High School Football Schedule and Standings — Week 9

Germantown running back Noah Greenwood. Keith Warren/MHSAA.

THURSDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA

Canton (5-3) at Callaway (3-5) (Newell)

Greenwood (6-2) at Tunica Rosa Fort (3-3)

Leflore County (6-1) at Eupora (6-2)

Newton (5-2) at Bay Springs (4-4)

Philadelphia (8-0) at Union (2-5)

Scott Central (8-0) at Lake (6-1)

 

FRIDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA

Aberdeen (4-4) at Hatley (4-4)

Amanda Elzy (0-8) at Yazoo County (7-0)

Amory (2-6) at Shannon (5-3)

Belmont (3-4) at Alcorn Central (4-4)

Biloxi (2-5) at St. Martin (3-4)

Bogue Chitto (4-3) at Amite County (3-5)

Booneville (4-3) at North Pontotoc (6-2)

Bruce (2-6) at Strayhorn (2-5)

Byers (3-5) at Biggersville (6-1)

Caledonia (0-7) at Pontotoc (7-1)

Center Hill (1-6) at Lewisburg (4-3)

Choctaw Central (0-8) at Kemper County (0-7)

Choctaw County (5-2) at Nettleton (3-4)

Clarkdale (2-6) at Heidelberg (4-4)

Clarksdale (2-5) at Indianola Gentry (3-5)

Clinton (4-3) at Northwest Rankin (5-2)

Coahoma AHS (1-7) at Water Valley (5-3)

Collins (6-2) at Richton (2-6)

Columbia (3-4) at Jefferson Davis County (7-1)

Columbus (2-5) at Southaven (3-4)

D’Iberville (3-4) at Hancock (5-2)

East Marion (4-3) at North Forrest (5-3)

Enterprise-Clarke (2-6) at Taylorsville (7-1)

Enterprise-Lincoln (1-6) at Loyd Star (3-5)

Ethel (0-7) at French Camp (4-3)

Falkner (4-4) at Tupelo Christian (5-2)

Forrest Co. AHS (5-3) at Greene County (7-1)

Germantown (4-3) at Neshoba Central (3-5)

Greenville (1-6) at Provine (4-3) (Hughes)

Greenville O’Bannon (6-1-1) at West Bolivar (2-5-1)

Gulfport (4-3) at Harrison Central (3-4)

Hattiesburg (7-0) at Wayne County (4-3)

Hazlehurst (6-2) at Wilkinson County (3-4)

Hernando (3-4) at DeSoto Central (3-5)

Holly Springs (2-6) at North Panola (7-0)

Holmes Central (2-5) at Cleveland Central (8-0)

Hollandale Simmons (7-0) at Coffeeville (1-5)

Itawamba AHS (7-1) at Mooreville (2-6)

J.Z. George (1-7) at Humphreys County (1-6)

Kossuth (5-3) at Mantachie (1-7)

Lafayette (2-5) at Grenada (3-5)

Lake Cormorant (2-5) at Saltillo (3-5)

Lanier (3-5) at South Pike (5-3)

Laurel (4-3) at West Jones (5-2)

Lawrence County (3-5) at Purvis (3-4)

Leland (4-3) at Coahoma County (2-4-1)

Louisville (6-2) at Forest (6-2)

Lumberton (5-2) at Sacred Heart (3-4)

Madison Central (6-1) at Starkville (7-1)

Marks Palmer (4-4) at Independence (4-4)

McComb (1-6) at Florence (6-2)

Meridian (2-5) at Brandon (4-4)

Mendenhall (6-1) at West Lauderdale (5-3)

Montgomery County (0-6) at Durant (0-7)

Murrah (1-6) at Warren Central (4-3)

Nanih Waiya (8-0) at Vardaman (5-2)

Natchez (4-3) at Brookhaven (6-1)

Newton County (1-7) at NE Lauderdale (5-3)

New Albany (4-4) at Tishomingo County (2-6)

New Hope (4-4) at Leake Central (4-3)

New Site (1-5) at East Union (4-4)

North Pike (5-2) at South Jones (6-2)

Northeast Jones (1-6) at Quitman (3-5)

Noxapater (5-2) at Leake County (5-3)

Noxubee County (3-4) at Kosciusko (2-6)

Ocean Springs (3-4) at Pascagoula (2-5)

Olive Branch (7-0) at West Point (7-0)

