Final High School Scores for Week 9

West Jones defensive end Byron Young.

Here are the final high school scores from around the state for week 9.

 

FINAL SCORES

Aberdeen 38  Hatley 28

Amite County 44  Bogue Chitto 22

Baldwyn 35  Walnut 21

Belmont 33  Alcorn Central 20

Biggersville 39  HW Byers 6

Brandon 23  Meridian 20

Brookhaven 42  Natchez 33

Brookhaven Academy 35  Union 12

Central Hinds 38  Park Place 14

Centreville 46  Amite School 16

Choctaw County 62  Nettleton 13

Clarksdale 46  Gentry 6

Cleveland Central26  Holmes County 20

Clinton Christian 42  Wilkinson County Christian 6

Collins 41  Richton 0

Columbia Academy 60  Wayne Academy 14

Deer Creek 41  Strider Academy 6

East Central 41  St. Stanislaus 7

East Union 62  New Site 0

Germantown 42  Neshoba Central 21

Grenada 14  Lafayette 12

Gulfport 33  Harrison Central 14

Hamilton 34  Sebastopol 21

Hancock 56  D’Iberville 28

Hartfield 38  East Rankin 17

Hattiesburg 60  Wayne County 18

Hazlehurst 34  Wilkinson County 12

Heidelberg 38  Clarkdale 14

Hernando 14  DeSoto Central 2

Houston 50  South Pontotoc 6

Humphreys Academy 30  Delta Academy 28

Indianola Academy 49  Bayou Academy 28

Itawamba AHS 55  Mooreville 28

Jackson Academy 17  PCS 10

Jackson Prep 50  MRA 14

Jefferson Davis County 46  Columbia 7

Kemper County 35  Choctaw Central 7

Kossuth 54  Mantachie 7

Lake Cormorant 52  Saltillo 28

Lamar School 48  Copiah Academy 21

Lausanne Collegiate   44  Northpoint Christian 7

Leake Academy 28  Winston Academy 14

Lee Academy  32  Columbus Christian 0

Lee Academy-Clarksdale 53  Kirk Academy 20

Leland 12  Coahoma County 0

Lewisburg 40  Center Hill 27

Louisville 35  Forest 0

Loyd Star 42  Enterprise Lincoln 0

Lumberton 44  Sacred Heart 7

Magee 24  St. Andrew’s 15

Manchester 40  Central Holmes 14

Marshall Academy 48  North Delta 14

Marvell Academy  44  Sharkey-Issaquena 36

McComb 33  Florence 27

Mendenhall 41  West Lauderdale 28

Mize 40  Puckett 8

Nanih Waiya 34  Vardaman 14

New Albany 48  Tishomingo County 14

New Hope 27  Leake Central 6

Newton County Academy 27  Benton Academy 0

North Forrest 56  East Marion 44

North Panola 57  Holly Springs 0

North Pontotoc 42  Booneville 21

North Sunflower 42  Kemper Academy 6

Northeast Lauderdale 42  Newton County 7

Northwest Rankin 35  Clinton 17

Noxapater 24  Leake County 6

Noxubee County 49  Kosciusko 27

Oak Forest  21  Parklane Academy 14

Oak Hill Academy 14  West Memphis Christian  13

Oxford 21  Horn Lake 0

Palmer 30  Independence 13

Pascagoula 31  Ocean Springs 30

Pass Christian 12  Moss Point 0

Pearl River Central 34  West Harrison 27

Perry Central 40  St. Patrick 7

Petal 49  Jim Hill 14

Picayune 47  Long Beach 26

Pillow Academy 28  Washington School 14

Pisgah 49  Pelahatchie 20

Pontotoc 30  Caledonia 6

Poplarville 46  Sumrall 0

Port Gibson 14  Franklin County 13

Porter’s Chapel 17  Glenbrook  3

Purvis 60  Lawrence County 32

Quitman 41  Northeast Jones 20

Ray Brooks 28  JFK 6

Resurrection 42  Mount Olive 0

Richland 18  Raymond 16

Ripley 30  Corinth 28

Senatobia 36  Byhalia 0

Shannon 32  Amory 17

Shaw 36  Broad Street 14

Simmons 56  Coffeeville 0

Simpson Academy 42  Bowling Green  14

Smithville 45  Benton County 6

South Delta 36  West Tallahatchie 16

South Jones 45  North Pike 13

South Pike 29  Lanier 22

Southeast Lauderdale 35  Morton 7

St. Aloysius 76  Hillcrest 14

St. Joseph (Greenville) 42  Tri-County Academy 7

St. Joseph (Madison) 47  Canton Academy 27

St. Martin 31  Biloxi 3

Starkville 14  Madison Central 6

Starkville Academy 17  Heritage Academy 14

Stone 42  Gautier 0

Strayhorn 38  Bruce 16

Stringer 53  Salem 7

Sylva-Bay Academy 32  Ben’s Ford  14

TCPS 28  Falkner 6

Tallulah  22  Christian Collegiate 0

Taylorsville 40  Enterprise Clarke 14

Tensas Academy  42  Rebul Academy 14

Terry 28  Oak Grove 27

Thrasher 40  Potts Camp 12

Tunica Academy 34  DeSoto  6

Tupelo 31  South Panola 21

Tylertown 15  Seminary 7

Vancleave 40  Bay 23

Velma Jackson 47  Crystal Springs 19

Vicksburg 26  Ridgeland 21

Warren Central 42  Murrah 0

Water Valley 41  Coahoma AHS 6

West Jones 17  Laurel 7

West Marion 28  Wesson 19

West Point 51  Olive Branch 7

Wingfield 34  Forest Hill 25

Winona 31  Calhoun Academy 10

Winona 31  Calhoun City 20

Winona Christian 20  Carroll Academy 14

Yazoo County 47  Amanda Elzy 6