High School Football Schedule and Standings — Week 10

Tupelo quarterback Stephon McGlaun. Keith Warren/MHSAA.

THURSDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA

Baldwyn (4-5) at East Union (5-4)

West Marion (4-5) at Columbia (3-5)

FRIDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA

Alcorn Central (4-5) at North Pontotoc (7-2)

Amanda Elzy (0-9) at Ruleville (2-6)

Amite County (4-5) at Enterprise-Lincoln (1-7)

Ashland (1-8) at Potts Camp (1-8)

Bay Springs (5-4) at Enterprise-Clarke (2-7)

Belmont (4-4) at Kossuth (6-3)

Biggersville (7-1) at Okolona (6-2)

Brookhaven (7-1) at Wingfield (2-6) (South Jackson)

Byhalia (3-5) at Ripley (3-5)

Caledonia (0-8) at Amory (2-7)

Calhoun City (6-2) at Leflore County (6-2)

Callaway (4-5) at Holmes Central (2-6)

Center Hill (1-7) at Lafayette (2-6)

Charleston (7-2) at Humphreys County (2-6)

Choctaw County (6-2) at South Pontotoc (7-2)

Clarksdale (3-5) at Tunica Rosa Fort (3-4)

Cleveland Central (9-0) at Germantown (5-3)

Coahoma County (2-5-1) at West Bolivar (3-5-1)

Corinth (4-4) at New Albany (5-4)

DeSoto Central (3-6) at Tupelo (8-0)

East Central (7-0) at Bay St. Louis (0-8)

East Marion (4-4) at Stringer (8-1)

East Webster (5-3) at Winona (6-3)

Falkner (4-5) at Bruce (2-7)

Forest Hill (1-7) at Laurel (4-4)

French Camp (5-3) at Hamilton (4-4)

Gautier (2-6) at Pearl River Central (1-7)

George County (2-7) at Terry (6-3)

Greene County (8-1) at Lawrence County (3-6)

Grenada (4-5) at West Point (8-0)

Gulfport (5-3) at D’Iberville (3-5)

Hancock (6-2) at Harrison Central (3-5)

Hattiesburg (8-0) at Picayune (7-1)

Heidelberg (5-4) at Taylorsville (8-1)

Holly Springs (2-7) at Coahoma AHS (1-8)

Horn Lake (6-1) at Hernando (4-4)

Houston (5-3) at Aberdeen (5-4)

Indianola Gentry (3-6) at Yazoo City (4-4)

Jefferson County (2-5) at Hazlehurst (6-2)

Jefferson Davis County (7-1) at Seminary (4-5)

Jim Hill (0-8) at Pearl (9-0)

Kemper County (1-7) at SE Lauderdale (4-5)

Kosciusko (2-7) at Louisville (7-2)

Lake (6-2) at Philadelphia (9-0)

Lanier (3-6) at Richland (3-6)

Leake Central (4-4) at Noxubee County (4-4)

Madison St. Joseph (6-3) at Puckett (4-5)

Magee (4-5) at Crystal Springs (4-5)

Mantachie (1-8) at Booneville (4-4)

McAdams (3-4) at Coffeeville (1-6)

McLaurin (1-8) at Velma Jackson (4-4)

Meridian (2-6) at Petal (5-3)

Mize (5-4) at Pisgah (7-2)

Montgomery County (0-7) at Shaw (5-3)

Mooreville (2-7) at Shannon (6-3)

Morton (5-4) at Forest (6-3)

Moss Point (2-7) at St. Stanislaus (4-4)

Mound Bayou JFK (2-6) at Shelby Broad Street (2-4-2)

Nanih Waiya (9-0) at Ethel (0-8)

Neshoba Central (3-6) at Ridgeland (3-5)

Nettleton (3-5) at Hatley (4-5)

North Panola (8-0) at Marks Palmer (5-4)

North Pike (5-3) at Natchez (4-4)

Northeast Jones (1-7) at Mendenhall (7-1)

Northwest Rankin (6-2) at Greenville (1-7)

Oak Grove (5-3) at Brandon (5-4)

Olive Branch (7-1) at Lake Cormorant (3-5)

Oxford (6-3) at Columbus (2-6)

Pascagoula (3-5) at Biloxi (2-6)

Pass Christian (4-4) at Vancleave (2-6)

Perry Central (8-0) at Collins (7-2)

