High School Football Schedule and Standings — Week 5

Tupelo receiver Jordan Jernigan. Keith Warren/MHSAA

FRIDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA

Alcorn Central (2-2) at East Union (2-2)

Bay St. Louis (0-4) at South Jones (3-1)

Bay Springs (2-2) at Northeast Jones (0-4)

Belmont (1-2) at Mooreville (1-3)

Biloxi (0-3) at Northshore (La.) (1-1)

Brandon (2-2) at Northwest Rankin (2-1)

Byhalia (1-2) at Caledonia (0-3)

Callaway (2-2) at Provine (3-0) (Hughes)

Canton (3-1) at Wingfield (1-2) (North Jackson)

Center Hill (0-3) at Crockett County (Tenn.) (4-0)

Charleston (3-1) at West Tallahatchie (2-2)

Choctaw Central (0-4) at Lake (3-1)

Clarkdale (1-3) at Puckett (2-2)

Cleveland Central (4-0) at Clarksdale (1-3)

Coahoma County (2-1-1) at Riverside (2-2)

Crystal Springs (0-4) at Amite County (1-3)

Enterprise-Lincoln (1-3) at McLaurin (0-4)

Ethel (0-3) at Noxapater (2-1)

Eupora (3-1) at Choctaw County (3-1)

Falkner (2-2) at Byers (2-2)

Fayette Ware (Tenn.) (2-1) at Lewisburg (3-0)

Forest (2-2) at Florence (3-1)

Forrest Co. AHS (3-1) at West Marion (1-3)

George County (0-4) at Harrison Central (1-2)

Greene County (4-0) at Long Beach (3-0)

Greenville O’Bannon (3-0-1) at South Delta (3-1)

Greenwood (3-1) at Amanda Elzy (0-4)

Grenada (1-3) at Louisville (3-1)

Hancock (3-0) at Lakeshore (La.) (2-0)

Hatley (2-2) at Mantachie (1-3)

Hazlehurst (3-1) at East Central (3-0)

Hernando (3-0) at Briarcrest Christian (Tenn.) (4-0)

Indianola Gentry (2-2) at Humphreys County (0-4)

Itawamba AHS (3-1) at Corinth (1-2)

Jim Hill (0-3) at Murrah (0-3) (Newell)

J.Z. George (0-4) at Holly Springs (2-2)

Kosciusko (0-4) at Winona (2-2)

Lake Cormorant (1-2) at Horn Lake (2-0)

Lanier (1-3) at Forest Hill (1-2) (South Jackson)

Lawrence County (2-2) at Franklin County (0-4)

Leland (4-0) at West Bolivar (1-2-1)

Loyd Star (2-2) at Stringer (3-1)

McAdams (1-2) at Ray Brooks (1-1-1)

McComb (0-4) at Amite (La.) (2-0)

Memphis Central (4-0) at DeSoto Central (2-2)

Meridian (1-2) at Starkville (3-1)

Montgomery County (0-3) at Coffeeville (0-3)

Mound Bayou JFK (1-3) at Shaw (1-2)

Morton (2-2) at Collins (2-2)

MUS (Tenn.) (2-2) at South Panola (3-1)

Nanih Waiya (4-0) at Sebastopol (3-1)

Natchez (3-0) at Jefferson Davis County (3-1)

Neshoba Central (2-2) at NE Lauderdale (3-1)

Nettleton (2-2) at Amory (1-3)

Newton (4-0) at Magee (2-2)

Newton County (0-4) at Union (2-1)

New Albany (2-2) at Kossuth (3-1)

New Hope (2-2) at Aberdeen (3-1)

Northlake Christian (La.) (1-1) at Resurrection (0-4)

North Forrest (2-2) at Enterprise-Clarke (0-4)

North Pontotoc (2-2) at Independence (2-2)

Okolona (2-2) at Ashland (1-3)

Pearl (4-0) at Madison Central (3-0)

Pearl River Central (0-3) at St. Stanislaus (1-2)

Pelahatchie (4-0) at Mount Olive (1-3)

Perry Central (4-0) at Vancleave (1-3)

Pontotoc (4-0) at Oxford (3-1)

Poplarville (4-0) at Heidelberg (3-1)

Port Gibson (2-2) at Yazoo City (3-1)

Purvis (1-2) at Mendenhall (2-1)

