High School Football Schedule and Standings — Week 7

Madison St. Joe receiver Trey Frierson. Keith Warren/MHSAA.

THURSDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA

Germantown (2-3) at Callaway (2-4) (Newell)

Taylorsville (5-1) at Bay Springs (3-3)

Terry (4-2) at Jim Hill (0-5) (Hughes)

Tupelo Christian (4-1) at Byers (2-4)

FRIDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA

Alcorn Central (3-3) at Mantachie (1-5)

Amanda Elzy (0-6) at Charleston (4-2)

Amite County (1-5) at West Lincoln (2-4)

Belmont (2-3) at North Pontotoc (4-2)

Bogue Chitto (4-1) at Loyd Star (2-4)

Bruce (1-5) at East Union (3-3)

Caledonia (0-5) at Shannon (4-2)

Canton (4-2) at Holmes Central (1-4)

Center Hill (0-5) at West Point (5-0)

Choctaw Central (0-6) at Forest (4-2)

Clarkdale (2-4) at Enterprise-Clarke (1-5)

Clinton (2-3) at Provine (4-1) (Hughes)

Coffeeville (0-4) at Mound Bayou JFK (1-4)

Columbus (2-3) at Tupelo (5-0)

Corinth (2-3) at Byhalia (2-2)

Durant (0-5) at McAdams (2-3)

East Webster (5-1) at Eupora (5-1)

Enterprise-Lincoln (1-4) at Mize (3-3)

Ethel (0-5) at Hamilton (2-4)

Falkner (3-3) at Ashland (1-5)

Forest Hill (1-4) at South Jones (4-2)

Forrest Co. AHS (4-2) at Lawrence County (3-3)

Franklin County (0-6) at Wilkinson County (2-3)

George County (1-5) at Brandon (3-3)

Greene County (6-0) at Poplarville (5-0)

Greenville (1-4) at Warren Central (3-2)

Greenville O’Bannon (4-1-1) at Coahoma County (2-3-1)

Gulfport (2-3) at Pascagoula (2-3)

Harrison Central (2-3) at Biloxi (1-4)

Hatley (4-2) at South Pontotoc (6-0)

Heidelberg (3-3) at Collins (4-2)

Hernando (3-2) at Southaven (2-3)

Holly Springs (2-4) at Water Valley (3-3)

Horn Lake (4-0) at DeSoto Central (3-3)

Houston (3-2) at Choctaw County (3-2)

Indianola Gentry (3-3) at Greenwood (4-2)

Itawamba AHS (5-1) at Amory (2-4)

Jefferson County (1-4) at Port Gibson (4-2)

J.Z. George (1-5) at Ruleville (1-4)

Kemper County (0-6) at Morton (3-3)

Kossuth (4-2) at Booneville (3-2)

Lafayette (0-5) at Saltillo (3-3)

Lake (5-1) at Union (2-3)

Lake Cormorant (2-3) at Grenada (2-4)

Lanier (2-4) at Raymond (0-5)

Laurel (3-2) at Brookhaven (4-1)

Leake Central (4-2) at Kosciusko (0-6)

Long Beach (4-1) at Gautier (1-4)

Lumberton (4-1) at East Marion (3-2)

Madison Central (4-1) at Murrah (1-4) (Newell)

Madison St. Joseph (3-3) at Pelahatchie (5-1)

Marks Palmer (3-3) at Coahoma AHS (1-5)

McLaurin (1-5) at St. Andrew’s (3-2)

Meridian (2-3) at Pearl (6-0)

Moss Point (1-5) at East Central (4-0)

Mount Olive (1-5) at Salem (0-6)

Nanih Waiya (6-0) at Leake County (4-2)

Natchez (4-1) at West Jones (3-2)

Nettleton (2-3) at Aberdeen (3-3)

Newton County (1-5) at Mendenhall (4-1)

New Albany (3-3) at Senatobia (1-4)

New Hope (4-2) at Louisville (5-1)

North Panola (5-0) at Independence (3-3)

North Pike (4-1) at Wingfield (1-4) (South Jackson)

Northeast Jones (1-4) at NE Lauderdale (4-2)

Northwest Rankin (4-1) at Starkville (5-1)

Noxapater (4-1) at Sebastopol (3-3)

Ocean Springs (2-3) at D’Iberville (1-4)

Olive Branch (5-0) at Lewisburg (4-1)

