2016 MAIS Composite Football Schedule

Photo by Chris Brooks.

CLASS AAAA

District I-AAAA
JACKSON ACADEMY
Coach: Larry Weems
A. 19 at NE Lauderdale
A. 26 Adams Christian
S. 2 at Briarcrest Christian (Tenn.)
S. 9 Presbyterian Christian
S. 16 Magnolia Heights
S. 23 Hillcrest Christian
S. 30 at Jackson Prep
O. 7 East Rankin
O. 14 MRA
O. 21 at Pillow Academy
O. 28 at Washington School
MAGNOLIA HEIGHTS
Coach: Chris Young
A. 19 Lee Academy
A. 26 at North Delta
S. 2 at Starkville Academy
S. 9 Northpoint Christian
S. 16 at Jackson Academy
S. 23 at Harding Academy (Tenn.)
S. 30 MRA
O. 7 at Washington School
O. 14 open
O. 21 Jackson Prep
O. 28 Pillow Academy
MRA
Coach: Herbert Davis
A. 12 vs. Valwood School (Ga.) (at Montgomery, Ala.)
A. 19 at Adams Christian
A. 26 St. Martin
S. 2 at Taylorsville
S. 9 Parklane Academy
S. 16 Jackson Prep
S. 23 at Presbyterian Christian
S. 30 at Magnolia Heights
O. 7 Pillow Academy
O. 14 at Jackson Academy
O. 21 Washington School
O. 28 at Lamar School
PILLOW ACADEMY
Coach: Tripp McCarty
A. 19 Kirk Academy
A. 26 at Indianola Academy
S. 2 at Lee Academy
S. 9 at Jackson Prep
S. 16 Manchester Academy
S. 23 Washington School
S. 30 open
O. 7 at MRA
O. 14 Starkville Academy
O. 21 Jackson Academy
O. 28 at Magnolia Heights
WASHINGTON SCHOOL
Coach: Philip Wasson
A. 19 River Oaks (La.)
A. 26 at Jackson Prep
S. 2 open
S. 9 at St. Aloysius
S. 16 Starkville Academy
S. 23 at Pillow Academy
S. 30 Riverfield (La.)
O. 7 Magnolia Heights
O. 14 at Bayou Academy
O. 21 at MRA
O. 28 Jackson Academy
District 2-AAAA
COPIAH ACADEMY
Coach: Paul Anderson
A. 19 at Glenbrook (La.)
A. 26 at Hillcrest Christian
S. 2 Trinity Episcopal
S. 9 at Oak Forest (La.)
S. 16 Leake Academy
S. 23 Ben’s Ford (La.)
S. 30 at Silliman (La.)
O. 7 at Sylva-Bay Academy
O. 14 Parklane Academy
O. 21 at Brookhaven Academy
O. 28 Presbyterian Christian
HILLCREST CHRISTIAN
Coach: Todd Montgomery
A. 19 Clinton Christian
A. 26 Copiah Academy
S. 2 at Hartfield Academy
S. 9 at Porter’s Chapel
S. 16 Prentiss Christian
S. 23 at Jackson Academy
S. 30 Amite School
O. 7 Central Private (La.)
O. 14 Oak Forest (La.)
O. 21 at Parklane Academy
O. 28 open
OAK FOREST (LA.)