Quitman (2-2) at Philadelphia (4-0)

Raleigh (1-3) at Seminary (2-2)

Raymond (0-3) at Yazoo County (4-0)

Rossville Academy (Tenn.) (0-4) at Biggersville (3-0)

Ruleville (1-3) at Leflore County (3-1)

St. Andrew’s (2-1) at Mize (1-3)

St. Charles (La.) (2-0) at Wilkinson County (1-2)

St. Patrick (2-1) at Sacred Heart (2-2)

Salem (0-4) at Bogue Chitto (2-1)

Saltillo (2-2) at Baldwyn (2-2)

Shannon (2-2) at Senatobia (1-3)

Shelby Broad Street (1-1-2) at Hollandale Simmons (3-0)

Smithville (3-1) at Potts Camp (1-3)

Southaven (1-2) at Germantown (Tenn.) (4-0)

South Pike (2-2) at Tylertown (1-3)

South Pontotoc (4-0) at Bruce (1-3)

SE Lauderdale (3-1) at Scott Central (4-0)

Strayhorn (2-2) at East Webster (3-1)

Sumrall (3-1) at Richton (1-3)

Taylorsville (4-0) at Columbia (2-2)

Terry (3-1) at Jefferson County (1-3)

Thrasher (1-2) at Tupelo Christian (2-1)

Tishomingo County (1-3) at Booneville (2-2)

Tunica Rosa Fort (0-3) at Coahoma AHS (0-4)

Vardaman (2-2) at Leake County (3-1)

Velma Jackson (1-3) at Leake Central (3-1)

Vicksburg (0-3) at Columbus (0-3)

Walnut (4-0) at New Site (0-3)

Water Valley (3-1) at Calhoun City (3-1)

Wayne County (1-2) at Moss Point (1-3)

Wesson (3-1) at Richland (2-2)

West Lauderdale (1-3) at Kemper County (0-4)

West Lincoln (2-2) at Pisgah (2-2)

West Lowndes (1-2) at Hamilton (1-3)

West Point (3-0) at Noxubee County (2-2)

 

MAIS

Adams Christian (3-1) at Columbia Academy (2-2)

Bayou Academy (2-2) at Lee Academy (2-2)

Ben’s Ford (La.) (2-2) at Brookhaven Academy (3-1)

Benton Academy (1-3) at Greenville Christian (1-3)

Briarfield (La.) (2-1) at Rebul Academy (0-4)

Canton Academy (1-2) at Tri-County Academy (2-2)

Central Holmes (3-1) at Marshall Academy (3-1)

Centreville Academy (2-2) at Central Private (La.) (3-1)

Christian Collegiate (2-2) at Russell Christian (3-0)

Claiborne (La.) (2-1) at Glenbrook (La.) (2-2)

Clinton Christian (1-3) at Manchester Academy (3-1)

Columbus Christian (0-2) at DeSoto (Ark.) (1-3)

Deer Creek (1-2) at Tunica Academy (4-0)

Hartfield Academy (0-4) at Jackson Academy (4-0)

Heritage Academy (3-1) at Pillow Academy (1-3)

Hillcrest Christian (0-4) at Central Hinds (2-2)

Kirk Academy (1-3) at Indianola Academy (4-0)

Leake Academy (2-2) at Newton Co. Academy (3-1)

Lee (Ark.) (2-2) at Delta Streets Academy (0-4)

Marvell (Ark.) (0-3) at Delta Academy (1-2)

MRA (3-1) at Copiah Academy (2-2)

North Delta (4-0) at Macon Road Baptist (Tenn.) (1-2)

Oak Forest (La.) (4-0) at Bowling Green (La.) (0-4)

Oak Hill Academy (2-1) at Carroll Academy (3-1)

Parklane Academy (5-0) at Silliman (La.) (1-3)

Park Place (4-0) at Winona Christian (2-2)

Presbyterian Christian (4-0) at Lamar School (2-3)

Riverdale (La.) (2-1) at Tensas (La.) (0-4)

Riverfield (La.) (3-1) at Prairie View (La.) (4-0)

River Oaks (La.) (1-3) at Union Christian (La.) (1-3)

St. Aloysius (0-4) at Porter’s Chapel (2-2)

Sharkey-Issaquena (0-3) at Humphreys Academy (4-0)

Simpson Academy (1-3) at Cathedral (4-0)

