2019 MACJC Master Football Schedule

Photo by JUCOWeekly.org

It is the toughest league in America. Here are the schedules for all 14 teams in the MACJC for the 2019 season.

NORTH DIVISION

COAHOMA

Coach: Steven Miller

Aug. 29 vs. Jones

Sept. 5 at Gulf Coast

Sept. 12 vs. Northeast

Sept. 19 at Itawamba

Sept. 28 vs. Mississippi Delta

Oct. 3 at Hinds

Oct. 10 at Northwest

Oct. 17 vs. East Mississippi

Oct. 24 at Holmes

EAST MISSISSIPPI

Coach: Buddy Stephens

Aug. 29 at Hinds

Sept. 5 vs. Pearl River

Sept. 12 vs. Itawamba

Sept. 19 at Mississippi Delta

Sept. 26 vs. East Central

Oct. 3 vs. Northwest

Oct. 10 at Holmes

Oct. 17 at Coahoma

Oct. 26 vs. Northeast

HOLMES

Coach: Jeff Koonz

Aug. 29 at Copiah-Lincoln

Sept. 5 vs. Jones

Sept. 12 vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast

Sept. 19 at Northeast

Sept. 26 vs. Northwest

Oct. 3 at Itawamba

Oct. 10 vs. East Mississippi

Oct. 19 at Mississippi Delta

Oct. 24 vs. Coahoma

ITAWAMBA

Coach: Sean Cannon

Aug. 29 vs. Pearl River

Sept. 5 at East Central

Sept. 12 at East Mississippi

Sept. 19 vs. Coahoma

Sept. 26 at Northeast

Oct. 3 vs. Holmes

Oct. 10 vs. Mississippi Delta

Oct. 17 at Southwest

Oct. 24 at Northwest

MISSISSIPPI DELTA

Coach: Jeff Tatum

Aug. 29 vs. Gulf Coast

Sept. 5 vs. Hinds

Sept. 12 at Northwest

Sept. 19 vs. East Mississippi

Sept. 28 at Coahoma

Oct. 5 vs. Northeast

Oct. 10 at Itawamba

Oct. 19 vs. Holmes

Oct. 24 at Pearl River

NORTHEAST

Coach: Greg Davis

Aug. 29 vs. Southwest

Sept. 5 at Copiah-Lincoln

Sept. 12 at Coahoma

Sept. 19 vs. Holmes

Sept. 26 vs. Itawamba

Oct. 5 at Mississippi Delta

Oct. 10 at Jones

Oct. 17 vs. Northwest

Oct. 26 at East Mississippi

NORTHWEST

Coach: Benjy Parker

Aug. 29 at East Central

Sept. 5 vs. Southwest

Sept. 12 vs. Mississippi Delta

Sept. 19 vs. Copiah-Lincoln

Sept. 26 at Holmes

Oct. 3 at East Mississippi

Oct. 10 vs. Coahoma

Oct. 17 at Northeast

Oct. 24 vs. Itawamba

SOUTH DIVISION

COPIAH-LINCOLN

Coach: Glenn Davis

Aug. 29 vs. Holmes

Sept. 5 vs. Northeast

Sept. 12 at Pearl River

Sept. 19 at Northwest

Sept. 26 vs. Gulf Coast

Oct. 3 vs. East Central

Oct. 10 at Hinds

Oct. 19 vs. Jones

Oct. 26 at Southwest

EAST CENTRAL

Coach: Ken Karcher

Aug. 29 vs. Northwest

Sept. 5 vs. Itawamba

Sept. 12 at Southwest

Sept. 19 vs. Pearl River

Sept. 26 at East Mississippi

Oct. 3 at Copiah-Lincoln

Oct. 10 vs. Gulf Coast

Oct. 17 vs. Hinds

Oct. 24 at Jones

GULF COAST

Coach: Jack Wright

Aug. 29 at Mississippi Delta

Sept. 5 vs. Coahoma

Sept. 12 at Holmes

Sept. 19 vs. Jones

Sept. 26 at Copiah-Lincoln

Oct. 5 vs. Southwest

Oct. 10 at East Central

Oct. 17 vs. Pearl River

Oct. 24 at Hinds

HINDS

Coach: Larry Williams

Aug. 29 vs. East Mississippi

Sept. 5 at Mississippi Delta

Sept. 12 at Jones

Sept. 19 vs. Southwest

Sept. 26 at Pearl River

Oct. 3 vs. Coahoma

Oct. 10 vs. Copiah-Lincoln

Oct. 17 at East Central

Oct. 24 vs. Gulf Coast

JONES

Coach: Steve Buckley

Aug. 29 at Coahoma

Sept. 5 at Holmes

Sept. 12 vs. Hinds

Sept. 19 at Gulf Coast

Sept. 26 at Southwest

Oct. 5 vs. Pearl River

Oct. 10 vs. Northeast

Oct. 19 at Copiah-Lincoln

Oct. 24 vs. East Central

PEARL RIVER

Coach: Ted Egger

Aug. 29 at Itawamba

Sept. 5 at East Mississippi

Sept. 12 vs. Copiah-Lincoln

Sept. 19 at East Central

Sept. 26 vs. Hinds

Oct. 5 at Jones

Oct. 12 vs. Southwest

Oct. 17 at Gulf Coast

Oct. 24 vs. Mississippi Delta

SOUTHWEST

Coach: Tim Stowers

Aug. 29 at Northeast

Sept. 5 at Northwest

Sept. 12 vs. East Central

Sept. 19 at Hinds

Sept. 26 vs. Jones

Oct. 5 at Gulf Coast

Oct. 12 at Pearl River

Oct. 17 vs. Itawamba

Oct. 26 vs. Copiah-Lincoln