Coach: Jason Brabham
A. 19 at Jackson Prep
A. 26 Silliman (La.)
S. 2 at Columbia Academy
S. 9 Copiah Academy
S. 16 Centreville Academy
S. 23 at North Pike
S. 30 at Presbyterian Christian
O. 7 Ben’s Ford (La.)
O. 14 at Hillcrest Christian
O. 21 open
O. 28 at Parklane Academy
PARKLANE ACADEMY
Coach: Brian Stutzman
A. 19 Simpson Academy
A. 26 at Centreville Academy
S. 2 at Presbyterian Christian
S. 9 at MRA
S. 16 Cathedral
S. 23 open
S. 30 at Brookhaven Academy
O. 7 Jackson Prep
O. 14 at Copiah Academy
O. 21 Hillcrest Christian
O. 28 Oak Forest (La.)
District 3-AAAA
EAST RANKIN
Coach: Matt Butts
A. 19 at Benton Academy
A. 26 Simpson Academy
S. 2 Canton Academy
S. 9 open
S. 16 at Newton Co. Academy
S. 23 at Tri-County Academy
S. 30 Lamar School
O. 7 at Jackson Academy
O. 14 Adams Christian
O. 21 at Presbyterian Christian
O. 28 Jackson Prep
JACKSON PREP
Coach: Ricky Black
A. 19 Oak Forest (La.)
A. 26 Washington School
S. 2 at Cathedral
S. 9 Pillow Academy
S. 16 at MRA
S. 23 at Lamar School
S. 30 Jackson Academy
O. 7 at Parklane Academy
O. 14 Presbyterian Christian
O. 21 at Magnolia Heights
O. 28 at East Rankin
LAMAR SCHOOL
Coach: Mac Barnes
A. 13 vs. Bessemer Academy (Ala.) (at Montgomery, Ala.)
A. 19 Winston Academy
A. 26 at Heritage Academy
S. 2 Simpson Academy
S. 9 at Starkville Academy
S. 16 at NE Lauderdale
S. 23 Jackson Prep
S. 30 at East Rankin
O. 7 Presbyterian Christian
O. 14 at Hartfield Academy
O. 21 open
O. 28 MRA
PRESBYTERIAN CHRISTIAN
Coach: Joey Hawkins
A. 18 at West Marion
A. 26 at Perry Central
S. 2 Parklane Academy
S. 9 at Jackson Academy
S. 16 Silliman (La.)
S. 23 MRA
S. 30 Oak Forest (La.)
O. 7 at Lamar School
O. 14 at Jackson Prep
O. 21 East Rankin
O. 28 at Copiah Academy

 

CLASS AAA

