High School Football Schedule and Standings — Week 3

Pearl quarterback Jake Smithhart. Keith Warren/MHSAA

THURSDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA

Choctaw County (1-1) at Choctaw Central (0-2)

Hickory Flat (0-2) at Tupelo Christian (1-0)

 

FRIDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA

Aberdeen (2-0) at Amory (1-1)

Amanda Elzy (0-2) at Greenville O’Bannon (1-0-1)

Amite County (1-1) at Jefferson County (0-2)

Ashland (0-2) at Holly Springs (1-1)

Baldwyn (1-1) at Kossuth (1-1)

Bogue Chitto (1-0) at Wesson (1-1)

Booneville (1-1) at Nettleton (2-0)

Brandon (1-1) at Clinton (1-1)

Brookhaven (1-1) at South Pike (1-1)

Byers (2-0) at Walnut (2-0)

Byhalia (1-1) at New Site (0-2)

Calhoun City (1-1) at Ripley (1-1)

Callaway (1-1) at Hewitt Trussville (Ala.) (1-0)

Clarksdale (1-1) at Tupelo (2-0)

Cleveland Central (2-0) at Greenwood (2-0)

Coahoma AHS (0-2) at West Tallahatchie (1-1)

Coffeeville (0-2) at Bruce (0-2)

Coldwater (0-2) at Vardaman (1-1)

Columbia (2-0) at North Forrest (0-2)

D’Iberville (1-1) at Madison Central (2-0)

DeSoto Central (1-1) at Olive Branch (2-0)

Durant (0-2) at Riverside (0-2)

East Central (1-0) at George County (0-2)

East Marion (0-2) at West Marion (0-2)

East Union (1-1) at South Pontotoc (2-0)

Enterprise-Clarke (0-2) at Stringer (1-1)

Enterprise-Lincoln (1-1) at Richton (0-2)

Florence (2-0) at Terry (2-0)

Forrest Co. AHS (1-1) at Pearl River Central (0-2)

Franklin County (0-2) at North Pike (2-0)

French Camp (1-1) at Eupora (1-1)

Gautier (1-1) at Hancock (2-0)

Greene County (2-0) at Vancleave (1-1)

Grenada (0-2) at Oxford (1-1)

Gulfport (1-1) at Archbishop Rummel (La.) (0-0)

Hamilton (1-1) at Hatley (0-2)

Harrison Central (0-2) at Forest Hill (1-1) (South Jackson)

Hazlehurst (2-0) at Crystal Springs (0-2)

Hernando (1-0) at Lake Cormorant (1-0)

Horn Lake (1-0) at Charleston (2-0)

Houston (1-1) at New Hope (1-1)

Humphreys County (0-2) at Leland (2-0)

Indianola Gentry (1-1) at Ruleville (1-1)

Itawamba AHS (2-0) at Saltillo (1-1)

Jefferson Davis County (2-0) at Wayne County (1-1)

Jim Hill (0-2) at Canton (1-1)

J.Z. George (0-2) at Water Valley (1-1)

Lake (1-1) at Clarkdale (0-2)

Laurel (1-1) at Oak Grove (2-0)

Lawrence County (0-2) at Raleigh (1-1)

Leake Central (2-0) at West Lauderdale (0-2)

Leake County (1-1) at McAdams (1-0)

Leflore County (1-1) at South Delta (2-0)

Lewisburg (2-0) at Clarksville (Tenn.) (1-1)

Long Beach (1-0) at Bay St. Louis (0-2)

Louisville (1-1) at Kemper County (0-2)

Loyd Star (1-1) at Salem (0-2)

Lumberton (2-0) at Heidelberg (1-1)

Maplesville (Ala.) (1-0) at Resurrection (0-2)

Magee (2-0) at Mendenhall (1-1)

Marks Palmer (1-1) at Holmes Central (0-2)

McLaurin (0-2) at Sebastopol (1-1)

Meridian (0-1) at Hoover (Ala.) (0-1)

Mize (1-1) at Taylorsville (2-0)

Montgomery County (0-2) at Mound Bayou JFK (0-2)

Mooreville (0-2) at Mantachie (0-2)

Morton (1-1) at Bay Springs (1-1)

Moss Point (1-1) at Hattiesburg (2-0)

Mount Olive (1-1) at St. Patrick (0-1)

Murrah (0-2) at Ocean Springs (0-2)

Newton County (0-2) at Scott Central (2-0)

