2020 MAIS Master Football Schedule

Jackson Prep junior quarterback Riley Maddox. Photo by Chris Brooks.

CLASS 6A

DISTRICT 1-6A
JACKSON ACADEMY
Coach: Lance Pogue
A. 14 open
A. 21 Pillow Academy
A. 28 at Leake Academy
S. 4 MRA
S. 11 NE Lauderdale
S. 18 at Oak Forest (La.)
S. 25 Pelahatchie
O. 2 at Jackson Prep
O. 9 at East Rankin
O. 16 PCS
O. 23 at Starkville Academy
O. 30 Parklane Academy
JACKSON PREP
Coach: Ricky Black
A. 14 open
A. 21 Heritage Academy
A. 28 at Simpson Academy
S. 4 Oak Forest (La.)
S. 11 at Adams Christian
S. 18 Lamar School
S. 25 at Taylorsville
O. 2 Jackson Academy
O. 9 Washington School
O. 16 at MRA
O. 23 Parklane Academy
O. 30 at PCS
MRA
Coach: Herbert Davis
A. 14 open
A. 21 Briarcrest Christian (Tenn.)
A. 28 at Copiah Academy
S. 4 at Jackson Academy
S. 11 Bayou Academy
S. 18 Philadelphia
S. 25 Bay Springs
O. 2 at Parklane Academy
O. 9 Hartfield Academy
O. 16 Jackson Prep
O. 23 at PCS
O. 30 Oak Forest (La.)
OAK FOREST (LA.)
Coach: Drew Misita
A. 14 open
A. 21 Adams Christian
A. 28 at Central Hinds
S. 4 at Jackson Prep
S. 11 Silliman (La.)
S. 18 Jackson Academy
S. 25 at Hartfield Academy
O. 2 PCS
O. 9 Copiah Academy
O. 16 at Parklane Academy
O. 23 Columbia Academy
O. 30 at MRA
PARKLANE ACADEMY
Coach: Brian Stutzman
A. 14 open
A. 21 at North Pike
A. 28 at Silliman (La.)
S. 4 PCS
S. 11 at St. Aloysius
S. 18 Central Hinds
S. 25 at Brookhaven Academy
O. 2 MRA
O. 9 Amite School
O. 16 Oak Forest (La.)
O. 23 at Jackson Prep
O. 30 at Jackson Academy
PCS
Coach: Derek White
A. 14 open
A. 21 at Escambia (Ala.)
A. 28 Lamar School
S. 4 at Parklane Academy
S. 11 at Sumrall
S. 18 Wayne Academy
S. 25 Columbia Academy
O. 2 at Oak Forest (La.)
O. 9 Simpson Academy
O. 16 at Jackson Academy
O. 23 MRA
O. 30 Jackson Prep

 

