2015 MAC Coaches All-State Teams

St. Martin athlete Tyler Polk.

Here are the 2015 Mississippi Association of Coaches All-State teams for each classification. These lists are copied and pasted from MAC. Let us know of any names spelled incorrectly.

6A ALL-STATE

1ST TEAM OFFENSE
POSITION PLAYER HT WT CL SCHOOL
Wide Receivers Jordan Duncan 6’2 215 12 Oak Grove
Daniel Crowell 6’1 195 12 Meridan
Brandon Walley 6’5 240 12 George County
Offensive Line Dareuan Parker 6’5 330 12 Desoto Centeral
Nick Vines 6’4 310 12 Oak Grove
Brandon Aaron 6’1 325 12 Pearl
LaJeffrey Rogers 6’4 305 12 Forest Hill
Willam James 6’4 290 12 Columbus
Running Backs Kylin Hill 6′ 205 11 Columbus
Alan Lamar 5’9 190 12 Desoto Central
Stephon Huderson 5’9 185 11 Petal
Quarterback Cam Akers 5’11 205 11 Clinton
Place Kicker Brad Wall 5’7 155 12 Ocean Springs
Player of the Year A.J. Brown 6’2 210 12 Starkville
Athlete of the Year Tyler Polk 5’10 170 12 St. Martin
Coach of the Year Marcus Boyles Petal
2ND TEAM OFFENSE
POSITION PLAYER HT WT CL SCHOOL
Wide Receivers Will Brooks 6’1 180 12 Madison Central
Donald Twilly 6’1 175 12 S. Panola
Charles Hartfield 6’1 185 11 Oak Grove
Offensive Line Micah Webb 6′ 270 12 Olive Branch
Rodney Shaw 5’10 240 12 S. Panola
Nathan Back 6’5 285 12 Petal
Ryan Hodges 6’2 300 12 Brandon
Keenan Jones 6′ 295 12 Warren Central
Running Backs Darius Mayberry 5’10 175 11 Clinton
Avery Brown 5’9 180 12 Starkville
Deon Cole 5’11 205 12 Gulf Port
Quarterback Samuel Hopper 6′ 180 12 Petal
Place Kicker Nick Wright 12 Warren C entral
Athlete Tanner Estill 5’11 175 11 Petal
1ST TEAM DEFENSE
POSITION PLAYER HT WT CL SCHOOL
Defensive Line Maleke Bell 6’2 270 12 Starkville
Lorenzo Dantzler 6’2 240 12 Starkville
Kobe Jones 6’3 275 12 Starkville
Julius Turner 6’1 280 12 Meridan
Inside Linebackers Ivin White Jr. 6’2 200 12 Brandon
Adadural lee 5’10 185 11 Starkville
Outside Linebackers Willie Gay 6’2 215 12 Starkville
Colton Brannan 6’1 215 12 Geroge County
Cornerbacks Sanchez Blake 6′ 195 12 Olive Branch
Demetrivs Market 5’10 170 12 S. Panola
Strong Safety Zaire Jones 6’1 190 12 Meridan
Free Safety Quincy Lenton 6’1 195 12 Meridan
Punter Spencer Cole 6′ 170 12 NW Rankin
Kick Ret. Specialist Jordan Johnson 6′ 190 12 Terry
Long Snapper Cole Rotenberry 5’9 160 12 S. Panola
Player of the Year Drelan Porter 6’4 200 12 S. Panola
2nd TEAM DEFENSE
POSITION PLAYER HT WT CL SCHOOL
Defensive Line Cameron Williams 6’2 285 12 Columbus
O’Bryan Goodson 6’1 255 11 S. Panola
Deontae Haynes 12 Oak Grove
Caleb Watts 5’11 235 12 Warren Central’
Inside Linebackers Keith Brown 6’3 235 12 Madison Central
Daylon Fox 6′ 205 12 Southaven
Outside Linebackers Antwain Sanders 6′ 210 12 Oak Grove
Aaron Rainey 5’11 220 12 Harrison Central
Cornerbacks Lamarquis Thomas 6′ 195 12 Clinton
Turner Rottenberry 5’8 160 12 S. Panola
Strong Safety Kendall Parham 6′ 180 12 Oak Grove
Free Safety Byron Galvin 5’10 195 12 Warren Central
Punter Jamie Smith 6′ 190 12 Tupelo
Kick Ret. Specialist Rodney Hawkins 6’2 185 11 Brandon
Long Snapper Sawyer Grace 6′ 190 12 Petal

