High School Basketball Christmas Tournament Schedule

Here are a list of Christmas Tournaments and Classic schedules for this weekend and next week. If you don’t see your tournament or classic schedule please email it to Brandon Shields at fhsbaseball4@yahoo.com.

Slam Dunk at the Hump Classic

At Mississippi State’s Humphreys Coliseum

Wednesday, Dec. 26

Noon —  Olive Branch vs. Louisville (Girls)
1:30 p.m. —  Tupelo vs. Starkville (Boys)

3 p.m. — Noxubee County vs. Starkville (Girls)

4:30 p.m. —  Itawamba AHS vs. Jesuit (La.) (Boys)

Thursday, Dec. 27

Noon — Louisville vs. Noxubee County (Girls)
1:30 p.m. — Tupelo vs. Jesuit (La.) (Boys)

3 p.m. — Starkville vs. Olive Branch (Girls)
4:30 p.m. — Starkville vs. Itawamba AHS (Boys)

JPS/Pepsi Holiday Tournament

Boys

Wednesday, Dec. 26

At Forest Hill

11:30 a.m. — Provine vs. Crystal Springs

5:30 p.m. — Wingfield vs. Terry

7 p.m. — Callaway vs. Hazlehurst

At Lanier

2:30 p.m. — Vicksburg vs. Holmes County Central

5:30 p.m. — Lanier vs. Yazoo City

At Murrah

2:30 p.m. — Jim Hill vs. Velma Jackson

5:30 p.m. — Murrah vs. Warren Central

Thursday, Dec. 27

At Forest Hill

2:30 p.m. — Forest Hill vs. Jim Hill-Velma Jackson winner

At Lanier

2:30 p.m. — Vicksburg-Holmes County Central winner vs. Provine-Crystal Springs winner

4 p.m. — Lanier-Yazoo City winner vs. Callaway-Hazlehurst winner

At Murrah

2:30 p.m. — Wingfield-Terry winner vs. Murrah-Warren Central winner

Friday, Dec. 28

At Jackson State

1 p.m. — Semifinal Game

2:30 p.m. — Semifinal Game

8 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Wednesday, Dec. 26

At Forest Hill

1 p.m. — Provine vs. Hazlehurst

4 p.m. — Forest Hill vs. Madison Prep (La.)

At Lanier

1 p.m. — Jim Hill vs. Vicksburg

4 p.m. — Wingfield vs. Warren Central

At Murrah

1 p.m. — Murrah vs. Montecello (Ark.)

4 p.m. — Callaway vs. Yazoo City

Thursday, Dec. 27

At Forest Hill

1 p.m. — Jim Hill-Vicksburg winner vs. Forest Hill-Madison Prep (La.) winner

At Lanier

1 p.m. — Lanier vs. Callaway-Yazoo City winner

At Murrah

1 p.m. — Murrah-Montecello (Ark.) winner vs. Provine-Hazlehurst winner

Friday, Dec. 28

At Jackson State

10 a.m. — Semifinal Game

11:30 a.m. — Semifinal Game

6:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Adidas Holiday Classic

At Gulfport

Thursday, Dec. 27

3 p.m. — Long Beach vs. Pascagoula

4:30 p.m. — Biloxi vs. Vestavia Hills (Ala.)

6 p.m. — Gulfport vs. Corinth

7:30 p.m. — Picayune vs. Harrison Central

Friday, Dec. 28

3 p.m. — Biloxi-Vestavia Hills (Ala.) loser vs. Long Beach-Pascagoula loser

4:30 p.m. — Gulfport-Corinth loser vs. Picayune-Harrison Central loser

6 p.m. — Gulfport-Corinth winner vs. Picayune-Harrison Central winner

7:30 p.m. — Biloxi-Vestavia Hills (Ala.) winner vs. Long Beach-Pascagoula winner

Saturday, Dec. 29

3 p.m. — Seventh place game

4:30 p.m. — Fifth place game

6 p.m. — Third place game

7:30 p.m. — Championship game

Coca-Cola Classic Tournament

At Hattiesburg

Boys

Thursday, Dec. 27

10:30 a.m. — Brandon vs. Columbia

1:30 p.m. — West Jones vs. Yazoo County

4:30 p.m. — Jefferson Davis County vs. Natchez

7:30 p.m. — Hattiesburg vs. South Jones

Friday, Dec. 28

10:30 a.m. — Brandon-Columbia loser vs. West Jones-Yazoo County loser

1:30 p.m. — Jefferson Davis County-Natchez loser vs. Hattiesburg-South Jones loser