CLASS 5A

DISTRICT 1-5A
BAYOU ACADEMY
Coach: Steve Gleeson
A. 14 open
A. 21 Indianola Academy
A. 28 at Lee Academy
S. 4 Washington School
S. 11 at MRA
S. 18 at Heritage Academy
S. 25 Magnolia Heights
O. 2 Riverfield (La.)
O. 9 at Starkville Academy
O. 16 Greenville St. Joseph
O. 23 at Pillow Academy
HERITAGE ACADEMY
Coach: Sean Harrison
A. 14 open
A. 21 at Jackson Prep
A. 28 Kirk Academy
S. 4 Magnolia Heights
S. 11 at Caledonia
S. 18 Bayou Academy
S. 25 at Pillow Academy
O. 2 open
O. 9 at Lamar School
O. 16 Starkville Academy
O. 23 at Washington School
MAGNOLIA HEIGHTS
Coach: Cliff Young
A. 14 open
A. 21 Lee Academy
A. 28 at Fayette (Tenn.)
S. 4 at Heritage Academy
S. 11 Starkville Academy
S. 18 Washington School
S. 25 at Bayou Academy
O. 2 at North Delta
O. 9 at Marshall Academy
O. 16 Pillow Academy
O. 23 Mantachie
PILLOW ACADEMY
Coach: Tripp McCarty
A. 14 open
A. 21 at Jackson Academy
A. 28 Indianola Academy
S. 4 Canton Academy
S. 11 at Washington School
S. 18 at Kirk Academy
S. 25 Heritage Academy
O. 2 at Starkville Academy
O. 9 Greenville St. Joseph
O. 16 at Magnolia Heights
O. 23 Bayou Academy
STARKVILLE ACADEMY
Coach: Chase Nicholson
A. 14 open
A. 21 at Lamar School
A. 28 French Camp
S. 4 Noxapater
S. 11 at Magnolia Heights
S. 18 Leake Academy
S. 25 at Washington School
O. 2 Pillow Academy
O. 9 Bayou Academy
O. 16 at Heritage Academy
O. 23 Jackson Academy
WASHINGTON SCHOOL
Coach: Greg Wallace
A. 14 open
A. 21 at Centreville Academy
A. 28 at Riverside
S. 4 at Bayou Academy
S. 11 Pillow Academy
S. 18 at Magnolia Heights
S. 25 Starkville Academy
O. 2 at Leake Academy
O. 9 at Jackson Prep
O. 16 St. Aloysius
O. 23 Heritage Academy
DISTRICT 2-5A
EAST RANKIN
Coach: Brad Breland
A. 14 open
A. 21 at Central Holmes
A. 28 Marshall Academy
S. 4 at Winston Academy
S. 11 Simpson Academy
S. 18 Park Place
S. 25 at Canton Academy
O. 2 at Hartfield Academy
O. 9 Jackson Academy
O. 16 Leake Academy
O. 23 at Lamar School
HARTFIELD ACADEMY
Coach: Jeff McFerran
A. 14 open
A. 21 St. Aloysius
A. 28 at Canton Academy
S. 4 Park Place
S. 11 at Leake Academy
S. 18 at Simpson Academy
S. 25 Oak Forest (La.)
O. 2 East Rankin
O. 9 at MRA
O. 16 Lamar School
O. 23 at Tri-County Academy
LAMAR SCHOOL
Coach: Mac Barnes
A. 14 open
A. 21 Starkville Academy
A. 28 at PCS
S. 4 Leake Academy
S. 11 at Park Place
S. 18 at Jackson Prep
S. 25 Simpson Academy
O. 2 at Columbia Academy
O. 9 Heritage Academy
O. 16 at Hartfield Academy
O. 23 East Rankin
LEAKE ACADEMY
Coach: Brian Pickens
A. 14 open
A. 21 Winston Academy
A. 28 Jackson Academy
S. 4 at Lamar School
S. 11 Hartfield Academy
S. 18 at Starkville Academy
S. 25 at Park Place
O. 2 Washington School
O. 9 at Wayne Academy
O. 16 at East Rankin
O. 23 Simpson Academy
PARK PLACE
Coach: Doug Elkins
A. 14 Central Holmes
A. 21 at Clinton Christian
A. 28 open
S. 4 at Hartfield Academy
S. 11 Lamar School
S. 18 at East Rankin
S. 25 Leake Academy
O. 2 at Copiah Academy
O. 9 Central Hinds
O. 16 at Simpson Academy
O. 23 Benton Academy
SIMPSON ACADEMY
Coach: Dan Napier
A. 14 open
A. 21 at Columbia Academy
A. 28 Jackson Prep
S. 4 Copiah Academy
S. 11 at East Rankin
S. 18 Hartfield Academy
S. 25 at Lamar School
O. 2 Winston Academy
O. 9 at PCS
O. 16 Park Place
O. 23 at Leake Academy
DISTRICT 3-5A
ADAMS CHRISTIAN
Coach: David King
A. 14 open
A. 21 at Oak Forest (La.)
A. 28 Columbia Academy
S. 4 at Clinton Christian
S. 11 Jackson Prep
S. 18 Copiah Academy
S. 25 at Silliman (La.)
O. 2 Brookhaven Academy
O. 9 at St. Aloysius
O. 16 at Centreville Academy
O. 23 Central Hinds
CENTRAL HINDS
Coach: Lance Teasley
A. 14 open
A. 21 at Riverfield (La.)
A. 28 Oak Forest (La.)
S. 4 St. Aloysius
S. 11 at Copiah Academy
S. 18 at Parklane Academy
S. 25 Greenville St. Joseph
O. 2 Tri-County Academy
O. 9 at Park Place
O. 16 Silliman (La.)
O. 23 at Adams Christian
COPIAH ACADEMY
Coach: Billy Wayne Hankins
A. 14 open
A. 21 Canton Academy
A. 28 MRA
S. 4 at Simpson Academy
S. 11 Central Hinds
S. 18 at Adams Christian
S. 25 St. Aloysius
O. 2 Park Place
O. 9 at Oak Forest (La.)
O. 16 open
O. 23 at Silliman (La.)
ST. ALOYSIUS
Coach: Michael Fields
A. 14 open
A. 21 at Hartfield Academy
A. 28 Greenville Christian
S. 4 at Central Hinds
S. 11 Parklane Academy
S. 18 Riverfield (La.)
S. 25 at Copiah Academy
O. 2 Silliman (La.)
O. 9 Adams Christian
O. 16 at Washington School
O. 23 at Cathedral
SILLIMAN (LA.)
Coach: Floyd Davis
A. 14 open
A. 21 at Amite School
A. 28 Parklane Academy
S. 4 Centreville Academy
S. 11 at Oak Forest (La.)
S. 18 at Columbia Academy
S. 25 Adams Christian
O. 2 at St. Aloysius
O. 9 Bowling Green (La.)
O. 16 at Central Hinds
O. 23 Copiah Academy