Pontotoc (8-1) at Itawamba AHS (8-1)

Provine (5-3) at Madison Central (6-2)

Purvis (4-4) at Poplarville (8-0)

Quitman (4-5) at NE Lauderdale (6-3)

Raleigh (3-6) at St. Andrew’s (4-4)

Raymond (0-8) at McComb (2-6)

Ray Brooks (5-1-1) at Durant (1-7)

Resurrection (4-5) at Lumberton (6-2)

Richton (2-7) at North Forrest (6-3)

Riverside (3-5) at Leland (5-3)

Sacred Heart (3-5) at Mount Olive (2-7)

St. Martin (4-4) at Ocean Springs (3-5)

St. Patrick (2-6) at Clarkdale (2-7)

Saltillo (3-6) at Lewisburg (5-3)

Scott Central (9-0) at Pelahatchie (6-3)

South Delta (8-1) at Hollandale Simmons (8-0)

South Panola (6-3) at Southaven (4-4)

South Pike (6-3) at Florence (6-3)

Starkville (8-1) at Murrah (1-7) (Newell)

Strayhorn (3-5) at Walnut (6-2)

Sumrall (5-4) at Forrest Co. AHS (5-4)

Thrasher (4-3) at Byers (3-6)

Tishomingo County (2-7) at Senatobia (4-4)

Tupelo Christian (6-2) at Smithville (7-2)

Tylertown (5-4) at Wesson (4-5)

Union (2-6) at Newton (5-3)

Vardaman (5-3) at Sebastopol (3-6)

Vicksburg (2-6) at Canton (5-4)

Warren Central (5-3) at Clinton (4-4)

Water Valley (6-3) at Independence (4-5)

Wayne County (4-4) at Stone (4-3)

West Harrison (1-7) at Long Beach (5-3)

West Jones (6-2) at South Jones (7-2)

West Lauderdale (5-4) at Newton County (1-8)

West Lincoln (3-5) at Bogue Chitto (4-4)

West Lowndes (1-6) at Noxapater (6-2)

West Tallahatchie (5-4) at Greenville O’Bannon (6-2-1)

Wilkinson County (3-5) at Port Gibson (6-2)

Yazoo County (8-0) at J.Z. George (1-8)

 

MAIS

Adams Christian (8-1) at Central Private (La.) (6-3)

Amite School (4-5) at Brookhaven Academy (7-2)

Bayou Academy (5-4) at North Delta (6-3)

Calhoun Academy (4-3) at Delta Academy (4-4)

Carroll Academy (4-5) at Central Holmes (5-4)

Centreville Academy (7-2) at Clinton Christian (4-5)

Christian Collegiate (4-4) at Briarfield (La.) (6-2)

Columbia Academy (4-5) at Bowling Green (La.) (0-9)

Columbus Christian (1-6) at Deer Creek (3-4)

Copiah Academy (4-5) at Hillcrest Christian (0-9)

DeSoto (Ark.) (3-5) at Lee (Ark.) (5-3)

East Rankin (4-5) at Presbyterian Christian (5-4)

Franklin (La.) (2-6) at Rebul Academy (0-9)

Glenbrook (La.) (3-6) at River Oaks (La.) (4-5)

Greenville Christian (2-6) at West Memphis (Ark.) (6-3)

Greenville St. Joseph (7-1) at Manchester Academy (8-1)

Heritage Academy (7-2) at Canton Academy (3-5)

Indianola Academy (9-0) at Lee Academy (4-4)

Jackson Academy (7-1) at Parklane Academy (8-1)

Kirk Academy (1-8) at Macon Road Baptist (Tenn.) (4-4)

Kemper Academy (1-6) at Sharkey-Issaquena (2-5)

Lamar School (7-3) at Simpson Academy (6-3)

Leake Academy (6-3) at Starkville Academy (8-1)

Magnolia Heights (3-5) at Pillow Academy (3-5)

North Sunflower (4-2) at Humphreys Academy (8-0)

Oak Forest (La.) (6-2) at MRA (5-4)

Oak Hill Academy (6-2) at Marshall Academy (8-2)

Park Place (5-4) at Porter’s Chapel (5-4)

Prairie View (La.) (6-3) at Claiborne (La.) (3-5)

Riverdale (La.) (7-1) at Prentiss Christian (7-1)

St. Aloysius (3-6) at Riverfield (La.) (8-1)