Oxford (5-3) at Horn Lake (6-0)

Pass Christian (3-4) at Moss Point (2-6)

Pearl (8-0) at George County (2-6)

Pearl River Central (0-7) at West Harrison (1-6)

Petal (4-3) at Jim Hill (0-7) (North Jackson)

Picayune (6-1) at Long Beach (5-2)

Pisgah (6-2) at Pelahatchie (6-2)

Poplarville (7-0) at Sumrall (5-3)

Port Gibson (5-2) at Franklin County (0-8)

Potts Camp (1-7) at Thrasher (3-3)

Puckett (4-4) at Mize (4-4)

Raleigh (2-6) at McLaurin (1-7)

Ray Brooks (4-1-1) at Mound Bayou JFK (2-5)

Resurrection (3-5) at Mount Olive (2-6)

Richland (2-6) at Raymond (0-7)

Ridgeland (3-4) at Vicksburg (1-6)

Ripley (2-5) at Corinth (4-3)

Ruleville (2-5) at Charleston (6-2)

St. Andrew’s (4-3) at Magee (3-5)

St. Patrick (2-5) at Perry Central (7-0)

St. Stanislaus (4-3) at East Central (6-0)

Sebastopol (3-5) at Hamilton (3-4)

Seminary (4-4) at Tylertown (4-4)

Senatobia (3-4) at Byhalia (3-4)

Shaw (4-3) at Shelby Broad Street (2-3-2)

Smithville (6-2) at Ashland (1-7)

South Delta (7-1) at West Tallahatchie (5-3)

South Pontotoc (7-1) at Houston (4-3)

SE Lauderdale (3-5) at Morton (5-3)

Stone (3-3) at Gautier (2-5)

Stringer (7-1) at Salem (0-8)

Terry (5-3) at Oak Grove (5-2)

Tupelo (7-0) at South Panola (6-2)

Vancleave (1-6) at Bay St. Louis (0-7)

Velma Jackson (3-4) at Crystal Springs (4-4)

Walnut (6-1) at Baldwyn (3-5)

Wesson (4-4) at West Marion (3-5)

Wingfield (1-6) at Forest Hill (1-6) (South Jackson)

Winona (5-3) at Calhoun City (6-1)

 

MAIS

Amite School (4-4) at Centreville Academy (6-2)

Ben’s Ford (La.) (2-6) at Sylva-Bay Academy (1-7)

Benton Academy (2-6) at Newton Co. Academy (4-4)

Bowling Green (La.) (0-8) at Simpson Academy (5-3)

Briarfield (La.) (6-1) at Riverdale (La.) (6-1)

Carroll Academy (4-4) at Winona Christian (3-5)

Cathedral (5-3) at Adams Christian (7-1)

Central Hinds (5-3) at Park Place (5-3)

Central Holmes (5-3) at Manchester Academy (6-2)

Central Private (La.) (6-2) at Silliman (La.) (2-6)

Deer Creek (2-4) at Strider Academy (0-8)

Franklin (La.) (2-5) at Prentiss Christian (6-1)

Hartfield Academy (1-7) at East Rankin (4-4)

Humphreys Academy (7-0) at Delta Academy (4-3)

Indianola Academy (8-0) at Bayou Academy (5-3)

Jackson Academy (6-1) at Presbyterian Christian (5-3)

Lamar School (6-3) at Copiah Academy (4-4)

Lee Academy (3-4) at Kirk Academy (1-7)

Lee (Ark.) (4-3) at Columbus Christian (1-5)

Marshall Academy (7-2) at North Delta (6-2)

Marvell (Ark.) (2-4) at Sharkey-Issaquena (2-4)

MRA (5-3) at Jackson Prep (8-0)

North Sunflower (3-2) at Kemper Academy (1-5)

Parklane Academy (8-0) at Oak Forest (La.) (5-2)

Pillow Academy (2-5) at Washington School (3-4)

Porter’s Chapel (4-4) at Glenbrook (La.) (3-5)

Rebul Academy (0-8) at Tensas (La.) (0-8)

Riverfield (La.) (7-1) at Claiborne (La.) (3-4)

River Oaks (La.) (3-5) at Prairie View (La.) (6-2)

St. Aloysius (2-6) at Hillcrest Christian (0-8)

Starkville Academy (7-1) at Heritage Academy (7-1)

Tallulah (La.) (4-4) at Christian Collegiate (4-3)

