Bernard Blackwell All-Star Game Rosters

West Point defensive back Ryan Melton. Photo by Keith Warren/MHSAA.

Here are the rosters for both the North and South All-Stars for the 70th annual Bernard Blackwell All-Star Game that’ll be played at Gulfport’s Milner Stadium on Saturday at 11:30 a.m. The game will be televised on your local RAYCOM Sports television station.

North Roster

Quarderious Jones, ATH, North Panola

Dallas Gamble, DB, Booneville

Keymarcus Jackson, DB, Noxubee County

Myles Stone, DB, Starkville

Jalen Jordan, DB, Lake Cormorant

Ryan Melton, DB, West Point

Tony Washington, DB, Horn Lake

Ryan Johnson, DL, Starkville

Julian Hawkins, DL, Lake Cormorant

J’Dawaum Grant, DL, Holmes County Central

Eric Jones, DL, Shannon

Verdell Clemons, DL, Noxubee County

Omar Pew, DL, Horn Lake

Laderrick Despenza, DL, Hamilton

Tyler Smith, DL, Cleveland Central

Corley Hooper, LB, North Pontotoc

Navonteque Strong, LB, Scott Central

Brentt Cunningham, LB, West Point

Jasper Williams, LB, Grenada

Michael Smith, LB, Ridgeland

Hayden Hill, LB, Northwest Rankin

Hayden Shook, OL, Germantown

Derrion Dora, OL, Louisville

Ezekiel Head, OL, West Point

Gavin Campbell, OL, DeSoto Central

Marley Cook, OL, Water Valley

George Owens, OL, Warren Central

Keshawn Moore, OL, Cleveland Central

Cale Nations, K/P, Madison Central

Hunter Hulsey, QB, Clinton

Jaxson Orr, QB, Itawamba AHS

Robert Jackson, RB, Holmes County Central

Zach Patterson, RB, Corinth

Lance Stewart, RB, Lafayette

Drew Dabney, TE, Lafayette

K.J. Lawrence, TE, Starkville

Bud Tolbert, WR, Water Valley

Tyler Shorter, WR, North Panola

Jalen May, WR, Houston

Dee Baker, WR, Northwest Rankin

Myles Hopson, WR, Madison Central

Josh Stevenson, WR, Olive Branch

Managers: Wesley Hayles (Germantown); Sidney Burrough (Yazoo County)

Coaches:

Head Coach: Chris Jones, Starkville

Assistant Coaches: Chris Cutcliffe (Oxford); Carl Diffee (North Panola); Ty Hardin (Houston); Clint Hoots (Itawamba AHS); Ricky Smither (Cleveland Central); Kevie Thompson (Starkville); Judd Boswell (Clinton).

South Roster

Derrien Lee, DB, Bay Springs

Jordan Montgomery, DB, Biloxi

Levi Walker, DB, Laurel

Jarius Reimonenq, DB, Oak Grove

Nijewel Coleman, DB, Sumrall

Davandre Bays, DB, Winona

Blake Daughdrill, DL, Greene County

Austin Todd, DL, Oak Grove

DaJon Terry, DL, Meridian

Jack Harris, DL, Oak Grove

Jarid Johnson, DL, Pascagoula

Jordan Bailey, DL, Pearl

Jeremy Sibley, DL, Wayne County

Evan Hill, DL, Ocean Springs

Trenton Ladner, LB, Hancock

Juleon Selvie, LB, Meridian

R.J. Holifield, LB, Stringer

Albert Day, LB, Velma Jackson

Dakara Shoto, LB, Brandon

Kevon Cloyd, LB, Columbia

Ross Barnett, LB, Poplarville

Walker Thompson, K/P, West Jones

Jack Green, OL, Brandon

Louis Paul Smith, OL, D’Iberville

Wes Carter, OL, Harrison Central

Demetris Allen, OL, Hattiesburg

Tyler Brown, OL, Madison St. Joseph

Kyle Holdiness, OL, Nanih Waiya

Matthew Ryals, OL, Purvis

Brandon Cunningham, OL, St. Martin

Sevante Quinn, QB, Brookhaven

T.Q. Newsome, QB, Gulfport

Drexlan Allen, RB, Hattiesburg

Micah Kelly, RB, Ocean Springs

Hamm McGee, RB, St. Martin

Jacob Brooks, RB, Forest

John Hilbert, WR, Brookhaven

Markel McLaurin, WR, Collins

Kiland Harrison, WR, Madison St. Joseph

Darius Ruffin, WR, Hattiesburg

Cedrick Wilder, WR, Pelahatchie

Raven Arrington, WR, Taylorsville

Managers: John David West (Brandon); John Clarke Altman (Brandon)

Coaches:

Head Coach: Tyler Peterson, Brandon

Assistant Coaches: Jay Beech (Poplarville); John Brown (Stringer); Drew Causey (Oak Grove); Ty Weems (Morton); Jonathan Worrell (Forest); Greg Robinson (Brandon); Sam Williams (Pelahatchie).