MACJC Schedule and Standings — Week 7

Hinds running back Don Ragsdale. Photo by Jared Thomas/JUCOWeekly.
2019 Standings
MACJC
NORTH
RegionAll Games
WLWLTPFPA
Northwest2151205124
East Mississippi2142214121
Holmes2124117166
Northeast22338590
Itawamba2224117173
Mississippi Delta2224101182
Coahoma0315115185
SOUTH
Gulf Coast306023980
East Central304212482
Jones314216164
Hinds215116599
Copiah-Lincoln1233126117
Pearl River041572247
Southwest040653166

Thursday’s Games

Copiah-Lincoln at Hinds, 6:30 p.m.

East Mississippi at Holmes, 6:30 p.m.

Gulf Coast at East Central, 6:30 p.m.

Mississippi Delta at Itawamba, 6:30 p.m.

Coahoma at Northwest, 7 p.m.

Northeast at Jones, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Southwest at Pearl River, 2 p.m.

Week 6 Scores

East Central 23, Copiah-Lincoln 18

Gulf Coast 55, Southwest 24

Hinds 54, Coahoma 26

Itawamba 27, Holmes 21

Jones 49, Pearl River 6

Mississippi Delta 20, Northeast 13

Northwest 56, East Mississippi 36