2014 MAC All-State Teams

Here is the complete list of 2014 All-State teams released by the Mississippi Association of Coaches. These All-State teams are voted on by high school football coaches.

 

6A / 5A / 4A / 3A / 2A / 1A

MHSAA 6A All-State

Offensive Player of the Year – Brady Davis, Starkville High School

Defensive Player of the Year – Fletcher Adams, Brandon High School

Coach of the Year – Lance Pogue, South Panola High School

 

1ST TEAM OFFENSE

Terrance Davis, Sr. WR, Southaven High School

Ralphael Leonard, Sr. WR, Starkville High School

Jordan Duncan, Jr. WR, Oak Grove High School

A.J. Brown, Jr. WR, Starkville High School

Javon Patterson, Sr. OT, Petal High School

Randan Knight, Sr. OT, Oak Grove High School

Thad Roberts, Sr. OG, Petal High School

Rishard Cook, Sr. OG, Hattiesburg High School

Jarian Barksdale, Sr. C, South Panola High School

Darrell Henderson, Sr. RB, South Panola High School

Malik Dear, Sr. RB, Murrah High School

Cameron Myers, Sr. ATH, Oak Grove High School

Gardner Minshew, Sr. QB, Brandon High School

Michael Godley, Sr. K, Starkville High School

 

1st TEAM DEFENSE

Isaiah Spencer, Sr. DE, Oak Grove High School

Drelan Porter, Jr. DE, South Panola High School

DJ Henderson, Sr. DT, Clinton High School

Keontaye Garner, Sr. DT, Murrah High School

Dearius Christmas, Sr. ILB, Warren Central High School

Vincent Milanese, Sr. ILB, Ocean Springs High School

Justin Clifton, Sr. OLB, Tupelo High School

Shelton Wallace, Sr. OLB, Northwest Rankin High School

Chris Stamps, Sr. CB, Warren Central High School

Ephraim Kitchens, Sr. CB, South Panola High School

TJ Jallow, Sr. SS, Olive Branch High School

Jarvis Wilson, Sr. FS, Tupelo High School

Austin Riley, Sr. P, Desoto Central High School

Gralyn Jones, Jr., Sr. KR, Northwest Rankin High School

Wesley Barnett, Sr. LS, Ocean Springs High School

 

2nd TEAM OFFENSE

Keenan Barnes, Sr. WR, Madison High School

Titus Ivory, Sr. WR, Brandon High School

Joronnie Hinton, Sr. WR, Hattiesburg High School

Daniel Crowell, Jr. WR, Meridian High School

Kobe Jones, Jr. OT, Starkville High School

Willie Terrell, Sr. OT, Terry High School

Dettian Woodall, Sr. OG, Grenada High School

Nathan Cox, Sr. OG, Tupelo High School

Anthony Eashmond, Sr. C, Hattiesburg High School

Dwayne Barnett, Sr. RB, Harrison Central High School

Kesner Spencer, Sr. RB, Grenada High School

Cam Akers, So. ATH, Clinton High School

Jamarius Smith, Sr. QB, Meridian High School

Joshua Rowland, Sr. K, Madison Central High School

 

2nd TEAM DEFENSE

Carson Jordan, Sr. DE, Hancock High School

Derion Ford, Sr. DE, Starkville High School

O’bryan Goodson, So. DT, South Panola High School

Deontae Haynes, Jr. DT, Oak Grove High School

Fred Walls, Sr. ILB, Olive Branch High School

Eric Hoard, Sr. ILB, Brandon High School

Jamaal Lydie, Sr. OLB, St. Martin High School

Cortez Sisco, Sr. OLB, Desoto Central High School

J.J. Smith, Sr. CB, Gulfport High School

Ky Ky Austin, Sr. CB, Olive Branch High School

Lamarques Thomas, Jr. SS, Clinton High School

J.C. Keys, Sr. FS, Oak Grove High School

Spencer Cole, Jr. P, Northwest Rankin High School

Isaiah Swoopes, Sr. KR, Ocean Springs High School

Reivee Wood, Sr. LS, Gulfport High School