2020 Bernard Blackwell All-Star Game Rosters

Ridgeland senior quarterback Zy McDonald threw for 3,252 yards and 25TD's last year. He also rushed for 610 yards and another 14TD's. (Photo by Chris Brooks)

Here are the rosters for both the North and South All-Star teams for the 2020 Bernard Blackwell All-Star Game. The game will be played on Saturday, Dec. 19. The time and site is to be determined.

North Roster

Zy McDonald, QB, Ridgeland

Jake Weir, QB, Tupelo

Sammie Ray, RB, Clarksdale

Jakobe Pate, RB, West Point

Sentwali White, RB, Shannon

Ethan Conner, TE, Columbus

Antonio Harmon, WR, Kosciusko

Cameron Wright, WR, South Panola

Reid Flanagan, WR, Hernando

Creek Robertson, WR, Madison Central

Jay Wortham, WR, Oxford

Richard Mays, WR, Ridgeland

Makylan Pounders, OL, Byhalia

Jalen Nettles, OL, Canton

Garrett Beyer, OL, Itawamba AHS

Aubrey Grace, OL, Germantown

Kenny Walker, OL, Clinton

Parker Little, OL, Corinth

Jaylashun Gardner, OL, North Panola

Almetris Smith, OL, Clarksdale

Ques McNeal, DB, Choctaw County

Shemar Crawford, DB, Houston

Carl Robinson, DB, North Panola

Jay Hampton, DB, Amory

Robert McMath, DB, Winona

C.J. Johnson, DB, French Camp

Chandler Williams, DB, Ridgeland

Quinzavious Warren, DL, Canton

LaJoshua Johnson, DL, Senatobia

Travorus Hatcher, DL, Noxubee County

Tra Norwood, DL, South Panola

Jamarri Sims, DL, Oxford

Jacquerious Thomas, DL, West Point

Colton Plunk, LB, East Union

JaMarcus Eiland, LB, Louisville

Darryen Hobbs, LB, Center Hill

Joseph Perryman, LB, Madison Central

Steven Betts, LB, East Webster

Joshua Griffin, K/P, Warren Central

Kortlen Wilfawn, LS, Oxford

Managers: Will Custer (Germantown); Betsy Hart (Madison Central),

Head Coach: Chris Cutcliffe, Oxford

Assistant Coaches: Calvin Bolton (Canton); Clint Hoots (Itawamba AHS); Casey Orr (Kosciusko); Wade Tackett (New Hope); Ty Hardin (Tupelo); Stan Robertson (Oxford).

 

South Roster

Alan Follis, QB, West Jones

Rueben Lee, QB, Moss Point

Robert Henry, RB, Lumberton

K.K. Kendrick, RB, Biloxi

Xavier Evans, RB, Laurel

Kristian Milsap, RB, Enterprise-Clarke

Reggie McLaurin, RB, Mendenhall

Chandler Pittman, WR, Magee

Tynerious Daniels, WR, Jefferson Davis County

Jordan Harvey, WR, Velma Jackson

Jarahvea Washington, WR, Forest

Jeremiah Robertson, WR, Petal

JaMarcus Jones, TE, Union

Caiden Keys, OL, Greene County

Joshua Trask, OL, Natchez

Taurese Sibley, OL, Oak Grove

Derek Howell, OL, George County

Darrian King, OL, Oak Grove

Weston Kropp, OL, Biloxi

Will Baggett, OL, St. Martin

Leo McIntyre, OL, Pearl

Tyjuan Keys, DL, West Jones

Marcus Dickey, DL, Biloxi

Charles Stevens, DL, Pearl

Raidon Williams, DL, East Central

Greg Fortenberry, DL, Columbia

Ernesto Marin, DL, Oak Grove

Jalen Wells, LB, Scott Central

Austin Samples, LB, Picayune

Ricky Willis, LB, Harrison Central

Davontez Lynn, LB, Velma Jackson

Miguel Evans, LB, Newton County

Nick Agee, LB, Bay Springs

Martavious Evans, LB, Wayne County

Navarion Benson, DB, Crystal Springs

Margro Perkins, DB, Raleigh

Jonathan Harris, DB, Petal

Torry Polk, DB, Poplarville

Tyrese Keyes, DB, Taylorsville

Jacob Stevenson, DB, Gulfport

Will Tyndall, LS, Brandon

Tres Ladner, K/P, Gulfport

Manager: Austin Beech (Oak Grove).

Head Coach: Dan Brady, Bay Springs

Assistant Coaches: Drew Causey (Oak Grove); Jay Beech (Poplarville); Tim McNair (Crystal Springs); Ty Weems (Forest); John Archie (Gulfport); Ben Justice (Bay Springs).