MACJC Schedule and Standings — Week 5

Hinds running back Don Ragsdale. Photo by Jared Thomas/JUCOWeekly.
2019 Standings
MACJC
NORTH
RegionAll Games
WLWLTPFPA
East Mississippi203115465
Northwest104010741
Holmes10134997
Northeast11225858
Itawamba111378138
Coahoma021362102
Mississippi Delta020452142
SOUTH
East Central203110140
Gulf Coast104014636
Copiah-Lincoln10318856
Hinds11316064
Jones11227852
Pearl River021359147
Southwest02042377

Thursday’s Games

Hinds at Pearl River, 6 p.m.

Gulf Coast at Copiah-Lincoln, 6:30 p.m.

Itawamba at Northeast, 6:30 p.m.

Northwest at Holmes, 6:30 p.m.

East Central at East Mississippi, 7 p.m.

Jones at Southwest, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Mississippi Delta at Coahoma, 3 p.m.

Week 4 Scores

East Central 35, Pearl River 0

East Mississippi 41, Mississippi Delta 23

Gulf Coast 20, Jones 14

Hinds 10, Southwest 0

Holmes 14, Northeast 6

Itawamba 30, Coahoma 21

Northwest 19, Copiah-Lincoln 15