Updated MAIS Basketball Regional Tournament Schedule

MAIS REGIONAL SCHEDULE

CLASS AAA

NORTH AAA

At North Delta

Boys

Saturday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Canton Academy vs. Lee Academy; 5:15 p.m. — Championship Game: Starkville Academy vs. Heritage Academy

Girls

Saturday

1 p.m. — Consolation Game: Starkville Academy vs. North Delta; 2:15 p.m. — Championship Game: Kirk Academy vs. Leake Academy

 

SOUTH AAA

At Adams Christian

Boys

Saturday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Columbia Academy vs. Adams Christian; 5:15 p.m. — Championship Game: Hillcrest Christian vs. Riverfield (La.)

Girls

Saturday

1 p.m. — Consolation Game: Columbia Academy vs. Adams Christian; 2:15 p.m. — Championship Game: Hillcrest Christian vs. Bowling Green (La.)

 

CLASS AA

NORTH AA

At Benton Academy

Boys

Saturday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Tri-County Academy vs. Manchester Academy; 5:15 p.m. — Championship Game: Marshall Academy vs. Greenville St. Joseph

Girls

Saturday

1 p.m. — Consolation Game: Manchester Academy vs. Greenville Christian; 2:15 p.m. — Championship Game: Marshall Academy vs. Carroll Academy

 

SOUTH AA

At Glenbrook (La.)

Boys

Saturday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Lamar Christian vs. Prairie View (La.); 5:15 p.m. — Championship Game: Brookhaven Academy vs. Clinton Christian

Girls

Saturday

1 p.m. — Consolation Game: Brookhaven Academy vs. Glenbrook (La.); 2:15 p.m. — Championship Game: Lamar Christian vs. Centreville Academy

 

CLASS A

NORTH A

At Calhoun Academy

Boys

Saturday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Tunica Academy vs. Columbus Christian; 5:15 p.m. — Championship Game: West Memphis (Ark.) vs. DeSoto (Ark.)

Girls

Saturday

1 p.m. — Consolation Game: North Sunflower vs. Humphreys Academy; 2:15 p.m. — Championship Game: Marvell (Ark.) vs. Hebron Christian

 

SOUTH A

At Rebul Academy

Boys

Saturday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Central (La.) vs. Union Christian (La.); 5:15 p.m. — Championship Game: Trinity Episcopal vs. Riverdale (La.)

Girls

Saturday

1 p.m. — Consolation Game: Tensas (La.) vs. Tallulah (La.); 2:15 p.m. — Championship Game: Claiborne (La.) vs. Riverdale (La.)