4:30 p.m. — Brandon-Columbia winner vs. West Jones-Yazoo County winner

7:30 p.m. — Jefferson Davis County-Natchez winner vs. Hattiesburg-South Jones winner

Saturday, Dec. 29

10:30 a.m. — Seventh place game

1:30 p.m. — Fifth place game

4:30 p.m. — Third place game

7:30 p.m. — Championship game

Girls

Thursday, Dec. 27

9 a.m. — South Jones vs. Columbia

Noon — Holmes County Central vs. Brandon

3 p.m. — Greenville vs. Laurel

6 p.m. — Hattiesburg vs. Natchez

Friday, Dec. 28

9 a.m. — South Jones-Columbia loser vs. Holmes County-Central-Brandon loser

Noon — Greenville-Laurel loser vs. Hattiesburg-Natchez loser

3 p.m. — South Jones-Columbia winner vs. Holmes County-Central-Brandon winner

6 p.m. — Greenville-Laurel winner vs. Hattiesburg-Natchez winn

Saturday, Dec. 29

9 a.m. — Seventh place game

Noon — Fifth place game

3 p.m. — Third place game

6 p.m. — Championship game

Pearl Christmas Invitational

At Pearl

Thursday, Dec. 27

9:30 a.m. — Wesson vs. Pelahatchie (Girls)

11 a.m. — Wesson vs. Germantown (Boys)

12:30 p.m. — Clinton vs. Germantown (Girls)

2 p.m. — Jackson Prep vs. North Pike (Girls)

3:30 p.m. — Wayne County vs. North Pike (Boys)

5 p.m. — Clinton vs. Southaven (Boys)

6:30 p.m. — Pearl vs. Southaven (Girls)

8 p.m. — Pearl vs. Poplarville (Boys)

Friday, Dec. 28

9:30 a.m. — Wesson vs. Clinton (Girls)

11 a.m. — Wesson vs. Southaven (Boys)

12:30 p.m. — Germantown vs. Southaven (Girls)

2 p.m. — Germantown vs. Poplarville (Boys)

3:30 p.m. — Pelahatchie vs. Jackson Prep (Girls)

5 p.m. — Clinton vs. Wayne County (Boys)

6:30 p.m. — Pearl vs. North Pike (Girls)

8 p.m. — Pearl vs. North Pike (Boys)

St. Andrew’s Holiday Classic

At St. Andrew’s

Thursday, Dec. 27

10 a.m. — Crystal Springs vs. Madison St. Joseph (Girls)

11:30 a.m. — Heritage Academy vs. Madison St. Joseph (Boys)

1 p.m. — Canton vs. Forest (Girls)

2:30 p.m. — Meridian vs. Northwest Rankin (Boys)

4 p.m. — Meridian vs. Raymond (Girls)
5:30 p.m. — Choctaw Central vs. Raymond (Boys)

7 p.m. — St. Andrew’s vs. Richland (Girls)

8:30 p.m. — St. Andrew’s vs. Richland (Boys)

Friday, Dec. 28

10 a.m. — St. Andrew’s vs. Canton (Girls)

11:30 a.m. — Forest vs. Madison St. Joseph (Boys)

1 p.m. — Raymond vs. Forest (Girls)

2:30 p.m. — Richland vs. Heritage Academy (Boys)

4 p.m. — Richland vs. Madison St. Joseph (Girls)

5:30 p.m. — Crystal Springs vs. Meridian (Girls)

7 p.m. — Raymond vs. Meridian (Boys)

8:30 p.m. — St. Andrew’s vs. Petal (Boys)

Delta Valley Conference Tournament

At Leland

Thursday, Dec. 27

3 p.m. — West Bolivar vs. Ray Brooks (Girls)

4:30 p.m. — Shaw vs. West Bolivar (Boys)

6 p.m. — Leland vs. Shaw (Girls)
7:30 p.m. — Ray Brooks vs. Leland (Boys)