 

5A ALL-STATE

1ST TEAM OFFENSE        
POSITION PLAYER HT WT CL SCHOOL
Wide Receivers Brandon Smith 6’3 200 12 Lake Comorant
Trevor Terry 6’2 175 12 Long Beach
Tight End Octavious Cooley 6’4 245 12 Laurel
Tackles Scott Lashley 6’7 310 12 West Point
Arvin Fletcher 6’4 305 12 Germantown
Guards James Jackson 6’3 340 11 Pascagoula
Ashton Stewart 6’1 270 11 Oxford
Center Colton Skidmore 6’2 285 11 Oxford
Running Backs Scott Phillips 5’11 205 12 South Jones
Dalton Bradfield 5’10 195 12 Germantown
Fullback Christian Roberts 5’11 190 12 P R C
Quarterback Reggie Stewart 5’10 180 12 Wayne County
Place Kicker Drake McCanton 5’11 165 12 Saltillo
Player of the Year Keon Howard 6’2 215 12 Laurel
Athlete of the Year D. K. Metcalf 6’4 212 12 Oxford
Overall MVP Jack Abraham 6’0 200 12 Oxford
Coach of the Year Todd Mangum Wayne County
2ND TEAM OFFENSE
POSITION PLAYER HT WT CL SCHOOL
Wide Receivers Ken Presley 6’0 175 12 Oxford
Jordan Murphy 6’0 185 11 Hattiesburg
Tight End Zach Cousor 6’5 225 12 Oxford
Tackles Sam Lefevore 6’3 280 12 PRC
Will Swindoll 6’3 280 12 Oxford
Guards Tag Gatlin 6’4 280 12 Brookhaven
Wanya Morris 6’2 265 12 Brookhaven
Center Mustaffa Ibrahim 6’2 260 12 Ridgeland
Running Backs Davarius Briges 5’10 195 12 Grenada
Freddy Jordan 5’8 165 12 Wayne County
Fullback Benny Benson 5’10 230 12 Lake Comorant
Quarterback Dan Ellington 6’1 185 12 Center Hill
Place Kicker Connor McKay 5’10 180 11 Germantown
Athlete Jimmy Greaser 6’3 195 12 Oxford
1ST TEAM DEFENSE
POSITION PLAYER HT WT CL SCHOOL
Defensive Ends Tyree Evans 6’3 210 12 Wayne County
Charles Anderson 6’3 265 12 Hattiesburg
Defensive Tackles Tyone Clemmons 6’4 275 12 West Jones
Nathan Perry 6’4 270 11 Germantown
Inside Linebackers Ladarius Rule 6’2 225 11 Lake Comorant
David Salser 6’0 200 12 PRC
Outside Linebackers N’Querious Lott 5’10 175 12 Greenada
Denzel Bonner Wayne county
Cornerbacks Niyel Knott 6’0 170 12 Germantown
Taury Dixon 5’9 170 12 Germantown
Strong Safety C. J. Avery 6’1 205 11 Grenada
Free Safety Thakarius Keyes 6’2 185 12 Laurel
Punter Griffin Sublett 5’11 185 12 Pascagoula
Kick Ret. Specialist Tedarrious Brown 5’10 187 12 Vicksburg
Long Snapper Giles Lamar 5’10 160 11 Oxford
Player of the Year Benito Jones 6’3 290 12 Wayne County
2nd TEAM DEFENSE
POSITION PLAYER HT WT CL SCHOOL
Defensive Ends Brandon Young 6’0 12 205 West Jones
Darius Townsend Laurel
Defensive Tackles Kent Hickinbottom 6’2 11 220 Oxford
Quiddarius bievers 6’3 12 280 Wayne County
Inside Linebackers Jack Turner 6’1 12 205 Oxford
Dre Gandy 6’0 12 225 Wayne County
Outside Linebackers Tyler Hopkins 6’3 12 215 Wayne County
Korbin Harmon 6’5 12 241 Oxford
Cornerbacks Devin Rockette 5’11 11 170 Oxford
Jeffrey Drake 5’9 12 175 West point
Strong Safety Jakwaize Walker 5’9 12 165 Pascagoula
Free Safety Dalton Howe 6’0 11 180 PRC
Punter Jake Harville 6’4 12 215 Lewisburg
Kick Ret. Specialist Micheal Allen 5’10 12 170 Germantown
Long Snapper Harris Savant 5’9 10 180 Germantown

