High School Football Schedule and Standings — Week 9

Brookhaven junior defensive tackle Jeremy Johnson.

THURSDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA

Alcorn Central (2-6) at Kossuth (7-1)

French Camp (2-6) at Noxapater (4-4)

Montgomery County (0-7) at Ethel (3-4)

Noxubee County (4-4) at Louisville (4-4)

Pelahatchie (1-6) at Lake (1-6)

Tunica Rosa Fort (1-6) at Ripley (4-3)

Union (7-1) at Clarkdale (2-6)

 

FRIDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA

Aberdeen (2-6) at South Pontotoc (6-2)

Bassfield (6-2) at Amite County (3-4)

Bay Springs (6-2) at Newton (5-2)

Bay St. Louis (2-5) at Vancleave (0-7)

Belmont (1-6) at New Site (0-7)

Biggersville (2-6) at Thrasher (4-3)

Bogue Chitto (0-7) at Lumberton (5-2)

Booneville (6-1) at Benton County (5-2)

Brandon (6-2) at Meridian (6-2)

Bruce (3-5) at Calhoun City (7-1)

Byhalia (3-4) at Senatobia (5-2)

Caledonia (3-4) at Kosciusko (1-6)

Callaway (5-3) at Greenville-Weston (3-5)

Charleston (6-2) at Holly Springs (1-7)

Choctaw Central (0-7) at Forest (6-2)

Choctaw County (4-4) at Philadelphia (5-3)

Clarksdale (6-2) at Lewisburg (2-6)

Cleveland East Side (7-1) at Amanda Elzy (1-6-1)

Coahoma AHS (0-8) at Strayhorn (5-1)

Collins (1-7) at West Marion (6-2)

Corinth (4-4) at Itawamba AHS (6-1)

Crystal Springs (1-7) at Morton (5-3)

DeSoto Central (5-3) at Hernando (5-2)

East Central (4-4) at St. Stanislaus (6-1)

East Marion (1-7) at Taylorsville (2-5)

East Union (7-1) at Baldwyn (4-4)

Falkner (0-7) at Hamilton (2-4)

Florence (6-2) at McComb (4-3)

Franklin County (2-6) at Port Gibson (4-3)

Gautier (2-5) at Long Beach (2-6)

George County (4-3) at Ocean Springs (4-3)

Greene County (2-5) at Poplarville (5-1)

Greenwood (4-3) at Cleveland (3-4)

Grenada (5-2) at Canton (3-4)

Gulfport (4-3) at Harrison Central (3-4)

Hancock (3-4) at D’Iberville (4-3)

Hatley (4-4) at North Pontotoc (5-3)

Heidelberg (4-4) at Enterprise-Clarke (5-3)

Horn Lake (7-1) at Olive Branch (0-7)

Humphreys County (3-5) at Yazoo County (5-2)

Jefferson County (2-5) at Wesson (4-4)

Jim Hill (1-7) at Petal (4-3)

J.Z. George (5-3) at West Tallahatchie (7-1)

Kemper County (7-1) at SE Lauderdale (4-3)

Lafayette (5-2) at New Albany (3-5)

Lanier (0-7) at Holmes Central (4-3)

Laurel (6-1) at Brookhaven (5-2)

Leake Central (3-5) at Houston (7-1)

Leflore County (4-4) at South Delta (6-2)

Leland (0-7-1) at Riverside (2-6)

Loyd Star (2-6) at Enterprise-Lincoln (3-4)

Madison St. Joseph (6-2) at Pisgah (6-2)

Magee (3-4) at St. Andrew’s (4-3)

Mantachie (1-7) at Potts Camp (2-5)

Marks Palmer (5-3) at Independence (5-3)

McAdams (1-6) at Durant (1-6)

McLaurin (0-8) at Raleigh (8-0)

Mize (2-6) at Salem (1-6)

Moss Point (4-3) at Pass Christian (4-3)

Mound Bayou JFK (2-4) at Ray Brooks (1-4)

Mount Olive (3-4) at Stringer (5-3)

Neshoba Central (3-5) at Germantown (4-3)

Nettleton (0-6) at Mooreville (3-4)

New Hope (4-3) at Oxford (4-3)

North Forrest (1-6) at Richton (1-7)

North Pike (3-5) at Richland (3-5)

NE Lauderdale (2-6) at Newton County (2-6)

Northwest Rankin (6-2) at Clinton (7-0)