Oxford (4-2) at South Panola (4-2)

Pass Christian (2-3) at Bay St. Louis (0-5)

Perry Central (6-0) at Richton (1-5)

Petal (2-3) at Oak Grove (4-1)

Pontotoc (5-1) at Mooreville (1-5)

Puckett (4-2) at Pisgah (4-2)

Raleigh (1-5) at Crystal Springs (2-4)

Ray Brooks (3-1-1) at Montgomery County (0-4)

Resurrection (2-4) at Stringer (5-1)

Richland (2-4) at Florence (4-2)

Ridgeland (3-2) at Cleveland Central (6-0)

Ripley (1-4) at Tishomingo County (2-4)

St. Martin (3-2) at Hancock (4-1)

St. Patrick (2-3) at North Forrest (4-2)

Scott Central (6-0) at Newton (5-0)

Shaw (3-2) at Hollandale Simmons (5-0)

Smithville (5-1) at Okolona (4-2)

South Delta (5-1) at Riverside (3-3)

South Pike (3-3) at McComb (0-5)

SE Lauderdale (3-3) at Philadelphia (6-0)

Stone (3-1) at Hattiesburg (5-0)

Strayhorn (2-4) at Baldwyn (2-4)

Sumrall (4-2) at Purvis (2-3)

Thrasher (1-3) at Biggersville (5-0)

Tylertown (3-3) at Jefferson Davis County (5-1)

Vancleave (1-4) at St. Stanislaus (2-3)

Velma Jackson (1-4) at Magee (3-3)

Vicksburg (0-5) at Neshoba Central (3-3)

Wayne County (2-3) at Pearl River Central (0-5)

Wesson (4-2) at Columbia (2-3)

West Bolivar (2-3-1) at West Tallahatchie (3-3)

West Harrison (1-4) at Picayune (4-1)

West Lauderdale (3-3) at Quitman (2-4)

West Marion (2-4) at Seminary (3-3)

West Lowndes (1-4) at French Camp (2-3)

Winona (4-2) at Leflore County (5-1)

Yazoo City (4-2) at Clarksdale (1-5)

Yazoo County (5-0) at Humphreys County (0-5)

 

MAIS

Ben’s Ford (La.) (2-4) at Wayne Academy (3-3)

Briarfield (La.) (4-1) at Tensas (La.) (0-6)

Brookhaven Academy (5-1) at Centreville Academy (4-2)

Canton Academy (2-3) at Winston Academy (2-4)

Central Hinds (3-3) at Cathedral (4-2)

Central Private (La.) (4-2) at Bowling Green (La.) (0-6)

Christian Collegiate (3-3) at Franklin (La.) (2-3)

Claiborne (La.) (3-2) at Porter’s Chapel (3-3)

Columbia Academy (2-4) at Simpson Academy (3-3)

Columbus Christian (0-4) at Oak Hill Academy (4-1)

Copiah Academy (3-3) at Hartfield Academy (0-6)

Deer Creek (1-4) at Benton Academy (2-4)

Delta Streets Academy (0-6) at Tunica Academy (6-0)

DeSoto (Ark.) (3-3) at Central Holmes (3-3)

East Rankin (4-2) at Lamar School (4-3)

Greenville St. Joseph (4-1) at River Oaks (La.) (3-3)

Hillcrest Christian (0-6) at Clinton Christian (1-5)

Humphreys Academy (5-0) at Calhoun Academy (4-1)

Jackson Prep (6-0) at Jackson Academy (5-0)

Leake Academy (4-2) at Heritage Academy (5-1)

Lee (Ark.) (3-3) at Memphis Nighthawks (2-3)

Macon Road Baptist (Tenn.) (2-3) at Lee Academy (2-4)

Magnolia Heights (2-4) at Marshall Academy (5-2)

Manchester Academy (5-1) at St. Aloysius (2-4)

MRA (5-1) at Parklane Academy (6-0)

Newton Co. Academy (3-3) at Pickens (Ala.) (3-2)

North Delta (5-1) at Kirk Academy (1-5)

Oak Forest (La.) (5-0) at Presbyterian Christian (4-2)

Pillow Academy (1-4) at Starkville Academy (5-1)

Prentiss Christian (5-0) at Rebul Academy (0-6)

Riverdale (La.) (4-1) at Tallulah (La.) (3-3)

Riverfield (La.) (5-1) at Park Place (4-2)