North Panola (2-0) at Lafayette (0-2)

Northeast Jones (0-2) at Collins (0-2)

NE Lauderdale (2-0) at SE Lauderdale (2-0)

Northwest Rankin (2-0) at Pearl (2-0)

Noxapater (2-0) at Union (1-1)

Noxubee County (1-1) at Shannon (1-1)

Okolona (1-1) at North Pontotoc (1-1)

Pascagoula (1-1) at Picayune (1-1)

Perry Central (2-0) at Pass Christian (0-2)

Philadelphia (2-0) at Neshoba Central (2-0)

Pontotoc (2-0) at New Albany (1-1)

Port Gibson (2-0) at Natchez (2-0)

Provine (1-0) at Velma Jackson (1-1)

Quitman (1-1) at West Jones (1-1)

Ray Brooks (0-1) at West Bolivar (1-1)

Richland (1-1) at Pelahatchie (2-0)

Ridgeland (0-2) at Kosciusko (0-2)

St. Andrew’s (1-0) at Pisgah (2-0)

St. Martin (2-0) at Crestview (Fla.) (1-0)

St. Stanislaus (1-0) at St. Paul’s (Ala.) (1-0)

Seminary (2-0) at Poplarville (2-0)

Senatobia (0-2) at Independence (1-1)

Shaw (1-1) at Tunica Rosa Fort (0-2)

Shelby Broad Street (0-1-1) at Coahoma County (1-1)

Smithville (2-0) at East Webster (2-0)

Southaven (0-1) at Germantown (0-2)

South Jones (1-1) at West Harrison (1-1)

South Panola (1-1) at Greenville (0-2)

Starkville (2-0) at West Point (2-0)

Stone (1-0) at Biloxi (0-2)

Sumrall (1-1) at Sacred Heart (2-0)

Thrasher (1-0) at Alcorn Central (1-1)

Tishomingo County (1-1) at Belmont (0-2)

Tylertown (0-2) at McComb (0-2)

Vicksburg (0-2) at Warren Central (1-1)

West Lincoln (1-1) at Puckett (1-1)

Wingfield (0-2) at Lanier (1-1) (Newell)

Winona (1-1) at Nanih Waiya (2-0)

Yazoo County (2-0) at Yazoo City (2-0)

 

MAIS

Adams Christian (2-0) at Presbyterian Christian (2-0)

Bayou Academy (2-0) at Pillow Academy (0-2)

Ben’s Ford (La.) (1-1) at Amite School (1-1)

Briarfield (La.) (2-0) at North Sunflower (1-0)

Brookhaven Academy (1-1) at Clinton Christian (1-1)

Carroll Academy (2-0) at Kirk Academy (1-1)

Cathedral (2-0) at Trinity Episcopal (1-1)

Central Hinds (0-2) at St. Aloysius (0-2)

Central Private (La.) (1-1) at Glenbrook (La.) (2-0)

Columbus Christian (0-1) at West Memphis (Ark.) (0-2)

Deer Creek (0-1) at Lee (Ark.) (1-1)

Delta Streets Academy (0-2) at DeSoto (Ark.) (0-2)

Greenville Christian (1-1) at Manchester Academy (1-1)

Greenville St. Joseph (1-1) at Canton Academy (0-1)

Hillcrest Christian (0-2) at Porter’s Chapel (1-1)

Kemper Academy (0-1) at Calhoun Academy (1-1)

Leake Academy (1-1) at Hartfield Academy (0-2)

Lee Academy (1-1) at North Delta (2-0)

Marvell (Ark.) (0-1) at Humphreys Academy (2-0)

MRA (2-0) at Briarcrest Christian (Tenn.) (2-0)

Oak Hill Academy (0-1) at Strider Academy (0-2)

Parklane Academy (3-0) at Centreville Academy (1-1)

Prairie View (La.) (2-0) at Wilkinson Christian (0-2)

Rebul Academy (0-2) at Delta Academy (0-2)

Riverfield (La.) (1-1) at River Oaks (La.) (1-1)

Silliman (La.) (0-2) at Bowling Green (La.) (1-1)

Simpson Academy (1-1) at Oak Forest (La.) (2-0)

Starkville Academy (2-0) at Indianola Academy (2-0)

Sylva-Bay Academy (0-2) at Newton Co. Academy (1-1)

Tallulah (La.) (2-0) at Franklin (La.) (1-1)

Tensas (La.) (0-2) at Christian Collegiate (1-1)

