MAIS Basketball Regional Tournament Schedule

Simpson coach Linda Dear.

MAIS Regional Tournament Schedule

CLASS 4A

North 4A

At Magnolia Heights

Boys

Tuesday

Bayou Academy 72, Lamar School 64.

Magnolia Heights 63, Starkville Academy 55.

Wednesday

Pillow Academy 72, Leake Academy 40.

Heritage Academy 73, Washington School 17.

Friday

6:30 p.m. — Pillow Academy vs. Magnolia Heights; 7:45 p.m. — Heritage Academy vs. Bayou Academy.

Saturday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 5:15 p.m. — Championship Game.

 

Girls

Tuesday

Bayou Academy 56, Lamar School 16.

Starkville Academy 45, Magnolia Heights 17.

Wednesday

Leake Academy 59, Washington School 17.

Pillow Academy 62, Heritage Academy 42.

Friday

4 p.m. — Pillow Academy vs. Starkville Academy; 5:15 p.m. — Leake Academy vs. Bayou Academy.

Saturday

1 p.m. — Consolation Game; 2:15 p.m. — Championship Game.

 

South 4A

At Oak Forest (La.)

Boys

Tuesday

Simpson Academy 69, Cathedral 33.

Oak Forest (La.) 62, Park Place29.

Wednesday

Hillcrest Christian 58, Adams Christian 53.

Hartfield Academy 46, Brookhaven Academy 44.

Friday

6:30 p.m. — Simpson Academy vs. Hartfield Academy; 7:45 p.m. — Oak Forest (La.) vs. Hillcrest Christian.

Saturday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 5:15 p.m. — Championship Game.

 

Girls

Tuesday

Simpson Academy 68, Adams Christian 15.

Silliman (La.) 39, Central Hinds 37.

Wednesday

Brookhaven Academy 46, Hillcrest Christian 45.

Hartfield Academy 64, Oak Forest (La.) 44.

Friday

4 p.m. — Simpson Academy vs. Silliman (La.); 5:15 p.m. — Brookhaven Academy vs. Hartfield Academy.

Saturday

1 p.m. — Consolation Game; 2:15 p.m. — Championship Game.

 

CLASS 3A

North 3A

At Central Holmes

Boys

Tuesday

Oak Hill Academy 59, Kirk Academy 39.

Carroll Academy 59, North Delta 41.

Thursday

Lee Academy 81, Winona Christian 54.

Marshall Academy 76, Indianola Academy 36.

Friday

6:30 p.m. — Marshall Academy vs. Oak Hill Academy; 7:45 p.m. — Carroll Academy vs. Lee Academy.

Saturday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 5:15 p.m. — Championship Game.

 

Girls

Tuesday

Kirk Academy 33, Carroll Academy 29.

North Delta 70, Oak Hill Academy 30.

Thursday

Winona Christian 50, Lee Academy 47.

Central Holmes 73, Marshall Academy 38.

Friday

4 p.m. — North Delta vs. Kirk Academy; 5:15 p.m. — Central Holmes vs. Winona Christian.

Saturday

1 p.m. — Consolation Game; 2:15 p.m. — Championship Game.

 

South 3A

At Lamar Christian

Boys

Tuesday

Riverfield (La.) 48, Lamar Christian 39.

Bowling Green (La.) 45, Canton Academy 39.

Wednesday

Columbia Academy 55, Tri-County Academy 16.

Clinton Christian 59, Wayne Academy 40.

Friday

6:30 p.m. — Clinton Christian vs. Bowling Green (La.); 7:45 p.m. — Columbia Academy vs. Riverfield (La.).

Saturday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 5:15 p.m. — Championship Game.

 

Girls

Tuesday

Bowling Green (La.) 43, Riverfield (La.) 21.

Lamar Christian 52, Canton Academy 19.

Wednesday

Columbia Academy 51, Tri-County Academy 37.

Clinton Christian 48, Amite School 33.

Friday

4 p.m. — Clinton Christian vs. Lamar Christian; 5:15 p.m. — Bowling Green (La.) vs. Columbia Academy.

Saturday

1 p.m. — Consolation Game; 2:15 p.m. — Championship Game.

 

CLASS 2A

North 2A

At Columbus Christian

Boys

Tuesday

Kemper Academy 69, Lee (Ark.) 65.

Tunica Academy 72, Hebron Christian 47.

Wednesday

Rossville Christian (Tenn.) 64, Newton Co. Academy 44.