Friday, Dec. 28

5 p.m. — Girls championship game

6:30 p.m. — Boys championship game

Bay High Christmas Invitational

At Bay High

Thursday, Dec. 27

9:30 a.m. — West Harrison vs. St. Martin (Girls)

11 a.m. — D’Iberville vs. McLaurin (Girls)

12:30 p.m. — East Central vs. Gautier (Boys)

2 p.m. — East Central vs. Harrison Central (Girls)

3:30 p.m. — D’Iberville vs. West Harrison (Boys)

5 p.m. — Pass Christian vs. Lawrence County (Girls)

6:30 p.m. — Bay High vs. Gulfport (Girls)
8 p.m. — Bay High vs. Lawrence County (Boys)

Friday, Dec. 28

9:30 a.m. — Gulfport vs. St. Martin (Girls)

11 a.m. — Lawrence County vs. D’Iberville (Girls)
12:30 p.m. — Lawrence County vs. Gautier (Boys)

2 p.m. — West Harrison vs. East Central (Girls)
3:30 p.m. — East Central vs. D’Iberville (Boys)
5 p.m. — Bay High vs. McLaurin (Girls)
6:30 p.m. — Pass Christian vs. Harrison Central (Girls)

8 p.m. — Bay High vs. West Harrison (Boys)

Presbyterian Christian Christmas Tournament

At Presbyterian Christian

Thursday, Dec. 27

9 a.m. — Parklane Academy vs. Pearl River Central (Girls)
10:30 a.m. — Parklane Academy vs. Pearl River Central (Boys)

Noon — Lamar Christian vs. Bowling Green (La.) (Girls)

1:30 p.m. — Lamar Christian vs. Bowling Green (La.) (Boys)

3 p.m. — Oak Forest (La.) vs. Poplarville (Girls)
4:30 p.m. — Oak Forest (La.) vs. Sacred Heart (Boys)

6 p.m. — Presbyterian Christian vs. Oak Grove (Girls)
7:30 p.m. — Presbyterian Christian vs. Forrest Co. AHS (Boys)

Friday, Dec. 28

9 a.m. — Lamar Christian vs. Oak Forest (La.) (Girls)

10:30 a.m. — Lamar Christian vs. Oak Forest (La.) (Boys)

Noon — Bowling Green (La.) vs. Pearl River Central (Girls)

1:30 p.m. — Bowling Green (La.) vs. Sacred Heart (Boys)

3 p.m. — Oak Grove vs. Parklane Academy (Girls)

4:30 p.m. — Forrest Co. AHS vs. Parklane Academy (Boys)

6 p.m. — Presbyterian Christian vs. Poplarville (Girls)

7:30 p.m. — Presbyterian Christian vs. Pearl River Central (Boys)

Sam Dale Tournament

At Quitman

Thursday, Dec. 27

3 p.m. — Kemper County vs. NE Lauderdale (Girls)

4:30 p.m. — Kemper County vs. NE Lauderdale (Boys)
6 p.m. — SE Lauderdale vs. Quitman (Girls)

7:30 p.m. — SE Lauderdale vs. Quitman (Boys)

Friday, Dec. 28

3 p.m. — Girls consolation game

4:30 p.m. — Boys consolation game

6 p.m. — Girls championship game

7:30 p.m. — Boys championship game

Bay Springs Christmas Tournament

At Bay Springs

Friday, Dec. 28

10 a.m. — Northeast Jones vs. Jefferson Davis County (Girls)

11:30 a.m. — Northeast Jones vs. Pisgah (Boys)

1 p.m. — Heidelberg vs. Pisgah (Girls)

2:30 p.m. — West Jones vs. Newton (Girls)
4 p.m. — Heidelberg vs. Newton (Boys)

5:30 p.m. — Bay Springs vs. Leake County (Girls)

7 p.m. — Bay Springs vs. Leake County (Boys)

Saturday, Dec. 29

1 p.m. — Leake County vs. Florence (Girls)
2:30 p.m. — Leake County vs. Northeast Jones (Boys)

4 p.m. — West Jones vs. Northeast Jones (Girls)
5:30 p.m. — Newton vs. Collins (Boys)

7 p.m. — Bay Springs vs. Heidelberg (Girls)

8:30 p.m. — Bay Springs vs. Heidelberg (Boys)

Humphreys County Christmas Tournament

At Humphreys County

Friday, Dec. 28

Noon — J.Z. George vs. Simmons (Girls)