Tri-County Academy (5-3) at Greenville St. Joseph (6-1)

Trinity Episcopal (2-5) at Greenville Christian (2-5)

Tunica Academy (7-1) at DeSoto (Ark.) (3-4)

Union Christian (La.) (1-7) at Brookhaven Academy (6-2)

Wayne Academy (4-4) at Columbia Academy (3-5)

West Memphis (Ark.) (6-2) at Oak Hill Academy (5-2)

Wilkinson Christian (1-6) at Clinton Christian (3-5)

Winston Academy (2-6) at Leake Academy (5-3)

 

MHSAA/MAIS

Canton Academy (3-4) at Madison St. Joseph (5-3)

 

2017 Standings
CLASS 6A
REGION 1-6A
Region All Games
W L W L T PF PA
Tupelo 3 0 7 0 273 59
Horn Lake 3 0 6 0 248 73
South Panola 2 1 6 2 173 156
Southaven 2 1 3 4 121 159
Oxford 1 2 5 3 156 95
Columbus 1 2 2 5 90 227
Hernando 0 3 3 4 159 164
DeSoto Central 0 3 3 5 143 165
REGION 2-6A
Starkville 3 0 7 1 299 93
Madison Central 3 0 6 1 186 102
Northwest Rankin 2 1 5 2 197 114
Clinton 2 1 4 3 193 105
Warren Central 1 2 4 3 200 122
Greenville 1 2 1 6 142 244
Provine 0 3 4 3 155 166
Murrah 0 3 1 6 109 235
REGION 3-6A
Pearl 3 0 8 0 213 80
Oak Grove 2 1 5 2 277 153
Petal 2 1 4 3 203 182
Brandon 2 1 4 4 186 128
Terry 1 2 5 3 217 106
Meridian 1 2 2 5 174 239
George County 1 2 2 6 99 200
Jim Hill 0 3 0 7 22 225
REGION 4-6A
Gulfport 3 0 4 3 136 133
Hancock 2 1 5 2 193 135
D’Iberville 2 1 3 4 191 187
Harrison Central 2 1 3 4 137 126
Biloxi 2 1 2 5 133 163
Ocean Springs 1 2 3 4 192 188
St. Martin 0 3 3 4 115 153
Pascagoula 0 3 2 5 116 187
CLASS 5A
REGION 1-5A
Olive Branch 3 0 7 0 277 59
West Point 3 0 7 0 294 59
Grenada 2 1 3 5 132 150
Lafayette 2 1 2 5 158 211
Lake Cormorant 1 2 2 5 127 194
Center Hill 1 2 1 6 75 250
Lewisburg 0 3 4 3 173 139
Saltillo 0 3 3 5 146 241
REGION 2-5A
Cleveland Central 3 0 8 0 243 108
Germantown 3 0 4 3 183 149
Canton 1 2 5 3 234 193
Ridgeland 1 2 3 4 190 226
Callaway 1 2 3 5 169 239
Neshoba Central 1 2 3 5 166 207
Holmes Central 1 2 2 5 106 148
Vicksburg 1 2 1 6 70 166
REGION 3-5A
Brookhaven 3 0 6 1 287 132
West Jones 3 0 5 2 150 111
South Jones 2 1 6 2 270 178
Laurel 2 1 4 3 206 147
North Pike 1 2 5 2 152 128
Natchez 1 2 4 3 221 163
Forest Hill 0 3 1 6 67 221
Wingfield 0 3 1 6 60 215
REGION 4-5A
Hattiesburg 3 0 7 0 332 138
Picayune 3 0 6 1 246 121
Long Beach 2 1 5 2 253 145
Wayne County 2 1 4 3 216 183
Stone 1 2 3 3 170 181
Gautier 1 2 2 5 146 240
West Harrison 0 3 1 6 118 231
Pearl River Central 0 3 0 7 64 252
CLASS 4A
REGION 1-4A
Corinth 2 0 4 3 188 168
Senatobia 2 0 3 4 179 191
New Albany 1 1 4 4 178 213
Ripley 1 1 2 5 119 183
Byhalia 0 2 3 4 164 159
Tishomingo County 0 2 2 6 124 259
REGION 2-4A
Pontotoc 2 0 7 1 242 89
Itawamba AHS 2 0 7 1 296 187
