Friday Night Scores From Week 4

Benito Jones of Wayne County - Photo courtesty of 247sports.com

Here are the scores from around the state tonight.

 

MHSAA 6A

(Home team on bottom)
Gautier 10 Final
Biloxi 14
Tupelo 17 Final
Brandon 41
Forest Hill 18 Final
Callaway 10
Oak Grove 21 Final
D’Iberville 44
Pascagoula 27 Final
George County 41
Clinton 47 Final
Germantown 17
Greenwood 40 Final
Greenville 18
MUS (TN) 35 Final
Grenada 17
Picayune 14 Final
Gulfport 35
Pearl River Central 13 Final
Harrison Central 21
Lanier 24 Final
Jim Hill 14
DeSoto Central 56 Final
Lake Cormorant 28
Petal 28 Final
Laurel 27
Hernando 49 Final
Lewisburg 14
South Panola 24 Final
Madison Central 6
Noxubee County 0 Final
Meridian 28
Provine 18 Final
Murrah 34
Warren Central 42 Final
Natchez 20
NW Rankin 30 Final
Ridgeland 0
Manassas (TN) 7 Final
Southaven 34
Kipp, Memphis (TN) 0 Final
Starkville 48
Port Gibson 0 Final
Terry 37
Columbus 3 Final
West Point 13

 

 

MHSAA 5A

(Home team on bottom)
McComb 36 Final
Brookhaven 26
Horn Lake 33 Final
Center Hill 35
Clarksdale 37 Final
Gentry 13
East Marion 0 Final
Hattiesburg 38
Kosciusko 35 Final
Holmes Central 14
Oxford 31 Final
Lafayette 21
Canton 14 Final
Leake Central 21
Vancleave 21 Final
Long Beach 34
West Jones 35 Final
Magee 20
South Jones 17 Final
Northeast Jones 7
West Harrison 6 Final
Pass Christian 28
Ripley 49 Final
Saltillo 13
Poplarville 35 Final
Stone 12
Yazoo City 0 Final
Vicksburg 30
Neshoba Central 13 Final
West Lauderdale 14
Heidelberg 26 Final
Wingfield 14

 

 

MHSAA 4A

(Home team on bottom)
Richton 20 Final
Bay 42
Independence 44 Final
Byhalia 0
Okolona 6 Final
Caledonia 14
Sumrall 23 Final
Choctaw Central 25
West Marion 44 Final
Columbia 13
Booneville 29 Final
Corinth 62
Quitman 15 Final
East Central 45
Scott Central 20 Final
Florence 21
North Forrest 0 Final
Forrest County 41
East Webster 21 Final
Houston 13
South Delta 0 7:00
Jefferson County 0
Franklin County 34  Final
Loyd Star 0
Newton 0 7:00
Mendenhall 0
Greene County 14 Final
Moss Point 41
Forest 20 F/OT
Northeast Lauderdale 17
Amory 24 Final
New Albany 34
Southeast Lauderdale 7 Final
Newton County 43
Lawrence County 18 Final
Prentiss 8
McLaurin 0 Final
Richland 23
Leflore County 6 Final
Rosa Fort 41
Charleston 15 Final
Senatobia 7
Brother’s Martin (TN) 68 Final
St. Stanislaus 21
Kossuth 40 Final
Tishomingo 10
Pontotoc 26 Final
Water Valley 19
North Pike 70 Final
Wilkinson County 54