Silliman (La.) (3-6) at Cathedral (5-4)

Strider Academy (0-9) at Delta Streets Academy (0-8)

Sylva-Bay Academy (2-7) at Benton Academy (2-7)

Tallulah (La.) (5-4) at Tensas (La.) (1-8)

Tri-County Academy (5-4) at Hartfield Academy (2-7)

Trinity Episcopal (3-5) at Wilkinson Christian (1-7)

Washington School (3-5) at Central Hinds (6-3)

Wayne Academy (4-5) at Newton Co. Academy (5-4)

Winona Christian (4-5) at Winston Academy (2-7)

 

MHSAA/MAIS

Jackson Prep (9-0) at New Hope (5-4)

 

2017 Standings
CLASS 6A
REGION 1-6A
Region All Games
W L W L T PF PA
Tupelo 4 0 8 0 304 80
Horn Lake 3 1 6 1 248 94
Southaven 3 1 4 4 165 173
Oxford 2 2 6 3 177 95
South Panola 2 2 6 3 194 187
Columbus 1 3 2 6 104 271
Hernando 1 3 4 4 173 166
DeSoto Central 0 4 3 6 145 179
REGION 2-6A
Starkville 4 0 8 1 313 99
Madison Central 3 1 6 2 192 116
Northwest Rankin 3 1 6 2 232 131
Warren Central 2 2 5 3 242 122
Clinton 2 2 4 4 210 140
Provine 1 3 5 3 174 184
Greenville 1 3 1 7 160 263
Murrah 0 4 1 7 109 277
REGION 3-6A
Pearl 4 0 9 0 262 80
Petal 3 1 5 3 252 196
Brandon 3 1 5 4 209 148
Terry 2 2 6 3 245 133
Oak Grove 2 2 5 3 304 181
Meridian 1 3 2 6 194 262
George County 1 3 2 7 99 249
Jim Hill 0 4 0 8 36 274
REGION 4-6A
Gulfport 4 0 5 3 169 147
Hancock 3 1 6 2 249 163
D’Iberville 2 2 3 5 219 243
Harrison Central 2 2 3 5 151 159
Biloxi 2 2 2 6 136 194
St. Martin 1 3 4 4 146 156
Ocean Springs 1 3 3 5 222 219
Pascagoula 1 3 3 5 147 217
CLASS 5A
REGION 1-5A
West Point 4 0 8 0 345 66
Olive Branch 3 1 7 1 284 110
Grenada 3 1 4 5 146 162
Lake Cormorant 2 2 3 5 179 222
Lafayette 2 2 2 6 170 225
Lewisburg 1 3 5 3 213 166
Center Hill 1 3 1 7 102 290
Saltillo 0 4 3 6 174 293
REGION 2-5A
Cleveland Central 4 0 9 0 269 128
Germantown 4 0 5 3 225 170
Callaway 2 2 4 5 197 263
Vicksburg 2 2 2 6 96 187
Canton 1 3 5 4 258 221
Ridgeland 1 3 3 5 211 252
Neshoba Central 1 3 3 6 187 249
Holmes Central 1 3 2 6 126 174
REGION 3-5A
Brookhaven 4 0 7 1 329 165
West Jones 4 0 6 2 167 118
South Jones 3 1 7 2 315 191
Laurel 2 2 4 4 213 164
North Pike 1 3 5 3 165 173
Natchez 1 3 4 4 254 205
Wingfield 1 3 2 6 94 240
Forest Hill 0 4 1 7 92 255
REGION 4-5A
Hattiesburg 4 0 8 0 392 156
Picayune 4 0 7 1 293 147
Long Beach 2 2 5 3 279 192
Stone 2 2 4 3 212 181
Wayne County 2 2 4 4 234 243
Gautier 1 3 2 6 146 282
Pearl River Central 1 3 1 7 98 279
West Harrison 0 4 1 7 145 265
CLASS 4A
REGION 1-4A
Senatobia 3 0 4 4 215 191
New Albany 2 1 5 4 226 225
Corinth 2 1 4 4 216 198
Ripley 2 1 3 5 149 211
Byhalia 0 3 3 5 164 195
Tishomingo County 0 3 2 7 136 307
REGION 2-4A
Itawamba AHS 3 0 8 1 351 215