Sharkey-Issaqeuna (0-4) at Delta Academy (3-2)

Silliman (La.) (2-4) at Adams Christian (5-1)

Strider Academy (0-6) at Carroll Academy (3-3)

Sylva-Bay Academy (1-5) at Amite School (3-3)

Tri-County Academy (3-3) at Greenville Christian (2-3)

Trinity Episcopal (1-4) at Prairie View (La.) (5-1)

Union Christian (La.) (1-5) at Glenbrook (La.) (2-4)

Washington School (2-3) at Indianola Academy (6-0)

Winona Christian (3-3) at Bayou Academy (4-2)

 

MHSAA/MAIS

West Memphis (Ark.) (4-2) at Potts Camp (1-5)

 

2017 Standings
CLASS 6A
REGION 1-6A
Region All Games
W L W L T PF PA
Tupelo 1 0 5 0 185 45
Horn Lake 1 0 4 0 177 57
Columbus 1 0 2 3 88 155
Southaven 1 0 2 3 94 105
Oxford 0 1 4 2 135 74
South Panola 0 1 4 2 126 137
Hernando 0 1 3 2 130 118
DeSoto Central 0 1 3 3 122 101
REGION 2-6A
Starkville 1 0 5 1 200 65
Madison Central 1 0 4 1 106 54
Northwest Rankin 1 0 4 1 141 69
Greenville 1 0 1 4 120 142
Provine 0 1 4 1 142 81
Warren Central 0 1 3 2 132 83
Clinton 0 1 2 3 109 92
Murrah 0 1 1 4 81 145
REGION 3-6A
Pearl 1 0 6 0 146 68
Oak Grove 1 0 4 1 174 71
Brandon 1 0 3 3 109 90
Meridian 1 0 2 3 121 139
Terry 0 1 4 2 183 67
Petal 0 1 2 3 131 117
George County 0 1 1 5 72 151
Jim Hill 0 1 0 5 16 171
REGION 4-6A
Hancock 1 0 4 1 137 85
Gulfport 1 0 2 3 84 120
Harrison Central 1 0 2 3 107 92
Biloxi 1 0 1 4 91 130
St. Martin 0 1 3 2 78 81
Ocean Springs 0 1 2 3 131 124
Pascagoula 0 1 2 3 97 119
D’Iberville 0 1 1 4 106 139
CLASS 5A
REGION 1-5A
Olive Branch 1 0 5 0 215 38
West Point 1 0 5 0 193 52
Lake Cormorant 1 0 2 3 105 117
Grenada 1 0 2 4 86 107
Lewisburg 0 1 4 1 152 71
Saltillo 0 1 3 3 123 176
Center Hill 0 1 0 5 55 185
Lafayette 0 1 0 5 79 183
REGION 2-5A
Cleveland Central 1 0 6 0 177 73
Ridgeland 1 0 3 2 152 146
Neshoba Central 1 0 3 3 125 142
Germantown 1 0 2 3 95 122
Canton 0 1 4 2 173 130
Callaway 0 1 2 4 127 175
Holmes Central 0 1 1 4 64 88
Vicksburg 0 1 0 5 33 145
REGION 3-5A
Brookhaven 1 0 4 1 200 91
Natchez 1 0 4 1 171 75
Laurel 1 0 3 2 122 105
West Jones 1 0 3 2 77 81
North Pike 0 1 4 1 109 89
South Jones 0 1 4 2 176 107
Forest Hill 0 1 1 4 25 124
Wingfield 0 1 1 4 48 138
REGION 4-5A
Hattiesburg 1 0 5 0 214 105
Long Beach 1 0 4 1 163 68
Picayune 1 0 4 1 149 72
Stone 1 0 3 1 108 77
Wayne County 0 1 2 3 139 127
Gautier 0 1 1 4 92 171
West Harrison 0 1 1 4 83 150
Pearl River Central 0 1 0 5 44 168
CLASS 4A
REGION 1-4A
New Albany 0 0 3 3 136 166
Byhalia 0 0 2 2 96 82
Corinth 0 0 2 3 96 141
Tishomingo County 0 0 2 4 97 162
Ripley 0 0 1 4 65 152
Senatobia 0 0 1 4 129 177
REGION 2-4A
Pontotoc 0 0 5 1 158 75