 

4A ALL-STATE

1ST TEAM OFFENSE        
POSITION PLAYER HT WT CL SCHOOL
Wide Receivers Javian Jackson 6’1 185 12 North Pike
Owen Betz 6’3 190 12 St. Stan
Tight End Chase Rogers 6’3 240 11 St. Stan
Tackles Eli Johnson 6’3 288 12 Lafayette
Gentle Williams 6’4 285 12 Florence
Guards Carrlon Byrd 6’4 345 12 Caledonia
C’Tavius Williams 6’1 325 12 Kosciusko
Center Bobby May 5’11 260 12 Noxubee Co.
Running Backs Tyrell Price 5’11 216 12 Lafayette Co
A. J. Davis 5’9 180 12 East Central
Fullback Zach Linkous 5’11 205 12 Cleveland
Quarterback Juwan Adams 6’3 205 12 North Pike
Place Kicker Brady Farlow 5’11 180 12 Purvis
Player of the Year Myles Brennan 6’3 180 12 St. Stan
Athlete of the Year Quitten Brown  5’9 190 11 Lawrence Co
Coach of the Year Tyrone Shorter Noxubee Co
2ND TEAM OFFENSE        
POSITION PLAYER HT WT CL SCHOOL
Wide Receivers La’Daveon Smith 6’0 180 12 Noxubee Co.
Dequan Smith 5’9 170 12 McComb
Tight End Shane Ainsworth 6’2 230 12 Florence
Tackles Jordan jamison 6’7 312 12 Lafyette
Colby Ragland 6’6 285 12 Raymond
Guards Devin Auvil 6’3 255 11 East central
Fredarian Flowers 6’0 265 12 Cleveland
Center Cal Bakker 6’5 295 12 Vancleave
Running Backs Deon Dmapier 5’11 207 11 Mendenhall
Nokia Trotter 5’10 190 12 North Pike
Fullback Jesse Parnell 5’8 205 11 Poplarville
Quarterback Timorrius Conner 5’10 165 12 Noxubee Co.
Place Kicker Mark Johnson 5’11 170 12 Bay
Athlete Antares Gwyn 6’1 180 12 Corinth
1ST TEAM DEFENSE        
POSITION PLAYER HT WT CL SCHOOL
Defensive Ends Marquiss Spencer 6’5 235 12 Greenwood
Kaderrion Mason 6’5 260 12 McComb
Defensive Tackles Hal Northern 6’2 288 12 Rosa Fort
Tommy Ruder 6’2 270 12 Saint Stan
Inside Linebackers T-Tez Cole 6’0 220 12 Lawerence Co
Quin Jones 6’1 210 12 Lafayette
Outside Linebackers Jakaiser Glass 6’1 220 11 Greenwood
Mitchell Walk 6’4 218 12 Saint Stan
Cornerbacks Tyler Williams 6’2 185 11 Lafayette
Tervon Dubose 5’7 160 12 Moss Point
Strong Safety Denver McQuary 6’2 185 12 Houston
Free Safety Daveon Ball 6’3 197 12 Noxubee Co.
Punter Corey McCullough 5’11 178 12 Louisville
Kick Ret. Specialist Kevin Perkins 6’0 215 12 Rosa Fort
Long Snapper Luke Harper 6’0 185 11 N E Lauderdale
Player of the Year Jeffrey Simmons 6’4 272 12 Noxubee Co.
2nd TEAM DEFENSE        
POSITION PLAYER HT Cl WT SCHOOL
Defensive Ends Vincent Lewis 5’11 12 225 Lafayette
Antwain Taylor 6’1 12 210 Senatobia
Defensive Tackles Johnta Walker 5’8 11 178 Houston
Lucky Davis 6’2 11 305 McComb
Inside Linebackers Michael Washington 6’1 11 215 West Lauderdale
Quindarion Bamett 5’10 12 190 Noxubee County
Outside Linebackers Devan Whitfield 5’11 12 180 East Central
Daylen Gill 6’1 10 205 Lousiville
Cornerbacks Isaiah Latham 6’0 11 170 Louisville
Jalen Stanley 5’10 12 180 Greenwood
Strong Safety Jemerio Washington 5’9 11 175 Raymond
Free Safety Robert Dawson 6’2 12 180 Kosciusko
Punter Dewayne Gray 6’0 12 175 Gentry
Kick Ret. Specialist Fredrick Peters 5’10 11 185 Columbia
Long Snapper Tanner Rainer 6’6 11 210 West Lauderdale