Oak Grove (3-5) at Terry (4-4)

Okolona (1-7) at East Webster (7-1)

Pascagoula (4-3) at Hattiesburg (5-3)

Pearl (4-3) at Forest Hill (4-4) (South Jackson)

Perry Central (5-3) at Seminary (6-2)

Pontotoc (7-1) at Tishomingo County (3-5)

Provine (5-3) at West Jones (3-4)

Purvis (5-2) at Columbia (1-5)

Quitman (3-5) at Northeast Jones (4-3)

Raymond (2-5) at Yazoo City (0-8)

Ruleville (4-4) at Velma Jackson (6-1)

Sacred Heart (4-3) at Resurrection (6-1)

St. Martin (5-3) at Biloxi (4-3)

Saltillo (1-7) at Center Hill (2-5)

Scott Central (5-3) at Puckett (7-1)

Sebastopol (5-3) at Leake County (2-5)

Shannon (5-2) at Amory (6-2)

Shelby Broad Street (1-4) at Shaw (3-5)

Smithville (6-1) at Nanih Waiya (7-1)

Southaven (5-3) at Columbus (3-4)

South Jones (7-1) at Wingfield (4-3) (Hughes)

South Panola (4-4) at Tupelo (7-0)

South Pike (4-3) at Lawrence County (2-6)

Starkville (5-2) at Madison Central (4-3-1)

Stone (5-2) at Picayune (7-0)

Sumrall (5-3) at Poplarville (5-1)

Tylertown (7-0) at St. Patrick (0-8)

Vicksburg (6-2) at Ridgeland (1-7)

Walnut (6-2) at Byers (1-7)

Warren Central (6-1) at Murrah (2-6) (Newell)

Water Valley (1-7) at North Panola (7-1)

Wayne County (3-4) at Natchez (1-6)

West Bolivar (5-3) at Greenville O’Bannon (4-4)

West Harrison (1-6) at Pearl River Central (3-4)

West Lauderdale (8-0) at Mendenhall (5-3)

West Lincoln (1-6) at Prentiss (6-2)

West Lowndes (4-3) at Vardaman (6-2)

West Point (6-1) at Lake Cormorant (5-3)

Wilkinson County (5-3) at Hazlehurst (7-0)

Winona (5-3) at Eupora (5-3)

 

MAIS

Adams Christian (6-2) at East Rankin (2-5)

Amite School (2-5) at Wilkinson Christian (6-1)

Benton Academy (1-7) at Porter’s Chapel (0-8)

Briarfield (La.) (5-2) at Christian Collegiate (1-4)

Brookhaven Academy (0-8) at Simpson Academy (5-3)

Canton Academy (8-0) at Tri-County Academy (8-0)

Cathedral (3-5) at Centreville Academy (6-2)

Central Hinds (5-3) at St. Aloysius (1-7)

Central Holmes (1-6) at Manchester Academy (5-3)

Clinton Christian (3-5) at Greenville Christian (5-3)

Columbia Academy (6-2) at Bowling Green (La.) (3-4)

Columbus Christian (1-7) at Carroll Academy (6-2)

Deer Creek (5-2) at Prairie View (La.) (5-1)

Delta Academy (5-2) at Strider Academy (2-6)

Delta Streets Academy (2-6) at Rebul Academy (2-6)

Hebron Christian (0-6) at Calhoun Academy (2-5)

Heritage Academy (7-1) at Indianola Academy (8-0)

Humphreys Academy (4-4) at Sharkey-Issaquena (3-4)

Kirk Academy (3-5) at Greenville St. Joseph (6-2)

Lamar School (6-3) at Hartfield Academy (5-3)

Lee (Ark.) (3-4) at DeSoto (Ark.) (0-8)

Macon Central (2-5) at Kemper Academy (6-0)

Marshall Academy (6-2) at North Delta (3-5)

MRA (6-3) at Jackson Academy (5-3)

North Sunflower (7-1) at Marvell (Ark.) (6-0)

Oak Forest (La.) (5-3) at Hillcrest Christian (3-5)

Oak Hill Academy (3-5) at Leake Academy (2-6)

Parklane Academy (4-3) at Copiah Academy (7-1)

Prentiss Christian (8-0) at Newton Co. Academy (5-3)

Presbyterian Christian (8-0) at Jackson Prep (8-0)

River Oaks (La.) (1-7) at Claiborne (La.) (1-6)