Itawamba AHS 0 0 5 1 215 137
Shannon 0 0 4 2 182 185
Amory 0 0 2 4 160 146
Mooreville 0 0 1 5 98 154
Caledonia 0 0 0 5 51 172
REGION 3-4A
Greenwood 0 0 4 2 158 136
Yazoo City 0 0 4 2 166 106
Indianola Gentry 0 0 3 3 114 120
Tunica Rosa Fort 0 0 2 3 95 142
Clarksdale 0 0 1 5 71 151
REGION 4-4A
Louisville 0 0 5 1 178 80
Leake Central 0 0 4 2 165 110
New Hope 0 0 4 2 176 137
Noxubee County 0 0 2 4 118 190
Kosciusko 0 0 0 6 94 169
REGION 5-4A
Mendenhall 0 0 4 1 177 91
NE Lauderdale 0 0 4 2 142 131
West Lauderdale 0 0 3 3 133 101
Quitman 0 0 2 4 114 150
NE Jones 0 0 1 4 63 144
Newton County 0 0 1 5 61 185
REGION 6-4A
Florence 0 0 4 2 168 168
South Pike 0 0 3 3 168 157
Lanier 0 0 2 4 76 143
Richland 0 0 2 4 174 233
McComb 0 0 0 5 105 198
Raymond 0 0 0 5 14 228
REGION 7-4A
Greene County 0 0 6 0 103 55
Poplarville 0 0 5 0 169 58
Forrest Co. AHS 0 0 4 2 111 92
Sumrall 0 0 4 2 175 146
Lawrence County 0 0 3 3 117 166
Purvis 0 0 2 3 106 145
REGION 8-4A
East Central 0 0 4 0 121 29
Pass Christian 0 0 2 3 97 110
St. Stanislaus 0 0 2 3 103 85
Vancleave 0 0 1 4 89 156
Moss Point 0 0 1 5 75 182
Bay St. Louis 0 0 0 5 75 171
CLASS 3A
REGION 1-3A
Kossuth 0 0 4 2 134 77
North Pontotoc 0 0 4 2 201 137
Booneville 0 0 3 2 130 99
Alcorn Central 0 0 3 3 165 145
Belmont 0 0 2 3 77 99
Mantachie 0 0 1 5 95 201
REGION 2-3A
North Panola 0 0 5 0 192 54
Independence 0 0 3 3 155 153
Marks Palmer 0 0 3 3 170 83
Water Valley 0 0 3 3 195 116
Holly Springs 0 0 2 4 68 71
Coahoma AHS 0 0 1 5 50 126
REGION 3-3A
Yazoo County 0 0 5 0 200 28
Charleston 0 0 4 2 140 94
Ruleville 0 0 1 4 72 138
J.Z. George 0 0 1 5 34 221
Humphreys County 0 0 0 5 38 166
Amanda Elzy 0 0 0 6 32 223
REGION 4-3A
South Pontotoc 0 0 6 0 241 109
Hatley 0 0 4 2 150 120
Choctaw County 0 0 3 2 145 63
Houston 0 0 3 2 169 158
Aberdeen 0 0 3 3 214 193
Nettleton 0 0 2 3 122 141
REGION 5-3A
Forest 0 0 4 2 136 92
Morton 0 0 3 3 152 169
SE Lauderdale 0 0 3 3 86 129
Choctaw Central 0 0 0 6 81 257
Kemper County 0 0 0 6 80 158
REGION 6-3A
St. Andrew’s 0 0 3 2 122 98
Magee 0 0 3 3 97 167
Crystal Springs 0 0 2 4 111 128
Velma Jackson 0 0 1 4 83 132
McLaurin 0 0 1 5 113 150
Raleigh 0 0 1 5 119 159
REGION 7-3A
Hazlehurst 0 0 4 2 124 98
Port Gibson 0 0 4 2 115 97
Wilkinson County 0 0 2 3 53 113
Jefferson County 0 0 1 4 78 120
Franklin County 0 0 0 6 47 161
REGION 8-3A
Jefferson Davis County 0 0 5 1 187 130
Wesson 0 0 4 2 210 127
Seminary 0 0 3 3 74 118
Tylertown 0 0 3 3 135 137
Columbia 0 0 2 3 137 128
West Marion 0 0 2 4 136 162
CLASS 2A
REGION 1-2A
Walnut 0 0 5 1 234 100
East Union 0 0 3 3 159 194