Shannon 1 1 5 3 272 231
Mooreville 1 1 2 6 118 221
Amory 0 2 2 6 198 223
Caledonia 0 2 0 7 76 256
REGION 3-4A
Greenwood 2 0 6 2 234 155
Tunica Rosa Fort 1 0 3 3 121 154
Clarksdale 1 0 2 5 111 157
Yazoo City 0 2 4 4 191 184
Indianola Gentry 0 2 3 5 126 184
REGION 4-4A
Kosciusko 2 0 2 6 147 210
Noxubee County 1 0 3 4 153 220
Louisville 1 1 6 2 256 122
Leake Central 0 1 4 3 192 142
New Hope 0 2 4 4 197 206
REGION 5-4A
Mendenhall 2 0 6 1 266 121
West Lauderdale 2 0 5 3 217 147
NE Lauderdale 1 1 5 3 204 216
Quitman 1 1 3 5 174 192
NE Jones 0 2 1 6 132 232
Newton County 0 2 1 7 75 272
REGION 6-4A
Florence 2 0 6 2 250 199
South Pike 2 0 5 3 248 193
Lanier 1 1 3 5 116 185
McComb 1 1 1 6 149 229
Richland 0 2 2 6 221 347
Raymond 0 2 0 7 32 285
REGION 7-4A
Poplarville 2 0 7 0 254 94
Greene County 1 1 7 1 195 158
Forrest Co. AHS 1 1 5 3 155 154
Sumrall 1 1 5 3 237 201
Purvis 1 1 3 4 190 229
Lawrence County 0 2 3 5 168 244
REGION 8-4A
East Central 2 0 6 0 228 41
St. Stanislaus 2 0 4 3 180 85
Pass Christian 1 1 3 4 131 186
Moss Point 1 1 2 6 101 241
Vancleave 0 2 1 6 89 217
Bay St. Louis 0 2 0 7 103 235
CLASS 3A
REGION 1-3A
North Pontotoc 2 0 6 2 268 179
Kossuth 1 1 5 3 205 122
Booneville 1 1 4 3 199 171
Alcorn Central 1 1 4 4 239 219
Belmont 1 1 3 4 137 128
Mantachie 0 2 1 7 107 292
REGION 2-3A
North Panola 2 0 7 0 304 75
Water Valley 2 0 5 3 294 142
Independence 1 1 4 4 200 220
Marks Palmer 1 1 4 4 216 134
Holly Springs 0 2 2 6 75 155
Coahoma AHS 0 2 1 7 62 198
REGION 3-3A
Yazoo County 2 0 7 0 291 49
Charleston 2 0 6 2 222 116
Ruleville 1 1 2 5 108 193
Humphreys County 1 1 1 6 68 226
J.Z. George 0 2 1 7 60 292
Amanda Elzy 0 2 0 8 52 279
REGION 4-3A
Choctaw County 2 0 5 2 205 91
South Pontotoc 1 1 7 1 304 159
Houston 1 1 4 3 215 171
Aberdeen 1 1 4 4 280 247
Nettleton 1 1 3 4 172 233
Hatley 0 2 4 4 157 175
REGION 5-3A
Forest 2 0 6 2 239 99
Morton 2 0 5 3 220 216
SE Lauderdale 0 1 3 5 116 235
Kemper County 0 1 0 7 100 179
Choctaw Central 0 2 0 8 108 360
REGION 6-3A
Crystal Springs 2 0 4 4 180 161
Velma Jackson 2 0 3 4 155 145
St. Andrew’s 1 1 4 3 173 144
Raleigh 1 1 2 6 188 215
Magee 0 2 3 5 128 235
McLaurin 0 2 1 7 119 232
REGION 7-3A
Hazlehurst 1 0 5 2 152 113
Port Gibson 1 0 5 2 135 113
Wilkinson County 1 1 3 4 83 142
Jefferson County 1 1 2 5 110 155
Franklin County 0 2 0 8 75 204
REGION 8-3A
Jefferson Davis County 2 0 7 1 271 144
Seminary 1 1 4 4 129 148
Tylertown 1 1 4 4 179 200
Columbia 1 1 3 4 204 185
West Marion 1 1 3 5 160 224
Wesson 0 2 4 4 243 208
CLASS 2A
REGION 1-2A
Walnut 1 0 6 1 277 107
East Union 1 1 4 4 215 267
Baldwyn 1 1 3 5 122 171