 

CLASS 4A

DISTRICT 1-4A
KIRK ACADEMY
Coach: Mike Beagle
A. 14 open
A. 21 Carroll Academy
A. 28 at Heritage Academy
S. 4 Tunica Academy
S. 11 at Marshall Academy
S. 18 Pillow Academy
S. 25 at Pickens Academy (Ala.)
O. 2 at Lee Academy
O. 9 Winona Christian
O. 16 Memphis Knighthawks
O. 23 North Delta
LEE ACADEMY
Coach: Rick Johnston
A. 14 open
A. 21 at Magnolia Heights
A. 28 Bayou Academy
S. 4 at Strayhorn
S. 11 at Rossville Christian (Tenn.)
S. 18 open
S. 25 Tunica Academy
O. 2 Kirk Academy
O. 9 at Indianola Academy
O. 16 at North Delta
O. 23 at Marshall Academy
NORTH DELTA
Coach: Mac Aldison
A. 14 open
A. 21 Marshall Academy
A. 28 at Tunica Academy
S. 4 at Indianola Academy
S. 11 Strayhorn
S. 18 at Greenville St. Joseph
S. 25 at Sylva-Bay Academy
O. 2 Magnolia Heights
O. 9 Rossville Christian (Tenn.)
O. 16 Lee Academy
O. 23 at Kirk Academy
DISTRICT 2-4A
CANTON ACADEMY
Coach: David Blount
A. 14 open
A. 21 at Copiah Academy
A. 28 Hartfield Academy
S. 4 at Pillow Academy
S. 11 Clinton Christian
S. 18 at Tri-County Academy
S. 25 East Rankin
O. 2 at Greenville Christian
O. 9 Winston Academy
O. 16 Riverfield (La.)
O. 23 at Indianola Academy
CLINTON CHRISTIAN
Coach: Chris Bunio
A. 14 open
A. 21 Park Place
A. 28 C.H.E.F (La.)
S. 4 Adams Christian
S. 11 at Canton Academy
S. 18 Bowling Green (La.)
S. 25 open
O. 2 Cathedral
O. 9 at Tri-County Academy
O. 16 Winston Academy
O. 23 at Riverfield (La.)
TRI-COUNTY ACADEMY
Coach: Philip Wasson
A. 14 open
A. 21 Greenville Christian
A. 28 at Riverfield (La.)
S. 4 at Sylva-Bay Academy
S. 11 Carroll Academy
S. 18 Canton Academy
S. 25 at Winston Academy
O. 2 at Central Hinds
O. 9 Clinton Christian
O. 16 at Newton Co. Academy
O. 23 Hartfield Academy
WINSTON ACADEMY
Coach: Pat Byrd
A. 14 open
A. 21 at Leake Academy
A. 28 Winona Christian
S. 4 East Rankin
S. 11 Sylva-Bay Academy
S. 18 at Oak Hill Academy
S. 25 Tri-County Academy
O. 2 at Simpson Academy
O. 9 at Canton Academy
O. 16 at Clinton Christian
O. 23 Wayne Academy
DISTRICT 3-4A
BOWLING GREEN (LA.)
Coach: Riley Robertson
A. 14 open
A. 21 Cathedral
A. 28 at Centreville Academy
S. 4 Amite School
S. 11 Columbia Academy
S. 18 at Clinton Christian
S. 25 at Wayne Academy
O. 2 open
O. 9 at Silliman (La.)
O. 16 at Sylva-Bay Academy
O. 23 at Brookhaven Academy
COLUMBIA ACADEMY
Coach: Randy Butler
A. 14 open
A. 21 Simpson Academy
A. 28 at Adams Christian
S. 4 Brookhaven Academy
S. 11 at Bowling Green (La.)
S. 18 Silliman (La.)
S. 25 at PCS
O. 2 Lamar School
O. 9 open
O. 16 Wayne Academy
O. 23 at Oak Forest (La.)
WAYNE ACADEMY
Coach: Todd Mangum
A. 14 Cathedral
A. 21 South Choctaw (Ala.)
A. 28 Sylva-Bay Academy
S. 4 open
S. 11 at Newton Co. Academy
S. 18 at PCS
S. 25 Bowling Green (La.)
O. 2 at Richton
O. 9 Leake Academy
O. 16 at Columbia Academy
O. 23 at Winston Academy
DISTRICT 4-4A
BROOKHAVEN ACADEMY
Coach: Ron Rushing
A. 14 open
A. 21 at Sylva-Bay Academy
A. 28 Amite School
S. 4 at Columbia Academy
S. 11 Centreville Academy
S. 18 at Cathedral
S. 25 Parklane Academy
O. 2 at Adams Christian
O. 9 at Riverfield (La.)
O. 16 Hillcrest Christian
O. 23 Bowling Green (La.)
CATHEDRAL
Coach: Chuck Darbonne
A. 14 at Wayne Academy
A. 21 at Bowling Green (La.)
A. 28 Madison St. Joseph
S. 4 at Hillcrest Christian
S. 11 open
S. 18 Brookhaven Academy
S. 25 Riverfield (La.)
O. 2 at Clinton Christian
O. 9 Centreville Academy
O. 16 at Amite School
O. 23 St. Aloysius
HILLCREST CHRISTIAN
Coach: Shay Hodge
A. 14 at Amite School
A. 21 Glenbrook (La.)
A. 28 at Carroll Academy
S. 4 Cathedral
S. 11 at Riverfield (La.)
S. 18 open
S. 25 at Greenville Christian
O. 2 Central Holmes
O. 9 at Benton Academy
O. 16 at Brookhaven Academy
O. 23 open
RIVERFIELD (LA.)
Coach: Boyd Cole
A. 14 open
A. 21 Central Hinds
A. 28 Tri-County Academy
S. 4 open
S. 11 Hillcrest Christian
S. 18 at St. Aloysius
S. 25 at Cathedral
O. 2 at Bayou Academy
O. 9 Brookhaven Academy
O. 16 at Canton Academy
O. 23 Clinton Christian