Silliman (La.) (1-6) at Ben’s Ford (La.) (0-7)

Starkville Academy (6-2) at Pillow Academy (4-3)

Sylva-Bay Academy (3-5) at Winston Academy (3-5)

Tallulah (La.) (6-0) at Park Place (4-1)

Tensas (La.) (3-4) at Franklin (La.) (4-3)

Trinity Episcopal (3-4) at Glenbrook (La.) (4-4)

Union Christian (La.) (0-7) at Central Private (La.) (4-2)

Washington School (4-3) at Bayou Academy (3-5)

Wayne Academy (3-5) at Riverfield (La.) (2-6)

West Memphis (Ark.) (1-7) at Tunica Academy (2-5)

Winona Christian (6-2) at Lee Academy (1-7)

 

2016 Standings
CLASS 6A
REGION 1-6A
Region All Games
W L W L T PF PA
Tupelo 3 0 7 0 232 84
South Panola 3 0 4 4 135 140
Horn Lake 2 1 7 1 263 113
Hernando 1 2 5 2 255 152
DeSoto Central 1 2 5 3 183 195
Southaven 1 2 5 3 203 154
Columbus 1 2 3 4 232 174
Olive Branch 0 3 0 7 104 244
REGION 2-6A
Clinton 3 0 7 0 293 113
Warren Central 2 1 6 1 242 146
Northwest Rankin 2 1 6 2 255 138
Starkville 2 1 5 2 197 97
Madison Central 2 1 4 3 1 190 173
Greenville 1 2 3 5 201 275
Callaway 0 3 5 3 221 213
Murrah 0 3 2 6 135 263
REGION 3-6A
Brandon 3 0 6 2 251 135
Meridian 2 1 6 2 205 152
Pearl 2 1 4 3 216 117
Petal 2 1 4 3 229 201
Forest Hill 1 2 4 4 174 205
Terry 1 2 4 4 158 165
Oak Grove 1 2 3 5 219 259
Jim Hill 0 3 1 7 133 282
REGION 4-6A
St. Martin 2 1 5 3 313 263
Biloxi 2 1 4 3 150 179
D’Iberville 2 1 4 3 197 209
George County 2 1 4 3 295 219
Gulfport 2 1 4 3 172 153
Ocean Springs 1 2 4 3 167 204
Harrison Central 1 2 3 4 185 235
Hancock 0 3 3 4 174 168
CLASS 5A
REGION 1-5A
West Point 3 0 6 1 201 91
Lake Cormorant 3 0 5 3 281 121
Clarksdale 2 1 6 2 254 85
Oxford 2 1 4 3 164 123
New Hope 1 2 4 3 240 227
Center Hill 1 2 2 5 129 221
Lewisburg 0 3 2 6 148 314
Saltillo 0 3 1 7 112 251
REGION 2-5A
Vicksburg 2 1 6 2 255 115
Grenada 2 1 5 2 177 75
Germantown 2 1 4 3 168 172
Holmes Central 2 1 4 3 170 145
Canton 2 1 3 4 179 208
Neshoba Central 1 2 3 5 121 194
Ridgeland 1 2 1 7 168 257
Lanier 0 3 0 7 33 307
REGION 3-5A
Laurel 3 0 6 1 281 125
Wayne County 3 0 3 4 172 199
South Jones 2 1 7 1 213 101
Brookhaven 2 1 5 2 172 137
Provine 2 1 5 3 183 107
Wingfield 0 3 4 3 221 214
West Jones 0 3 3 4 161 167
Natchez 0 3 1 6 122 249
REGION 4-5A
Picayune 3 0 7 0 314 155
Pascagoula 3 0 4 3 144 127
Stone 2 1 5 2 253 124
Hattiesburg 2 1 5 3 374 215
Gautier 1 2 2 5 166 220
Pearl River Central 1 2 3 4 209 226
Long Beach 0 3 2 6 120 271
West Harrison 0 3 1 6 105 257
CLASS 4A
REGION 1-4A
Amory 2 0 6 2 229 156
Pontotoc 1 1 7 1 298 129
Itawamba AHS 1 1 6 1 222 137
Shannon 1 1 5 2 220 170
Corinth 1 1 4 4 204 222
Tishomingo County 0 2 3 5 172 213
REGION 2-4A
Lafayette 2 0 5 2 207 93