 

3A ALL-STATE

1ST TEAM OFFENSE
POSITION PLAYER HT WT CL SCHOOL
Wide Receivers Calvin Keys 5″9 185 12 Collins
Jerrick Orr 6″2 195 12 Aberdeen
Tight End Juan Anthony 5″10 170 11 Wilkerson County
Tackles John Dale 6″6 285 11 Kemper County
Greg Eiland 6″8 305 12 Philadelphia
Guards Walter Barnes 6″3 275 12 Charleston
Kendrick Collins 6″0 325 12 kemper County
Center Jarius Gooch 6″0 250 12 Water Valley
Running Backs Xavier Cullens 5″10 193 11 North Pontotoc
Jaley Adams 5″10 205 11 Kossuth
Fullback Damarion Wilson 5″11 205 12 Hazelshurst
Quarterback Desmond Hunter 6″1 175 12 Wilkerson County
Place Kicker John Gonzalez 5″11 165 12 North Pontotoc
Player of the Year Detric Hawthorn 5″9 195 12 Collins
Athlete of the Year Josh Miller 5’10 175 12 West Marion
Coach of the Year Ryan Earnest Collins
2ND TEAM OFFENSE
POSITION PLAYER HT WT CL SCHOOL
Wide Receivers D. D. Bowie 6’1 195 11 Morton
D. J. Clayton 5’9 170 11 Kemper County
Tight End Tekarian Bingham 6’0 215 11 Philadelphia
Tackles Kornelius Rodgers 6’5 280 12 Magee
Shawntavis Vardaman 6’5 305 11 Hazlehurst
Guards LeChirs Hood 6’3 290 12 Hazlehurst
Lemerrell Smith 6’4 268 12 Velma Jackson
Center A. J. Smith 6’1 285 12 Forrest
Running Backs Sam Edwards 5’11 205 12 Raleigh
James Smith III 5’9 140 11 Velma Jackson
Fullback Felix McCullum 5’10 200 11 Seminary
Quarterback Tremonte Prather 6’2 205 12 Aberdeen
Place Kicker Randy Argueta 5’7 150 11 Forest
Athlete Justin Conner 6’0 195 12 North Panola
1ST TEAM DEFENSE        
POSITION PLAYER HT WT CL SCHOOL
Defensive Ends Tyjour Jones 6’0 195 12 Charleston
Charles Cameron 6’2 260 12 Morton
Defensive Tackles Tomarion Wash 6’0 260 11 Forest
Blake Arnold 6’2 305 11 Kossuth
Inside Linebackers Johnathan Jones 6’0 210 11 Charleston
Tim Steward 5’10 180 10 Hazlehurst
Outside Linebackers Danny Woodard 5’8 175 12 Choctaw County
Tay Carouthers 6’3 220 12 Aberdeen
Cornerbacks Money Gaddis 5’9 170 12 West Marion
Johnathan Edwards 6’2 175 12 Philadelphia
Strong Safety Braxton Smith 5’9 150 11 West Marion
Free Safety Caleb Todd 5’10 170 12 North Pontotoc
Punter Antonio Christmas 6’1 175 12 Franklin County
Kick Ret. Specialist Jeriko Morris 6’3 205 12 Crystal Springs
Long Snapper Kody Gilley 6’3 215 12 Water Valley
Player of the Year Travion Williams 5’11 170 12 Charleston
2nd TEAM DEFENSE        
POSITION PLAYER HT WT CL SCHOOL
Defensive Ends Didravious Henry 6’6 12 250 West Marion
Jaylon Simpson 6’0 11 235 North Pontotoc
Defensive Tackles Demarco Davis 6’3 11 285 Indepence
Qvaius Currie 6’1 10 260 Seminary
Inside Linebackers Steven Means 6’0 11 205 Forest
C. J. Williams 5’10 12 220 Aberdeen
Outside Linebackers Craig Buckley 5’11 12 215 Charleston
Chris O’Quinn 5’10 12 190 Franklin County
Cornerbacks Anfernee Jordan 6’1 12 180 hazelhusrt
Keonte Bee 5’9 10 150 Franklin County
Strong Safety Kirland Worton 6’0 12 180 WaterValley
Free Safety Richard Brooks 6’2 11 185 Benton County
Punter Andrian Miller 6’0 11 170 West Marion
Kick Ret. Specialist Martavius Washington 5’10 11 160 Collins
Long Snapper Reilly Reardon 6’2 11 195 Seminary

