Final Friday Night Scores

(Photo: Northwest Rankin) Another great night of football last night. Here are the final scores from around the state.

MHSAA 6A

(Home team on bottom)
Northshore (LA) 23 Final
Biloxi 28
Brandon 29 F/OT
Clinton 28
New Hope 6 Final
Columbus 27
Douglas (TN) 0 Final
DeSoto Central 48
Wingfield 14 Final
Forest Hill 37
Petal 26 Final
George County 29
Bay 33 Final
Hancock 41
Millington (TN) 7 Final
Hernando 47
Cleveland 14 Final
Horn Lake 20
Harrison Central 12 Final
Moss Point 31
Jim Hill 14 Final
Murrah 41
Laurel 21 Final
Oak Grove 41
Hammond (LA) 7 Final
Ocean Springs 52
Madison Central 31 Final
Oxford 29
D’Iberville 14 Final
Pascagoula 28
NW Rankin 28 Final
Pearl 21
Callaway 27 F/OT
Provine 21
Picayune 28 Final
St. Martin 63
Ridgeland 10 Final
Terry 18
Shannon 16 Final
Tupelo 55
Vicksburg 0 Final
Warren Central 23
Meridian 31 Final
Wayne County 35
Starkville 16 Final
West Point 0

 

 

MHSAA 5A

(Home team on bottom)
Hattiesburg 28 Final
Collins 26
Stone 13 Final
Forrest County 0
Mendenhall 18 Final
Germantown 55
Clarksdale 15 Final
Greenwood 45
Holmes County 34 Final
Humphreys County 6
Grenada 14 Final
Lafayette 20
Holly Springs 6 Final
Lake Cormorant 55
Port Gibson 36 Final
Lanier 0
Brookhaven 33 Final
Lawrence County 55
Byhalia 21 Final
Lewisburg 55
St. Stanislaus 33 Final
Long Beach 14
Philadelphia 9 Final
Neshoba Central 20
South Jones 14 Final
Pass Christian 34
Itawamba AHS 40 Final
Saltillo 13
Gautier 43 Final
Vancleave 21
Quitman 21 Final
West Jones 34
Canton 46 Final
Yazoo City 12

 

 

MHSAA 4A

(Home team on bottom)
Aberdeen 16 Final
Amory 11
Purvis 0 Final
Bassfield 27
Tishomingo Co 33 Final
Belmont 26
Greene County 14 Final
East Central 35
Rosa Fort 30 Final
East Side 18
Senatobia 40 Final
Independence 0
Tylertown 0 7:00
McComb 0
Florence 73 Final
McLaurin 21
Bay Springs 28 Final
NE Jones 33
Pontotoc 24 Final
New Albany 27
Franklin Co 35 Final
North Pike 38
Houston 52 Final
Okolona 6
Lumberton 8 Final
Poplarville 42
Newton County 21 Final
Raymond 18
Yazoo County 55 4th
Richland 6
Corinth 42 Final
Ripley 36
Gentry 0 7:00
Ruleville 0
NE Lauderdale 21 Final
SE Lauderdale 7
Amite County 0 7:00
South Pike 0
West Lincoln 35 Final
Sumrall 49
Leake Central 0 Final
West Lauderdale 13

 

 

MHSAA 3A

(Home team on bottom)
Walnut 24 Final
Alcorn Central 6
Water Valley 12 Final
Calhoun City 50
Leflore County 12 Final
Charleston 57
Cherokee 20 Final
Choctaw Central 21
Choctaw County 7 Final
East Webster 27
North Pontotoc 49 Final
Falkner 0
Hamilton 14 Final
Hatley 28
Magee 24 Final
Hazlehurst 36
Morton 26 Final
Jefferson County 20
Louisville 27 Final
Kemper County 20
Amanda Elzy 0 7:00
Kennedy 0
Baldwyn 21 Final
Kossuth 28
Raleigh 50 Final
Mize 26
New Site 16 Final
Mooreville 42
Booneville 39 Final
Nettleton 36
Benton County 6 Final
North Panola 45
North Forrest 0 Final
Seminary 40
Crystal Springs 0 7:00
South Delta 0
Mantachie 6 Final
South Pontotoc 20
Pisgah 35 Final
St Andrews 14
Varnado 34 Final
St Patrick 3
Pelahatchie 32 Final
Velma Jackson 67
Bogue Chitto 8 Final
Wesson 44
East Marion 14 Final
West Marion 56
Zachary (LA) 56 Final
Wilkinson County 34