Senatobia 1 1 5 2 207 108
Ripley 1 1 4 3 168 176
New Albany 1 1 3 5 148 213
Tunica Rosa Fort 1 1 1 6 92 233
Byhalia 0 2 3 4 120 162
REGION 3-4A
Greenwood 2 0 4 3 171 145
Cleveland 1 0 3 4 120 160
Raymond 1 0 2 5 144 190
Indianola Gentry 0 2 1 7 85 188
Yazoo City 0 2 0 8 74 312
REGION 4-4A
Houston 2 0 7 1 244 91
Louisville 2 0 4 4 238 187
Noxubee County 2 0 4 4 203 172
Caledonia 0 2 3 4 217 214
Leake Central 0 2 3 5 125 169
Kosciusko 0 2 1 6 99 190
REGION 5-4A
West Lauderdale 2 0 8 0 221 65
Mendenhall 2 0 5 3 221 213
NE Jones 1 1 4 3 175 129
Quitman 1 1 3 5 151 204
Newton County 0 2 2 6 119 172
NE Lauderdale 0 2 2 6 178 234
REGION 6-4A
Florence 2 0 6 2 244 152
McComb 2 0 4 3 253 210
South Pike 1 1 4 3 167 180
Lawrence County 1 1 2 6 182 250
North Pike 0 2 3 5 192 214
Richland 0 2 3 5 208 266
REGION 7-4A
Poplarville 2 0 5 1 214 123
Purvis 2 0 5 2 223 177
Sumrall 1 1 5 3 283 244
Forrest Co. AHS 1 1 2 5 120 221
Greene County 0 2 2 5 182 277
Columbia 0 2 1 5 166 206
REGION 8-4A
St. Stanislaus 2 0 6 1 265 135
Moss Point 2 0 4 3 155 131
Pass Christian 1 1 4 3 192 169
East Central 1 1 4 4 323 221
Bay St. Louis 0 2 2 5 135 266
Vancleave 0 2 0 7 69 238
CLASS 3A
REGION 1-3A
Kossuth 2 0 7 1 367 197
Booneville 2 0 6 1 218 110
Benton County 2 0 5 2 224 91
Alcorn Central 0 2 2 6 144 268
Belmont 0 2 1 6 136 203
New Site 0 2 0 7 89 311
REGION 2-3A
Charleston 2 0 6 2 266 117
Independence 2 0 5 3 238 146
North Panola 1 1 7 1 252 117
Marks Palmer 1 1 5 3 220 117
Holly Springs 0 2 1 7 94 213
Water Valley 0 2 1 7 151 344
REGION 3-3A
Velma Jackson 2 0 6 1 264 92
Yazoo County 2 0 5 2 245 90
Cleveland East Side 1 1 7 1 244 93
Ruleville 1 1 4 4 133 122
Humphreys County 0 2 3 5 178 224
Amanda Elzy 0 2 1 6 1 54 267
REGION 4-3A
South Pontotoc 2 0 6 2 274 185
North Pontotoc 2 0 5 3 259 225
Mooreville 1 1 3 4 178 173
Aberdeen 1 1 2 6 184 269
Hatley 0 2 4 4 217 214
Nettleton 0 2 0 6 116 287
REGION 5-3A
Kemper County 2 0 7 1 273 126
Forest 2 0 6 2 183 152
Philadelphia 1 1 5 3 182 161
SE Lauderdale 1 1 4 3 200 154
Choctaw County 0 2 4 4 178 231
Choctaw Central 0 2 0 7 97 328
REGION 6-3A
Raleigh 2 0 8 0 380 123
Morton 2 0 5 3 281 250
St. Andrew’s 1 1 4 3 125 145
Crystal Springs 1 1 1 7 120 252
Magee 0 2 3 4 267 269
McLaurin 0 2 0 8 31 302
REGION 7-3A
Hazlehurst 2 0 7 0 298 80
Wilkinson County 2 0 5 3 272 214
Port Gibson 1 1 4 3 158 131
Jefferson County 1 1 2 5 160 230
Wesson 0 2 4 4 210 255
Franklin County 0 2 2 6 176 234
REGION 8-3A
Tylertown 2 0 7 0 205 101
Seminary 2 0 6 2 251 212
West Marion 1 1 6 2 308 177
Perry Central 1 1 5 3 261 146
Collins 0 2 1 7 156 286
St. Patrick 0 2 0 8 40 320
