High School Football Schedule and Standings — Week 10

THURSDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA

Benton County (6-2) at Kossuth (8-1)

Columbia (1-6) at Greene County (2-6)

Natchez (1-7) at Wingfield (5-3) (Hughes)

Noxapater (5-4) at Nanih Waiya (8-1)

Potts Camp (2-6) at East Union (7-2)

 

FRIDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA

Amanda Elzy (1-7-1) at Ruleville (4-5)

Amory (7-2) at Tishomingo County (3-6)

Baldwyn (5-4) at Walnut (7-2)

Bay St. Louis (2-6) at East Central (4-5)

Belmont (2-6) at Booneville (6-2)

Biggersville (3-6) at Houlka (0-6)

Biloxi (4-4) at George County (5-3)

Brandon (7-2) at Oak Grove (4-5)

Brookhaven (5-3) at West Jones (4-4)

Byers (1-8) at Mantachie (2-7)

Canton (3-5) at Vicksburg (7-2)

Charleston (7-2) at Marks Palmer (5-4)

Clarkdale (2-7) at Heidelberg (5-4)

Cleveland (3-5) at Raymond (3-5)

Clinton (8-0) at Warren Central (7-1)

Coahoma County (3-5) at Coahoma AHS (0-9)

Coffeeville (0-7) at Falkner (1-7)

Columbus (4-4) at Olive Branch (0-8)

Crystal Springs (1-8) at Magee (4-4)

D’Iberville (5-3) at Gulfport (4-4)

Durant (1-7) at French Camp (2-7)

East Webster (7-2) at Bruce (3-6)

Enterprise-Clarke (5-4) at Bay Springs (7-2)

Enterprise-Lincoln (3-5) at West Lincoln (1-7)

Ethel (4-4) at McAdams (2-6)

Eupora (5-4) at Calhoun City (8-1)

Florence (7-2) at South Pike (4-4)

Forest (7-2) at Kemper County (8-1)

Forrest Co. AHS (3-5) at Sumrall (5-4)

Germantown (5-3) at Lanier (0-8) (North Jackson)

Greenville O’Bannon (4-5) at Leland (0-8-1)

Greenville-Weston (3-6) at Northwest Rankin (6-3)

Hamilton (2-5) at West Lowndes (5-3)

Harrison Central (4-4) at Hancock (3-5)

Hatley (4-5) at Nettleton (0-7)

Hattiesburg (6-3) at Gautier (3-5)

Hazlehurst (8-0) at Jefferson County (3-5)

Hernando (6-2) at Horn Lake (7-1)

Hollandale Simmons (7-0) at Shelby Broad Street (1-5)

Holly Springs (1-8) at Water Valley (1-8)

Holmes Central (5-3) at Grenada (6-2)

Independence (6-3) at North Panola (8-1)

Itawamba AHS (7-1) at Pontotoc (8-1)

Kosciusko (1-7) at Leake Central (3-6)

Lake (1-7) at Madison St. Joseph (6-3)

Lake Cormorant (5-4) at Center Hill (2-6)

Leake County (2-6) at Montgomery County (0-8)

Lewisburg (2-7) at New Hope (4-4)

Louisville (4-5) at Houston (8-1)

Loyd Star (3-6) at Bassfield (7-2)

Madison Central (5-3-1) at Callaway (6-3) (Newell)

McComb (4-4) at North Pike (4-5)

Mendenhall (5-4) at Northeast Jones (5-3)

Mize (3-6) at East Marion (1-8)

Morton (6-3) at McLaurin (0-9)

Mount Olive (3-5) at Lumberton (6-2)

Murrah (2-7) at Starkville (5-3)

Newton (5-3) at Union (8-1)

Newton County (3-6) at West Lauderdale (9-0)

New Albany (3-6) at Tunica Rosa Fort (1-7)

New Site (0-8) at Alcorn Central (2-7)

North Pontotoc (6-3) at Aberdeen (2-7)

NE Lauderdale (2-7) at Quitman (3-6)

Noxubee County (5-4) at Caledonia (4-4)

Ocean Springs (4-4) at St. Martin (6-3)

Okolona (1-8) at Winona (6-3)

Oxford (5-3) at Clarksdale (7-2)

Pearl (5-3) at Jim Hill (1-8) (Hughes)

Pearl River Central (4-4) at Pascagoula (4-4)

Petal (5-3) at Meridian (6-3)