DISTRICT 1-AAA
BAYOU ACADEMY
Coach: Kenny Strong
A. 19 Riverfield (La.)
A. 26 at Marshall Academy
S. 2 at Greenville St. Joseph
S. 9 at DeSoto (Ark.)
S. 16 at Indianola Academy
S. 23 Kirk Academy
S. 30 at North Delta
O. 7 at Winona Christian
O. 14 Washington School
O. 21 Lee Academy
GREENVILLE ST. JOSEPH
Coach: John Baker
A. 19 at Riverside
A. 26 at Greenville Christian
S. 2 Bayou Academy
S. 9 Indianola Academy
S. 16 at Madison St. Joseph
S. 23 Lee Academy
S. 30 at St. Aloysius
O. 7 at North Delta
O. 14 Kirk Academy
O. 21 Canton Academy
INDIANOLA ACADEMY
Coach: Tommy Nester
A. 19 at Manchester Academy
A. 26 Pillow Academy
S. 2 at Leake Academy
S. 9 at Greenville St. Joseph
S. 16 Bayou Academy
S. 23 North Delta
S. 30 Winona Christian
O. 7 at Lee Academy
O. 14 Heritage Academy
O. 21 at Kirk Academy
KIRK ACADEMY
Coach: Ricky Weiss
A. 19 at Pillow Academy
A. 26 Columbus Christian
S. 2 Winona Christian
S. 9 at North Delta
S. 16 at West Memphis (Ark.)
S. 23 at Bayou Academy
S. 30 Lee Academy
O. 7 DeSoto (Ark.)
O. 14 at Greenville St. Joseph
O. 21 Indianola Academy
LEE ACADEMY
Coach: John Holcombe
A. 19 at Magnolia Heights
A. 26 Manchester Academy
S. 2 Pillow Academy
S. 9 at Heritage Academy
S. 16 North Delta
S. 23 at Greenville St. Joseph
S. 30 at Kirk Academy
O. 7 Indianola Academy
O. 14 Winona Christian
O. 21 at Bayou Academy
NORTH DELTA
Coach: Brandon Ciaramitaro
A. 19 at West Memphis (Ark.)
A. 26 Magnolia Heights
S. 2 at Strayhorn
S. 9 Kirk Academy
S. 16 at Lee Academy
S. 23 at Indianola Academy
S. 30 Bayou Academy
O. 7 Greenville St. Joseph
O. 14 Marshall Academy
O. 21 at Fayette (Tenn.)
DISTRICT 2-AAA
HERITAGE ACADEMY
Coach: Sean Harrison
A. 19 at Columbus Christian
A. 26 Lamar School
S. 2 at Oak Hill Academy
S. 9 Lee Academy
S. 16 Pisgah
S. 23 at Starkville Academy
S. 30 West Lowndes
O. 7 at Winston Academy
O. 14 at Indianola Academy
O. 21 Leake Academy
LEAKE ACADEMY
Coach: Brian Pickens
A. 19 Canton Academy
A. 26 at Sylva-Bay Academy
S. 2 Indianola Academy
S. 9 at Simpson Academy
S. 16 at Copiah Academy
S. 23 at Winston Academy
S. 30 Manchester Academy
O. 7 Starkville Academy
O. 14 Oak Hill Academy
O. 21 at Heritage Academy
STARKVILLE ACADEMY
Coach: Chase Nicholson
A. 19 at Marshall Academy
A. 26 at West Lowndes
S. 2 Magnolia Heights
S. 9 Lamar School
S. 16 at Washington School
S. 23 Heritage Academy
S. 30 French Camp
O. 7 at Leake Academy
O. 14 at Pillow Academy
O. 21 Winston Academy
WINSTON ACADEMY
Coach: Andy Greening
A. 19 at Lamar School
A. 26 at Winona Christian
S. 2 Benton Academy
S. 9 Wayne Academy
S. 16 at Simpson Academy
S. 23 Leake Academy
S. 30 at Hartfield Academy
O. 7 Heritage Academy
O. 14 Sylva-Bay Academy
O. 21 at Starkville Academy
DISTRICT 3-AAA
CENTRAL HINDS
Coach: Lance Teasley
A. 19 Union Christian (La.)
A. 26 at Brookhaven Academy
S. 2 Porter’s Chapel
S. 9 at River Oaks (La.)
S. 16 Wilkinson Christian
S. 23 at Manchester Academy
S. 30 at Simpson Academy
O. 7 Riverfield (La.)
O. 14 at St. Aloysius
O. 21 Hartfield Academy
HARTFIELD ACADEMY
Coach: Jeff McFerran
A. 19 at Tri-County Academy
A. 26 at Benton Academy
S. 2 Hillcrest Christian
S. 9 Manchester Academy
S. 16 St. Aloysius
S. 23 at Riverfield (La.)
S. 30 Winston Academy
O. 7 at Prentiss Christian
O. 14 Lamar School
O. 21 at Central Hinds
MANCHESTER ACADEMY
Coach: Bryan Dendy
A. 19 Indianola Academy
A. 26 at Lee Academy
S. 2 Riverfield (La.)
S. 9 at Hartfield Academy
S. 16 at Pillow Academy
S. 23 Central Hinds
S. 30 at Leake Academy
O. 7 at St. Aloysius
O. 14 Central Holmes
O. 21 Tri-County Academy
RIVERFIELD (LA.)
Coach: Boyd Cole
A. 19 at Bayou Academy
A. 26 River Oaks (La.)
S. 2 at Manchester Academy
S. 9 at Claiborne (La.)
S. 16 Glenbrook (La.)
S. 23 Hartfield Academy
S. 30 at Washington School
O. 7 at Central Hinds
O. 14 Wayne Academy
O. 21 St. Aloysius
ST. ALOYSIUS
Coach: BJ Smithhart
A. 19 Cathedral
A. 26 at Pisgah
S. 2 at Madison St. Joseph
S. 9 Washington School
S. 16 at Hartfield Academy
S. 23 at Adams Christian
S. 30 Greenville St. Joseph
O. 7 Manchester Academy
O. 14 Central Hinds
O. 21 at Riverfield (La.)
DISTRICT 4-AAA
ADAMS CHRISTIAN
Coach: David King
A. 19 MRA
A. 26 at Jackson Academy
S. 2 Bowling Green (La.)
S. 9 at Wilkinson Christian
S. 16 at Brookhaven Academy
S. 23 St. Aloysius
S. 30 Columbia Academy
O. 7 at Cathedral
O. 14 at East Rankin
O. 21 Simpson Academy
BROOKHAVEN ACADEMY
Coach: Ron Rushing
A. 19 at Prentiss Christian
A. 26 Central Hinds
S. 2 at Centreville Academy
S. 9 Cathedral
S. 16 Adams Christian
S. 23 at Columbia Academy
S. 30 Parklane Academy
O. 7 at Amite School
O. 14 at Simpson Academy
O. 21 Copiah Academy
CATHEDRAL
Coach: Chuck Darbonne
A. 19 at St. Aloysius
A. 26 Madison St. Joseph
S. 2 Jackson Prep
S. 9 at Brookhaven Academy
S. 16 at Parklane Academy
S. 23 Simpson Academy
S. 30 at Trinity Episcopal
O. 7 Adams Christian
O. 14 at Centreville Academy
O. 21 at Columbia Academy
COLUMBIA ACADEMY
Coach: Randy Butler
A. 19 at Sacred Heart
A. 26 at St. Patrick
S. 2 Oak Forest (La.)
S. 9 at Silliman (La.)
S. 16 Sylva-Bay Academy
S. 23 Brookhaven Academy
S. 30 at Adams Christian
O. 7 at Simpson Academy
O. 14 at Bowling Green (La.)
O. 21 Cathedral
SIMPSON ACADEMY
Coach: Winston Mullins
A. 19 at Parklane Academy
A. 26 at East Rankin
S. 2 at Lamar School
S. 9 Leake Academy
S. 16 Winston Academy
S. 23 at Cathedral
S. 30 Central Hinds
O. 7 Columbia Academy
O. 14 Brookhaven Academy
O. 21 at Adams Christian
DISTRICT 5-AAA
BEN’S FORD (LA.)