 

CLASS 3A

DISTRICT 1-3A
MARSHALL ACADEMY
Coach: Tony Banks
A. 14 open
A. 21 at North Delta
A. 28 at East Rankin
S. 4 Myrtle
S. 11 Kirk Academy
S. 18 at Rossville Christian (Tenn.)
S. 25 at Oak Hill Academy
O. 2 Tunica Academy
O. 9 Magnolia Heights
O. 16 at Winona Christian
O. 23 Lee Academy
OAK HILL ACADEMY
Coach: Bill Rosenthal
A. 14 open
A. 21 at Mantachie
A. 28 at Tupelo Christian
S. 4 Newton Co. Academy
S. 11 at Tunica Academy
S. 18 Winston Academy
S. 25 Marshall Academy
O. 2 at Rossville Christian (Tenn.)
O. 9 Carroll Academy
O. 16 at Central Holmes
O. 23 Winona Christian
ROSSVILLE CHRISTIAN (TENN.)
Coach: Teran Conley
A. 14 open
A. 21 at Middle College (Tenn.)
A. 28 Tipton-Rosemark (Tenn.)
S. 4 at Byers
S. 11 Lee Academy
S. 18 Marshall Academy
S. 25 at MLK (Tenn.)
O. 2 Oak Hill Academy
O. 9 at North Dela
O. 16 open
O. 23 at Tunica Academy
TUNICA ACADEMY
Coach: Cole Holden
A. 14 open
A. 21 open
A. 28 North Delta
S. 4 at Kirk Academy
S. 11 Oak Hill Academy
S. 18 Greenville Christian
S. 25 at Lee Academy
O. 2 at Marshall Academy
O. 9 open
O. 16 at Carroll Academy
O. 23 Rossville Christian (Tenn.)
DISTRICT 2-3A
BENTON ACADEMY
Coach: Kenny Burton
A. 14 Porter’s Chapel
A. 21 open
A. 28 Newton Co. Academy
S. 4 Carroll Academy
S. 11 at Winona Christian
S. 18 at Sylva-Bay Academy
S. 25 at Central Holmes
O. 2 Indianola Academy
O. 9 Hillcrest Christian
O. 16 open
O. 23 at Park Place
CARROLL ACADEMY
Coach: Bo Milton
A. 14 open
A. 21 at Kirk Academy
A. 28 Hillcrest Christian
S. 4 at Benton Academy
S. 11 at Tri-County Academy
S. 18 Newton Co. Academy
S. 25 Indianola Academy
O. 2 Winona Christian
O. 9 at Oak Hill Academy
O. 16 Tunica Academy
O. 23 at Central Holmes
CENTRAL HOLMES
Coach: Jim Crowder
A. 14 at Park Place
A. 21 East Rankin
A. 28 Ethel
S. 4 at Winona Christian
S. 11 at Indianola Academy
S. 18 J.Z. George
S. 25 Benton Academy
O. 2 at Hillcrest Christian
O. 9 open
O. 16 Oak Hill Academy
O. 23 Carroll Academy
INDIANOLA ACADEMY
Coach: Tommy Nester
A. 14 open
A. 21 at Bayou Academy
A. 28 at Pillow Academy
S. 4 North Delta
S. 11 Central Holmes
S. 18 Winona Christian
S. 25 at Carroll Academy
O. 2 at Benton Academy
O. 9 Lee Academy
O. 16 at Greenville Christian
O. 23 Canton Academy
WINONA CHRISTIAN
Coach: Junior Graham
A. 14 open
A. 21 French Camp
A. 28 at Winston Academy
S. 4 Central Holmes
S. 11 Benton Academy
S. 18 at Indianola Academy
S. 25 Newton Co. Academy