 

2A ALL-STATE

1ST TEAM OFFENSE        
POSITION PLAYER HT WT CL SCHOOL
Wide Receivers Devin Ducksworth 6’2 190 12 Taylorsville
Kendarius Sumling 5’11 180 12 Heidelberg
Tight End Dwaun Patterson 6’3 240 12 Pelahatchie
Tackles Josh Hubbard 6’0 250 12 Bassfield
Landon Keely 6’1 311 11 Enterprise
Guards Dylan White 5’10 235 12 Pelahatchie
AJ Johnson 5’10 255 11 East Webster
Center Brandon Maxie 6’0 220 12 Winona
Running Backs Rashad Pttman 6’1 195 12 Mize
Jaylin Jones 5’11 190 11 Bay Springs
Fullback Marquavious Patterson 5’10 210 12 Baldwyn
Quarterback Jack Wilson 5’7 170 12 East Webster
Place Kicker Tyler Cosby 5’11 180 12 East Webster
Player of the Year Brieton Sykes 6’0 210 12 Calhoun City
Athlete of the Year Duke Upshaw 5’10 170 12 Baldwyn
Coach of the Year  Lance Mancuso Bassfield
2ND TEAM OFFENSE        
POSITION PLAYER HT WT CL SCHOOL
Wide Receivers Kevayon Smith 6″2 185 12 Leflore County
Jarquez Anderson 5″8 150 12 Puckett
Tight End Deondre Walker 6″0 220 12 Union
Tackles Connor Breland 6″4 275 12 Union
Jamarri Riptoe 6″3 265 12 Bay Springs
Guards Zaccheaus Syas 6″0 300 12 South Delta
Larry Simms 6″0 220 12 Winona
Center Jacob Harper 6″1 240 12 Baldwyn
Running Backs TJ McGinnis 6″3 205 12 Pisgah
Rashaud Green 5″9 185 12 Bassfield
Fullback Ron Thompson 5″10 180 11 Bassfield
Quarterback Tucker Boykin 6″0 170 11 Taylorsville
Place Kicker Felix Hayes 6″2 200 11 Baldwyn
Athlete Tradarius Harris 5″10 185 11 Union
1ST TEAM DEFENSE        
POSITION PLAYER HT WT CL SCHOOL
Defensive Ends Wardalis Ducksworth 6’5 215 11 Mize
Tice Bowdry 5’10 195 11 Baldwyn
Defensive Tackles Jimmy Tyes 6’1 340 11 Baldwyn
DeShondrick Foxworth 6’2 275 12 East Marion
Inside Linebackers Raycheem Booth 6’1 220 12 Bassfield
Untareo Johnson 6’2 235 12 Coahoma Ag.
Outside Linebackers Jason Fletcher 5’9 195 12 Puckett
Parker Flowers 6’1 190 11 Loyd Star
Cornerbacks DeKeenen Boyd 5’9 165 12 West Bolivar
Timothy Arnold 5’9 160 12 Bassfield
Strong Safety T.J. Grey 6’2 215 12 Lake
Free Safety Joe Anderson 6’2 185 11 Puckett
Punter Stephan Gant 5’10 170 12 Winona
Kick Ret. Specialist Manliek Shorts 6’0 185 10 Bassfield
Long Snapper Luke Wilson 5’11 210 11 East Webster
Player of the Year Jerome Johnson 6’4 290 12 Bassfield
2nd TEAM DEFENSE
POSITION PLAYER HT WT CL SCHOOL
Defensive Ends Hunter Little 6’2 11 245 Union
Melvin Cole 6’0 12 180 South Delta
Defensive Tackles Dashawn Crawford 6’2 11 260 Bay Springs
Thomas Rigs 5’10 12 265 J. Z. George
Inside Linebackers Rodney Davis 6’2 12 185 Lake
John Wofford Williams 5’9 12 195 East Webster
Outside Linebackers Don Ragsdale 5’10 10 190 Pisgah
Gerald Reese 5’9 12 190 Bassfield
Cornerbacks Darrion Robinson 5’11 12 160 Amite County
Dewayne Magee 6’0 12 170 Bassfield
Strong Safety Jessie Nabors 5’10 11 185 Calhoun City
Free Safety Raudarius Arrington 6’2 12 175 Heidelberg
Punter Ashton White 5’11 12 155 Taylorsville
Kick Ret. Specialist James Beard 6’0 9 160 Loyd Star
Long Snapper Wilkins Tames