Coach: Robert Cook
A. 19 at Wilkinson Christian
A. 26 Amite School
S. 2 open
S. 9 at Centreville Academy
S. 16 Wayne Academy
S. 23 at Copiah Academy
S. 30 Bowling Green (La.)
O. 7 at Oak Forest (La.)
O. 14 Silliman (La.)
O. 21 Central Private (La.)
BOWLING GREEN (LA.)
Coach: David Currier
A. 19 open
A. 26 Wayne Academy
S. 2 at Adams Christian
S. 9 at Amite School
S. 16 Central Private (La.)
S. 23 at Centreville Academy
S. 30 at Ben’s Ford (La.)
O. 7 Silliman (La.)
O. 14 Columbia Academy
O. 21 Acadiana (La.)
CENTREVILLE ACADEMY
Coach: Bill Hurst
A. 19 at Amite School
A. 26 Parklane Academy
S. 2 Brookhaven Academy
S. 9 Ben’s Ford (La.)
S. 16 at Oak Forest (La.)
S. 23 Bowling Green (La.)
S. 30 at Central Private (La.)
O. 7 at Trinity Episcopal
O. 14 Cathedral
O. 21 at Silliman (La.)
CENTRAL PRIVATE (LA.)
Coach: Joey Sanchez
A. 19 at Prairie View (La.)
A. 26 Wilkinson Christian
S. 2 at Claiborne (La.)
S. 9 C.H.E.F (La.)
S. 16 at Bowling Green (La.)
S. 23 Silliman (La.)
S. 30 Centreville Academy
O. 7 at Hillcrest Christian
O. 14 Union Christian (La.)
O. 21 at Ben’s Ford (La.)
SILLIMAN (LA.)
Coach: Floyd Davis
A. 19 Trinity Episcopal
A. 26 at Oak Forest (La.)
S. 2 open
S. 9 Columbia Academy
S. 16 at Presbyterian Christian
S. 23 at Central Private (La.)
S. 30 Copiah Academy
O. 7 at Bowling Green (La.)
O. 14 at Ben’s Ford (La.)
O. 21 Centreville Academy

 

CLASS AA

DISTRICT 1-AA
DESOTO (ARK.)
Coach: Bill Beck
A. 19 Carroll Academy
A. 26 at Deer Creek
S. 2 at West Memphis (Ark.)
S. 9 Bayou Academy
S. 16 Tunica Academy
S. 23 Greenville Christian
S. 30 at Central Holmes
O. 7 at Kirk Academy
O. 14 Lee (Ark.)
O. 21 at Marshall Academy
LEE (ARK.)
Coach: Ryan Laster
A. 19 Deer Creek
A. 26 at Claiborne (La.)
S. 2 Potts Camp
S. 9 at Carroll Academy
S. 16 at Tupelo Christian
S. 23 West Memphis (Ark.)
S. 30 Prairie View (La.)
O. 7 at Marshall Academy
O. 14 at DeSoto (Ark.)
O. 21 Tunica Academy
MARSHALL ACADEMY
Coach: Sam Pearson
A. 19 Starkville Academy
A. 26 Bayou Academy
S. 2 at Tunica Academy
S. 9 at Holly Springs
S. 16 at Oak Hill Academy
S. 23 Fayette (Tenn.)
S. 30 at West Memphis (Ark.)
O. 7 Lee (Ark.)
O. 14 at North Delta
O. 21 DeSoto (Ark.)
TUNICA ACADEMY
Coach: Murry Rhodes
A. 19 Memphis Catholic
A. 26 at Strayhorn
S. 2 Marshall Academy
S. 9 Fayette (Tenn.)
S. 16 at DeSoto (Ark.)
S. 23 at Deer Creek
S. 30 at Greenville Christian
O. 7 open
O. 14 West Memphis (Ark.)
O. 21 at Lee (Ark.)
WEST MEMPHIS (ARK.)