O. 2 at Carroll Academy
O. 9 at Kirk Academy
O. 16 Marshall Academy
O. 23 at Oak Hill Academy
DISTRICT 3-3A
AMITE SCHOOL
Coach: Joe Weaver
A. 14 Hillcrest Christian
A. 21 Silliman (La.)
A. 28 at Brookhaven Academy
S. 4 at Bowling Green (La.)
S. 11 Acadiana (La.)
S. 18 at Centreville Academy
S. 25 Glenbrook (La.)
O. 2 at Newton Co. Academy
O. 9 at Parklane Academy
O. 16 Cathedral
O. 23 Sylva-Bay Academy
CENTREVILLE ACADEMY
Coach: Bill Hurst
A. 14 open
A. 21 Washington School
A. 28 Bowling Green (La.)
S. 4 at Silliman (La.)
S. 11 at Brookhaven Academy
S. 18 Amite School
S. 25 Porter’s Chapel
O. 2 at Sylva-Bay Academy
O. 9 at Cathedral
O. 16 Adams Christian
O. 23 Newton Co. Academy
NEWTON CO. ACADEMY
Coach: Arnie Oakes
A. 14 open
A. 21 Porter’s Chapel
A. 28 at Benton Academy
S. 4 at Oak Hill Academy
S. 11 Wayne Academy
S. 18 at Carroll Academy
S. 25 at Winona Christian
O. 2 Amite School
O. 9 Sylva-Bay Academy
O. 16 Tri-County Academy
O. 23 at Centreville Academy
SYLVA-BAY ACADEMY
Coach: Terry Underwood
A. 14 open
A. 21 Brookhaven Academy
A. 28 at Wayne Academy
S. 4 Tri-County Academy
S. 11 at Winston Academy
S. 18 Benton Academy
S. 25 North Delta
O. 2 Centreville Academy
O. 9 at Newton Co. Academy
O. 16 Bowling Green (La.)
O. 23 at Amite School
DISTRICT 4-3A
GLENBROOK (LA.)
Coach: Drew Maddox
A. 14 open
A. 21 at Hillcrest Christian
A. 28 Parkers Christian (La.)
S. 4 at Greenville St. Joseph
S. 11 open
S. 18 Louisiana Kings (La.)
S. 25 at Amite School
O. 2 Acadiana (La.)
O. 9 open
O. 16 at Porter’s Chapel
O. 23 Greenville Christian
GREENVILLE CHRISTIAN
Coach: Jon Reed McLendon
A. 14 open
A. 21 at Tri-County Academy
A. 28 at St. Aloysius
S. 4 Lakeside (Ark.)
S. 11 Greenville St. Joseph
S. 18 at Tunica Academy
S. 25 Hillcrest Christian
O. 2 Canton Academy
O. 9 at Porter’s Chapel
O. 16 Indianola Academy
O. 23 at Glenbrook (La.)
GREENVILLE ST. JOSEPH
Coach: John Baker
A. 14 open
A. 21 at Riverside
A. 28 Coldwater
S. 4 Glenbrook (La.)
S. 11 at Greenville Christian
S. 18 North Delta
S. 25 at Central Hinds
O. 2 open
O. 9 at Pillow Academy
O. 16 at Bayou Academy
O. 23 Porter’s Chapel
PORTER’S CHAPEL
Coach: Blake Purvis
A. 14 at Benton Academy
A. 21 at Newton Co. Academy
A. 28 Deer Creek
S. 4 Claiborne (La.)
S. 11 C.H.E.F (La.)
S. 18 open
S. 25 at Centreville Academy
O. 2 New Orleans Home School (La.)
O. 9 Greenville Christian
O. 16 Glenbrook (La.)
O. 23 at Greenville St. Joseph