Baldwyn 0 0 2 4 94 139
Strayhorn 0 0 2 4 53 152
Bruce 0 0 1 5 84 266
REGION 2-2A
Calhoun City 0 0 5 1 285 112
East Webster 0 0 5 1 203 106
Eupora 0 0 5 1 146 64
Leflore County 0 0 5 1 208 82
Winona 0 0 4 2 214 129
REGION 3-2A
South Delta 2 0 5 1 222 114
West Tallahatchie 1 0 3 3 140 112
West Bolivar 1 0 2 3 1 64 115
Greenville O’Bannon 1 1 4 1 1 200 121
Riverside 1 1 3 3 161 146
Leland 0 2 4 2 116 66
Coahoma County 0 2 2 3 1 88 160
REGION 4-2A
Philadelphia 0 0 6 0 232 84
Scott Central 0 0 6 0 328 41
Newton 0 0 5 0 214 69
Lake 0 0 5 1 179 65
Union 0 0 2 3 60 126
REGION 5-2A
Taylorsville 0 0 5 1 181 109
Bay Springs 0 0 3 3 152 127
Heidelberg 0 0 3 3 132 102
Clarkdale 0 0 2 4 94 148
Enterprise-Clarke 0 0 1 5 131 262
REGION 6-2A
Pelahatchie 0 0 5 1 276 151
Pisgah 0 0 4 2 215 143
Puckett 0 0 4 2 158 121
Madison St. Joseph 0 0 3 3 140 204
Mize 0 0 3 3 96 104
REGION 7-2A
Bogue Chitto 0 0 4 1 127 115
Loyd Star 0 0 2 4 147 171
West Lincoln 0 0 2 4 155 242
Enterprise-Lincoln 0 0 1 4 74 182
Amite County 0 0 1 5 66 198
REGION 8-2A
Perry Central 0 0 6 0 165 50
Collins 0 0 4 2 187 82
North Forrest 0 0 4 2 186 137
St. Patrick 0 0 2 3 95 83
Richton 0 0 1 5 149 219
CLASS 1A
REGION 1-1A
Smithville 3 0 5 1 183 114
Okolona 3 0 4 2 208 74
Biggersville 2 0 5 0 184 40
Tupelo Christian 2 1 4 1 197 26
Falkner 2 1 3 3 146 126
Ashland 0 2 1 5 84 147
Byers 0 3 2 4 88 177
Thrasher 0 3 1 4 86 152
Potts Camp 0 3 1 5 97 199
REGION 2-1A
Hollandale Simmons 3 0 5 0 228 0
Ray Brooks 3 0 3 1 1 100 44
Shaw 2 1 3 2 60 68
Mound Bayou JFK 1 1 1 4 90 145
McAdams 1 2 2 3 96 94
Shelby Broad Street 1 2 1 3 2 119 144
Coffeeville 0 1 0 4 20 166
Durant 0 2 0 5 38 240
Montgomery County 0 2 0 4 12 213
REGION 3-1A
Nanih Waiya 3 0 6 0 314 60
Noxapater 2 0 4 1 163 44
Leake County 2 1 4 2 142 97
Vardaman 2 1 4 2 179 108
Sebastopol 1 1 3 3 61 184
French Camp 1 1 2 3 98 186
Hamilton 1 2 2 4 109 155
West Lowndes 0 3 1 4 40 110
Ethel 0 3 0 5 34 223
REGION 4-1A
Lumberton 1 0 4 1 141 70
East Marion 1 0 3 2 162 123
Resurrection 1 0 2 4 109 111
Stringer 0 0 5 1 231 118
Sacred Heart 0 1 3 3 142 183
Mount Olive 0 1 1 5 66 178
Salem 0 1 0 6 100 242
ACADEMY AAAA
DISTRICT 1-AAAA (Div. I)
Jackson Prep 1 0 6 0 272 46
Parklane Academy 0 0 6 0 239 108
Jackson Academy 0 0 5 0 150 50
Oak Forest (La.) 0 0 5 0 153 53
MRA 0 0 5 1 214 105
Presbyterian Christian 0 1 4 2 175 126
DISTRICT 2-AAAA (Div. II)
Washington School 0 0 2 3 118 123
Magnolia Heights 0 0 2 4 63 150
Pillow Academy 0 0 1 4 85 185
DISTRICT 3-AAAA (Div. II)
Simpson Academy 1 0 3 3 215 174
Lamar School 0 0 4 3 191 172