 

1A ALL-STATE

1ST TEAM OFFENSE        
POSITION PLAYER HT WT CL SCHOOL
Wide Receivers Kobe Gates 6’4 212 12 Leake County
Isaiah Eiland 5’10 165 12 Nanih Waiya
Tight End katerrio turner 6’3 220 12 Coffeeville
Tackles Dexter Lewis 6’1 290 11 JFK
Stuart Coggins 5’11 260 11 Smithville
Guards Austin yates 6’0 250 11 Noxapater
Jordan Clinton 6’2 225 11 Lumberton
Center Brent Runnels 5’9 250 11 Lumberton
Running Backs Daylon Burks 5’11 190 12 Lumberton
Keonte Daniels 5’9 155 11 Noxapater
Fullback Marquez Pam 5’11 191 10 Simmons
Quarterback Blake Comer 6’1 200 12 Smithville
Place Kicker phillip Burroughs 5’11 165 12 Resurrection
Player of the Year Nero nelson 6’0 173 12 Simmons
Athlete of the Year Kendarius Cauthern 5’11 170 12 Coffeeville
Coach of the Year Tavares Johnson Simmons
2ND TEAM OFFENSE        
POSITION PLAYER HT WT CL SCHOOL
Wide Receivers Wesley Grier 5’8 135 11 Smithville
Donovan Hickman 6’1 185 11 Noxapater
Tight End Timothy Richmond 6’2 220 12 Simmons
Tackles Daniel smith 6’2 250 11 Smithville
Taylor Robinson 6’2 260 12 Nanih Waiya
Guards Dax Payne 6’4 340 10 Smithville
Christian Fulcher 6’0 215 11 Nanih Waiya
Center Malik McConnell 5’5 245 11 Shaw
Running Backs Dee Moore 5’11 180 11 Smithville
Stevie Quinn 5’9 225 12 Salem
Fullback Rodriqus Coleman 5’10 175 10 Lumberton
Quarterback Ben Cumberland 5’7 155 11 Nanih Waiya
Place Kicker Nate Ward 5’10 180 12 Smithville
Athlete Zack Alrdidge 5’9 150 12 Stringer
1ST TEAM DEFENSE        
POSITION PLAYER HT WT CL SCHOOL
Defensive Ends Renzell Johnson 6’0 210 12 Resurrection
Ttyler Ligon 5’11 190 12 Smithville
Defensive Tackles Terry Lancaster 6’2 260 12 Resurrection
Trevor Cantrell 6’4 340 12 Smithville
Inside Linebackers Joe Freeman 5’10 205 12 Smithville
Spencer Bryan 5’10 185 12 Stringer
Outside Linebackers Steven Demetropoulos 6’1 212 12 Resurrection
Justin Coleman 6’0 165 12 Smithville
Cornerbacks Chris Smith 5’9 165 10 Nanih Waiya
William Scott 6’0 170 10 Shaw
Strong Safety Daciarus Clarke 5’8 180 10 Shaw
Free Safety Dustin Moffett 5’10 150 10 Smithville
Punter Brook Warren 6’0 190 12 French Camp
Kick Ret. Specialist Rundelle James 5’11 190 11 JFK
Long Snapper Paul Blackman 6’0 205 12 Resurrection
Player of the Year Travelle Ware 6’2 210 12 Shaw
2nd TEAM DEFENSE        
POSITION PLAYER HT WT CL SCHOOL
Defensive Ends Ricky Lunford 5’11 185 11 Shaw
Deon McClendon 6’0 190 12 Nanih Waiya
Defensive Tackles Keontate Bake 5’10 320 9 Coffeeville
Kordell Moore 6’0 280 12 JFK
Inside Linebackers Lee John Roland 5’9 180 12 Coffeeville
Chris Lockhart 6’1 215 11 Smithville
Outside Linebackers Wuavyious Gandy 6’0 180 12 Stringer
Jordan Spratt 5’10 170 11 Smithville
Cornerbacks Michael Gatehet 6’1 175 12 Ressurection
Deshaun Alexander 6’3 190 12 Faulkner
Strong Safety Jonathan Walley 5’10 175 12 Lumberton
Free Safety Terrance Edgeston 6’3 200 11 Faulkner
Punter Tyler Miles 5’10 165 12 Noxapater
Kick Ret. Specialist Kentrell Luckett 6’3 200 12 Durant
Long Snapper Matt Beasley 6’1 250 12 Sebastopol