MAIS Master Football Schedule

CLASS AAAA

DISTRICT 1-AAAA
JACKSON ACADEMY
Coach: Larry Weems
A. 17 at Washington School
A. 24 Lamar School
A. 31 Madison St. Joseph
S. 7 at NE Lauderdale
S. 14 at Hartfield Academy
S. 21 open
S. 28 at Jackson Prep
O. 5 MRA
O. 12 Presbyterian Christian
O. 19 Parklane Academy
O. 26 at Oak Forest (La.)
JACKSON PREP
Coach: Ricky Black
A. 17 at East Rankin
A. 24 Washington School
A. 31 Forest
S. 7 at Pillow Academy
S. 14 at Madison St. Joseph
S. 21 Presbyterian Christian
S. 28 Jackson Academy
O. 5 Oak Forest (La.)
O. 12 at MRA
O. 19 New Hope
O. 26 at Parklane Academy
MRA
Coach: Herbert Davis
A. 17 at Magnolia Heights
A. 24 Pillow Academy
A. 31 Briarcrest Christian (Tenn.)
S. 7 at Hartfield Academy
S. 14 Copiah Academy
S. 21 St. Stanislaus
S. 28 Parklane Academy
O. 5 at Jackson Academy
O. 12 Jackson Prep
O. 19 at Oak Forest (La.)
O. 26 at Presbyterian Christian
OAK FOREST (LA.)
Coach: Jason Brabham
A. 17 Copiah Academy
A. 24 at Centreville Academy
A. 31 at Simpson Academy
S. 7 at Silliman (La.)
S. 14 Bowling Green (La.)
S. 21 at Adams Christian
S. 28 Presbyterian Christian
O. 5 at Jackson Prep
O. 12 at Parklane Academy
O. 19 MRA
O. 26 Jackson Academy
PARKLANE ACADEMY
Coach: Brian Stutzman
A. 17 Simpson Academy
A. 24 at Copiah Academy
A. 31 Centreville Academy
S. 7 at Columbia Academy
S. 14 Silliman (La.)
S. 21 open
S. 28 at MRA
O. 5 at Presbyterian Christian
O. 12 Oak Forest (La.)
O. 19 at Jackson Academy
O. 26 Jackson Prep
PRESBYTERIAN CHRISTIAN
Coach: Derek White
A. 16 at West Marion
A. 24 Columbia Academy
A. 31 at Adams Christian
S. 7 Simpson Academy
S. 14 Lamar School
S. 21 at Jackson Prep
S. 28 at Oak Forest (La.)
O. 5 Parklane Academy
O. 12 at Jackson Academy
O. 19 at East Rankin
O. 26 MRA
DISTRICT 2-AAAA
MAGNOLIA HEIGHTS
Coach: Cliff Young
A. 17 MRA
A. 24 at Lee Academy
A. 31 Strayhorn
S. 7 Northpoint Christian
S. 14 at Starkville Academy
S. 21 at Heritage Academy
S. 28 Marshall Academy
O. 5 at North Delta
O. 12 open
O. 19 Pillow Academy
O. 26 at Washington School
PILLOW ACADEMY