Starkville Academy (3-1) at Magnolia Heights (2-2)

Strider Academy (0-4) at West Memphis (Ark.) (2-2)

Tallulah (La.) (3-1) at Prentiss Christian (3-0)

Trinity Episcopal (1-3) at Greenville St. Joseph (3-1)

Wayne Academy (2-2) at Sylva-Bay Academy (0-4)

Wilkinson Christian (0-4) at Amite School (2-2)

Winston Academy (2-2) at East Rankin (3-1)

 

MHSAA/MAIS

Madison St. Joseph (2-2) at Jackson Prep (4-0)

 

2017 Standings
CLASS 6A
REGION 1-6A
Region All Games
W L W L T PF PA
Tupelo 0 0 4 0 154 45
Hernando 0 0 3 0 102 53
Horn Lake 0 0 2 0 96 22
Oxford 0 0 3 1 105 51
South Panola 0 0 3 1 71 94
DeSoto Central 0 0 2 2 63 60
Southaven 0 0 1 2 50 65
Columbus 0 0 0 3 30 120
REGION 2-6A
Madison Central 0 0 3 0 72 37
Provine 0 0 3 0 109 12
Starkville 0 0 3 1 118 59
Warren Central 0 0 3 1 101 45
Northwest Rankin 0 0 2 1 75 24
Clinton 0 0 2 2 106 65
Greenville 0 0 0 4 78 108
Murrah 0 0 0 3 26 95
REGION 3-6A
Pearl 0 0 4 0 118 58
Oak Grove 0 0 3 1 157 64
Terry 0 0 3 1 151 46
Brandon 0 0 2 2 74 50
Petal 0 0 2 2 128 103
Meridian 0 0 1 2 67 99
Jim Hill 0 0 0 3 8 102
George County 0 0 0 4 46 120
REGION 4-6A
Hancock 0 0 3 0 86 14
St. Martin 0 0 3 1 71 51
Ocean Springs 0 0 2 2 111 96
Pascagoula 0 0 2 2 70 90
Harrison Central 0 0 1 2 64 46
D’Iberville 0 0 1 3 83 113
Gulfport 0 0 1 3 54 113
Biloxi 0 0 0 3 44 73
CLASS 5A
REGION 1-5A
Olive Branch 0 0 4 0 159 38
Lewisburg 0 0 3 0 111 36
West Point 0 0 3 0 97 24
Saltillo 0 0 2 2 96 114
Lake Cormorant 0 0 1 2 63 63
Grenada 0 0 1 3 40 78
Center Hill 0 0 0 3 41 114
Lafayette 0 0 0 4 65 134
REGION 2-5A
Cleveland Central 0 0 4 0 124 45
Canton 0 0 3 1 129 77
Neshoba Central 0 0 2 2 91 95
Callaway 0 0 2 2 80 115
Ridgeland 0 0 2 2 107 123
Germantown 0 0 1 3 65 115
Holmes Central 0 0 1 3 45 68
Vicksburg 0 0 0 3 19 91
REGION 3-5A
North Pike 0 0 4 0 97 40
Natchez 0 0 3 0 105 20
Brookhaven 0 0 3 1 151 79
South Jones 0 0 3 1 133 53
Laurel 0 0 2 2 75 97
West Jones 0 5 2 2 51 81
Forest Hill 0 0 1 2 19 86
Wingfield 0 0 1 2 34 86
REGION 4-5A
Hattiesburg 0 0 4 0 158 92
Long Beach 0 0 3 0 114 28
Picayune 0 0 3 1 119 50
Stone 0 0 2 1 63 51
Wayne County 0 0 1 2 80 97
Gautier 0 0 1 3 79 115
West Harrison 0 0 1 3 57 105
Pearl River Central 0 0 0 3 24 98
CLASS 4A
REGION 1-4A
New Albany 0 0 2 2 83 107
Byhalia 0 0 1 2 62 64
Corinth 0 0 1 2 49 97
Ripley 0 0 1 3 65 121
Senatobia 0 0 1 3 87 129
Tishomingo County 0 0 1 3 70 116
REGION 2-4A
Pontotoc 0 0 4 0 127 58
Itawamba AHS 0 0 3 1 141 84
Shannon 0 0 2 2 106 125
Amory 0 0 1 3 76 76
