookhaven Academy 43
Canton Academy 28 Final
Central Hinds 13
Glenbrook 53 Final
Central Private 0
Riverfield 42 Final
Claiborne 6
Union Christian 0 Final
Hartfield 35
Indianola 38 Final
Lee Academy (AR) 0
Oak Hill 27 Final
Newton County 20
Bayou 12 Final
North Delta 34
Prentiss Christian 6 OT/Final
Park Place 0
River Oaks 31 Final
Riverdale 0
Bowling Green 6 Final
Silliman 33
Leake 17 Final
Tri-County 7
Sylva-Bay 0 7:00
Wayne Academy 0
Manchester 7 Final
Winona Christian 20
Central Holmes 0 Final
Winston 14

MAIS A 

(Home team on bottom)

Deer Creek 0 Final
Carroll 14
Tunica 6 Final
DeSoto 40
Benton 48 Final
Greenville Christian 0
Immanuel Christian 12 Final
Heidelberg Academy 40
WCCA 23 Final
Porters Chapel 15
Trinity Episcopal 52 Final
Prairie View 0
Marshall 49 Final
West Memphis 13