Coach: Darrow Anderson
A. 19 North Delta
A. 26 at Fayette (Tenn.)
S. 2 DeSoto (Ark.)
S. 9 at Oak Hill Academy
S. 16 Kirk Academy
S. 23 at Lee (Ark.)
S. 30 Marshall Academy
O. 7 at Rossville (Tenn.)
O. 14 at Tunica Academy
O. 21 Tipton-Rosemark (Tenn.)
DISTRICT 2-AA
CARROLL ACADEMY
Coach: Bo Milton
A. 19 at DeSoto (Ark.)
A. 26 Central Holmes
S. 2 at Prairie View (La.)
S. 9 Lee (Ark.)
S. 16 at Deer Creek
S. 23 Claiborne (La.)
S. 30 at Union Christian (La.)
O. 7 Oak Hill Academy
O. 14 Columbus Christian
O. 21 at Winona Christian
COLUMBUS CHRISTIAN
Coach: Greg Watkins
A. 19 Heritage Academy
A. 26 at Kirk Academy
S. 2 at Sylva-Bay Academy
S. 9 Tupelo Christian
S. 16 Winona Christian
S. 23 Newton Co. Academy
S. 30 Oak Hill Academy
O. 7 at Deer Creek
O. 14 at Carroll Academy
O. 21 at Wayne Academy
DEER CREEK
Coach: Benny McLendon
A. 19 at Lee (Ark.)
A. 26 DeSoto (Ark.)
S. 2 Union Christian (La.)
S. 9 at Winona Christian
S. 16 Carroll Academy
S. 23 Tunica Academy
S. 30 open
O. 7 Columbus Christian
O. 14 at Prairie View (La.)
O. 21 at Oak Hill Academy
OAK HILL ACADEMY
Coach: Chris Craven
A. 19 at Newton Co. Academy
A. 26 at Tupelo Christian
S. 2 Heritage Academy
S. 9 West Memphis (Ark.)
S. 16 Marshall Academy
S. 23 Winona Christian
S. 30 at Columbus Christian
O. 7 at Carroll Academy
O. 14 at Leake Academy
O. 21 Deer Creek
WINONA CHRISTIAN
Coach: Junior Graham
A. 19 French Camp
A. 26 Winston Academy
S. 2 at Kirk Academy
S. 9 Deer Creek
S. 16 at Columbus Christian
S. 23 at Oak Hill Academy
S. 30 at Indianola Academy
O. 7 Bayou Academy
O. 14 at Lee Academy
O. 21 Carroll Academy
DISTRICT 3-AA
BENTON ACADEMY
Coach: Kenny Burton
A. 19 East Rankin
A. 26 Hartfield Academy
S. 2 at Winston Academy
S. 9 at Central Holmes
S. 16 at Clinton Christian
S. 23 at Sylva-Bay Academy
S. 30 at Canton Academy
O. 7 Tri-County Academy
O. 14 at Porter’s Chapel
O. 21 Greenville Christian
CANTON ACADEMY
Coach: Ron Jurney
A. 19 at Leake Academy
A. 26 Trinity Episcopal
S. 2 at East Rankin
S. 9 Newton Co. Academy
S. 16 at Greenville Christian
S. 23 Central Holmes
S. 30 Benton Academy
O. 7 at Clinton Christian
O. 14 at Tri-County Academy
O. 21 at Greenville St. Joseph
CENTRAL HOLMES
Coach: Tony Banks
A. 19 Sylva-Bay Academy
A. 26 at Carroll Academy
S. 2 Tri-County Academy
S. 9 Benton Academy
S. 16 open
S. 23 at Canton Academy
S. 30 DeSoto (Ark.)
O. 7 Greenville Christian
O. 14 at Manchester Academy
O. 21 at Clinton Christian
CLINTON CHRISTIAN
Coach: Bryan Grove
A. 19 at Hillcrest Christian
A. 26 Prentiss Christian
S. 2 Wilkinson Christian
S. 9 at Union Christian (La.)
S. 16 Benton Academy
S. 23 at Porter’s Chapel
S. 30 Tri-County Academy
O. 7 Canton Academy
O. 14 at Greenville Christian
O. 21 Central Holmes
GREENVILLE CHRISTIAN
Coach: Jon Reed McLendon
A. 19 Claiborne (La.)
A. 26 Greenville St. Joseph
S. 2 at Glenbrook (La.)
S. 9 at Tri-County Academy
S. 16 Canton Academy
S. 23 at DeSoto (Ark.)
S. 30 Tunica Academy
O. 7 at Central Holmes
O. 14 Clinton Christian
O. 21 at Benton Academy
TRI-COUNTY ACADEMY
Coach: David Blount