Mooreville 0 0 1 3 82 113
Caledonia 0 0 0 3 30 104
REGION 3-4A
Greenwood 0 0 3 1 108 96
Yazoo City 0 0 3 1 92 62
Indianola Gentry 0 0 2 2 60 88
Clarksdale 0 0 1 3 45 97
Tunica Rosa Fort 0 0 0 3 31 98
REGION 4-4A
Leake Central 0 0 3 1 130 74
Louisville 0 0 3 1 122 45
New Hope 0 0 2 2 100 112
Noxubee County 0 0 2 2 78 105
Kosciusko 0 0 0 4 48 105
REGION 5-4A
NE Lauderdale 0 0 3 1 96 82
Mendenhall 0 0 2 1 101 40
Quitman 0 0 2 2 73 68
West Lauderdale 0 0 1 3 76 81
Newton County 0 0 0 4 38 155
NE Jones 0 0 0 4 36 123
REGION 6-4A
Florence 0 0 3 1 118 118
Richland 0 0 2 2 141 151
South Pike 0 0 2 2 114 108
Lanier 0 0 1 3 46 118
Raymond 0 0 0 3 14 139
McComb 0 0 0 4 84 170
REGION 7-4A
Greene County 0 0 4 0 70 34
Poplarville 0 0 4 0 136 44
Forrest Co. AHS 0 0 3 1 90 80
Sumrall 0 0 3 1 104 94
Lawrence County 0 0 2 2 86 118
Purvis 0 0 1 2 70 101
REGION 8-4A
East Central 0 0 3 0 100 29
St. Stanislaus 0 0 1 2 40 54
Moss Point 0 0 1 3 68 132
Vancleave 0 0 1 3 76 115
Bay St. Louis 0 0 0 4 69 136
Pass Christian 0 0 1 3 63 81
CLASS 3A
REGION 1-3A
Kossuth 0 0 3 1 74 44
Alcorn Central 0 0 2 2 104 104
Booneville 0 0 2 2 90 79
North Pontotoc 0 0 2 2 142 117
Belmont 0 0 1 2 49 68
Mantachie 0 0 1 3 77 130
REGION 2-3A
North Panola 0 0 4 0 148 48
Water Valley 0 0 3 1 148 33
Holly Springs 0 0 2 2 50 48
Independence 0 0 2 2 88 107
Marks Palmer 0 0 2 2 92 51
Coahoma AHS 0 0 0 4 16 88
REGION 3-3A
Yazoo County 0 0 4 0 139 28
Charleston 0 0 3 1 108 81
Ruleville 0 0 1 3 52 92
Amanda Elzy 0 0 0 4 12 139
Humphreys County 0 0 0 4 26 120
J.Z. George 0 0 0 4 12 165
REGION 4-3A
South Pontotoc 0 0 4 0 160 67
Aberdeen 0 0 3 1 160 106
Choctaw County 0 0 3 1 124 35
Nettleton 0 0 2 2 109 86
Hatley 0 0 2 2 74 96
Houston 0 0 2 2 112 129
REGION 5-3A
SE Lauderdale 0 0 3 1 72 59
Forest 0 0 2 2 89 70
Morton 0 0 2 2 76 66
Choctaw Central 0 0 0 4 54 184
Kemper County 0 0 0 4 66 113
REGION 6-3A
St. Andrew’s 0 0 2 1 94 61
Magee 0 0 2 2 76 125
Raleigh 0 0 1 3 85 98
Velma Jackson 0 0 1 3 63 105
Crystal Springs 0 0 0 4 63 122
McLaurin 0 0 0 4 54 119
REGION 7-3A
Hazlehurst 0 0 3 1 118 77
Port Gibson 0 0 2 2 44 69
Wilkinson County 0 0 1 2 38 85
Jefferson County 0 0 1 3 78 100
Franklin County 0 0 0 4 31 106
REGION 8-3A
Jefferson Davis County 0 0 3 1 102 95
Wesson 0 0 3 1 142 82
Columbia 0 0 2 2 116 90
Seminary 0 0 2 2 44 99
Tylertown 0 0 1 3 82 106
West Marion 0 0 1 3 72 101
CLASS 2A
REGION 1-2A
Walnut 0 0 4 0 164 49
Baldwyn 0 0 2 2 81 73
East Union 0 0 2 2 104 130
Strayhorn 0 0 2 2 19 70
Bruce 0 0 1 3 51 143
