2016 Bernard Blackwell All-Star Rosters

St. Martin quarterback Wayne Overman III

CLINTON — The rosters for the annual Bernard Blackwell North-South All-Star Classic were released at a press conference on Wednesday morning at the MHSAA office.

The game will be played on Saturday, Dec. 17, at Gulfport High School’s Milner Stadium. Kickoff is at 11:30 a.m.

Rosters are listed below.

NORTH ROSTER
Tre Truly, ATH, Charleston
D.Q. Thomas, DB, Oxford
Tae McClatchey, DB, Independence
Terrance Edgestone, DB, Falkner
Xavier Cullens, DB, North Pontotoc
Damarcus Archer, DB, Grenada
Jaquez Akins, DB, Starkville
Demarcus Jones, DB, Warren Central
Quentin Euell, DB, Madison Central
Keilos Swinmey, DB, Yazoo County
Eric Kitchen, DE, South Panola
Nelson Jordan, DE, Starkville
Cordarrius Bailey, DE, Clarksdale
Jacobi Hearn, DE, Clinton
Demarco Davis, DL, Independence
Edward Haralson, DL, Yazoo County
Vincent McIntosh, DL, Shannon
Jimmy Tyes, DL, Baldwyn
Tyren Irby, LB, Lake Cormorant
Isaiah Triplett, LB, Grenada
Luke Wilson, LB/SN, East Webster
TaeKion Reed, OL, New Hope
Joey Claybrook, OL, Starkville
Seth Johnson, OL, Lewisburg
Malcolm Miller, OL, Warren Central
Laquinston Sharp, OL, Columbus
Matt Toles, OL, Lafayette
Raheem Wilson, OL, Charleston
Manley Peterson, OL, Kosciusko
Kameron Ferguson, P/K, Neshoba Central
Jack Walker, QB, Madison Central
Robert Wilcke, QB, Hernando
Kendre Conner, RB, Columbus
Peyton Logan, RB, Horn Lake
Jaley Adams, RB, Kossuth
Travis Tucker, WR, Senatobia
Monterio Hunt, WR, Walnut
Brandon Smith, WR, Lake Cormorant
Braden Boykin, WR, Madison Central
Reggie Landing, WR, Clinton

NORTH COACHES:
Brad Embry, Water Valley (Head Coach)
Bernard Euell, Velma Jackson
Brian Kelly, Kossuth
Bryant Mix, Water Valley
John Sallis, Leake Central
Patrick Schoolar, Neshoba Central
Joey Tompkins, Winona
Richard Russo, Independence

 

SOUTH ROSTER
Justin Gammage, ATH, Raleigh
LaRaymond Spivery, DB, George County
Dejhon Polk, DB, D’Iberville
Gus Nave, DB, Kemper County
Detric Carter, DB, Petal
Tradarius Harris, DB, Union
La’Andre Thomas, DB, Wingfield
Darius Townsend, DL, Laurel
D.J. Stevenson, DL, Gulfport
Dashawn Crawford, DL, Bay Springs
Noah Vance, DL, Harrison Central
Tomarion Wash, DL, Forest
Mason Hunt, K, Stone
D’Angelo Anderson, LB/DE, Meridian
Michael Washington, LB/DE, West Lauderdale
Brandon Smith, LB/DE, Ocean Springs
Quidarian Jackson, LB/DE, Union
Charlie Marlowe, LB/DE, Petal
Matt Inlow, LS, Pascagoula
Ajavius Brown, OL, Forest Hill
Trevin Bass, OL, Provine
Diante Brooks, OL, Provine
Nicholas Dunomes, OL, Gulfport
Tanner Crowe, OL, Petal
Engle Washington, OL, Brandon
Kashaun Davis, OL, Pearl
Justin Scott, OL, Gautier
Wayne Overmann III, QB, St. Martin
Julian Conner, QB, Hattiesburg
Reginald Hunter, RB, Pascagoula
Quitten Brown, RB, Lawrence County
Keonte Daniels, RB, Noxapater
Damien Johnson, RB, West Marion
Chris Cooley, RB, Wayne County
Tyquan Ulmer, WR, Laurel
Kalem Reddix, WR, St. Martin
Mack Martin, WR, Meridian
Corbin Blanchard, WR, St. Stanislaus
D.J. Clayton, WR, Kemper County

SOUTH COACHES:
Todd Breland, Laurel (Head Coach)
Curt Blackburn, NE Lauderdale
Ronnie Cochran, Laurel
Eddie Pierce, Gulfport
Otis Riddley, Provine
Jeff Stockstill, Raleigh
Forrest Williams, Long Beach
Cory Reynolds, South Jones