CLASS 2A
REGION 1-2A
East Union 2 0 7 1 321 133
Walnut 2 0 6 2 241 119
Baldwyn 2 0 4 4 255 131
Potts Camp 0 2 2 5 139 222
Byers 0 2 1 7 54 367
Mantachie 0 2 1 7 129 266
REGION 2-2A
West Tallahatchie 2 0 7 1 224 89
Strayhorn 1 0 5 1 160 88
J.Z. George 1 0 5 3 179 147
Coahoma County 0 2 3 5 140 152
Coahoma AHS 0 2 0 8 94 247
REGION 3-2A
South Delta 2 0 6 2 233 197
West Bolivar 2 0 5 3 204 127
Greenville O’Bannon 1 1 4 4 160 194
Leflore County 1 1 4 4 177 183
Riverside 0 2 2 6 166 242
Leland 0 2 0 7 1 48 197
REGION 4-2A
Calhoun City 2 0 7 1 284 75
East Webster 1 1 6 2 217 106
Eupora 1 1 5 3 253 117
Winona 1 1 5 3 248 136
Bruce 1 1 3 5 187 155
Okolona 0 2 1 7 116 232
REGION 5-2A
Bay Springs 2 0 6 2 312 134
Newton 2 0 5 2 135 138
Union 1 1 7 1 268 109
Enterprise-Clarke 1 1 5 3 272 203
Heidelberg 0 2 4 4 242 199
Clarkdale 0 2 2 6 109 215
REGION 6-2A
Puckett 2 0 7 1 294 93
Pisgah 2 0 6 2 277 198
Madison St. Joseph 1 1 6 2 251 183
Scott Central 1 1 5 3 227 122
Lake 0 2 1 6 126 236
Pelahatchie 0 2 1 6 191 278
REGION 7-2A
Bassfield 2 0 6 2 287 126
Prentiss 2 0 6 2 200 117
Amite County 2 0 3 4 184 194
Enterprise-Lincoln 0 2 3 4 135 192
Loyd Star 0 2 2 6 233 219
West Lincoln 0 2 1 6 104 297
REGION 8-2A
Taylorsville 1 0 2 5 153 239
North Forrest 1 0 1 6 171 256
Mize 1 1 2 6 113 274
East Marion 1 1 1 7 116 302
Richton 0 2 1 7 131 315
CLASS 1A
REGION 1-1A
Smithville 4 0 6 1 270 134
Vardaman 4 0 6 2 291 155
West Lowndes 2 1 4 3 245 132
Hamilton 2 1 2 4 54 184
Thrasher 1 2 3 3 189 202
Biggersville 1 4 2 6 104 250
Falkner 0 3 0 7 80 271
Coffeeville 0 4 0 7 82 331
REGION 2-1A
Hollandale Simmons 2 0 7 0 248 72
Shaw 1 1 3 5 80 134
Ray Brooks 1 1 1 4 46 142
Mound Bayou JFK 0 1 2 4 68 152
Shelby Broad Street 0 1 1 4 50 98
REGION 3-1A
Nanih Waiya 5 0 7 1 350 80
Sebastopol 4 1 5 3 131 155
Noxapater 4 1 4 4 207 94
Ethel 2 2 3 4 114 181
French Camp 2 2 2 6 141 242
Leake County 1 3 2 5 149 221
McAdams 1 3 1 6 88 335
Durant 1 3 1 6 80 190
Montgomery County 0 5 0 7 50 334
REGION 4-1A
Resurrection 2 0 6 1 252 83
Lumberton 2 0 5 2 264 213
Stringer 3 1 5 3 206 220
Sacred Heart 2 2 4 3 208 204
Mt. Olive 1 2 3 4 170 164
Salem 1 3 1 6 133 238
Bogue Chitto 0 3 0 7 58 267
ACADEMY AAAA
DISTRICT 1-AAAA
MRA 2 0 6 3 312 211
Jackson Academy 1 0 5 3 196 157
Pillow Academy 1 1 4 3 221 141
Washington School 1 1 4 3 164 111
Magnolia Heights 0 3 3 5 139 240
DISTRICT 2-AAAA
Oak Forest (La.) 1 0 5 3 254 178
Copiah Academy 1 1 7 1 354 82
Parklane Academy 0 0 4 3 210 186
Hillcrest Christian 0 1 3 5 157 214
DISTRICT 3-AAAA
Jackson Prep 1 0 8 0 324 96
Presbyterian Christian 1 0 8 0 332 160
Lamar School 1 2 6 3 263 211