Coach: Tripp McCarty
A. 17 Indianola Academy
A. 24 at MRA
A. 31 at Bayou Academy
S. 7 Jackson Prep
S. 14 at Heritage Academy
S. 21 at Carroll Academy
S. 28 Starkville Academy
O. 5 at Kirk Academy
O. 12 Washington School
O. 19 at Magnolia Heights
O. 26 East Rankin
WASHINGTON SCHOOL
Coach: Philip Wasson
A. 17 Jackson Academy
A. 24 at Jackson Prep
A. 31 East Rankin
S. 7 at St. Aloysius
S. 14 open
S. 21 at Lee Academy
S. 28 Indianola Academy
O. 5 at Bayou Academy
O. 12 at Pillow Academy
O. 19 Central Hinds
O. 26 Magnolia Heights
DISTRICT 3-AAAA
COPIAH ACADEMY
Coach: Paul Anderson
A. 10 vs. Tuscaloosa Academy (Ala.) (at Montgomery, Ala.)
A. 17 at Oak Forest (La.)
A. 24 Parklane Academy
A. 31 at Winston Academy
S. 7 River Oaks (La.)
S. 14 at MRA
S. 21 at Cathedral
S. 28 Hartfield Academy
O. 5 East Rankin
O. 12 at Lamar School
O. 19 Hillcrest Christian
O. 26 at Simpson Academy
EAST RANKIN
Coach: Durwood Anderson
A. 17 Jackson Prep
A. 24 River Oaks (La.)
A. 31 at Washington School
S. 7 Leake Academy
S. 14 at Winston Academy
S. 21 Simpson Academy
S. 28 Lamar School
O. 5 at Copiah Academy
O. 12 at Hartfield Academy
O. 19 Presbyterian Christian
O. 26 at Pillow Academy
HARTFIELD ACADEMY
Coach: Jeff McFerran
A. 17 Pisgah
A. 24 at Canton Academy
A. 31 at Leake Academy
S. 7 MRA
S. 14 Jackson Academy
S. 21 St. Andrew’s
S. 28 at Copiah Academy
O. 5 at Simpson Academy
O. 12 East Rankin
O. 19 at Tri-County Academy
O. 26 Lamar School
LAMAR SCHOOL
Coach: Mac Barnes
A. 10 vs. Manning Academy (S.C) (at Montgomery, Ala.)
A. 17 Starkville Academy
A. 24 at Jackson Academy
A. 31 Newton
S. 7 Heritage Academy
S. 14 at Presbyterian Christian
S. 21 open
S. 28 at East Rankin
O. 5 Wayne Academy
O. 12 Copiah Academy
O. 19 Simpson Academy
O. 26 at Hartfield Academy
SIMPSON ACADEMY
Coach: Dan Napier
A. 17 at Parklane Academy
A. 24 Leake Academy
A. 31 Oak Forest (La.)
S. 7 at Presbyterian Christian
S. 14 Cathedral
S. 21 at East Rankin
S. 28 at Columbia Academy
O. 5 Hartfield Academy
O. 12 at Bowling Green (La.)
O. 19 at Lamar School
O. 26 Copiah Academy

