2016 Spring Football Jamboree

Photo courtesy of clarionledger.com

Below is a schedule of Spring High School football games that will be played in mid May. This list will be updated as more spring games get set. COACHES if you have a spring game scheduled and it is not listed please contact Brandon Shields via email (fhsbaseball4@yahoo.com) or on Twitter (@bshields0244).

Thursday, April 21

West Tallahatchie at North Panola

Thursday, May 12

Leake Central at Germantown

Madison Central at Pearl

Raleigh at Bassfield

 

Friday, May 13

Corinth at Saltillo

Corinth vs. Houston (at Saltillo)

Houston at Saltillo

Florence at Terry

Lewisburg at Independence

Louisville at Columbus

Meridian at West Point

Puckett at Mize

Starkville at Hattiesburg

Warren Central at Brandon

Wilkinson County at Tylertown

At Crystal Springs

Amite County vs. Crystal Springs, 5:30 p.m.

North Pike vs. Quitman, 5:45 p.m.

Yazoo County vs. Lawrence County, 6:15 p.m.

North Pike vs. Mendenhall, 7 p.m.

Amite County vs. Wesson, 7:15 p.m.

Yazoo County vs. Quitman, 7:45 p.m.

Lawrence County vs. Mendenhall, 8 p.m.

Crystal Springs vs. Wesson, 8:15 p.m.

At Richland

Mount Olive vs. McLaurin, 6 p.m.

Pisgah vs. Richland, 6:30 p.m.

Madison St. Joseph vs. Sebastopol, 7 p.m.

Pisgah vs. McLaurin, 7:30 p.m.

Mount Olive vs. Sebastopol, 8 p.m.

Madison St. Joseph vs. Richland, 8:30 p.m.

Super Clash Jamboree

At Delta State

Friday, May 13

Leland vs. Shelby Broad Street, 5:30 p.m.

South Delta vs. Ruleville, 6:45 p.m.

Cleveland East Side vs. Holmes Central, 8 p.m.

Saturday, May 14

Hernando vs. Byhalia, 10:15 a.m.

Oxford vs. Tunica Rosa Fort, 11:30 a.m.

Shannon vs. Greenwood, 12:45 p.m.

Noxubee County vs. Landry-Walker (La.), 2 p.m.

Grenada vs. Warren-Easton (La.), 3:15 p.m.

Leflore County vs. Jefferson County, 4:30 p.m.

Shaw vs. St. Helena (La.), 5:45 p.m.

West Bolivar vs. Hollandale Simmons, 7 p.m.

 

Saturday, May 14

At Indianola Gentry

Cleveland vs. Greenville-Weston, 11 a.m.

Amanda Elzy vs. Yazoo City, 11:30 a.m.

Greenville-Weston vs. Yazoo City, 12:30 p.m.

Amanda Elzy vs. Cleveland, 1 p.m.

Clarksdale vs. Forest, 1:30 p.m.

Indianola Gentry vs. Greenville O’Bannon, 3:30 p.m.

Coahoma AHS vs. Humphreys County, 4 p.m.

Greenville O’Bannon vs. Humphreys County, 5 p.m.

Indianola Gentry vs. Coahoma AHS, 5:30 p.m.