Tri-County Academy (1-1) at Benton Academy (1-1)

Union Christian (La.) (1-1) at Park Place (2-0)

Washington School (0-2) at East Rankin (1-1)

Wayne Academy (1-1) at Heritage Academy (2-0)

Winona Christian (1-1) at Central Holmes (2-0)

Winston Academy (2-0) at Copiah Academy (0-2)

 

MHSAA/MAIS

Falkner (1-1) at Marshall Academy (1-2)

Jackson Academy (2-0) at Madison St. Joseph (1-1)

Jackson Prep (2-0) at Forest (2-0)

Lamar School (1-2) at Newton (2-0)

Magnolia Heights (1-1) at Strayhorn (1-1)

Purvis (1-1) at Columbia Academy (1-1)

Tunica Academy (2-0) at Potts Camp (1-1)

 

SATURDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA

Petal (1-1) at Brother Martin (La.) (0-0)

 

2017 Standings
CLASS 6A
REGION 1-6A
Region All Games
W L W L T PF PA
Tupelo 0 0 2 0 82 25
Hernando 0 0 1 0 48 8
Horn Lake 0 0 1 0 56 14
DeSoto Central 0 0 1 1 37 25
Oxford 0 0 1 1 42 34
South Panola 0 0 1 1 30 60
Southaven 0 0 0 1 14 34
Columbus 0 0 0 2 23 76
REGION 2-6A
Madison Central 0 0 2 0 45 16
Northwest Rankin 0 0 2 0 68 7
Starkville 0 0 2 0 71 24
Provine 0 0 1 0 48 0
Clinton 0 0 1 1 58 30
Warren Central 0 0 1 1 49 31
Greenville 0 0 0 2 28 45
Murrah 0 0 0 2 10 53
REGION 3-6A
Oak Grove 0 0 2 0 87 10
Pearl 0 0 2 0 51 24
Terry 0 0 2 0 94 13
Brandon 0 0 1 1 40 16
Petal 0 0 1 1 65 64
Meridian 0 0 0 1 25 34
George County 0 0 0 2 20 40
Jim Hill 0 0 0 2 8 61
REGION 4-6A
Hancock 0 0 2 0 62 14
St. Martin 0 0 2 0 62 12
D’Iberville 0 0 1 1 38 52
Gulfport 0 0 1 1 47 35
Pascagoula 0 0 1 1 24 42
Biloxi 0 0 0 2 20 45
Harrison Central 0 0 0 2 17 46
Ocean Springs 0 0 0 2 34 66
CLASS 5A
REGION 1-5A
Lewisburg 0 0 2 0 89 29
Olive Branch 0 0 2 0 82 26
West Point 0 0 2 0 69 21
Lake Cormorant 0 0 1 0 28 7
Saltillo 0 0 1 1 42 59
Center Hill 0 0 0 2 20 79
Grenada 0 0 0 2 19 42
Lafayette 0 0 0 2 27 59
REGION 2-5A
Cleveland Central 0 0 2 0 46 25
Neshoba Central 0 0 2 0 63 20
Callaway 0 0 1 1 32 32
Canton 0 0 1 1 54 47
Germantown 0 0 0 2 20 54
Holmes Central 0 0 0 2 20 43
Ridgeland 0 0 0 2 28 68
Vicksburg 0 0 0 2 12 56
REGION 3-5A
Natchez 0 0 2 0 79 20
North Pike 0 0 2 0 54 26
Brookhaven 0 0 1 1 44 37
Forest Hill 0 0 1 1 19 39
Laurel 0 0 1 1 38 32
South Jones 0 0 1 1 50 27
West Jones 0 5 1 1 34 43
Wingfield 0 0 0 2 6 66
REGION 4-5A
Hattiesburg 0 0 2 0 63 51
Long Beach 0 0 1 0 27 14
Stone 0 0 1 0 21 7
Gautier 0 0 1 1 58 51
Picayune 0 0 1 1 55 37
Wayne County 0 0 1 1 46 49
West Harrison 0 0 1 1 38 42
Pearl River Central 0 0 0 2 6 77
CLASS 4A
REGION 1-4A
Byhalia 0 0 1 1 42 26