1:30 p.m. — J.Z. George vs. Simmons (Boys)

3 p.m. — Velma Jackson vs. Riverside (Girls)

4:30 p.m. — Greenville vs. Riverside (Boys)
6 p.m. — Humphreys County vs. South Delta (Girls)

7:30 p.m. — Humphreys County vs. South Delta (Boys)

Saturday, Dec. 29

Noon — South Delta vs. Riverside (Girls)

1:30 p.m. — South Delta vs. Riverside (Boys)

3 p.m. — Simmons vs. Velma Jackson (Girls)
4:30 p.m. — Madison Central vs. Greenville (Boys)
6 p.m. — Humphreys County vs. Madison Central (Girls)
7:30 p.m. — Humphreys County vs. Simmons (Boys)

East Webster Christmas Tournament

At East Webster

Boys

Thursday, Dec. 27

5 p.m. — Louisville vs. Oak Hill Academy

8 p.m. — East Webster vs. J.Z. George

Friday, Dec. 28

2:45 p.m. — Louisville-Oak Hill Academy loser vs. East Webster-J.Z. George loser

5:15 p.m. — Philadelphia vs. Louisville-Oak Hill Academy winner

8 p.m. — Pillow Academy vs. East Webster-J.Z. George winner

Saturday, Dec. 29

2:45 p.m. — Fifth place game

5:15 p.m. — Third place game

8 p.m. — Championship game

Girls

Thursday, Dec. 27

3:30 p.m. — South Pontotoc vs. Oak Hill Academy

6:30 p.m. — East Webster vs. J.Z. George

Friday, Dec. 28

4 p.m. — Philadelphia vs. South Pontotoc-Oak Hill Academy winner

6:30 p.m. — Pillow Academy vs. East Webster-J.Z. George winner

Saturday, Dec. 29

1:30 p.m. — Fifth place game

4 p.m. — Third place game

6:30 p.m. — Championship game

Coahoma AHS Christmas Tournament

At Coahoma AHS

Wednesday, Dec. 26

1 p.m. — Leflore County vs. Marks Palmer (Girls)

2:30 p.m. — Leflore County vs. Marks Palmer (Boys)
4 p.m. — Coahoma County vs. North Side (Girls)

5:30 p.m. — Coahoma County vs. North Side (Boys)

7 p.m. — Coahoma AHS vs. Clarksdale (Girls)

8:30 p.m. — Coahoma AHS vs. Clarksdale (Boys)

Thursday, Dec. 27

1 p.m. — North Side vs. Leflore County (Girls)

2:30 p.m. — North Side vs. Leflore County (Boys)

4 p.m. — Clarksdale vs. Marks Palmer (Girls)

5:30 p.m. — Clarksdale vs. Marks Palmer (Boys)

7 p.m. — Coahoma AHS vs. Coahoma County (Girls)
8:30 p.m. — Coahoma AHS vs. Coahoma County (Boys)

Columbus Christian Christmas Classic

At Columbus Christian

Thursday, Dec. 27

12:20 p.m. — Tishomingo County vs. Victory Christian (Boys)

1:40 p.m. — Starkville Academy vs. Tishomingo County (Girls)

3 p.m. — Winona Christian vs. Starkville Academy (Boys)

4:20 p.m. — Winona Christian vs. Pickens Academy (Ala.) (Girls)

7 p.m. — Columbus Christian vs. Heritage Academy (Girls)
8:20 p.m. — Columbus Christian vs. Pickens Academy (Ala.) (Boys)

Friday, Dec. 28

9:30 a.m. — Tishomingo County vs. Marvell (Ark.) (Girls)

1:30 p.m. — Starkville Academy vs. Victory Christian (Boys)

2:50 p.m. — Starkville Academy vs. Itawamba AHS (Girls)

4:10 p.m. — Columbus Christian vs. Winona Christian (Boys)

5:30 p.m. — Columbus Christian vs. Winona Christian (Girls)
6:50 p.m. — Winston Academy vs. Pickens Academy (Ala.) (Boys)
8:10 p.m. — Heritage Academy vs. Pickens Academy (Ala.) (Girls)

North Forrest Christmas Tournament

At North Forrest

Friday, Dec. 28

Noon — Picayune vs. Wayne Academy (Girls)
1:30 p.m. — Mount Olive vs. Wayne Academy (Boys)

