First Round MHSAA Fast-Pitch Softball Playoff Schedule

Photo by Keith Warren/MHSAA.

CLASS 6A

Wednesday

Game 1

Pearl 6, Hancock 4

Friday

Game 1

Warren Central at Oxford

Greenville at South Panola

Starkville at Hernando

Northwest Rankin at Southaven

Oak Grove at D’Iberville

St. Martin at Petal

Game 2

Greenville at South Panola

Saturday

Game 1

Terry at Gulfport

Game 2 and Game 3, if necessary

Oxford at Warren Central

Hernando at Starkville

Southaven at Northwest Rankin

Terry at Gulfport

Hancock at Pearl

D’Iberville at Oak Grove

Petal at St. Martin

CLASS 5A

Friday

Game 1

Ridgeland at Grenada

Saltillo at Vicksburg

Canton at Lake Cormorant

Cleveland Central at Center Hill

Natchez at Stone

West Jones at Picayune

North Pike at South Jones

Game 2

Canton at Lake Cormorant

Saturday

Game 2 and 3, if necessary

Grenada at Ridgeland

Vicksburg at Saltillo

Center Hill at Cleveland Central

Stone at Natchez

Picayune at West Jones

South Jones at North Pike

CLASS 4A

Friday

Game 1

New Hope at Pontotoc

Mooreville at Leake Central

Gentry at Senatobia

East Central at Mendenhall

Richland at Bay High

West Lauderdale at Poplarville

Lawrence County at Northeast Jones

Saturday

Game 1

Clarksdale at Corinth

Game 2 and 3, if necessary

Pontotoc at New Hope

Leake Central at Mooreville

Clarksdale at Corinth

Senatobia at Gentry

Mendenhall at East Central

Bay High at Richland

Poplarville at West Lauderdale

Northeast Jones at Lawrence County

CLASS 3A

Friday

Game 1

Independence at Houston

Charleston at Kossuth

Mantachie at J.Z. George

Magee at St. Andrew’s

Yazoo County at Seminary

Tylertown at Raleigh

Franklin County at SE Lauderdale

Game 2

Independence at Houston

Charleston at Kossuth

Mantachie at J.Z. George

Tylertown at Raleigh

Saturday

Game 1

Nettleton at Water Valley

Game 2 and 3, if necessary

Nettleton at Water Valley

St. Andrew’s at Magee

Seminary at Yazoo County

SE Lauderdale at Franklin County

CLASS 2A

Friday

Game 1

Union at Calhoun City

Eupora at Lake

Leland at Walnut

South Delta at Ingomar

Perry Central at Puckett

Pisgah at St. Patrick

Taylorsville at West Lincoln

Bogue Chitto at Clarkdale

Game 2

Leland at Walnut

South Delta at Ingomar

Saturday

Game 2 and 3, if necessary

Calhoun City at Union

Lake at Eupora

Puckett at Perry Central

St. Patrick at Pisgah

West Lincoln at Taylorsville

Clarkdale at Bogue Chitto

CLASS 1A

Wednesday

Game 1 and 2

West Union 12, Falkner 0

West Union 15, Falkner 0

Friday

Game 1

Pine Grove at Tupelo Christian

Byers at Wheeler

Hickory Flat at Biggersville

Resurrection at Houlka

Hamilton at Sacred Heart

Mount Olive at Nanih Waiya

Stringer at French Camp

Game 2

Byers at Wheeler

Mount Olive at Nanih Waiya

Saturday

Game 2 and 3, if necessary

Tupelo Christian at Pine Grove

Biggersville at Hickory Flat

Houlka at Resurrection

Sacred Heart at Hamilton

French Camp at Stringer