Bruce 1 1 2 6 140 336
Strayhorn 0 1 2 5 59 159
REGION 2-2A
Calhoun City 1 0 6 1 352 127
Leflore County 1 0 6 1 264 124
Eupora 1 1 6 2 203 115
Winona 1 1 5 3 291 203
East Webster 0 2 5 3 234 212
REGION 3-2A
South Delta 4 0 7 1 296 128
West Tallahatchie 3 0 5 3 204 127
Greenville O’Bannon 3 1 6 1 1 248 139
West Bolivar 1 2 2 5 1 71 173
Riverside 1 3 3 5 183 226
Leland 0 3 4 3 128 100
Coahoma County 0 3 2 4 1 94 174
REGION 4-2A
Scott Central 2 0 8 0 427 53
Philadelphia 1 0 8 0 327 129
Lake 1 0 6 1 213 65
Newton 0 2 5 2 248 140
Union 0 2 2 5 60 224
REGION 5-2A
Taylorsville 1 0 7 1 270 171
Heidelberg 1 0 4 4 210 143
Bay Springs 1 1 4 4 226 183
Enterprise-Clarke 1 1 2 6 199 348
Clarkdale 0 2 2 6 132 228
REGION 6-2A
Madison St. Joseph 2 0 5 3 220 260
Pisgah 1 0 6 2 313 176
Pelahatchie 1 1 6 2 362 218
Mize 0 1 4 4 160 147
Puckett 0 2 4 4 200 228
REGION 7-2A
Amite County 2 0 3 5 136 254
Loyd Star 1 1 3 5 219 227
West Lincoln 1 1 3 5 227 300
Bogue Chitto 0 1 4 3 160 206
Enterprise-Lincoln 0 1 1 6 106 264
REGION 8-2A
Perry Central 1 0 7 0 228 56
Collins 1 0 6 2 241 118
North Forrest 1 1 5 3 248 179
Richton 1 1 2 6 189 310
St. Patrick 0 2 2 5 130 159
CLASS 1A
REGION 1-1A
Okolona 5 0 6 2 260 107
Smithville 4 1 6 2 210 153
Biggersville 3 1 6 1 241 82
Tupelo Christian 3 2 5 2 237 59
Falkner 3 2 4 4 172 151
Thrasher 2 3 3 4 158 200
Byers 0 4 3 5 146 218
Ashland 0 4 1 7 124 211
Potts Camp 0 4 1 7 125 278
REGION 2-1A
Hollandale Simmons 5 0 7 0 334 6
Ray Brooks 4 0 4 1 1 170 44
Shaw 3 2 4 3 80 118
Mound Bayou JFK 2 2 2 5 126 219
Shelby Broad Street 2 2 2 3 2 169 144
McAdams 2 3 3 4 146 108
Coffeeville 1 2 1 5 53 218
Durant 0 4 0 7 54 303
Montgomery County 0 4 0 6 12 333
REGION 3-1A
Nanih Waiya 5 0 8 0 424 74
Noxapater 3 1 5 2 215 71
Vardaman 3 1 5 2 228 108
French Camp 3 1 4 3 157 222
Leake County 3 2 5 3 196 173
Hamilton 2 2 3 4 151 155
Sebastopol 1 3 3 5 87 256
West Lowndes 0 5 1 6 56 202
Ethel 0 5 0 7 34 314
REGION 4-1A
Stringer 2 0 7 1 313 157
Lumberton 2 0 5 2 201 151
East Marion 2 1 4 3 248 167
Resurrection 2 1 3 5 196 156
Mount Olive 1 2 2 6 106 231
Sacred Heart 0 2 3 4 148 235
Salem 0 3 0 8 116 330
ACADEMY AAAA
DISTRICT 1-AAAA (Div. I)
Jackson Prep 3 0 8 0 366 60
Parklane Academy 2 0 8 0 327 176
Jackson Academy 1 1 6 1 187 94
Presbyterian Christian 1 2 5 3 257 195
Oak Forest (La.) 0 2 5 2 188 152
MRA 0 2 5 3 249 182
DISTRICT 2-AAAA (Div. II)
Washington School 0 0 3 4 162 165
Magnolia Heights 0 0 3 5 96 203
Pillow Academy 0 0 2 5 159 217
DISTRICT 3-AAAA (Div. II)
Simpson Academy 2 0 5 3 287 213
Lamar School 1 0 6 3 289 186
Hartfield Academy 1 1 1 7 124 257