 

CLASS 2A

DISTRICT 1-2A
DELTA ACADEMY
Coach: Tim Melton
A. 14 open
A. 21 at Desoto (Ark.)
A. 28 Humphreys Academy
S. 4 at Sharkey-Issaquena
S. 11 Hebron Christian
S. 18 at Calhoun Academy
S. 25 Marvell (Ark.)
O. 2 Columbus Christian
O. 9 at North Sunflower
O. 16 at West Memphis (Ark.)
O. 23 Lee (Ark.)
LEE (ARK.)
Coach: Jared Barber
A. 14 open
A. 21 Calhoun Academy
A. 28 Desoto (Ark.)
S. 4 at Columbus Christian
S. 11 at Delta Streets Academy
S. 18 West Memphis (Ark.)
S. 25 at Humphreys Academy
O. 2 Deer Creek
O. 9 Manchester Academy
O. 16 at Marvell (Ark.)
O. 23 at Delta Academy
MARVELL (ARK.)
Coach: Ben Durham
A. 14 open
A. 21 Hebron Christian
A. 28 at Manchester Academy
S. 4 at Desoto (Ark.)
S. 11 Columbus Christian
S. 18 Sharkey-Issaquena
S. 25 at Delta Academy
O. 2 at North Sunflower
O. 9 at Delta Streets Academy
O. 16 Lee (Ark.)
O. 23 West Memphis (Ark.)
WEST MEMPHIS (ARK.)
Coach: Marcus Davidson
A. 14 open
A. 21 Manchester Academy
A. 28 at North Sunflower
S. 4 Calhoun Academy
S. 11 Desoto (Ark.)
S. 18 at Lee (Ark.)
S. 25 Hebron Christian
O. 2 at Delta Streets Academy
O. 9 open
O. 16 Delta Academy
O. 23 at Marvell (Ark.)
DISTRICT 2-2A
BEN’S FORD (LA.)
Coach: Dean King
A. 14 open
A. 21 at Rebul Academy
A. 28 Wilkinson Christian
S. 4 at Hebron Christian
S. 11 Christian Collegiate
S. 18 open
S. 25 at Christian Collegiate
O. 2 Prentiss Christian
O. 9 at Columbus Christian
O. 16 at Kemper Academy
O. 23 open
COLUMBUS CHRISTIAN
Coach: Bill Beck
A. 14 open
A. 21 at Humphreys Academy
A. 28 Delta Streets Academy
S. 4 Lee (Ark.)
S. 11 at Marvell (Ark.)
S. 18 Deer Creek
S. 25 at Kemper Academy
O. 2 at Delta Academy
O. 9 Ben’s Ford (La.)
O. 16 Hebron Christian
O. 23 at Calhoun Academy
HEBRON CHRISTIAN
Coach: David Foster
A. 14 open
A. 21 at Marvell (Ark.)
A. 28 at Calhoun Academy
S. 4 Ben’s Ford (La.)
S. 11 at Delta Academy
S. 18 Kemper Academy
S. 25 at West Memphis (Ark.)
O. 2 at Unity Christian
O. 9 Desoto (Ark.)
O. 16 at Columbus Christian
O. 23 Humphreys Academy
KEMPER ACADEMY
Coach: Pete McCleskey
A. 14 open
A. 21 at Wilkinson Christian
A. 28 Sharkey-Issaquena
S. 4 at Prentiss Christian
S. 11 Manchester Academy
S. 18 at Hebron Christian
S. 25 Columbus Christian
O. 2 Calhoun Academy
O. 9 at Christian Collegiate
O. 16 Ben’s Ford (La.)
O. 23 at Deer Creek
DISTRICT 3-2A