Pontotoc 3 0 8 1 272 95
Shannon 2 1 6 3 304 248
Mooreville 1 2 2 7 146 276
Amory 0 3 2 7 215 255
Caledonia 0 3 0 8 82 296
REGION 3-4A
Greenwood 3 0 7 2 270 161
Clarksdale 2 0 3 5 157 163
Tunica Rosa Fort 1 1 3 4 127 190
Yazoo City 0 2 4 4 191 184
Indianola Gentry 0 3 3 6 132 230
REGION 4-4A
Noxubee County 2 0 4 4 202 247
Kosciusko 2 1 2 7 174 259
Louisville 1 1 7 2 291 122
New Hope 1 2 5 4 224 212
Leake Central 0 2 4 4 198 169
REGION 5-4A
Mendenhall 3 0 7 1 307 149
West Lauderdale 2 1 5 4 245 188
NE Lauderdale 2 1 6 3 246 223
Quitman 2 1 4 5 215 212
NE Jones 0 3 1 7 152 273
Newton County 0 3 1 8 82 314
REGION 6-4A
South Pike 3 0 6 3 277 215
Florence 2 1 6 3 277 232
McComb 2 1 2 6 182 256
Lanier 1 2 3 6 138 214
Richland 1 2 3 6 239 363
Raymond 0 3 0 8 48 303
REGION 7-4A
Poplarville 3 0 8 0 300 94
Greene County 2 1 8 1 223 165
Purvis 2 1 4 4 250 261
Forrest Co. AHS 1 2 5 4 162 182
Sumrall 1 2 5 4 237 247
Lawrence County 0 3 3 6 200 304
REGION 8-4A
East Central 3 0 7 0 269 48
Pass Christian 2 1 4 4 143 186
St. Stanislaus 2 1 4 4 187 126
Vancleave 1 2 2 6 129 240
Moss Point 1 2 2 7 101 253
Bay St. Louis 0 3 0 8 126 275
CLASS 3A
REGION 1-3A
North Pontotoc 3 0 7 2 310 200
Kossuth 2 1 6 3 259 129
Belmont 2 1 4 4 176 148
Booneville 1 2 4 4 220 213
Alcorn Central 1 2 4 5 259 258
Mantachie 0 3 1 8 114 346
REGION 2-3A
North Panola 3 0 8 0 361 75
Water Valley 3 0 6 3 335 148
Marks Palmer 2 1 5 4 246 147
Independence 1 2 4 5 213 250
Holly Springs 0 3 2 7 75 212
Coahoma AHS 0 3 1 8 68 239
REGION 3-3A
Yazoo County 3 0 8 0 338 55
Charleston 3 0 8 2 260 123
Humphreys County 2 1 2 6 103 250
Ruleville 1 2 2 6 115 231
J.Z. George 0 3 1 8 84 327
Amanda Elzy 0 3 0 9 58 326
REGION 4-3A
Choctaw County 3 0 6 2 267 104
Houston 2 1 5 3 265 177
Aberdeen 2 1 5 4 318 275
South Pontotoc 1 2 7 2 310 209
Nettleton 1 2 3 5 185 295
Hatley 0 3 4 5 185 213
REGION 5-3A
Forest 2 0 6 3 239 134
Morton 2 1 5 4 227 251
SE Lauderdale 1 1 4 5 151 242
Kemper County 1 1 1 7 135 186
Choctaw Central 0 3 0 9 115 395
REGION 6-3A
Velma Jackson 3 0 4 4 202 164
Crystal Springs 2 1 4 5 199 208
Raleigh 2 1 3 6 229 229
St. Andrew’s 1 2 4 4 188 168
Magee 1 2 4 5 152 250
McLaurin 0 3 1 8 133 273
REGION 7-3A
Hazlehurst 2 0 6 2 186 125
Port Gibson 2 0 6 2 149 126
Jefferson County 1 1 2 5 110 155
Wilkinson County 1 2 3 5 95 176
Franklin County 0 3 0 9 88 218
REGION 8-3A
Jefferson Davis County 3 0 8 1 317 151
Tylertown 2 1 5 4 194 207
West Marion 2 1 4 5 188 243
Seminary 1 2 4 5 136 163
Columbia 1 2 3 5 211 231
Wesson 0 3 4 5 262 236
CLASS 2A
REGION 1-2A
Baldwyn 2 1 4 5 157 192
Walnut 1 1 6 2 298 142
East Union 1 1 5 4 277 267
