MAIS Football All-Star Game Rosters

Photo by Chris Brooks.

The annual MAIS All-Star Football Games will take place this Friday at Jackson Prep’s Patriot Field. The 8-Man/Class A/Class AA All-Star Game will kickoff at 3 p.m. and the Class AAA/Class AAAA All-Star Game will follow at 6 p.m. Below are the rosters for both games.

 

CLASS 8-MAN/A/AA ALL-STAR GAME

WHITE TEAM

Abdullal Obad, Tunica Academy

Addison Ray, Central Holmes

Blake Coghlan*, Manchester Academy

Blake Marlow, Winona Christian

Blayne Rich, Tri-County Academy

Cade Brown, Brookhaven Academy

Cade Stauter, Prentiss Christian

Carter Franks, Deer Creek

Cayden Wiggins, Greenville Christian

Cody Tindall, River Oaks (La.)

Colby Marlow, Winona Christian

Corley Goss, Winona Christian

Dawson Flowers, Brookhaven Academy

Ethan Ryals, Tensas (La.)

Gage Riles, Prairie View (La.)

Greyson Smith, Tri-County Academy

Guice Hill, Humphreys Academy

Hayes Bardwell, Manchester Academy

Holland Ingram, Winona Christian

Jack Stephens, Desoto (Ark.)

Jacob Nelson, Greenville St. Joseph

John Ethan Hughes, River Oaks (La.)

Jordan Meek, Columbus Christian

Keegan Tumblin, Sylva-Bay Academy

Layton Woodard, Prairie View (La.)

Malik Barrow, West Memphis (Ark.)

Matt Wilson, Lee (Ark.)

Morgan Lee, Tensas (La.)

Nate Dunavan, Marvell (Ark.)

Nick Evans, Union Christian (La.)

Parker Morgan, Talullah (La.)

Phillip Anderson, Sylva-Bay Academy

Tyler Thomassie, Centreville Academy

Vince Taylor, Greenville St. Joseph

Wade Watkins, Prentiss Christian

Wesley Gwin, Franklin (La.)

Zach Thompson, Lee (Ark.)

*Injured — Unable to Play

Coaches

Head Coach — Ryan Laster, Lee (Ark.)

Assistant Coaches — Cody Saxton (Tri-County Academy); Annon Ethridge (Tallulah, La.); Junior Graham (Winona Christian).

BLUE TEAM

B.J. McGee-Black, Sylva-Bay Academy

Bailey Melton, Tunica Academy

Brandon Dorsey, River Oaks (La.)

Cody Black, Humphreys Academy

Cole Griffin, Brookhaven Academy

Coleton Peterson, Centreville Academy

Connor Hartzog, Amite School

D’Mario Weathersby, Wilkinson Christian

Darius Motton, Greenville St. Joseph

Devin Armstrong, Clinton Christian

Elijah McGee, Tunica Academy

Ethan McDill, Newton Co. Academy

Everette Jones, Marshall Academy

Grayson Easterling, Oak Hill Academy

Hunter Bolin, Prentiss Christian

Hunter Pate, Union Christian (La.)

Isaiah Cooper, Columbus Christian

Jace Arthur, Newton Co. Academy

Jake Sutton, Winona Christian

Jake White, Delta Academy

Jeb Beck, Carroll Academy

Joshua Collins, Tallulah (La.)

Landon Sowell, Tunica Academy

Lincoln Jordan, Newton Co. Academy

Logan Hodges, Carroll Academy

Logan Showah, Deer Creek

Marshall Meek, Glenbrook (La.)

Mason Shidler, West Memphis (Ark.)

Micah Spinks, Christian Collegiate

Nathan Taylor, Central Holmes

Parker Benson, West Memphis (Ark.)

Tanner Cotten, Sylva-Bay Academy

Trace White, Tri-County Academy

Wyatt Brabham*, Centreville Academy

Zach Johnson, Humphreys Academy

*Injured — Unable to Play

Coaches

Head Coach — John Holcombe (Tunica Academy).

Assistant Coaches — John Baker (Greenville St. Joseph); Robert Cook (Wilkinson Christian); Marcus Davidson (West Memphis, Ark.).

 

CLASS AAA/AAAA ALL-STAR GAME

WHITE TEAM

Ben Lejeune, Silliman (La.)

Braxton Bailey, North Delta

Brooks Brock, Lamar School

Cam Bell, Bowling Green (La.)

Connor Stewart, Park Place

Daniel Pepper, Simpson Academy

Dawson Gray, Washington School

DeAndre Hoover, Pillow Academy

Ford Wilson, Magnolia Heights

Gavin Duncan, Columbia Academy

Hayes Clegg, Lee Academy

Hayes Tisdale, Parklane Academy

Jakarius Caston, Adams Christian

Jance Riley, Central Hinds

Jared Mackey, Magnolia Heights

Kinkead Dent, Jackson Academy

Larry Dillon, Bowling Green (La.)

Loftin Turnage*, East Rankin

Matt Clair, Leake Academy

Max Harmon, Jackson Academy

Moak Griffin, Heritage Academy

Noah Berry, Jackson Academy

Parker Mattox, Columbia Academy

Peyton Greenwood, Jackson Prep

Ryan Theriot, St. Aloysius

Sam Wilder, Leake Academy

Samuel Shufelt, MRA

Stefon Smith, Indianola Academy

Sterling Yarbrough, Adams Christian

Trey Williamson, Bayou Academy

Tyler Breithaupt, St. Aloysius

Tyriek Lee, Cathedral

Walker Tranum, Starkville Academy

Webb Strickland, Jackson Academy

Will Davis, Indianola Academy

Will Miller, Starkville Academy

*Injured — Unable to Play

Coaches

Head Coach — Chuck Darbonne (Cathedral).

Assistant Coaches — Joey Hydrick (Copiah Academy); Graham Roberts (Columbia Academy); Josh Cooley (Bayou Academy).

BLUE TEAM

B.J. Wasson*, Washington School

Braydon Coffey, Parklane Academy

Brooks Kelly, Silliman (La.)

Bryson Weeks, Jackson Prep

Cameron Brown, Leake Academy

Clay Walters, Heritage Academy

Colby Chenault, Bayou Academy

Cole McAlpin, Simpson Academy

Cross Crowe, Bayou Academy

Dalton Hayles, Copiah Academy

Dewey Shannon, Copiah Academy

Howell Archer, Starkville Academy

Hunter Sanderson, Wayne Academy

Jake Flynt, MRA

John Cartwright, MRA

Johntae McDowell, Bowling Green (La.)

Joseph Hutchinson, Lamar School

Josh Hill, Indianola Academy

Kemari Clark, Adams Christian

Lake Giachelli, Pillow Academy

Landes Purnell, MRA

Luke James, Central Private (La.)

Noah Gray, Hartfield Academy

Peyton Raborn, Riverfield (La.)

Peyton Stigall, Washington School

Prentice Brown, Central Hinds

Ridge Futral, MRA

Shelton Gray, Lamar School

Stevie Ballard, Central Hinds

Taylor Arnold, Starkville Academy

Thomas Pepper, Simpson Academy

Tripp Cory, Jackson Prep

Vance Van Every, Magnolia Heights

Vince Carter, Adams Christian

Wesley Lester, Indianola Academy

Will Anderson, Canton Academy

*Injured — Unable to Play

Coaches

Head Coach — Herbert Davis (MRA).

Assistant Coaches — Paul Anderson (Copiah Academy); John Weaver (MRA); Clete Putnam (Indianola Academy).