A. 19 Hartfield Academy
A. 26 Newton Co. Academy
S. 2 at Central Holmes
S. 9 Greenville Christian
S. 16 at River Oaks (La.)
S. 23 East Rankin
S. 30 at Clinton Christian
O. 7 at Benton Academy
O. 14 Canton Academy
O. 21 at Manchester Academy
DISTRICT 4-AA
NEWTON CO. ACADEMY
Coach: Robert Roberts
A. 19 Oak Hill Academy
A. 26 at Tri-County Academy
S. 2 Sebastopol
S. 9 at Canton Academy
S. 16 East Rankin
S. 23 at Columbus Christian
S. 30 open
O. 7 at Wayne Academy
O. 14 Prentiss Christian
O. 21 Sylva-Bay Academy
PRENTISS CHRISTIAN
Coach: Randy Holloway
A. 19 Brookhaven Academy
A. 26 at Clinton Christian
S. 2 at Amite School
S. 9 Sylva-Bay Academy
S. 16 at Hillcrest Christian
S. 23 at Wayne Academy
S. 30 Porter’s Chapel
O. 7 Hartfield Academy
O. 14 at Newton Co. Academy
O. 21 open
SYLVA-BAY ACADEMY
Coach: Chad Odom
A. 19 at Central Holmes
A. 26 Leake Academy
S. 2 Columbus Christian
S. 9 at Prentiss Christian
S. 16 at Columbia Academy
S. 23 Benton Academy
S. 30 Wayne Academy
O. 7 Copiah Academy
O. 14 at Winston Academy
O. 21 at Newton Co. Academy
WAYNE ACADEMY
Coach: Cole Holden
A. 19 South Choctaw (Ala.)
A. 26 at Bowling Green (La.)
S. 2 Clarkdale
S. 9 at Winston Academy
S. 16 at Ben’s Ford (La.)
S. 23 Prentiss Christian
S. 30 at Sylva-Bay Academy
O. 7 Newton Co. Academy
O. 14 at Riverfield (La.)
O. 21 Columbus Christian
DISTRICT 5-AA
AMITE SCHOOL
Coach: Mitch Mitchell
A. 19 Centreville Academy
A. 26 at Ben’s Ford (La.)
S. 2 Prentiss Christian
S. 9 Bowling Green (La.)
S. 16 open
S. 23 at Trinity Episcopal
S. 30 at Hillcrest Christian
O. 7 Brookhaven Academy
O. 14 at Wilkinson Christian
O. 21 Porter’s Chapel
PORTER’S CHAPEL
Coach: Blake Purvis
A. 19 St. Andrew’s
A. 26 Glenbrook (La.)
S. 2 at Central Hinds
S. 9 Hillcrest Christian
S. 16 Trinity Episcopal
S. 23 Clinton Christian
S. 30 at Prentiss Christian
O. 7 at Wilkinson Christian
O. 14 Benton Academy
O. 21 at Amite School
TRINITY EPISCOPAL
Coach: Graham Roberts
A. 19 at Silliman (La.)
A. 26 at Canton Academy
S. 2 at Copiah Academy
S. 9 open
S. 16 at Porter’s Chapel
S. 23 Amite School
S. 30 Cathedral
O. 7 Centreville Academy
O. 14 at Glenbrook (La.)
O. 21 Wilkinson Christian
WILKINSON CHRISTIAN
Coach: Chris McGraw
A. 19 Ben’s Ford (La.)
A. 26 at Central Private (La.)
S. 2 at Clinton Christian
S. 9 Adams Christian
S. 16 at Central Hinds
S. 23 Prairie View (La.)
S. 30 at River Oaks (La.)
O. 7 Porter’s Chapel
O. 14 Amite School
O. 21 at Trinity Episcopal
DISTRICT 6-AA
CLAIBORNE (LA.)
Coach: Mark Anding
A. 19 at Greenville Christian
A. 26 Lee (Ark.)
S. 2 Central Private (La.)
S. 9 Riverfield (La.)
S. 16 at Union Christian (La.)
S. 23 at Carroll Academy
S. 30 Glenbrook (La.)
O. 7 open
O. 14 River Oaks (La.)
O. 21 at Prairie View (La.)
GLENBROOK (LA.)
Coach: Caleb Carmikle
A. 19 Copiah Academy
A. 26 at Porter’s Chapel
S. 2 Greenville Christian
S. 9 at Prairie View (La.)
S. 16 at Riverfield (La.)
S. 23 River Oaks (La.)
S. 30 at Claiborne (La.)
O. 7 at Union Christian (La.)
O. 14 Trinity Episcopal
O. 21 C.H.E.F (La.)
PRAIRIE VIEW (LA.)