Strayhorn 1 1 3 5 97 175
Bruce 1 2 2 7 156 374
REGION 2-2A
Eupora 2 1 7 2 249 155
Winona 2 1 6 3 322 223
Calhoun City 1 1 6 2 372 158
Leflore County 1 1 6 2 304 170
East Webster 0 2 5 3 234 212
REGION 3-2A
South Delta 5 0 8 1 332 144
West Tallahatchie 3 1 5 4 220 163
Greenville O’Bannon 3 2 6 2 1 268 161
West Bolivar 2 2 3 5 1 93 193
Leland 1 3 5 3 140 100
Riverside 1 3 3 5 183 226
Coahoma County 0 4 2 5 1 94 186
REGION 4-2A
Scott Central 3 0 9 0 453 53
Philadelphia 2 0 9 0 383 135
Lake 1 1 6 2 213 91
Newton 0 2 5 3 268 187
Union 0 3 2 6 66 280
REGION 5-2A
Taylorsville 2 0 8 1 316 185
Heidelberg 2 0 5 4 248 157
Bay Springs 1 1 5 4 273 203
Enterprise-Clarke 1 2 2 7 213 394
Clarkdale 0 3 2 7 146 266
REGION 6-2A
Pisgah 2 0 7 2 362 196
Madison St. Joseph 2 0 6 3 267 287
Mize 1 1 5 4 200 155
Pelahatchie 1 2 6 3 382 267
Puckett 0 3 4 5 208 268
REGION 7-2A
Amite County 3 0 4 5 180 276
Loyd Star 2 1 4 5 261 227
West Lincoln 1 1 3 5 227 300
Bogue Chitto 0 2 4 4 182 250
Enterprise-Lincoln 0 2 1 7 106 306
REGION 8-2A
Perry Central 2 0 8 0 268 63
Collins 2 0 7 2 282 118
North Forrest 1 1 6 3 304 223
Richton 1 2 2 7 189 351
St. Patrick 0 3 2 6 137 199
CLASS 1A
REGION 1-1A
Okolona 5 0 6 2 260 107
Smithville 5 1 7 2 255 159
Biggersville 4 1 7 1 280 88
Tupelo Christian 4 2 6 2 265 65
Thrasher 3 3 4 4 198 212
Falkner 3 3 4 5 178 179
Byers 0 5 3 6 152 257
Ashland 0 5 1 8 130 256
Potts Camp 0 5 1 8 137 318
REGION 2-1A
Hollandale Simmons 6 0 8 0 390 6
Ray Brooks 5 0 5 1 1 198 50
Shaw 4 2 5 3 118 132
McAdams 2 3 3 4 146 108
Shelby Broad Street 2 3 2 4 2 183 182
Mound Bayou JFK 2 3 2 6 132 247
Coffeeville 1 3 1 6 53 274
Durant 1 4 1 7 100 317
Montgomery County 0 5 0 7 26 379
REGION 3-1A
Nanih Waiya 6 0 9 0 458 88
Noxapater 4 1 6 2 239 77
French Camp 4 1 5 3 199 228
Vardaman 3 2 5 3 242 142
Hamilton 3 2 4 4 185 176
Leake County 3 3 5 4 202 197
Sebastopol 1 4 3 6 108 290
West Lowndes 0 5 1 6 56 202
Ethel 0 6 0 8 40 356
REGION 4-1A
Stringer 3 0 8 1 366 164
Lumberton 3 0 6 2 245 158
East Marion 2 1 4 4 292 223
Resurrection 3 1 4 5 238 156
Mount Olive 1 3 2 7 106 273
Sacred Heart 0 3 3 5 155 279
Salem 0 4 0 9 123 383
ACADEMY AAAA
DISTRICT 1-AAAA (Div. I)
Jackson Prep 4 0 9 0 416 74
Parklane Academy 2 1 8 1 341 197
Jackson Academy 2 1 7 1 204 104
Oak Forest (La.) 1 2 6 2 209 166
Presbyterian Christian 1 3 5 4 267 212
MRA 0 3 5 4 263 232
DISTRICT 2-AAAA (Div. II)
Pillow Academy 1 0 3 5 187 231
Magnolia Heights 0 0 3 5 96 203
Washington School 0 1 3 5 176 193
DISTRICT 3-AAAA (Div. II)
Lamar School 2 0 7 3 337 207
Simpson Academy 2 0 6 3 329 227