New Albany 0 0 1 1 63 72
Ripley 0 0 1 1 38 36
Tishomingo County 0 0 1 1 49 57
Corinth 0 0 0 2 14 76
Senatobia 0 0 0 2 29 53
REGION 2-4A
Itawamba AHS 0 0 2 0 87 49
Pontotoc 0 0 2 0 66 34
Amory 0 0 1 1 38 26
Shannon 0 0 1 1 42 70
Caledonia 0 0 0 2 30 70
Mooreville 0 0 0 2 26 70
REGION 3-4A
Greenwood 0 0 2 0 53 32
Yazoo City 0 0 2 0 62 14
Clarksdale 0 0 1 1 24 34
Indianola Gentry 0 0 1 1 30 36
Tunica Rosa Fort 0 0 0 2 25 54
REGION 4-4A
Leake Central 0 0 2 0 73 14
Louisville 0 0 1 1 31 27
New Hope 0 0 1 1 31 38
Noxubee County 0 0 1 1 37 52
Kosciusko 0 0 0 2 13 51
REGION 5-4A
NE Lauderdale 0 0 2 0 82 48
Mendenhall 0 0 1 1 60 28
Quitman 0 0 1 1 27 22
Newton County 0 0 0 2 28 73
NE Jones 0 0 0 2 19 56
West Lauderdale 0 0 0 2 13 40
REGION 6-4A
Florence 0 0 2 0 64 37
Lanier 0 0 1 1 26 43
Richland 0 0 1 1 63 71
South Pike 0 0 1 1 53 50
McComb 0 0 0 2 33 74
Raymond 0 0 0 2 7 99
REGION 7-4A
Greene County 0 0 2 0 26 13
Poplarville 0 0 2 0 69 30
Forrest Co. AHS 0 0 1 1 52 55
Purvis 0 0 1 1 31 59
Sumrall 0 0 1 1 35 57
Lawrence County 0 0 0 2 14 59
REGION 8-4A
St. Stanislaus 0 0 1 0 21 10
East Central 0 0 1 0 24 10
Moss Point 0 0 1 1 36 51
Vancleave 0 0 1 1 63 58
Bay St. Louis 0 0 0 2 25 59
Pass Christian 0 0 0 2 35 53
CLASS 3A
REGION 1-3A
Alcorn Central 0 0 1 1 60 63
Booneville 0 0 1 1 42 33
Kossuth 0 0 1 1 24 31
North Pontotoc 0 0 1 1 70 50
Belmont 0 0 0 2 24 47
Mantachie 0 0 0 2 27 83
REGION 2-3A
North Panola 0 0 2 0 70 13
Holly Springs 0 0 1 1 35 35
Independence 0 0 1 1 14 30
Marks Palmer 0 0 1 1 54 26
Water Valley 0 0 1 1 62 27
Coahoma AHS 0 0 0 2 6 40
REGION 3-3A
Charleston 0 0 2 0 60 20
Yazoo County 0 0 2 0 63 22
Ruleville 0 0 1 1 38 52
Amanda Elzy 0 0 0 2 6 77
Humphreys County 0 0 0 2 6 56
J.Z. George 0 0 0 2 6 81
REGION 4-3A
Aberdeen 0 0 2 0 106 42
Nettleton 0 0 2 0 81 19
South Pontotoc 0 0 2 0 69 20
Choctaw County 0 0 1 1 41 14
Houston 0 0 1 1 63 81
Hatley 0 0 0 2 20 69
REGION 5-3A
Forest 0 0 2 0 52 10
SE Lauderdale 0 0 2 0 41 35
Morton 0 0 1 1 22 39
Choctaw Central 0 0 0 2 41 81
Kemper County 0 0 0 2 46 55
REGION 6-3A
Magee 0 0 2 0 56 38
St. Andrew’s 0 0 1 0 44 13
Raleigh 0 0 1 1 42 40
Velma Jackson 0 0 1 1 51 57
Crystal Springs 0 0 0 2 30 68
McLaurin 0 0 0 2 34 66
REGION 7-3A
Hazlehurst 0 0 2 0 70 45
Port Gibson 0 0 2 0 38 12
Franklin County 0 0 0 2 14 47
Jefferson County 0 0 0 2 28 60
Wilkinson County 0 0 0 2 38 51
REGION 8-3A
Columbia 0 0 2 0 88 31
Jefferson Davis County 0 0 2 0 47 30
Seminary 0 0 2 0 29 6
Wesson 0 0 1 1 53 47
Tylertown 0 0 0 2 27 59