DELTA STREETS ACADEMY
Coach: Travis Upshaw
A. 14 open
A. 21 North Sunflower
A. 28 at Columbus Christian
S. 4 at Tallulah (La.)
S. 11 Lee (Ark.)
S. 18 at Desoto (Ark.)
S. 25 at Manchester Academy
O. 2 West Memphis (Ark.)
O. 9 Marvell (Ark.)
O. 16 at Humphreys Academy
O. 23 Sharkey-Issaquena
HUMPHREYS ACADEMY
Coach: Jerry Wayne McClendon
A. 14 open
A. 21 Columbus Christian
A. 28 at Delta Academy
S. 4 at Deer Creek
S. 11 North Sunflower
S. 18 at Prentiss Christian
S. 25 Lee (Ark.)
O. 2 at Manchester Academy
O. 9 Sharkey-Issaquena
O. 16 Delta Streets Academy
O. 23 at Hebron Christian
MANCHESTER ACADEMY
Coach: Bryan Dendy
A. 14 open
A. 21 at West Memphis (Ark.)
A. 28 Marvell (Ark.)
S. 4 North Sunflower
S. 11 at Kemper Academy
S. 18 at Tallulah (La.)
S. 25 Delta Streets Academy
O. 2 Humphreys Academy
O. 9 at Lee (Ark.)
O. 16 at Sharkey-Issaquena
O. 23 Union Christian (La.)
SHARKEY-ISSAQUENA
Coach: Hunter McIntire
A. 14 open
A. 21 Deer Creek
A. 28 at Kemper Academy
S. 4 Delta Academy
S. 11 Riverdale (La.)
S. 18 at Marvell (Ark.)
S. 25 Rebul Academy
O. 2 at Desoto (Ark.)
O. 9 at Humphreys Academy
O. 16 Manchester Academy
O. 23 at Delta Streets Academy
DISTRICT 4-2A
CLAIBORNE (LA.)
Coach: Mark Anding
A. 14 open
A. 21 at Briarfield (La.)
A. 28 Rebul Academy
S. 4 at Porter’s Chapel
S. 11 Tallulah (La.)
S. 18 Franklin (La.)
S. 25 at Tensas (La.)
O. 2 at Prairie View (La.)
O. 9 Union Christian (La.)
O. 16 at Riverdale (La.)
O. 23 Wilkinson Christian
FRANKLIN (LA.)
Coach: Michael Cottingham
A. 14 open
A. 21 Tensas (La.)
A. 28 at Christian Collegiate
S. 4 open
S. 11 at Briarfield (La.)
S. 18 at Claiborne (La.)
S. 25 Wilkinson Christian
O. 2 Tallulah (La.)
O. 9 Prairie View (La.)
O. 16 at Union Christian (La.)
O. 23 Riverdale (La.)
RIVERDALE (LA.)
Coach: Guy Hathorn
A. 14 open
A. 21 Prairie View (La.)
A. 28 Briarfield (La.)
S. 4 at Wilkinson Christian
S. 11 at Sharkey-Issaquena
S. 18 at Rebul Academy
S. 25 Union Christian (La.)
O. 2 Tensas (La.)
O. 9 at Tallulah (La.)
O. 16 Claiborne (La.)
O. 23 at Franklin (La.)
UNION CHRISTIAN (LA.)
Coach: Trey Fulton
A. 14 open
A. 21 Tallulah (La.)
A. 28 at Prairie View (La.)
S. 4 at Briarfield (La.)
S. 11 Wilkinson Christian
S. 18 Tensas (La.)
S. 25 at Riverdale (La.)
O. 2 Rebul Academy
O. 9 at Claiborne (La.)
O. 16 Franklin (La.)
O. 23 at Manchester Academy