Picayune (7-1) at Long Beach (2-7)

Philadelphia (6-3) at Choctaw Central (0-8)

Pisgah (7-2) at Scott Central (5-4)

Poplarville (6-1) at Purvis (6-2)

Port Gibson (4-4) at Wilkinson County (5-4)

Prentiss (7-2) at Amite County (3-5)

Provine (5-4) at Wayne County (4-4)

Puckett (8-1) at Pelahatchie (2-6)

Ray Brooks (2-4) at West Tallahatchie (8-1)

Resurrection (7-1) at Bogue Chitto (0-8)

Richland (3-6) at Lawrence County (3-6)

Richton (1-8) at Sacred Heart (4-4)

Ridgeland (1-8) at Neshoba Central (3-6)

Ripley (5-3) at Byhalia (3-5)

Riverside (3-6) at Leflore County (4-5)

St. Andrew’s (4-4) at Raleigh (9-0)

St. Patrick (0-9) at Collins (1-8)

St. Stanislaus (7-1) at Moss Point (5-3)

Sebastopol (6-3) at Stringer (6-3)

Seminary (7-2) at Tylertown (8-0)

Senatobia (6-2) at Lafayette (6-2)

Shannon (5-3) at Corinth (4-5)

Shaw (4-5) at Greenwood (5-3)

Southaven (5-4) at South Panola (4-5)

South Delta (7-2) at West Bolivar (6-3)

South Jones (7-2) at Laurel (7-1)

South Pontotoc (7-2) at Mooreville (4-4)

SE Lauderdale (4-4) at Choctaw County (4-5)

Stone (6-2) at West Harrison (1-7)

Strayhorn (6-1) at J.Z. George (5-4)

Taylorsville (3-5) at North Forrest (2-6)

Terry (4-5) at Forest Hill (4-5) (South Jackson)

Tupelo (8-0) at DeSoto Central (5-4)

Vancleave (1-7) at Pass Christian (4-4)

Vardaman (6-3) at Smithville (6-2)

Velma Jackson (7-1) at Humphreys County (3-6)

Wesson (4-5) at Franklin County (3-6)

West Marion (7-2) at Perry Central (5-4)

West Point (7-1) at Saltillo (2-7)

Yazoo City (0-9) at Indianola Gentry (1-7)

Yazoo County (6-2) at Cleveland East Side (8-1)

 

MAIS

Briarfield (La.) (5-3) at Tallulah (La.) (7-0)

Canton Academy (9-0) at Greenville St. Joseph (7-2)

Carroll Academy (7-2) at Winona Christian (7-2)

Cathedral (3-6) at Columbia Academy (7-2)

Central Holmes (1-8) at Clinton Christian (3-6)

Central Private (La.) (5-2) at Ben’s Ford (La.) (0-8)

Centreville Academy (7-2) at Silliman (La.) (2-6)

C.H.E.F (La.) (6-1) at Glenbrook (La.) (4-5)

Claiborne (La.) (1-7) at Prairie View (La.) (6-1)

Columbus Christian (1-8) at Wayne Academy (4-5)

Deer Creek (5-3) at Oak Hill Academy (3-6)

Delta Streets Academy (2-7) at Marvell (Ark.) (7-0)

DeSoto (Ark.) (0-9) at Marshall Academy (6-3)

East Rankin (2-6) at Presbyterian Christian (9-0)

Greenville Christian (6-3) at Benton Academy (1-8)

Hartfield Academy (5-4) at Central Hinds (5-4)

Hillcrest Christian (3-6) at Parklane Academy (4-4)

Humphreys Academy (5-4) at Franklin (La.) (5-3)

Indianola Academy (9-0) at Kirk Academy (3-6)

Jackson Academy (5-4) at Pillow Academy (5-3)

Jackson Prep (8-1) at Magnolia Heights (3-5)

Leake Academy (3-6) at Heritage Academy (7-2)

Lee Academy (3-6) at Bayou Academy (3-6)

North Delta (4-5) at Fayette (Tenn.) (6-3)

Park Place (4-2) at Hebron Christian (0-7)

Porter’s Chapel (1-8) at Amite School (2-6)

Rebul Academy (3-6) at Christian Collegiate (2-4)

St. Aloysius (2-7) at Riverfield (La.) (2-7)

Sharkey-Issaquena (3-5) at Delta Academy (6-2)