3 p.m. — Oak Grove vs. Moss Point (Boys)

4:30 p.m. — Mount Olive vs. Sacred Heart (Girls)
6 p.m. — North Forrest vs. George County (Girls)

7:30 p.m. — North Forrest vs. George County (Boys)

Saturday, Dec. 29

Noon — George County vs. Picayune (Girls)
1:30 p.m. — Moss Point vs. George County (Boys)

3 p.m. — Oak Grove vs. Wayne Academy (Boys)

4:30 p.m. — Sacred Heart vs. Wayne Academy (Girls)
6 p.m. — North Forrest vs. Mount Olive (Girls)
7:30 p.m. — North Forrest vs. Mount Olive (Boys)

Kiwanis Classic

At Northeast MS CC, Booneville

Saturday, Dec. 29

11 a.m. — Biggersville vs. Choctaw County (Boys)

12:30 p.m. — Pontotoc vs. Holmes County Central (Boys)

2 p.m. — Booneville vs. Nettleton (Girls)

3:30 p.m. — Booneville vs. Nettleton (Boys)

5 p.m. — New Site vs. Tupelo (Girls)

ICC Rumble By The River Boys Invitational

At Itawamba CC, Fulton

Saturday, Dec. 29

1 p.m. — Itawamba AHS vs. Smithville

2:30 p.m. — Shannon vs. Sulligent (Ala.)

4 p.m. — Amory vs. Potts Camp

5:30 p.m. — Saltillo vs. Okolona

7 p.m. — Tupelo vs. Holly Springs

Kirk Academy Classic

At Kirk Academy

Thursday, Dec. 27

2 p.m. — Indianola Academy vs. Leake Academy (Boys)

3:15 p.m. — Indianola Academy vs. Leake Academy (Girls)

4:30 p.m. — Washington School vs. Royal Ambassadors (Boys)

5:45 p.m. — Kirk Academy vs. Washington School (Girls)

7 p.m. — Kirk Academy vs. Tunica Academy (Boys)

Friday, Dec. 28

11:30 a.m. — Indianola Academy vs. Canton Academy (Boys)

12:45 p.m. — Indianola Academy vs. Canton Academy (Girls)
2 p.m. — Leake Academy vs. Washington School (Boys)

3:15 p.m. — Leake Academy vs. Washington School (Girls)
4:30 p.m. — Tunica Academy vs. Lewisburg (Boys)

5:45 p.m. — Kirk Academy vs. Lewisburg (Girls)

7 p.m. — Delta Streets Academy vs. Royal Ambassadors (Boys)

Saturday, Dec. 29

9:30 a.m. — Kirk Academy vs. Canton Academy (Girls)

10:45 a.m. — Tunica Academy vs. Canton Academy (Boys)

Noon — Indianola Academy vs. Washington School (Girls)

1:15 p.m. — Indianola Academy vs. Washington School (Boys)

2:30 p.m. — Lewisburg vs. Leake Academy (Boys)

3:45 p.m. — Lewisburg vs. Leake Academy (Girls)

5 p.m. — Kirk Academy vs. Delta Streets Academy (Boys)

Cal-Chick Challenge

At Houston

Friday, Dec. 28

Noon — Okolona vs. Calhoun City (Girls)
1:30 p.m. — Okolona vs. Calhoun City (Boys)

3 p.m. — Houlka vs. Bruce (Girls)

4:30 p.m. — Houlka vs. Bruce (Boys)

6 p.m. — Houston vs. Vardaman (Girls)

7:30 p.m. — Houston vs. Vardaman (Boys)

Trojan Holiday Classic

At New Hope

Friday, Dec. 28

11 a.m. — Noxubee County vs. Caledonia (Boys)

12:30 p.m. — Noxubee County vs. West Lauderdale (Girls)
2 p.m. — Jackson Academy vs. West Lauderdale (Boys)

3:30 p.m. — Ridgeland vs. Jackson Academy (Girls)
5 p.m. — Ridgeland vs. West Lowndes (Boys)

6:30 p.m. — New Hope vs. West Point (Girls)

8 p.m. — New Hope vs. West Point

Saturday, Dec. 29

Noon — Amanda Elzy vs. West Lowndes (Girls)

