MACJC Schedule and Standings — Week 2

Photo by Jared Thomas
MACJC
NORTH
RegionAll Games
WLWLTPFPA
Coahoma00101810
Northeast00101913
Northwest00102613
East Mississippi00011624
Itawamba00013135
Mississippi Delta0001949
Holmes00012127
SOUTH
Copiah-Lincoln00102721
Gulf Coast0010499
Hinds00102416
Pearl River00103531
Jones00011018
East Central00011326
Southwest00011319

Thursday’s Games

Itawamba at East Central, 6:30 p.m.

Jones at Holmes, 6:30 p.m.

Northeast at Copiah-Lincoln, 6:30 p.m.

Coahoma at Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.

Hinds at Mississippi Delta, 7 p.m.

Pearl River at East Mississippi, 7 p.m.

Southwest at Northwest, 7 p.m.

Week 1 Scores

Coahoma 18, Jones 10

Copiah-Lincoln 27, Holmes 21

Gulf Coast 49, Mississippi Delta 9

Hinds 24, East Mississippi 16

Northeast 19, Southwest 13 (OT)

Northwest 26, East Central 13

Pearl River 35, Itawamba 31