Simpson Academy (6-3) at Adams Christian (7-2)

Strider Academy (2-7) at Calhoun Academy (3-5)

Sylva-Bay Academy (3-6) at Newton Co. Academy (6-3)

Tipton-Rosemark (Tenn.) (4-4) at West Memphis (Ark.) (1-8)

Tri-County Academy (8-1) at Manchester Academy (6-3)

Tunica Academy (3-5) at Lee (Ark.) (4-4)

Union Christian (La.) (0-8) at River Oaks (La.) (2-7)

Washington School (5-3) at MRA (7-3)

Wilkinson Christian (7-1) at Trinity Episcopal (4-4)

Winston Academy (4-5) at Starkville Academy (6-3)

 

2016 Standings
CLASS 6A
REGION 1-6A
Region All Games
W L W L T PF PA
Tupelo 4 0 8 0 235 84
Horn Lake 3 1 8 1 284 129
South Panola 3 1 4 5 135 143
Hernando 2 2 6 2 296 159
Columbus 2 2 4 4 281 207
DeSoto Central 1 3 5 4 190 236
Southaven 1 3 5 4 236 203
Olive Branch 0 4 0 8 120 265
REGION 2-6A
Clinton 4 0 8 0 349 161
Warren Central 3 1 7 1 302 152
Madison Central 3 1 5 3 1 219 187
Northwest Rankin 2 2 6 3 303 194
Starkville 2 2 5 3 211 126
Callaway 1 3 6 3 245 226
Greenville 1 3 3 6 214 299
Murrah 0 4 2 7 141 323
REGION 3-6A
Brandon 4 0 7 2 302 153
Pearl 3 1 5 3 268 131
Petal 3 1 5 3 276 213
Meridian 2 2 6 3 223 203
Oak Grove 2 2 4 5 234 272
Forest Hill 1 3 4 5 188 257
Terry 1 3 4 5 171 180
Jim Hill 0 4 1 8 145 329
REGION 4-6A
St. Martin 3 1 6 3 344 289
D’Iberville 3 1 5 3 260 216
George County 3 1 5 3 330 251
Biloxi 2 2 4 4 176 210
Gulfport 2 2 4 4 185 167
Harrison Central 2 2 4 4 199 248
Ocean Springs 1 3 4 4 199 239
Hancock 0 4 3 5 181 231
CLASS 5A
REGION 1-5A
West Point 4 0 7 1 240 108
Clarksdale 3 1 7 2 301 85
Oxford 3 1 5 3 195 136
Lake Cormorant 3 1 5 4 298 160
New Hope 1 3 4 4 253 258
Center Hill 1 3 2 6 142 235
Saltillo 1 3 2 7 126 264
Lewisburg 0 4 2 7 148 361
REGION 2-5A
Vicksburg 3 1 7 2 293 129
Grenada 3 1 6 2 231 96
Germantown 3 1 5 3 217 179
Holmes Central 3 1 5 3 224 151
Canton 2 2 3 5 200 262
Neshoba Central 1 3 3 6 128 243
Ridgeland 1 3 1 8 182 295
Lanier 0 4 0 8 39 361
REGION 3-5A
Laurel 4 0 7 1 322 142
Wayne County 4 0 4 4 211 205
South Jones 2 2 7 2 254 147
Brookhaven 2 2 5 3 189 178
Provine 2 2 5 4 183 117
Wingfield 1 3 5 3 267 255
West Jones 1 3 4 4 171 167
Natchez 0 4 1 7 128 288
REGION 4-5A
Picayune 3 1 7 1 345 193
Stone 3 1 6 2 291 155
Hattiesburg 3 1 6 3 423 229
Pascagoula 3 1 4 4 158 176
Pearl River Central 2 2 4 4 261 240
Gautier 2 2 3 5 201 251
Long Beach 0 4 2 7 151 306
West Harrison 0 4 1 7 119 309
CLASS 4A
REGION 1-4A
Amory 3 0 7 2 292 197
Pontotoc 2 1 8 1 348 143
Itawamba AHS 2 1 7 1 246 151
Shannon 1 2 5 3 261 233
Corinth 1 2 4 5 218 246
Tishomingo County 0 3 3 6 186 263
REGION 2-4A
Lafayette 3 0 6 2 259 110
Senatobia 2 1 6 2 249 122