Coach: Matt Middleton
A. 19 Central Private (La.)
A. 26 at Union Christian (La.)
S. 2 Carroll Academy
S. 9 Glenbrook (La.)
S. 16 open
S. 23 at Wilkinson Christian
S. 30 at Lee (Ark.)
O. 7 at River Oaks (La.)
O. 14 Deer Creek
O. 21 Claiborne (La.)
RIVER OAKS (LA.)
Coach: Robert Hannah
A. 19 at Washington School
A. 26 at Riverfield (La.)
S. 2 open
S. 9 Central Hinds
S. 16 Tri-County Academy
S. 23 at Glenbrook (La.)
S. 30 Wilkinson Christian
O. 7 Prairie View (La.)
O. 14 at Claiborne (La.)
O. 21 Union Christian (La.)
UNION CHRISTIAN (LA.)
Coach: Trey Fulton
A. 19 at Central Hinds
A. 26 Prairie View (La.)
S. 2 at Deer Creek
S. 9 Clinton Christian
S. 16 Claiborne (La.)
S. 23 open
S. 30 Carroll Academy
O. 7 Glenbrook (La.)
O. 14 at Central Private (La.)
O. 21 at River Oaks (La.)

 

CLASS A (8-MAN)

DISTRICT 1-A
DELTA ACADEMY
Coach: Tim Melton
A. 19 Briarfield (La.)
A. 26 Calhoun Academy
S. 2 at Hebron Christian
S. 9 at Kemper Academy
S. 16 open
S. 23 Delta Streets Academy
S. 30 at North Sunflower
O. 7 Macon Central
O. 14 at Strider Academy
O. 21 Sharkey-Issaquena
O. 28 Marvell (Ark.)
DELTA STREETS ACADEMY
Coach: T. Mac Howard
A. 19 at Unity Christian
A. 26 at Hebron Christian
S. 2 at Park Place
S. 9 at Sharkey-Issaquena
S. 16 at Strider Academy
S. 23 at Delta Academy
S. 30 at Kemper Academy
O. 7 at Calhoun Academy
O. 14 at Rebul Academy
O. 21 at Marvell (Ark.)
O. 28 at North Sunflower
MARVELL (ARK.)
