Friday’s MHSAA Fast-Pitch Softball Scores; Updated MHSAA First Round Playoff Schedule

Photo by Keith Warren/MHSAA.

CLASS 6A

Wednesday’s Scores

Game 1

Pearl 6, Hancock 4

Friday’s Scores

Game 1

Oak Grove 13, D’Iberville 2

Petal 5, St. Martin 1

Saturday

Game 1

Oxford at Warren Central

Greenville at South Panola

Starkville at Hernando

Southaven at Northwest Rankin

Terry at Gulfport

Game 2

Greenville at South Panola

Southaven at Northwest Rankin

Terry at Gulfport

Game 2 and 3, if necessary

Hancock at Pearl

D’Iberville at Oak Grove

Petal at St. Martin

Monday

Game 2 and 3, if necessary

Warren Central at Oxford

Hernando at Starkville

Game 3, if necessary

South Panola at Greenville

Northwest Rankin at Southaven

Gulfport at Terry

CLASS 5A

Friday’s Scores

Game 1

Center Hill 12, Cleveland Central 1

Stone 11, Natchez 1

Picayune 6, West Jones 4

Game 2

Center Hill 14, Cleveland Central 3

Saturday

Game 1

Grenada at Ridgeland

Vicksburg at Saltillo

Canton at Lake Cormorant

North Pike at South Jones

Game 2

Grenada at Ridgeland

Vicksburg at Saltillo

Canton at Lake Cormorant

North Pike at South Jones

Game 2 and 3, if necessary

Center Hill at Cleveland Central

Stone at Natchez

Picayune at West Jones

South Jones at North Pike

Monday

Game 3, if necessary

Saltillo at Vicksburg

Natchez at Stone

CLASS 4A

Friday’s Scores

Game 1

Mooreville 15, Leake Central 4

Bay High 9, Richland 0

Game 2

Mooreville 13, Leake Central 1

Saturday

Game 1

New Hope at Pontotoc

Clarksdale at Corinth

Senatobia at Gentry

East Central at Mendenhall

Poplarville at West Lauderdale

Lawrence County at Northeast Jones

Game 2

Clarksdale at Corinth

Senatobia at Gentry

Bay High at Richland

Poplarville at West Lauderdale

Northeast Jones at Lawrence County

Monday

Game 2 and 3, if necessary

Pontotoc at New Hope

Mendenhall at East Central

Northeast Jones at Lawrence County

Game 3, if necessary

Corinth at Clarksdale

Gentry at Senatobia

West Lauderdale at Poplarville

CLASS 3A

Friday

Game 1

Raleigh 15, Tylertown 0

Game 2

Raleigh 15, Tylertown 0

Saturday

Game 1

Independence at Houston

Nettleton at Water Valley

Charleston at Kossuth

J.Z. George at Mantachie

Franklin County at SE Lauderdale

Magee at St. Andrew’s

Yazoo County at Seminary

Game 2

Independence at Houston

Charleston at Kossuth

Nettleton at Water Valley

Monday

Game 2 and 3, if necessary

Mantachie at J.Z. George

SE Lauderdale at Franklin County

St. Andrew’s at Magee

Seminary at Yazoo County

Game 3, if necessary

Houston at Independence

Water Valley at Nettleton

Kossuth at Charleston

CLASS 2A

Friday’s Scores

Game 1

Eupora 5, Lake 0

Walnut 19, Walnut 1

Puckett 8, Perry Central 1

Pisgah 12, St. Patrick 1

Taylorsville 1, West Lincoln 0

Bogue Chitto 19, Clarkdale 0

Game 2

Walnut 18, Leland 1

Saturday

Game 1

Union at Calhoun City

Game 2 and 3, if necessary

Lake at Eupora

Puckett at Perry Central

St. Patrick at Pisgah

West Lincoln at Taylorsville

Clarkdale at Bogue Chitto

Monday

Game 1

South Delta at Ingomar

Game 2

South Delta at Ingomar

Game 2 and 3, if necessary

Calhoun City at Union

CLASS 1A

Wednesday’s Scores

Game 1

West Union 12, Falkner 0

Game 2

West Union 15, Falkner 0

Friday’s Scores

Game 1

Hamilton 15, Sacred Heart 0

Stringer 12, French Camp 0

Game 2

Hamilton 29, Sacred Heart 4

Saturday

Game 1

Tupelo Christian at Pine Grove

Byers at Wheeler

Houlka at Resurrection

Mount Olive at Nanih Waiya

Game 2

Tupelo Christian at Pine Grove

Byers at Wheeler

Houlka at Resurrection

Mount Olive at Nanih Waiya

Game 2 and 3, if necessary

French Camp at Stringer

Monday

Game 1

Hickory Flat at Biggersville

Game 3, if necessary

Pine Grove at Tupelo Christian

Wheeler at Byers

Resurrection at Houlka

Nanih Waiya at Mount Olive

Tuesday

Game 2 and 3, if necessary

Biggersville at Hickory Flat