Ripley 2 1 5 3 217 192
New Albany 1 2 3 6 165 265
Tunica Rosa Fort 1 2 1 7 108 282
Byhalia 0 3 3 5 134 204
REGION 3-4A
Greenwood 3 0 5 3 191 159
Raymond 2 0 3 5 180 225
Cleveland 1 1 3 5 134 180
Indianola Gentry 0 2 1 7 85 188
Yazoo City 0 3 0 9 109 348
REGION 4-4A
Houston 3 0 8 1 286 105
Noxubee County 3 0 5 4 237 198
Louisville 2 1 4 5 264 221
Caledonia 1 2 4 4 248 228
Leake Central 0 3 3 6 139 211
Kosciusko 0 3 1 7 113 221
REGION 5-4A
West Lauderdale 3 0 9 0 256 93
NE Jones 2 1 5 3 184 135
Mendenhall 2 1 5 4 249 248
Quitman 1 2 3 6 157 213
Newton County 1 2 3 6 152 186
NE Lauderdale 0 3 2 7 192 267
REGION 6-4A
Florence 3 0 7 2 287 194
McComb 2 1 4 4 295 253
Lawrence County 2 1 3 6 224 268
South Pike 1 2 4 4 185 222
North Pike 1 2 4 5 248 237
Richland 0 3 3 6 231 322
REGION 7-4A
Poplarville 3 0 6 1 270 129
Purvis 3 0 6 2 267 177
Forrest Co. AHS 2 1 3 5 154 249
Sumrall 1 2 5 4 289 300
Greene County 0 3 2 6 210 311
Columbia 0 3 1 6 166 250
REGION 8-4A
St. Stanislaus 3 0 7 1 335 185
Moss Point 3 0 5 3 195 166
Pass Christian 1 2 4 4 227 209
East Central 1 2 4 5 383 291
Vancleave 1 2 1 7 103 247
Bay St. Louis 0 3 2 6 144 300
CLASS 3A
REGION 1-3A
Kossuth 3 0 8 1 408 203
Benton County 3 0 5 3 246 97
Booneville 2 1 6 2 224 132
Belmont 1 2 2 6 171 215
Alcorn Central 0 3 2 7 150 309
New Site 0 3 0 8 101 346
REGION 2-3A
Charleston 3 0 7 2 311 117
Independence 3 0 6 3 264 146
North Panola 2 1 8 1 284 124
Marks Palmer 1 2 5 4 220 143
Holly Springs 0 3 1 8 94 258
Water Valley 0 3 1 8 158 376
REGION 3-3A
Velma Jackson 3 0 7 1 298 98
Yazoo County 3 0 6 2 287 116
Cleveland East Side 2 1 8 1 288 99
Ruleville 1 2 4 5 139 156
Humphreys County 0 3 3 6 204 266
Amanda Elzy 0 3 1 7 1 60 311
REGION 4-3A
South Pontotoc 3 0 7 2 295 203
North Pontotoc 3 0 6 3 300 231
Mooreville 2 1 4 4 203 180
Aberdeen 1 2 2 7 202 290
Hatley 0 3 4 5 223 255
Nettleton 0 3 0 7 123 312
REGION 5-3A
Kemper County 3 0 8 1 309 146
Forest 3 0 7 2 239 166
Philadelphia 2 1 6 3 216 168
SE Lauderdale 1 2 4 4 220 190
Choctaw County 0 3 4 5 185 265
Choctaw Central 0 3 0 8 111 384
REGION 6-3A
Raleigh 3 0 9 0 426 130
Morton 3 0 6 3 317 256
Magee 1 2 4 4 311 276
St. Andrew’s 1 2 4 4 132 189
Crystal Springs 1 2 1 8 126 288
McLaurin 0 3 0 9 38 348
REGION 7-3A
Hazlehurst 3 0 8 0 338 106
Wilkinson County 2 1 5 4 298 254
Jefferson County 2 1 3 5 208 264
Port Gibson 1 2 4 4 172 150
Franklin County 1 2 3 6 195 248
Wesson 0 3 4 5 244 303
REGION 8-3A
Tylertown 3 0 8 0 247 101
Seminary 3 0 7 2 293 212
West Marion 2 1 7 2 352 177
Perry Central 1 2 5 4 268 162
Collins 0 3 1 8 156 330
St. Patrick 0 3 0 9 40 362
CLASS 2A