Coach: Ben Durham
A. 19 at Franklin (La.)
A. 26 Sharkey-Issaquena
S. 2 at Calhoun Academy
S. 9 at Humphreys Academy
S. 16 open
S. 23 open
S. 30 at Strider Academy
O. 7 Hebron Christian
O. 14 North Sunflower
O. 21 Delta Streets Academy
O. 28 at Delta Academy
NORTH SUNFLOWER
Coach: Michael Ward
A. 19 at Tallulah (La.)
A. 26 Macon Central
S. 2 Franklin (La.)
S. 9 Strider Academy
S. 16 at Sharkey-Issaquena
S. 23 Calhoun Academy
S. 30 Delta Academy
O. 7 at Humphreys Academy
O. 14 at Marvell (Ark.)
O. 21 open
O. 28 Delta Streets Academy
STRIDER ACADEMY
Coach: Kelvin Newton
A. 19 Kemper Academy
A. 26 at Humphreys Academy
S. 2 Briarfield (La.)
S. 9 at North Sunflower
S. 16 Delta Streets Academy
S. 23 Hebron Christian
S. 30 Marvell (Ark.)
O. 7 at Tensas (La.)
O. 14 Delta Academy
O. 21 at Calhoun Academy
O. 28 Macon Central
DISTRICT 2-A
CALHOUN ACADEMY
Coach: Gerry Winters
A. 19 Humphreys Academy
A. 26 at Delta Academy
S. 2 Marvell (Ark.)
S. 9 open
S. 16 Kemper Academy
S. 23 at North Sunflower
S. 30 Macon Central
O. 7 Delta Streets Academy
O. 14 Hebron Christian
O. 21 Strider Academy
O. 28 open
HEBRON CHRISTIAN
Coach: David Foster
A. 19 at Sharkey-Issaquena
A. 26 Delta Streets Academy
S. 2 Delta Academy
S. 9 Macon Central
S. 16 open
S. 23 at Strider Academy
S. 30 open
O. 7 at Marvell (Ark.)
O. 14 at Calhoun Academy
O. 21 Park Place
O. 28 Kemper Academy
KEMPER ACADEMY
Coach: Pete McCleskey
A. 19 at Strider Academy
A. 26 Rebul Academy
S. 2 open
S. 9 Delta Academy
S. 16 at Calhoun Academy
S. 23 Park Place
S. 30 Delta Streets Academy
O. 7 open
O. 14 Macon Central
O. 21 open
O. 28 at Hebron Christian
MACON CENTRAL
Coach: Michael Dawkins
A. 19 Park Place
A. 26 at North Sunflower
S. 2 Sharkey-Issaquena
S. 9 at Hebron Christian
S. 16 at Unity Christian
S. 23 open
S. 30 at Calhoun Academy
O. 7 at Delta Academy
O. 14 at Kemper Academy
O. 21 open
O. 28 at Strider Academy
DISTRICT 3-A
CHRISTIAN COLLEGIATE
Coach: Joe Roberts
A. 19 at Tensas (La.)
A. 26 at Franklin (La.)
S. 2 open
S. 9 open
S. 16 open
S. 23 at Tallulah (La.)
S. 30 Franklin (La.)
O. 7 open
O. 14 Briarfield (La.)
O. 21 Rebul Academy
O. 28 at Park Place
PARK PLACE
Coach: Jason Cook
A. 19 at Macon Central
A. 26 Tensas (La.)
S. 2 Delta Streets Academy
S. 9 open
S. 16 open
S. 23 at Kemper Academy
S. 30 open
O. 7 at Rebul Academy
O 14 Tallulah (La.)
O. 21 at Hebron Christian
O. 28 Christian Collegiate
REBUL ACADEMY
Coach: T.C. Ingram
A. 19 open
A. 26 at Kemper Academy
S. 2 Humphreys Academy
S. 9 Unity Christian
S. 16 at Franklin (La.)
S. 23 open
S. 30 Briarfield (La.)
O. 7 Park Place
O. 14 Delta Streets Academy
O. 21 at Christian Collegiate
O. 28 open
DISTRICT 4-A
BRIARFIELD (LA.)
Coach: Marcus Davidson
A. 19 at Delta Academy
A. 26 open
S. 2 at Strider Academy
S. 9 Franklin (La.)
S. 16 Tensas (La.)
S. 23 at Humphreys Academy
S. 30 at Rebul Academy
O. 7 Riverdale (La.)
O. 14 at Christian Collegiate
O. 21 at Tallulah (La.)
O. 28 Sharkey-Issaquena
FRANKLIN (LA.)
Coach: Chris Sullivan
A. 19 Marvell (Ark.)
A. 26 Christian Collegiate
S. 2 at North Sunflower
S. 9 at Briarfield (La.)
S. 16 Rebul Academy
S. 23 at Sharkey-Issaquena
S. 30 at Christian Collegiate
O. 7 open
O. 14 Tensas (La.)
O. 21 Humphreys Academy
O. 28 at Tallulah (La.)
HUMPHREYS ACADEMY
Coach: Jerry Wayne McLendon
A. 19 at Calhoun Academy
A. 26 Strider Academy
S. 2 at Rebul Academy
S. 9 Marvell (Ark.)
S. 16 at Tallulah (La.)
S. 23 Briarfield (La.)
S. 30 at Unity Christian
O. 7 North Sunflower
O. 14 at Sharkey-Issaquena
O. 21 at Franklin (La.)
O. 28 Tensas (La.)
SHARKEY-ISSAQUENA
Coach: Hunter MacIntyre
A. 19 Hebron Christian
A. 26 at Marvell (Ark.)
S. 2 at Macon Central
S. 9 Delta Streets Academy
S. 16 North Sunflower
S. 23 Franklin (La.)
S. 30 at Tensas (La.)
O. 7 Tallulah (La.)
O. 14 Humphreys Academy
O. 21 Delta Academy
O. 28 at Briarfield (La.)
TALLULAH (LA.)
Coach: Bo Barton
A. 19 North Sunflower
A. 26 open
S. 2 at Unity Christian
S. 9 at Tensas (La.)
S. 16 Humphreys Academy
S. 23 Christian Collegiate
S. 30 open
O. 7 at Sharkey-Issaquena
O. 14 at Park Place
O. 21 Briarfield (La.)
O. 28 Franklin (La.)
TENSAS (LA.)
Coach: Nicky Pere
A. 19 Christian Collegiate
A. 26 at Park Place
S. 2 NE Baptist (La.)
S. 9 Tallulah (La.)
S. 16 at Briarfield (La.)
S. 23 at Unity Christian
S. 30 Sharkey-Issaquena
O. 7 Strider Academy
O. 14 at Franklin (La.)
O. 21 open
O. 28 at Humphreys Academy