Week 13 High School Football Scores

CLASS 6A

First Round
North
Horn Lake 19,  Warren Central 0

Starkville 37, South Panola 7

Northwest Rankin 52,  Tupelo 13

Madison Central 35,  Oxford 3

South
Brandon 31,  St. Martin 28

Pearl 28,  Ocean Springs 12

Petal 34,  Gulfport 0

Oak Grove 45,  Harrison Central 14

 

CLASS 5A

First Round
North
West Point 55,  Canton 27

Lafayette 40,  Germantown 13

Holmes Central 29,  Lake Cormorant 14

Olive Branch 24,  Neshoba Central 20

South
Laurel 37,  Wayne County 6

Picayune 55,  Natchez 8

Hattiesburg 52,  Brookhaven 6

West Jones 25,  Stone 23

 

CLASS 4A

Second Round
North
Pontotoc 31,  Senatobia 6

Louisville 59,  Clarksdale 0

Greenwood 20,  Noxubee County 0

Corinth 48,  Rosa Fort 20

South
West Lauderdale 42,  Florence 14

East Central 17,  Greene County 7

Poplarville 40,   NE Lauderdale 8

South Pike 44,  Mendenhall 26

 

CLASS 3A

Second Round
North
Water Valley 41,  Booneville 14

Houston 14, Marks Palmer 12

Charleston 36,  Belmont 0

North Panola 22,  North Pontotoc 14

South

Winona 27,  Magee 12

Seminary 22,  Raleigh 6

Columbia 28,  Crystal Springs 20

Jefferson Davis County 53,  Velma Jackson 14

 

CLASS 2A

Second Round
North
Eupora 27,  Lake 0

Scott Central 34,  South Delta 0

Philadelphia 39,  East Webster 19

Calhoun City 35,  Union 0

South
Taylorsville 48,  Pisgah 7

Collins 20, Madison St. Joseph 0

Richton 49,  Mize 14

Bay Springs 49,  Pelahatchie 43

 

CLASS 1A

First Round
North
Smithville 44,  Coffeeville 0

Okolona 24, Ray Brooks 16

Hollandale Simmons 58, Tupelo Christian 23

Biggersville 46,  McAdams 18

South
Nanih Waiya 48,  Resurrection 0

Stringer 15,  French Camp 0

Lumberton 38, Leake County 6

East Marion 26,  Noxapater 0

 

CLASS AAAA, Division I

Semifinals
MRA 35,  Parklane Academy 7

Jackson Prep 42,  Jackson Academy 21

 

CLASS AAAA Division II

Semifinals
Lamar School 41,  Pillow Academy 36

Simpson Academy 27,  Magnolia Heights 23

 

CLASS AAA

Semifinals
Indianola Academy 34,  Central Hinds 3

Adams Christian 28,  Heritage Academy 10

 

CLASS AA

Semifinals
Greenville St. Joe 40,  Brookhaven Academy 0

Centreville Academy 40, Sylva-Bay Academy 38 (OT)

 

CLASS A

Semifinals
Tunica Academy 38,  West Memphis (Ark.) 18

Union Christian (La.) 28, Columbus Christian 20

 

MAIS 8-MAN

Semifinals
Tallulah (La.) 52,  Prairie View (La.) 20

Manchester Academy 42,  Humphreys Academy 6