REGION 1-2A
Walnut 3 0 7 2 281 127
Baldwyn 3 0 5 4 319 153
East Union 2 1 7 2 343 197
Mantachie 1 2 2 7 168 284
Potts Camp 0 3 2 6 157 261
Byers 0 3 1 8 62 407
REGION 2-2A
West Tallahatchie 3 0 8 1 236 95
Strayhorn 2 0 6 1 192 96
J.Z. George 1 1 5 4 185 159
Coahoma County 0 2 3 5 140 152
Coahoma AHS 0 3 0 9 102 279
REGION 3-2A
South Delta 3 0 7 2 271 215
West Bolivar 3 0 6 3 217 139
Greenville O’Bannon 1 2 4 5 172 207
Leflore County 1 2 4 5 195 221
Riverside 1 2 3 6 188 248
Leland 0 3 0 8 1 54 219
REGION 4-2A
Calhoun City 3 0 8 1 334 83
East Webster 2 1 7 2 242 112
Winona 2 1 6 3 261 148
Eupora 1 2 5 4 265 130
Bruce 1 2 3 6 195 205
Okolona 0 3 1 8 122 257
REGION 5-2A
Bay Springs 3 0 7 2 338 140
Union 2 1 8 1 302 115
Newton 2 1 5 3 141 164
Enterprise-Clarke 1 2 5 4 324 259
Heidelberg 1 2 5 4 298 251
Clarkdale 0 3 2 7 115 49
REGION 6-2A
Puckett 3 0 8 1 321 102
Pisgah 3 0 7 2 326 232
Madison St. Joseph 1 2 6 3 285 232
Scott Central 1 2 5 4 236 149
Pelahatchie 1 2 2 6 247 331
Lake 0 3 1 7 179 292
REGION 7-2A
Bassfield 3 0 7 2 342 146
Prentiss 3 0 7 2 256 131
Amite County 2 1 3 5 204 249
Loyd Star 1 2 3 6 283 227
Enterprise-Lincoln 0 3 3 5 142 242
West Lincoln 0 3 1 7 118 353
REGION 8-2A
Taylorsville 2 0 3 5 193 273
North Forrest 2 0 2 6 225 284
Mize 1 1 3 6 160 288
East Marion 1 2 1 8 150 342
Richton 0 3 1 8 159 369
CLASS 1A
REGION 1-1A
Smithville 4 0 6 2 273 188
Vardaman 4 1 6 3 311 205
West Lowndes 3 1 5 3 295 152
Hamilton 2 2 2 5 80 211
Biggersville 2 4 3 6 142 286
Thrasher 1 3 3 4 225 240
Falkner 1 3 1 7 107 297
Coffeeville 0 4 0 7 82 331
REGION 2-1A
Hollandale Simmons 2 0 7 0 248 72
Shaw 2 1 4 5 83 134
Ray Brooks 2 1 2 4 60 148
Mound Bayou JFK 0 2 2 5 74 166
Shelby Broad Street 0 2 1 5 50 101
REGION 3-1A
Nanih Waiya 5 0 8 1 404 83
Sebastopol 5 1 6 3 172 177
Noxapater 5 1 5 4 234 101
Ethel 3 2 4 4 160 207
McAdams 2 3 2 6 116 354
French Camp 2 3 2 7 148 269
Leake County 1 4 2 6 171 262
Durant 1 4 1 7 99 218
Montgomery County 0 6 0 8 66 380
REGION 4-1A
Resurrection 3 0 7 1 300 97
Lumberton 3 0 6 2 311 220
Stringer 3 1 6 3 257 248
Sacred Heart 2 3 4 4 222 252
Mt. Olive 1 3 3 5 198 215
Salem 1 3 1 7 147 285
Bogue Chitto 0 4 0 8 65 314
ACADEMY AAAA
DISTRICT 1-AAAA
MRA 3 0 7 3 322 218
Pillow Academy 1 1 5 3 253 158
Washington School 1 1 5 3 206 111
Jackson Academy 1 1 5 4 203 167
Magnolia Heights 0 4 3 6 153 289
DISTRICT 2-AAAA
Oak Forest (La.) 2 0 6 3 296 204
Copiah Academy 2 1 8 1 378 103
Parklane Academy 0 1 4 4 231 210
Hillcrest Christian 0 2 3 6 183 256
DISTRICT 3-AAAA
Presbyterian Christian 2 0 9 0 360 176
Jackson Prep 1 1 8 1 340 124
Lamar School 1 2 7 3 291 218