Hartfield Academy 2 1 2 7 162 274
Copiah Academy 1 2 4 5 184 217
East Rankin 0 4 4 5 268 309
ACADEMY AAA
DISTRICT 1-AAAA
Indianola Academy 3 0 9 0 359 135
Bayou Academy 2 1 5 4 213 219
North Delta 2 1 6 3 300 179
Lee Academy 1 2 4 4 156 223
Kirk Academy 0 4 1 8 130 311
DISTRICT 2-AAA
Starkville Academy 3 0 8 1 280 111
Heritage Academy 2 1 7 2 246 149
Leake Academy 2 1 6 3 244 241
Canton Academy 1 2 3 5 168 238
Winston Academy 0 4 2 7 138 261
DISTRICT 3-AAA
Riverfield (La.) 4 0 8 1 325 118
Central Hinds 4 1 6 3 275 100
St. Aloysius 2 1 2 6 141 231
Park Place 1 3 5 4 244 153
Porter’s Chapel 1 3 5 4 194 186
Hillcrest Christian 0 5 0 9 72 440
DISTRICT 4-AAA
Columbia Academy 1 0 4 5 321 329
Wayne Academy 1 1 3 5 194 287
Bowling Green (La.) 0 1 0 9 121 298
DISTRICT 5-AAA
Adams Christian 2 0 8 1 318 111
Cathedral 1 1 5 4 260 281
Silliman (La.) 1 1 3 6 198 208
Central Private (La.) 0 2 6 3 297 238
ACADEMY AA
DISTRICT 1-AA
Marshall Academy 3 0 8 2 328 171
Oak Hill Academy 2 1 6 2 191 78
Winona Christian 2 2 4 5 202 217
Central Holmes 1 2 5 4 307 236
Carroll Academy 0 3 3 5 124 141
DISTRICT 2-AA
Greenville St. Joseph 2 0 7 1 342 94
Manchester Academy 2 0 7 2 248 80
Tri-County Academy 1 2 5 4 265 158
Greenville Christian 0 3 2 6 119 266
DISTRICT 3-AA
Newton Co. Academy 2 0 5 4 157 153
Benton Academy 1 1 2 7 183 294
Sylva-Bay Academy 1 1 2 7 123 247
Ben’s Ford (La.) 0 3 2 7 142 259
DISTRICT 4-AA
Centreville Academy 2 0 7 2 318 210
Brookhaven Academy 1 1 7 2 327 222
Clinton Christian 1 1 4 5 163 171
Amite School 0 2 4 5 240 217
DISTRICT 5-AA
River Oaks (La.) 1 0 4 5 169 192
Prairie View (La.) 1 1 6 3 284 127
Glenbrook (La.) 0 1 3 6 126 260
ACADEMY A
DISTRICT 1-A
West Memphis (Ark.) 2 0 6 3 297 84
Tunica Academy 1 1 8 1 277 96
Lee (Ark.) 0 1 5 3 199 87
DeSoto (Ark.) 0 1 3 5 113 208
DISTRICT 2-A
Columbus Christian 1 0 1 6 26 259
Deer Creek 1 0 3 4 174 136
Delta Streets Academy 0 1 0 8 64 324
Strider Academy 0 1 0 8 40 373
DISTRICT 3-A
Trinity Episcopal 1 0 3 5 201 246
Wilkinson Christian 1 0 1 7 74 305
Claiborne (La.) 1 1 3 5 128 257
Union Christian (La.) 0 2 1 8 141 294
MAIS 8-MAN
DISTRICT 1
Humphreys Academy 5 0 8 0 338 166
Calhoun Academy 3 2 4 3 314 296
Delta Academy 3 2 4 4 221 206
North Sunflower 2 2 4 2 306 207
Marvell (Ark.) 2 3 3 4 220 230
Sharkey-Issaquena 1 3 2 5 174 228
Kemper Academy 0 4 1 6 132 307
DISTRICT 2
Riverdale (La.) 6 0 7 1 275 118
Prentiss Christian 4 1 7 1 344 154
Briarfield (La.) 4 1 6 2 370 174
Christian Collegiate 3 2 4 4 188 239
Tallulah (La.) 3 3 5 4 288 193
Franklin (La.) 1 5 2 6 128 285
Tensas (La.) 1 5 1 8 184 365
Rebul Academy 0 5 0 9 82 499