REGION 2-2A
Calhoun City 0 0 3 1 175 84
East Webster 0 0 3 1 131 92
Eupora 0 0 3 1 105 37
Leflore County 0 0 3 1 142 54
Winona 0 0 2 2 151 83
REGION 3-2A
Leland 0 0 4 0 88 24
Greenville O’Bannon 0 0 3 0 1 112 50
South Delta 0 0 3 1 132 56
Coahoma County 0 0 2 1 1 46 87
Riverside 0 0 2 2 107 74
West Tallahatchie 0 0 2 2 112 65
West Bolivar 0 0 1 2 1 44 96
REGION 4-2A
Newton 0 0 4 0 190 67
Philadelphia 0 0 4 0 142 59
Scott Central 0 0 4 0 209 41
Lake 0 0 3 1 117 28
Union 0 0 2 1 60 78
REGION 5-2A
Taylorsville 0 0 4 0 136 62
Heidelberg 0 0 3 1 112 49
Bay Springs 0 0 2 2 93 74
Clarkdale 0 0 1 3 58 117
Enterprise-Clarke 0 0 0 4 71 196
REGION 6-2A
Pelahatchie 0 0 4 0 184 97
Madison St. Joseph 0 0 2 2 85 127
Pisgah 0 0 2 2 107 102
Puckett 0 0 2 2 114 96
Mize 0 0 1 3 44 76
REGION 7-2A
Bogue Chitto 0 0 2 1 66 89
Loyd Star 0 0 2 2 106 77
West Lincoln 0 0 2 2 115 130
Amite County 0 0 1 3 54 137
Enterprise-Lincoln 0 0 1 3 68 142
REGION 8-2A
Perry Central 0 0 4 0 98 30
St. Patrick 0 0 2 1 61 40
Collins 0 0 2 2 98 42
North Forrest 0 0 2 2 110 101
Richton 0 0 1 3 119 147
CLASS 1A
REGION 1-1A
Biggersville 1 0 3 0 105 26
Smithville 1 0 3 1 108 108
Falkner 1 0 2 2 106 92
Okolona 1 0 2 2 130 68
Ashland 0 0 1 3 70 83
Tupelo Christian 0 1 2 1 120 20
Byers 0 1 2 2 88 103
Thrasher 0 1 1 2 86 84
Potts Camp 0 1 1 3 85 115
REGION 2-1A
Hollandale Simmons 1 0 3 0 110 0
Ray Brooks 1 0 1 1 1 28 24
Shelby Broad Street 1 0 1 1 2 111 76
Mound Bayou JFK 1 0 1 3 78 131
Coffeeville 0 0 0 3 20 120
McAdams 0 1 1 2 50 60
Shaw 0 1 1 2 18 56
Durant 0 1 0 4 38 212
Montgomery County 0 1 0 3 12 137
REGION 3-1A
Nanih Waiya 1 0 4 0 198 46
Leake County 1 0 3 1 74 65
Sebastopol 1 0 3 1 61 63
French Camp 1 0 2 2 84 137
Noxapater 0 0 2 1 100 28
Vardaman 0 1 2 2 119 90
West Lowndes 0 1 1 2 22 60
Hamilton 0 1 1 3 79 125
Ethel 0 1 0 3 26 122
REGION 4-1A
Lumberton 0 0 3 1 97 58
Stringer 0 0 3 1 133 78
East Marion 0 0 2 2 114 115
Sacred Heart 0 0 2 2 121 125
Mount Olive 0 0 1 3 48 88
Resurrection 0 0 0 4 44 109
Salem 0 0 0 4 86 155
ACADEMY AAAA
DISTRICT 1-AAAA (Div. I)
Parklane Academy 0 0 5 0 198 108
Jackson Academy 0 0 4 0 105 38
Jackson Prep 0 0 4 0 154 17
Oak Forest (La.) 0 0 4 0 118 47
Presbyterian Christian 0 0 4 0 144 53
MRA 0 0 3 1 135 47
DISTRICT 2-AAAA (Div. II)
Magnolia Heights 0 0 2 2 45 98
Pillow Academy 0 0 1 3 47 143
Washington School 0 0 1 3 70 117
DISTRICT 3-AAAA (Div. II)
East Rankin 0 0 3 1 153 138
Copiah Academy 0 0 2 2 55 73
Lamar School 0 0 2 3 124 132
Simpson Academy 0 0 1 3 118 127