 

CLASS 1A

DISTRICT 1-1A
CALHOUN ACADEMY
Coach: Gerry Winters
A. 14 open
A. 21 at Lee (Ark.)
A. 28 Hebron Christian
S. 4 at West Memphis (Ark.)
S. 11 Prentiss Christian
S. 18 Delta Academy
S. 25 North Sunflower
O. 2 at Kemper Academy
O. 9 open
O. 16 at Desoto (Ark.)
O. 23 Columbus Christian
O. 30 at Deer Creek
DEER CREEK
Coach: Benny McLendon
A. 14 open
A. 21 at Sharkey-Issaquena
A. 28 at Porter’s Chapel
S. 4 Humphreys Academy
S. 11 open
S. 18 at Columbus Christian
S. 25 Desoto (Ark.)
O. 2 at Lee (Ark.)
O. 9 Briarfield (La.)
O. 16 at North Sunflower
O. 23 Kemper Academy
O. 30 Calhoun Academy
DESOTO (ARK.)
Coach: Sam Pearson
A. 14 open
A. 21 Delta Academy
A. 28 at Lee (Ark.)
S. 4 Marvell (Ark.)
S. 11 at West Memphis (Ark.)
S. 18 Delta Streets Academy
S. 25 at Deer Creek
O. 2 Sharkey-Issaquena
O. 9 at Hebron Christian
O. 16 Calhoun Academy
O. 23 open
O. 30 at North Sunflower
NORTH SUNFLOWER
Coach: Ricky Smither
A. 14 open
A. 21 at Delta Streets Academy
A. 28 West Memphis (Ark.)
S. 4 at Manchester Academy
S. 11 at Humphreys Academy
S. 18 open
S. 25 at Calhoun Academy
O. 2 Marvell (Ark.)
O. 9 Delta Academy
O. 16 Deer Creek
O. 23 at Prentiss Christian
O. 30 Desoto (Ark.)
DISTRICT 2-1A
CHRISTIAN COLLEGIATE
Coach: Joe Roberts
A. 14 open
A. 21 at Prentiss Christian
A. 28 Franklin (La.)
S. 4 Prairie View (La.)
S. 11 at Ben’s Ford (La.)
S. 18 Briarfield (La.)
S. 25 Ben’s Ford (La.)
O. 2 at Wilkinson Christian
O. 9 Kemper Academy
O. 16 Prentiss Christian
O. 23 open
O. 30 at Rebul Academy
PRENTISS CHRISTIAN
Coach: Terry King
A. 14 open
A. 21 Christian Collegiate
A. 28 at Tensas (La.)
S. 4 Kemper Academy
S. 11 at Calhoun Academy
S. 18 Humphreys Academy
S. 25 open
O. 2 at Ben’s Ford (La.)
O. 9 Rebul Academy
O. 16 at Christian Collegiate
O. 23 North Sunflower
O. 30 at Wilkinson Christian
REBUL ACADEMY
Coach: Chris Ingram
A. 14 open
A. 21 Ben’s Ford (La.)
A. 28 at Claiborne (La.)
S. 4 Tensas (La.)
S. 11 at Prairie View (La.)
S. 18 Riverdale (La.)
S. 25 at Sharkey-Issaquena
O. 2 at Union Christian (La.)
O. 9 at Prentiss Christian
O. 16 Wilkinson Christian
O. 23 at Briarfield (La.)
O. 30 Christian Collegiate
WILKINSON CHRISTIAN
Coach: Randy Holloway
A. 14 open
A. 21 Kemper Academy
A. 28 at Ben’s Ford (La.)
S. 4 Riverdale (La.)
S. 11 at Union Christian (La.)
S. 18 Prairie View (La.)
S. 25 at Franklin (La.)
O. 2 Christian Collegiate
O. 9 Tensas (La.)
O. 16 at Rebul Academy
O. 23 at Claiborne (La.)
O. 30 Prentiss Christian
DISTRICT 3-1A
BRIARFIELD (LA.)
Coach: Beau Travis
A. 14 open
A. 21 Claiborne (La.)
A. 28 at Riverdale (La.)
S. 4 Union Christian (La.)
S. 11 Franklin (La.)
S. 18 at Christian Collegiate
S. 25 Tallulah (La.)
O. 2 open
O. 9 at Deer Creek
O. 16 at Prairie View (La.)
O. 23 Rebul Academy
O. 30 at Tensas (La.)
PRAIRIE VIEW (LA.)
Coach: Bo Barton
A. 14 open
A. 21 at Riverdale (La.)
A. 28 Union Christian (La.)
S. 4 at Christian Collegiate
S. 11 Rebul Academy
S. 18 at Wilkinson Christian
S. 25 open
O. 2 Claiborne (La.)
O. 9 at Franklin (La.)
O. 16 Briarfield (La.)
O. 23 Tensas (La.)
O. 30 at Tallulah (La.)
TALLULAH (LA.)
Coach: Bart Wood
A. 14 open
A. 21 at Union Christian (La.)
A. 28 open
S. 4 Delta Streets Academy
S. 11 at Claiborne (La.)
S. 18 Manchester Academy
S. 25 at Briarfield (La.)
O. 2 at Franklin (La.)
O. 9 Riverdale (La.)
O. 16 at Tensas (La.)
O. 23 open
O. 30 Prairie View (La.)
TENSAS (LA.)
Coach: Austin Emfinger
A. 14 open
A. 21 at Franklin (La.)
A. 28 Prentiss Christian
S. 4 at Rebul Academy
S. 11 open
S. 18 at Union Christian (La.)
S. 25 Claiborne (La.)
O. 2 at Riverdale (La.)
O. 9 at Wilkinson Christian
O. 16 Tallulah (La.)
O. 23 at Prairie View (La.)
O. 30 Briarfield (La.)