Copiah Academy 1 1 4 4 163 169
East Rankin 0 3 4 4 251 271
ACADEMY AAA
DISTRICT 1-AAAA
Indianola Academy 2 0 8 0 310 107
Bayou Academy 2 0 5 3 185 170
North Delta 2 1 6 2 286 131
Lee Academy 0 2 3 4 103 203
Kirk Academy 0 3 1 7 110 258
DISTRICT 2-AAA
Heritage Academy 2 0 7 1 232 132
Starkville Academy 2 0 7 1 263 97
Leake Academy 1 1 5 3 216 227
Canton Academy 1 2 3 4 141 191
Winston Academy 0 3 2 6 124 233
DISTRICT 3-AAA
Riverfield (La.) 4 0 7 1 274 104
Central Hinds 3 1 5 3 237 86
St. Aloysius 2 1 2 6 141 231
Park Place 1 2 5 3 230 115
Porter’s Chapel 1 3 4 4 177 183
Hillcrest Christian 0 4 0 8 58 364
DISTRICT 4-AAA
Wayne Academy 1 0 3 4 180 227
Columbia Academy 0 0 3 5 261 315
Bowling Green (La.) 0 1 0 8 107 256
DISTRICT 5-AAA
Adams Christian 1 0 7 1 270 108
Cathedral 1 0 5 3 257 233
Central Private (La.) 0 1 6 2 278 212
Silliman (La.) 0 1 2 6 172 189
ACADEMY AA
DISTRICT 1-AA
Marshall Academy 3 0 7 2 280 157
Oak Hill Academy 2 1 5 2 177 65
Central Holmes 1 2 6 3 293 196
Winona Christian 1 2 3 5 182 203
Carroll Academy 0 2 3 4 110 121
DISTRICT 2-AA
Manchester Academy 2 0 6 2 208 66
Greenville St. Joseph 1 0 6 1 300 87
Tri-County Academy 1 1 5 3 258 116
Greenville Christian 0 3 2 5 87 232
DISTRICT 3-AA
Newton Co. Academy 1 0 4 4 130 153
Benton Academy 1 0 2 6 183 267
Sylva-Bay Academy 0 1 1 7 91 233
Ben’s Ford (La.) 0 2 2 6 128 227
DISTRICT 4-AA
Centreville Academy 1 0 6 2 272 194
Clinton Christian 1 0 3 5 121 165
Brookhaven Academy 1 1 6 2 292 210
Amite School 0 1 4 4 224 171
DISTRICT 5-AA
Prairie View (La.) 1 0 6 2 266 99
River Oaks (La.) 0 0 3 5 141 174
Glenbrook (La.) 0 1 3 5 123 243
ACADEMY A
DISTRICT 1-A
West Memphis (Ark.) 2 0 6 2 284 70
DeSoto (Ark.) 0 0 3 4 107 174
Tunica Academy 0 1 7 1 243 90
Lee (Ark.) 0 1 4 3 167 87
DISTRICT 2-A
Columbus Christian 1 0 1 5 26 227
Deer Creek 0 0 2 4 133 130
Strider Academy 0 0 0 8 34 332
Delta Streets Academy 0 1 0 8 64 324
DISTRICT 3-A
Trinity Episcopal 1 0 2 5 167 214
Wilkinson Christian 1 0 1 6 68 263
Claiborne (La.) 1 1 3 4 114 206
Union Christian (La.) 0 2 1 7 129 259
MAIS 8-MAN
DISTRICT 1
Humphreys Academy 4 0 7 0 308 138
Delta Academy 3 1 4 3 193 176
Calhoun Academy 3 2 4 3 314 296
North Sunflower 1 2 3 2 264 201
Sharkey-Issaquena 1 2 2 4 138 184
Marvell (Ark.) 1 3 2 4 176 194
Kemper Academy 0 3 1 5 126 265
DISTRICT 2
Riverdale (La.) 5 0 6 1 253 104
Briarfield (La.) 4 0 6 1 356 152
Prentiss Christian 3 1 6 1 295 140
Christian Collegiate 3 1 4 3 188 217
Tallulah (La.) 2 3 4 4 266 193
Franklin (La.) 1 4 2 5 114 236
Rebul Academy 0 4 0 8 68 457
Tensas (La.) 0 5 0 8 142 351