Hartfield Academy 0 0 0 4 55 134
ACADEMY AAA
DISTRICT 1-AAAA
North Delta 1 0 4 0 196 28
Indianola Academy 0 0 4 0 153 70
Bayou Academy 0 0 2 2 69 109
Kirk Academy 0 0 1 3 76 95
Lee Academy 0 1 2 2 60 104
DISTRICT 2-AAA
Heritage Academy 0 0 3 1 94 63
Starkville Academy 0 0 3 1 136 87
Winston Academy 0 0 2 2 64 78
Leake Academy 0 0 2 2 128 159
Canton Academy 0 0 1 2 59 61
DISTRICT 3-AAA
Riverfield (La.) 2 0 3 1 148 55
Central Hinds 1 0 2 2 92 64
Porter’s Chapel 1 1 2 2 106 86
Park Place 0 0 4 0 137 28
Hillcrest Christian 0 2 0 4 44 180
St. Aloysius 0 1 0 4 41 126
DISTRICT 4-AAA
Wayne Academy 1 0 2 2 115 117
Columbia Academy 0 0 2 2 141 176
Bowling Green (La.) 0 1 0 4 34 98
DISTRICT 5-AAA
Cathedral 1 0 4 0 182 70
Adams Christian 0 0 3 1 130 67
Silliman (La.) 0 0 1 3 105 100
Central Private (La.) 0 1 3 1 150 84
ACADEMY AA
DISTRICT 1-AA
Oak Hill Academy 1 0 2 1 78 27
Winona Christian 1 1 2 2 126 84
Carroll Academy 0 0 3 1 75 34
Marshall Academy 0 0 3 2 128 100
Central Holmes 0 1 3 1 128 74
DISTRICT 2-AA
Manchester Academy 2 0 3 1 80 30
Greenville St. Joseph 0 0 3 1 140 67
Tri-County Academy 0 1 2 2 127 59
Greenville Christian 0 1 1 3 43 117
DISTRICT 3-AA
Newton Co. Academy 0 0 3 1 83 54
Ben’s Ford (La.) 0 0 2 2 57 80
Benton Academy 0 0 1 3 110 133
Sylva-Bay Academy 0 0 0 4 51 135
DISTRICT 4-AA
Brookhaven Academy 0 0 3 1 127 119
Amite School 0 0 2 2 102 108
Centreville Academy 0 0 2 2 97 84
Clinton Christian 0 0 1 3 44 74
DISTRICT 5-AA
Prairie View (La.) 0 0 4 0 164 18
Glenbrook (La.) 0 0 2 2 67 110
River Oaks (La.) 0 0 1 3 68 103
ACADEMY A
DISTRICT 1-A
Tunica Academy 0 0 4 0 121 30
Lee (Ark.) 0 0 2 2 64 65
West Memphis (Ark.) 0 0 2 2 139 42
DeSoto (Ark.) 0 0 1 3 44 127
DISTRICT 2-A
Deer Creek 0 0 1 2 55 47
Columbus Christian 0 0 0 2 0 98
Delta Streets Academy 0 0 0 4 20 174
Strider Academy 0 0 0 4 26 156
DISTRICT 3-A
Claiborne (La.) 1 0 2 1 59 82
Trinity Episcopal 0 0 1 3 89 141
Wilkinson Christian 0 0 0 4 28 153
Union Christian (La.) 0 1 1 3 82 142
MAIS 8-MAN
DISTRICT 1
Calhoun Academy 2 0 3 1 210 136
Humphreys Academy 1 0 4 0 178 78
North Sunflower 1 0 3 0 172 96
Delta Academy 0 0 1 2 85 104
Sharkey-Issaquena 0 1 0 3 60 128
Kemper Academy 0 1 0 3 50 150
Marvell (Ark.) 0 2 0 3 72 116
DISTRICT 2
Tallulah (La.) 1 0 3 1 158 82
Riverdale (La.) 1 0 2 1 102 66
Christian Collegiate 1 1 2 2 86 138
Prentiss Christian 0 0 3 0 146 66
Briarfield (La.) 0 0 2 1 156 80
Rebul Academy 0 0 0 4 34 235
Franklin (La.) 0 2 1 3 84 108
Tensas (La.) 0 2 0 4 96 200