Columbus Christian 77, Marvell (Ark.) 49

Friday

6:30 p.m. — Rossville Christian (Tenn.)-Newton Co. Academy winner vs. Kemper Academy; 7:45 p.m. — Columbus Christian-Marvell (Ark.) winner vs. Tunica Academy.

Saturday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 5:15 p.m. — Championship Game.

 

Girls

Tuesday

Lee (Ark.) 60, Kemper Academy 32.

Hebron Christian 39, Tunica Academy 29.

Wednesday

Marvell (Ark.) 62, Newton Co. Academy 30.

Columbus Christian 54, West Memphis (Ark.) 29.

Friday

4 p.m. — Lee (Ark.) vs. Hebron Christian; 5:15 p.m. — Columbus Christian vs. Marvell (Ark.).

Saturday

1 p.m. — Consolation Game; 2:15 p.m. — Championship Game.

 

South 2A

At Greenville Christian

Boys

Monday

Manchester Academy 50, Glenbrook (La.) 28.

Discovery Christian 59, Benton Academy 38.

Tuesday

Greenville Christian 71, Providence Classical (La.) 23.

Claiborne (La.) 49, Centreville Academy 44.

Wednesday

Sylva-Bay Academy 57, Manchester Academy 53.

Discovery Christian 55, Union Christian (La.) 35.

Thursday

Christian Collegiate 28, Greenville Christian 26.

Greenville St. Joseph 68, Claiborne (La.) 51.

Friday

6:30 p.m. — Christian Collegiate vs. Discovery Christian; 7:45 p.m. — Greenville St. Joseph vs. Sylva-Bay Academy.

Saturday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 5:15 p.m. — Championship Game.

 

Girls

Monday

Benton Academy 49, Glenbrook (La.) 36.

Greenville Christian 65, Union Christian (La.) 35.

Tuesday

Greenville St. Joseph 50, Discovery Christian 21.

Wednesday

Greenville Christian 70, Sylva-Bay Academy 65.

Centreville Academy 55, Benton Academy 16.

Thursday

Manchester Academy 56, Providence Classical (La.) 13.

Claiborne (La.) 54, Greenville St. Joseph 39.

Friday

4 p.m. — Manchester Academy vs. Centreville Academy; 5:15 p.m. — Greenville Christian vs. Claiborne (La.).

Saturday

1 p.m. — Consolation Game; 2:15 p.m. — Championship Game.

 

CLASS 1A

North 1A

At Calhoun Academy

Boys

Tuesday

Humphreys Academy 66, Regents School 36.

Sharkey-Issaquena 68, Calhoun Academy 66.

Wednesday

Desoto (Ark.) 58, Briarfield (La.) 47.

Delta Academy 46, Delta Streets Academy 40.

Friday

6:30 p.m. — Desoto (Ark.) vs. Sharkey-Issaquena; 7:45 p.m. — Humphreys Academy vs. Delta Academy.

Saturday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 5:15 p.m. — Championship Game.

 

Girls

Tuesday

Regents School 62, Humphreys Academy 43.

Delta Academy 53, Sharkey-Issaquena 22.

Wednesday

Desoto (Ark.) 61, Deer Creek 30.

Briarfield (La.) 62, North Sunflower 13.

Friday

4 p.m. — Desoto (Ark.) vs. Delta Academy; 5:15 p.m. — Briarfield (La.) vs. Regents School.

Saturday

1 p.m. — Consolation Game; 2:15 p.m. — Championship Game.

 

South 1A

At Wilkinson Christian

Boys

Tuesday

Prairie View (La.) 53, Mt. Salus 31.

Tensas (La.) 59, Prentiss Christian 20.

Wednesday

Riverdale (La.) 12, Rebul Academy 0.

Wilkinson Christian 64, Central (La.) 59.

Friday

6:30 p.m. — Wilkinson Christian vs. Tensas (La.); 7:45 p.m. — Riverdale (La.) vs. Prairie View (La.).

Saturday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 5:15 p.m. — Championship Game.

 

Girls

Tuesday

Tensas (La.) 48, Mt. Salus 14.

Prentiss Christian 48, Frankin (La.) 46.

Wednesday

Riverdale (La.) 12, Rebul Academy 0.

Wilkinson Christian 49, Tallulah (La.) 30.

Friday

4 p.m. — Wilkinson Christian vs. Tensas (La.); 5:15 p.m. — Riverdale (La.) vs. Prentiss Christian.

Saturday

1 p.m. — Consolation Game; 2:15 p.m. — Championship Game.