1:30 p.m. — Amanda Elzy vs. Starkville (Boys)

3 p.m. — Jackson Academy vs. Starkville (Girls)

4:30 p.m. — West Lowndes vs. Jackson Academy (Boys)

6 p.m. — New Hope vs. West Lauderdale (Girls)
7:30 p.m. — New Hope vs. West Lauderdale (Boys)

McComb Christmas Classic

At McComb

Friday, Dec. 28

11:30 a.m. — Pelahatchie vs. Wilkinson County (Boys)

1 p.m. — Franklin County vs. South Pike (Girls)

2:30 p.m. — Franklin County vs. South Pike (Boys)
4 p.m. — East Marion vs. Tylertown (Girls)

5:30 p.m. — East Marion vs. Canton (Boys)

7 p.m. — Brookhaven vs. McComb (Girls)
8:30 p.m. — Brookhaven vs. McComb (Boys)

Saturday, Dec. 29

11:30 a.m. — Wilkinson County vs. South Pike (Girls)

1 p.m. — Wilkinson County vs. South Pike (Boys)

2:30 p.m. — Pelahatchie vs. Tylertown (Boys)

4 p.m. — Franklin County vs. Brookhaven (Girls)

5:30 p.m. — Franklin County vs. Brookhaven (Boys)

7 p.m. — East Marion vs. McComb (Girls)

8:30 p.m. — East Marion vs. McComb (Boys)

Domino’s Pizza/Cannons Motors Basketball Challenge

Friday, Dec. 28

At Holly Springs

4 p.m. — Grenada vs. Holly Springs (Girls)

5:30 p.m. — Grenada vs. Holly Springs (Boys)

7 p.m. — Senatobia vs. North Panola (Girls)
8:30 p.m. — Senatobia vs. North Panola (Boys)

Saturday, Dec. 29

At South Panola

1 p.m. — Independence vs. Amanda Elzy (Girls)

2:30 p.m. — Byhalia vs. Grenada (Boys)
4 p.m. — Byhalia vs. Grenada (Girls)
5:30 p.m. — South Panola vs. North Panola (Girls)

7 p.m. — South Panola vs. North Panola (Boys)

Union County Christmas Challenge

At West Union

Thursday, Dec. 27

10 a.m. — North Pontotoc vs. Mooreville (Girls)

11:15 a.m. — West Union vs. North Pontotoc (Boys)

12:30 p.m. — Blue Mountain vs. Amory (Girls)
1:45 p.m. — Myrtle vs. Blue Mountain (Boys)

3 p.m. — West Union vs. Wheeler (Girls)

4:15 p.m. — Tupelo Christian vs. Wheeler (Boys)

5:30 p.m. — New Albany vs. Tupelo Christian (Girls)

6:45 p.m. — New Albany vs. Shannon (Boys)

Friday, Dec. 28

10 a.m. — North Pontotoc-Mooreville loser vs. Wheeler-West Union loser (Girls)

11:15 a.m. — New Albany-Shannon loser vs. West Union-North Pontotoc loser (Boys)

12:30 p.m. — Blue Mountain-Amory loser vs. New Albany-Tupelo Christian loser (Girls)

1:45 p.m. — Myrtle-Blue Mountain loser vs. Tupelo Christian-Wheeler loser (Boys)

3 p.m. — North Pontotoc-Mooreville winner vs. Wheeler-West Union winner (Girls)

4:15 p.m. — New Albany-Shannon winner vs. West Union-North Pontotoc winner (Boys)

5:30 p.m. — Blue Mountain-Amory winner vs. New Albany-Tupelo Christian winner (Girls)

6:45 p.m. — Myrtle-Blue Mountain winner vs. Tupelo Christian-Wheeler winner (Boys)

Ripley Holiday Tournament

At Ripley

Friday, Dec. 28

3:30 p.m. — Hickory Flat vs. Aberdeen (Girls)
5 p.m. — Hickory Flat vs. Aberdeen (Boys)

6:30 p.m. — Ripley vs. Mantachie (Girls)

8 p.m. — Ripley vs. Independence (Boys)

Saturday, Dec. 29

3:30 p.m. — Girls consolation game

5 p.m. — Boys consolation game

6:30 p.m. — Girls championship game

8 p.m. — Boys championship game