West Marion 0 0 0 2 32 62
CLASS 2A
REGION 1-2A
Walnut 0 0 2 0 61 24
Baldwyn 0 0 1 1 35 35
East Union 0 0 1 1 63 66
Strayhorn 0 0 1 1 12 64
Bruce 0 0 0 2 25 91
REGION 2-2A
East Webster 0 0 2 0 45 31
Calhoun City 0 0 1 1 85 51
Eupora 0 0 1 1 32 31
Leflore County 0 0 1 1 68 32
Winona 0 0 1 1 79 29
REGION 3-2A
Leland 0 0 2 0 47 12
South Delta 0 0 2 0 92 20
Greenville O’Bannon 0 0 1 0 1 56 38
Coahoma County 0 0 1 1 26 71
West Bolivar 0 0 1 1 26 36
West Tallahatchie 0 0 1 1 78 32
Riverside 0 0 0 2 20 74
REGION 4-2A
Newton 0 0 2 0 92 34
Philadelphia 0 0 2 0 88 37
Scott Central 0 0 2 0 96 14
Lake 0 0 1 1 51 14
Union 0 0 1 1 38 58
REGION 5-2A
Taylorsville 0 0 2 0 69 41
Bay Springs 0 0 1 1 66 52
Heidelberg 0 0 1 1 58 31
Clarkdale 0 0 0 2 18 63
Enterprise-Clarke 0 0 0 2 28 104
REGION 6-2A
Pelahatchie 0 0 2 0 58 26
Pisgah 0 0 2 0 74 35
Madison St. Joseph 0 0 1 1 39 89
Mize 0 0 1 1 25 28
Puckett 0 0 1 1 53 44
REGION 7-2A
Bogue Chitto 0 0 1 0 42 26
Amite County 0 0 1 1 40 58
Enterprise-Lincoln 0 0 1 1 44 53
Loyd Star 0 0 1 1 38 43
West Lincoln 0 0 1 1 63 46
REGION 8-2A
Perry Central 0 0 2 0 42 16
Collins 0 0 0 2 26 31
North Forrest 0 0 0 2 38 48
Richton 0 0 0 2 44 83
St. Patrick 0 0 0 1 14 22
CLASS 1A
REGION 1-1A
Biggersville 0 0 2 0 91 19
Byers 0 0 2 0 70 12
Smithville 0 0 2 0 40 32
Thrasher 0 0 1 0 52 6
Tupelo Christian 0 0 1 0 56 0
Falkner 0 0 1 1 62 58
Okolona 0 0 1 1 67 31
Potts Camp 0 0 1 1 67 44
Ashland 0 0 0 2 28 68
REGION 2-1A
Hollandale Simmons 0 0 2 0 76 0
McAdams 0 0 1 0 44 0
Shaw 0 0 1 1 18 34
Ray Brooks 0 0 0 1 0 18
Shelby Broad Street 0 0 0 1 1 46 64
Coffeeville 0 0 0 2 14 100
Durant 0 0 0 2 32 106
Montgomery County 0 0 0 2 6 93
Mound Bayou JFK 0 0 0 2 28 98
REGION 3-1A
Nanih Waiya 0 0 2 0 97 12
Noxapater 0 0 2 0 80 6
French Camp 0 0 1 1 43 72
Hamilton 0 0 1 1 53 39
Leake County 0 0 1 1 36 51
Sebastopol 0 0 1 1 15 51
Vardaman 0 0 1 1 55 55
West Lowndes 0 0 1 1 14 48
Ethel 0 0 0 2 20 96
REGION 4-1A
Lumberton 0 0 2 0 45 21
Sacred Heart 0 0 2 0 77 50
Mount Olive 0 0 1 1 34 45
Stringer 0 0 1 1 56 47
East Marion 0 0 0 2 44 75
Resurrection 0 0 0 2 31 62
Salem 0 0 0 2 40 71
ACADEMY AAAA
DISTRICT 1-AAAA (Div. I)
Parklane Academy 0 0 3 0 96 48
Jackson Academy 0 0 2 0 47 21
Jackson Prep 0 0 2 0 91 14
MRA 0 0 2 0 89 6
Oak Forest (La.) 0 0 2 0 63 13
Presbyterian Christian 0 0 2 0 80 38
DISTRICT 2-AAAA (Div. II)
Magnolia Heights 0 0 1 1 33 57
Pillow Academy 0 0 0 2 20 81
Washington School 0 0 0 2 7 75
DISTRICT 3-AAAA (Div. II)
East Rankin 0 0 1 1 69 70