Copiah Academy 0 0 3 3 123 127
Hartfield Academy 0 0 0 6 84 200
East Rankin 0 1 4 2 222 201
ACADEMY AAA
DISTRICT 1-AAAA
Indianola Academy 2 0 6 0 226 86
Bayou Academy 2 0 4 2 143 121
North Delta 1 1 5 1 240 72
Kirk Academy 0 2 1 5 84 166
Lee Academy 0 2 2 4 78 190
DISTRICT 2-AAA
Starkville Academy 1 0 5 1 193 87
Leake Academy 1 0 4 2 189 176
Heritage Academy 0 0 5 1 167 119
Canton Academy 0 1 2 3 99 114
Winston Academy 0 1 2 4 78 163
DISTRICT 3-AAA
Riverfield (La.) 3 0 5 1 194 76
Central Hinds 2 1 3 3 143 76
St. Aloysius 2 1 2 4 107 164
Porter’s Chapel 1 2 3 3 164 125
Park Place 0 1 4 2 169 71
Hillcrest Christian 0 3 0 6 44 288
DISTRICT 4-AAA
Wayne Academy 1 0 2 3 144 150
Columbia Academy 0 0 2 4 203 275
Bowling Green (La.) 0 1 0 6 60 175
DISTRICT 5-AAA
Cathedral 1 0 4 2 215 161
Adams Christian 0 0 5 1 212 101
Silliman (La.) 0 0 2 4 152 147
Central Private (La.) 0 1 4 2 208 152
ACADEMY AA
DISTRICT 1-AA
Oak Hill Academy 2 0 4 1 115 49
Marshall Academy 2 0 5 2 211 144
Winona Christian 1 2 3 3 156 119
Carroll Academy 0 1 3 3 97 87
Central Holmes 0 2 3 3 182 176
DISTRICT 2-AA
Manchester Academy 2 0 5 1 159 38
Greenville St. Joseph 0 0 4 1 200 67
Tri-County Academy 0 1 3 3 192 97
Greenville Christian 0 1 2 3 68 131
DISTRICT 3-AA
Benton Academy 1 0 2 4 161 178
Newton Co. Academy 0 0 3 3 98 127
Sylva-Bay Academy 0 0 1 5 76 163
Ben’s Ford (La.) 0 1 2 4 96 165
DISTRICT 4-AA
Centreville Academy 0 0 4 2 193 139
Brookhaven Academy 0 0 5 1 220 145
Amite School 0 0 3 3 158 131
Clinton Christian 0 0 1 5 51 129
DISTRICT 5-AA
Prairie View (La.) 1 0 5 1 224 52
River Oaks (La.) 0 0 3 3 121 109
Glenbrook (La.) 0 1 2 4 87 181
ACADEMY A
DISTRICT 1-A
West Memphis (Ark.) 1 0 4 2 202 48
Tunica Academy 0 0 6 0 193 56
DeSoto (Ark.) 0 0 3 3 94 130
Lee (Ark.) 0 1 3 3 111 79
DISTRICT 2-A
Deer Creek 0 0 1 4 81 116
Columbus Christian 0 0 0 4 3 164
Delta Streets Academy 0 0 0 6 56 259
Strider Academy 0 0 0 6 26 225
DISTRICT 3-A
Claiborne (La.) 1 0 3 2 95 147
Trinity Episcopal 0 0 1 4 101 182
Wilkinson Christian 0 0 0 6 34 242
Union Christian (La.) 0 1 1 5 88 196
MAIS 8-MAN
DISTRICT 1
Calhoun Academy 3 0 4 1 286 204
Humphreys Academy 2 0 5 0 200 96
Delta Academy 2 0 3 2 150 132
North Sunflower 1 1 3 1 240 172
Kemper Academy 0 2 0 4 56 187
Sharkey-Issaquena 0 2 0 4 78 150
Marvell (Ark.) 0 3 1 4 138 180
DISTRICT 2
Riverdale (La.) 3 0 4 1 178 92
Prentiss Christian 2 0 5 0 210 98
Briarfield (La.) 2 0 4 1 276 112
Christian Collegiate 2 1 3 3 152 201
Tallulah (La.) 1 2 3 3 202 167
Franklin (La.) 1 2 2 3 90 148
Rebul Academy 0 2 0 6 68 355
Tensas (La.) 0 4 0 6 122 273