Final High School Scores for Week 8

Callaway running back Lakeneth Thompson.

Here are all of the final high school football scores from week 8.

 

FINAL SCORES

Adams Christian 38  Bowling Green  7

Amite County 36  Loyd Star 30

Bay Springs 34  Clarkdale 14

Belmont 53  Mantachie 0

Biggersville 31  Potts Camp 14

Briarfield  42  Prentiss Christian 40

Brookhaven 45  Forest Hill 6

Bruce 26  Baldwyn 21

Calhoun City 67  East Webster 15

Callaway 35  Ridgeland 17

Canton 42  Neshoba Central 41

Cathedral 32  St. Aloysius 27

Center Hill 20  Saltillo 9

Central Hinds 49  Porter’s Chapel 0

Central Holmes 16  Oak Hill Academy 7

Centreville Academy 22  Silliman  20

Charleston 42  J.Z. George 14

Choctaw County 47  Aberdeen 16

Clarksdale over Coahoma County

Cleveland 21  Vicksburg 14

Clinton 41  Murrah 7

Clinton Christian 34  Amite School 28

Collins 35  North Forrest 20

Columbia Academy 32  Sylva-Bay 8

Copiah Academy 23  East Rankin Academy 15

Corinth 57  Tishomingo County 13

Crystal Springs 41  McLaurin 6

D’Iberville 42  Pascagoula 13

Delta Academy 29  North Sunflower 24

East Marion 52  Sacred Heart 6

Florence 30  Raymond 6

Forest 47  Southeast Lauderdale 7

French Camp 21  Noxapater 20

Gautier 26  West Harrison 21

Germantown 41  Holmes County Central 20

Greenwood 39  Yazoo City 19

Gulfport 26  Hancock 7

H.W. Byers 44  Coldwater 14

Harrison Central 23  St. Martin 13

Hattiesburg 56  Pearl River Central 6

Hazlehurst 28  Franklin County 15

Heidelberg 62  Enterprise Clarke 22

Heidelberg 62  Enterprise Lincoln 22

Heritage Academy 28  Winston Academy 7

Horn Lake 28  Columbus 2

Houston 34  Hatley 0

Humphreys 16  Amanda Elzy 12

Humphreys Academy 54  Kemper Academy 28

Independence 36  Holly Springs 7

Indianola Academy 42  Winona Christian 14

Itawamba AHS 40  Shannon 26

Jackson Academy 30  MRA 7

Jackson Prep 57  Oak Forest  7

Jefferson Davis County 41  West Marion 0

Kosciusko 21  New Hope 14

Lamar School 51  Wayne Academy 0

Laurel 49  Wingfield 0

Leake Academy 21  Manchester Academy 14

Leake County 40  Sebastopol 20

Lee Academy  56  Strider Academy 8

Madison Central 31  Warren Central 27  OT

Magnolia Heights 33  North Delta 18

Marshall Academy 34  Carroll Academy 13

Marvell Academy  38  Calhoun Academy 14

McComb 30  Lanier 13

Mendenhall 48  NE Lauderdale 23

Mooreville 20  Caledonia 19

Morton 47  Choctaw Central 27

Moss Point 14  Vancleave 0

Nanih Waiya 54  West Lowndes 0

Nettleton 43  South Pontotoc 42

New Albany 42  Byhalia 14

Newton County Academy 26  Ben’s Ford  6

Northwest Rankin 42  Provine 7

Noxubee County 35  Louisville 30

O’Bannon 34  Leland 12

Oak Grove 66  Meridian 41

Ocean Springs 26  Biloxi 21

Olive Branch 28  Grenada 14

Parklane 41  PCS 40

Pearl 33  Terry 0

Pelahatchie 58  Puckett 22

Petal 31  Brandon 28

Philadelphia 36  Newton 22

Picayune 42  Stone 35

Pillow Academy 64  Kirk Academy 0

Pisgah 49  Bogue Chitto 13

Pontotoc 36  Amory 14

Poplarville 31  Forrest County AHS 0

Quitman 47  Newton County 7

Raleigh 42  Magee 28

Resurrection 48  Salem 0

Richton 34  St. Patrick 28

Riverdale Academy  57  Rebul Academy 0

Scott Central 64  Union 0

Seminary 34  Wesson 6

Senatobia 17  Ripley 14

Shaw 14  McAdams 8

Simmons 62  J.F. Kennedy 0

Simpson Academy 40  Hartfield Academy 13

Smithville 7  Falkner 6

South Jones 42  Natchez 35

South Panola 33  Hernando 19

St. Joseph (Greenville) 56  Greenville Christian 6

St. Joseph (Madison) 35  Mize 28

St. Stanislaus 30  Bay 0

Starkville 61  Greenville 14

Starkville Academy 38  Canton Academy 0

Stringer 37  Mount Olive 0

Sumrall 34  Lawrence County 20

Tallulah  52  Franklin Academy 8

Thrasher 44  Benton County 22

Tri-County Academy  21  River Oaks 6

Trinity Episcopal 46  Claiborne  10

Tupelo 44  Southaven 14

Tylertown 30  Columbia 13

University-Jackson  21  Northpoint Christian 14

Vardaman 49  Ethel 0

Velma Jackson 45  St. Andrew’s 10

Walnut 43  East Union 7

Washington School 37  Bayou Academy 0

Water Valley 51  Palmer 26

West Jones 27  North Pike 15

West Lauderdale 49  Northeast Jones 33

West Lincoln 46  Enterprise Lincoln 24

West Memphis 34  Tunica Academy 8

West Point 45  Lake Cormorant 7

West Tallahatchie 36  Riverside 8

Winona 35  Eupora 18

Yazoo County 43  Ruleville 7