Simpson Academy 0 0 1 1 82 67
Lamar School 0 0 1 2 77 85
Copiah Academy 0 0 0 2 6 53
Hartfield Academy 0 0 0 2 14 67
ACADEMY AAA
DISTRICT 1-AAAA
Bayou Academy 0 0 2 0 43 33
Indianola Academy 0 0 2 0 81 42
North Delta 0 0 2 0 100 6
Kirk Academy 0 0 1 1 64 46
Lee Academy 0 0 1 1 30 40
DISTRICT 2-AAA
Heritage Academy 0 0 2 0 49 20
Starkville Academy 0 0 2 0 81 28
Winston Academy 0 0 2 0 41 6
Leake Academy 0 0 1 1 60 83
Canton Academy 0 0 0 1 7 14
DISTRICT 3-AAA
Riverfield (La.) 1 0 1 1 59 49
Park Place 0 0 2 0 82 28
Central Hinds 0 0 0 2 20 49
Hillcrest Christian 0 0 0 2 32 88
St. Aloysius 0 0 0 2 27 61
Porter’s Chapel 0 1 1 1 69 39
DISTRICT 4-AAA
Columbia Academy 0 0 1 1 55 70
Bowling Green (La.) 0 0 1 1 34 40
Wayne Academy 0 0 1 1 70 61
DISTRICT 5-AAA
Cathedral 1 0 2 0 92 43
Adams Christian 0 0 2 0 74 21
Silliman (La.) 0 0 0 2 58 73
Central Private (La.) 0 1 1 1 61 62
ACADEMY AA
DISTRICT 1-AA
Carroll Academy 0 0 2 0 54 7
Central Holmes 0 0 2 0 63 6
Winona Christian 0 0 1 1 86 56
Marshall Academy 0 0 1 2 65 88
Oak Hill Academy 0 0 0 1 21 27
DISTRICT 2-AA
Greenville Christian 0 0 1 1 43 38
Greenville St. Joseph 0 0 1 1 58 47
Manchester Academy 0 0 1 1 14 10
Tri-County Academy 0 0 1 1 66 32
DISTRICT 3-AA
Ben’s Ford (La.) 0 0 1 1 48 26
Benton Academy 0 0 1 1 82 44
Newton Co. Academy 0 0 1 1 27 35
Sylva-Bay Academy 0 0 0 2 14 72
DISTRICT 4-AA
Amite School 0 0 1 1 52 52
Brookhaven Academy 0 0 1 1 65 88
Centreville Academy 0 0 1 1 43 35
Clinton Christian 0 0 1 1 38 20
DISTRICT 5-AA
Glenbrook (La.) 0 0 2 0 37 20
Prairie View (La.) 0 0 2 0 78 18
River Oaks (La.) 0 0 1 1 62 55
ACADEMY A
DISTRICT 1-A
Tunica Academy 0 0 2 0 43 12
Lee (Ark.) 0 0 1 1 44 45
DeSoto (Ark.) 0 0 0 2 7 78
West Memphis (Ark.) 0 0 0 2 33 42
DISTRICT 2-A
Deer Creek 0 0 0 1 6 25
Columbus Christian 0 0 0 1 0 48
Delta Streets Academy 0 0 0 2 14 95
Strider Academy 0 0 0 2 20 68
DISTRICT 3-A
Claiborne (La.) 0 0 1 1 30 54
Trinity Episcopal 0 0 1 1 62 55
Union Christian (La.) 0 0 1 1 54 78
Wilkinson Christian 0 0 0 2 20 60
MAIS 8-MAN
DISTRICT 1
Humphreys Academy 0 0 2 0 86 20
North Sunflower 0 0 1 0 66 30
Calhoun Academy 0 0 1 1 120 68
Kemper Academy 0 0 0 1 8 50
Marvell (Ark.) 0 0 0 1 22 26
Delta Academy 0 0 0 2 20 90
Sharkey-Issaquena 0 0 0 2 26 90
DISTRICT 2
Briarfield (La.) 0 0 2 0 118 18
Prentiss Christian 0 0 2 0 98 58
Tallulah (La.) 0 0 2 0 90 28
Christian Collegiate 0 0 1 1 22 44
Franklin (La.) 0 0 1 1 48 58
Riverdale (La.) 0 0 1 1 50 50
Rebul Academy 0 0 0 2 14 130
Tensas (La.) 0 0 0 2 36 124