East Rankin 0 1 2 6 137 228
ACADEMY AAA
DISTRICT 1-AAAA
Indianola Academy 4 0 9 0 277 120
Greenville St. Joseph 4 1 7 2 378 81
North Delta 2 3 4 5 219 235
Bayou Academy 1 2 3 6 199 306
Kirk Academy 1 3 3 6 162 290
Lee Academy 1 4 1 8 64 299
DISTRICT 2-AAA
Heritage Academy 2 0 7 2 313 186
Starkville Academy 1 1 6 3 203 172
Leake Academy 1 1 3 6 201 214
Winston Academy 0 2 4 5 200 209
DISTRICT 3-AAA
Manchester Academy 3 1 6 2 250 173
Hartfield Academy 2 1 5 4 220 151
St. Aloysius 2 1 2 7 202 274
Central Hinds 1 2 5 4 284 195
Riverfield (La.) 0 3 2 7 196 295
DISTRICT 4-AAA
Adams Christian 3 0 7 2 272 155
Columbia Academy 2 1 7 2 329 161
Simpson Academy 2 1 6 3 172 146
Cathedral 1 2 3 6 143 245
Brookhaven Academy 0 4 0 9 72 316
DISTRICT 5-AAA
Centreville Academy 3 0 7 2 273 161
Silliman (La.) 2 1 2 6 104 244
Bowling Green (La.) 2 2 3 5 155 183
Central Private (La.) 1 2 5 2 184 128
Ben’s Ford (La.) 0 3 0 8 24 298
ACADEMY AA
DISTRICT 1-AA
Marshall Academy 3 0 6 3 300 106
Lee (Ark.) 2 1 4 4 119 187
Tunica Academy 2 1 3 5 96 264
West Memphis (Ark.) 1 3 1 8 129 298
DeSoto (Ark.) 0 3 0 9 79 258
DISTRICT 2-AA
Winona Christian 3 0 7 2 289 191
Carroll Academy 2 1 7 2 295 146
Deer Creek 2 1 5 3 218 185
Oak Hill Academy 1 2 3 6 210 334
Columbus Christian 0 4 1 8 153 354
DISTRICT 3-AA
Canton Academy 5 0 9 0 325 66
Tri-County Academy 4 1 8 1 311 109
Greenville Christian 2 2 6 3 315 240
Clinton Christian 1 3 3 6 115 248
Benton Academy 1 3 1 8 79 325
Central Holmes 0 4 1 7 90 312
DISTRICT 4-AA
Newton Co. Academy 2 0 6 3 295 174
Prentiss Christian 2 1 8 1 374 82
Wayne Academy 1 2 4 5 151 228
Sylva-Bay Academy 0 2 3 6 189 273
DISTRICT 5-AA
Wilkinson Christian 2 0 7 1 290 110
Trinity Episcopal 2 0 4 4 231 254
Amite School 0 2 2 6 141 215
Porter’s Chapel 0 2 1 8 48 311
DISTRICT 6-AA
Prairie View (La.) 2 0 6 1 202 79
Glenbrook (La.) 3 1 4 5 180 198
River Oaks (La.) 1 2 2 7 190 320
Claiborne (La.) 1 2 1 7 189 314
Union Christian (La.) 0 2 0 8 80 322
ACADEMY A (EIGHT-MAN)
DISTRICT 1-A
North Sunflower 2 1 7 2 364 214
Marvell (Ark.) 2 0 7 0 403 56
Delta Academy 2 1 6 2 220 208
Strider Academy 1 3 2 7 132 340
Delta Streets Academy 0 2 2 7 236 334
DISTRICT 2-A
Kemper Academy 2 0 7 0 408 100
Calhoun Academy 2 1 3 5 160 270
Macon Central 1 2 2 6 163 272
Hebron Christian 0 2 0 7 20 332
DISTRICT 3-A
Park Place 1 0 4 2 236 134
Christian Collegiate 0 0 2 4 152 190
Rebul Academy 0 1 3 6 244 440
DISTRICT 4-A
Franklin (La.) 3 0 5 3 350 242
Tallulah (La.) 2 0 7 0 290 120
Briarfield (La.) 2 1 5 3 356 219
Humphreys Academy 1 2 5 4 395 244
Sharkey-Issaquena 1 3 3 5 248 336
Tensas (La.) 0 4 3 5 150 256