 

 

MHSAA 2A

(Home team on bottom)
Coffeeville 0 Final
Bruce 35
Wayne Academy 13 Final
Clarkdale 53
Broad Street 0 7:00
Coahoma AHS 0
Shaw 46 Final
Coahoma County 14
Thrasher 20 Final
East Union 34
Stringer 14 Final
Enterprise – Clarke 22
Smithville 0 Final
Eupora 28
Prentiss 27 Final
Heidelberg 0
Sacred Heart 27 Final
Loyd Star 28
West Tallahatchie 22 Final
M S Palmer 32
J Z George 0 7:00
Montgomery Co 0
Enterprise – Lincoln 48 Final
Mount Olive 6
Lake 30 Final
Nanih Waiya 6
Simmons 38 Final
O’Bannon 6
Lee Academy 8 Final
Potts Camp 13
Salem 0 7:00
Puckett 0
Perry Central 32 Final
Richton 30
Durant 12 Final
Riverside 14
Newton 12 4th
Scott Central 32
St. Joseph 35 Final
St. Aloysius 17
Noxapater 32 Final
Union 50
Ray Brooks 0 Final
West Bolivar 43
French Camp 7 Final
Winona 42

 

 

MHSAA 1A

(Home team on bottom)
Byers 8 Final
Coldwater 32
Newton County Ac. 29 Final
Sebastopol 0
Biggersville 19 Final
Tupelo Christian 34
Houlka 16 Final
Vardaman 40
McAdams 14 Final
West Lowndes 48

 

 

MAIS AAAA

(Home team on bottom)
East Rankin 35 Final
Canton Academy 16
Hartfield 12 Final
Hillcrest 28
Briarcrest 34 Final
Jackson Academy 7
Cathedral 17 Final
Jackson Prep 49
Taylorsville 36 Final
MRA 55
Columbia Academy 28 Final
Oak Forest 41
PCS 49 Final
Parklane 28
Lee Academy 0 Final
Pillow 28
UA-Cenla 6 Final
Silliman 39
Copiah 35 Final
Trinity Episcopal 22

 

 

MAIS AAA

(Home team on bottom)
Greenville St. Joseph 52 Final
Bayou Academy 13
WCCA 36 Final
Ben’s Ford 40
Winston 7 Final
Benton 14
ACCS 27 Final
Bowling Green 7
Centreville 48 Final
Brookhaven Academy 7
Oak Hill 0 Final
Heritage 10
Leake Academy 7 Final
Indianola Academy 35
Strayhorn 27 F/OT
North Delta 28
Central Hinds 43 Final
Porters Chapel 13
Manchester 6 Final
Riverfield 34
Lamar School 22 Final
Simpson 26
St Joseph (Madison) 35 Final
St Aloysius 17
Kirk Academy 16 Final
Winona Academy 20

 

 

MAIS AA

(Home team on bottom)
Prairie View 34 Final
Carroll 20
Tri-County 40 Final
Central Holmes 0
Claiborne 18 Final
Central Private 40
Wayne Academy 13 Final
Clarkdale 53
Heidelberg 52 Final
Clinton Christian 27
Sylva Bay 48 Final
Columbus Christian 13
West Memphis 19 Final
DeSoto 12
Glenbrook 2 Final
Greenville Christian 41
Tunica 26 Final
Marshall 48
Lee Academy (AR) 8 Final
Potts Camp 13
Riverdale 6 Final
River Oaks 46
Newton County Ac. 29 Final
Sebastopol 0
Deer Creek 0 Final
Union Christian 18