 

 

CLASS AAA

DISTRICT 1-AAA
BAYOU ACADEMY
Coach: Greg Wallace
A. 17 Riverfield (La.)
A. 24 at Central Hinds
A. 31 Pillow Academy
S. 7 at Greenville St. Joseph
S. 14 Lee Academy
S. 21 at Kirk Academy
S. 28 at Winona Christian
O. 5 Washington School
O. 12 at Indianola Academy
O. 19 North Delta
INDIANOLA ACADEMY
Coach: Tommy Nester
A. 17 at Pillow Academy
A. 24 Greenville St. Joseph
A. 31 at Starkville Academy
S. 7 Winston Academy
S. 14 at Kirk Academy
S. 21 at North Delta
S. 28 at Washington School
O. 5 Winona Christian
O. 12 Bayou Academy
O. 19 Lee Academy
KIRK ACADEMY
Coach: Ken Chandler
A. 17 at Heritage Academy
A. 24 at Columbus Christian
A. 31 at Carroll Academy
S. 7 at Marshall Academy
S. 14 Indianola Academy
S. 21 Bayou Academy
S. 28 at North Delta
O. 5 Pillow Academy
O. 12 at Lee Academy
O. 19 Macon Road Baptist (Tenn.)
LEE ACADEMY
Coach: Rick Johnston
A. 17 at Marshall Academy
A. 24 Magnolia Heights
A. 31 North Delta
S. 7 at Lee (Ark.)
S. 14 at Bayou Academy
S. 21 Washington School
S. 28 at Macon Road Baptist (Tenn.)
O. 5 open
O. 12 Kirk Academy
O. 19 at Indianola Academy
NORTH DELTA
Coach: Mac Aldison
A. 17 at Centreville Academy
A. 24 Brookhaven Academy
A. 31 at Lee Academy
S. 7 at Coldwater
S. 14 Amite School
S. 21 Indianola Academy
S. 28 Kirk Academy
O. 5 Magnolia Heights
O. 12 at Marshall Academy
O. 19 at Bayou Academy
DISTRICT 2-AAA
CANTON ACADEMY
Coach: Craig Bowman
A. 17 Clarke Prep (Ala.)
A. 24 Hartfield Academy
A. 31 at Greenville St. Joseph
S. 7 open
S. 14 Tri-County Academy
S. 21 Leake Academy
S. 28 Winston Academy
O. 5 at Starkville Academy
O. 12 Madison St. Joseph
O. 19 at Heritage Academy
HERITAGE ACADEMY
Coach: Sean Harrison
A. 17 Kirk Academy
A. 24 at Tupelo Christian
A. 31 at Wayne Academy
S. 7 at Lamar School
S. 14 Pillow Academy
S. 21 Magnolia Heights
S. 28 at Leake Academy
O. 5 Winston Academy
O. 12 at Starkville Academy
O. 19 Canton Academy
LEAKE ACADEMY
Coach: Brian Pickens
A. 17 St. Aloysius
A. 24 at Simpson Academy
A. 31 Hartfield Academy
S. 7 at East Rankin
S. 14 Newton Co. Academy
S. 21 at Canton Academy
S. 28 Heritage Academy
O. 5 at Riverfield (La.)
O. 12 at Winston Academy
O. 19 Starkville Academy
STARKVILLE ACADEMY
Coach: Chase Nicholson
A. 17 at Lamar School
A. 24 French Camp
A. 31 Indianola Academy
S. 7 at East Webster
S. 14 Magnolia Heights
S. 21 at Winston Academy
S. 28 at Pillow Academy
O. 5 Canton Academy
O. 12 Heritage Academy
O. 19 at Leake Academy
WINSTON ACADEMY
Coach: Pat Byrd
A. 17 Newton Co. Academy
A. 24 at Sylva-Bay Academy
A. 31 Copiah Academy
S. 7 at Indianola Academy
S. 14 East Rankin
S. 21 Starkville Academy
S. 28 at Canton Academy
O. 5 at Heritage Academy
O. 12 Leake Academy
O. 19 at Winona Christian
DISTRICT 3-AAA
CENTRAL HINDS
Coach: Phil Hannon
A. 17 at Adams Christian
A. 24 Bayou Academy
A. 31 St. Aloysius
S. 7 at Glenbrook (La.)
S. 14 at Hillcrest Christian
S. 21 Riverfield (La.)
S. 28 Cathedral
O. 5 at Porter’s Chapel
O. 12 Park Place
O. 19 at Washington School
HILLCREST CHRISTIAN
Coach: Brett Warren
A. 17 at Greenville Christian
A. 24 Wayne Academy
A. 31 Porter’s Chapel
S. 7 at Riverfield (La.)
S. 14 Central Hinds
S. 21 at Greenville St. Joseph
S. 28 Clinton Christian
O. 5 Park Place
O. 12 at St. Aloysius
O. 19 at Copiah Academy
PARK PLACE
Coach: Doug Elkins
A. 17 Bowling Green (La.)
A. 24 at Glenbrook (La.)
A. 31 at Union Christian (La.)
S. 7 at Clinton Christian