East Rankin 0 1 2 5 114 184
ACADEMY AAA
DISTRICT 1-AAAA
Indianola Academy 4 0 8 0 242 107
Greenville St. Joseph 3 1 6 2 323 81
North Delta 2 3 3 5 195 212
Bayou Academy 1 2 3 5 199 264
Kirk Academy 1 2 3 5 162 235
Lee Academy 1 3 1 7 57 271
DISTRICT 2-AAA
Heritage Academy 2 0 7 1 300 151
Starkville Academy 1 1 6 2 186 140
Leake Academy 1 1 2 6 146 201
Winston Academy 0 2 3 5 165 188
DISTRICT 3-AAA
Manchester Academy 3 1 5 2 201 173
Hartfield Academy 2 1 5 3 213 123
Central Hinds 1 1 5 3 270 154
St. Aloysius 1 1 1 7 161 260
Riverfield (La.) 0 3 2 6 176 273
DISTRICT 4-AAA
Adams Christian 3 0 6 2 228 132
Columbia Academy 2 1 6 2 274 133
Simpson Academy 1 1 5 3 170 146
Cathedral 1 2 3 5 134 218
Brookhaven Academy 0 3 0 8 72 314
DISTRICT 5-AAA
Centreville Academy 3 0 6 2 246 152
Bowling Green (La.) 2 2 3 4 127 128
Silliman (La.) 1 1 1 6 76 244
Central Private (La.) 1 2 4 2 135 122
Ben’s Ford (La.) 0 2 0 7 24 270
ACADEMY AA
DISTRICT 1-AA
Marshall Academy 3 0 6 2 277 82
Lee (Ark.) 1 1 3 4 111 187
Tunica Academy 1 1 2 5 76 252
West Memphis (Ark.) 1 2 1 7 117 278
DeSoto (Ark.) 0 2 0 8 79 250
DISTRICT 2-AA
Winona Christian 3 0 6 2 261 184
Deer Creek 2 1 5 2 202 147
Carroll Academy 1 1 6 2 259 139
Oak Hill Academy 1 2 3 5 197 279
Columbus Christian 0 3 1 7 146 318
DISTRICT 3-AA
Canton Academy 4 0 8 0 303 45
Tri-County Academy 4 0 8 0 290 86
Greenville Christian 1 2 5 3 276 219
Clinton Christian 1 2 3 5 94 209
Benton Academy 1 3 1 7 72 304
Central Holmes 0 4 1 6 90 263
DISTRICT 4-AA
Prentiss Christian 2 0 8 0 343 50
Newton Co. Academy 1 0 5 3 263 143
Wayne Academy 1 2 3 5 129 208
Sylva-Bay Academy 0 2 3 5 168 238
DISTRICT 5-AA
Trinity Episcopal 2 0 3 4 190 248
Wilkinson Christian 1 0 6 1 244 96
Amite School 0 1 2 5 127 169
Porter’s Chapel 0 2 0 8 27 304
DISTRICT 6-AA
Prairie View (La.) 2 0 5 1 164 63
Glenbrook (La.) 3 1 4 4 174 157
Claiborne (La.) 1 1 1 6 169 263
River Oaks (La.) 0 2 1 7 139 300
Union Christian (La.) 0 2 0 7 74 273
ACADEMY A (EIGHT-MAN)
DISTRICT 1-A
North Sunflower 2 0 7 1 344 164
Marvell (Ark.) 1 0 6 0 353 36
Delta Academy 1 1 5 2 198 208
Strider Academy 1 2 2 6 132 318
Delta Streets Academy 0 2 2 6 204 294
DISTRICT 2-A
Kemper Academy 1 0 6 0 348 94
Calhoun Academy 1 1 2 5 116 264
Macon Central 1 1 2 5 157 212
Hebron Christian 0 1 0 6 14 288
DISTRICT 3-A
Park Place 1 0 4 1 216 112
Christian Collegiate 0 0 1 4 124 170
Rebul Academy 0 1 2 6 204 408
DISTRICT 4-A
Franklin (La.) 2 0 4 3 302 242
Tallulah (La.) 1 0 5 0 268 109
Briarfield (La.) 2 1 5 2 336 191
Sharkey-Issaquena 1 2 3 4 228 274
Humphreys Academy 0 2 4 4 333 224
Tensas (La.) 0 3 3 4 150 208