S. 14 Winona Christian
S. 21 St. Aloysius
S. 28 at Riverfield (La.)
O. 5 at Hillcrest Christian
O. 12 at Central Hinds
O. 19 Porter’s Chapel
PORTER’S CHAPEL
Coach: Blake Purvis
A. 17 Columbus Christian
A. 24 Riverfield (La.)
A. 31 at Hillcrest Christian
S. 7 at Central Private (La.)
S. 14 at St. Aloysius
S. 21 Union Christian (La.)
S. 28 at River Oaks (La.)
O. 5 Central Hinds
O. 12 Glenbrook (La.)
O. 19 at Park Place
RIVERFIELD (LA.)
Coach: Boyd Cole
A. 17 at Bayou Academy
A. 24 at Porter’s Chapel
A. 31 River Oaks (La.)
S. 7 Hillcrest Christian
S. 14 at Glenbrook (La.)
S. 21 at Central Hinds
S. 28 Park Place
O. 5 Leake Academy
O. 12 open
O. 19 at St. Aloysius
ST. ALOYSIUS
Coach: Michael Fields
A. 17 at Leake Academy
A. 24 Adams Christian
A. 31 at Central Hinds
S. 7 Washington School
S. 14 Porter’s Chapel
S. 21 at Park Place
S. 28 at Central Holmes
O. 5 at Cathedral
O. 12 Hillcrest Christian
O. 19 Riverfield (La.)
DISTRICT 4-AAA
BOWLING GREEN (LA.)
Coach: Gary Nunez
A. 17 at Park Place
A. 24 Ben’s Ford (La.)
A. 31 at Silliman (La.)
S. 7 Wayne Academy
S. 14 at Oak Forest (La.)
S. 21 Centreville Academy
S. 28 at Central Private (La.)
O. 5 Adams Christian
O. 12 Simpson Academy
O. 19 at Columbia Academy
COLUMBIA ACADEMY
Coach: Randy Butler
A. 17 Silliman (La.)
A. 24 at Presbyterian Christian
A. 31 at Purvis
S. 7 Parklane Academy
S. 14 at Adams Christian
S. 21 West Marion
S. 28 Simpson Academy
O. 5 at Sylva-Bay Academy
O. 12 at Wayne Academy
O. 19 Bowling Green (La.)
WAYNE ACADEMY
Coach: Todd Mangum
A. 17 South Choctaw (Ala.)
A. 24 at Hillcrest Christian
A. 31 Heritage Academy
S. 7 at Bowling Green (La.)
S. 14 Sylva-Bay Academy
S. 21 at Oak Hill Academy
S. 28 at Ben’s Ford (La.)
O. 5 at Lamar School
O. 12 Columbia Academy
O. 19 Newton Co. Academy
DISTRICT 5-AAA
ADAMS CHRISTIAN
Coach: David King
A. 17 Central Hinds
A. 24 at St. Aloysius
A. 31 Presbyterian Christian
S. 7 open
S. 14 Columbia Academy
S. 21 Oak Forest (La.)
S. 28 at Silliman (La.)
O. 5 at Bowling Green (La.)
O. 12 at Cathedral
O. 19 Central Private (La.)
CATHEDRAL
Coach: Chuck Darbonne
A. 17 Brookhaven Academy
A. 24 at Central Private (La.)
A. 31 open
S. 7 at Amite School
S. 14 at Simpson Academy
S. 21 Copiah Academy
S. 28 at Central Hinds
O. 5 St. Aloysius
O. 12 Adams Christian
O. 19 at Silliman (La.)
CENTRAL PRIVATE (LA.)
Coach: Robbie Mahfuv
A. 17 at C.H.E.F (La.)
A. 24 Cathedral
A. 31 Glenbrook (La.)
S. 7 Porter’s Chapel
S. 14 at Centreville Academy
S. 21 at Amite School
S. 28 Bowling Green (La.)
O. 5 open
O. 12 Silliman (La.)
O. 19 at Adams Christian
SILLIMAN (LA.)
Coach: Floyd Davis
A. 17 at Columbia Academy
A. 24 at Amite School
A. 31 Bowling Green (La.)
S. 7 Oak Forest (La.)
S. 14 at Parklane Academy
S. 21 Brookhaven Academy
S. 28 Adams Christian
O. 5 at Centreville Academy
O. 12 at Central Private (La.)
O. 19 Cathedral

 

CLASS AA

DISTRICT 1-AA
CARROLL ACADEMY
Coach: Bo Milton
A. 17 at Benton Academy
A. 24 Lee (Ark.)
A. 31 Kirk Academy
S. 7 at Newton Co. Academy
S. 14 at Oak Hill Academy
S. 21 Pillow Academy
S. 28 at Tunica Academy
O. 5 at Marshall Academy
O. 12 Winona Christian
O. 19 Central Holmes
CENTRAL HOLMES
Coach: Jim Crowder
A. 17 Amite School
A. 24 Deer Creek
A. 31 at Winona Christian
S. 7 at Benton Academy
S. 14 Marshall Academy
S. 21 Hatley
S. 28 St. Aloysius
O. 5 Oak Hill Academy
O. 12 open
O. 19 at Carroll Academy
MARSHALL ACADEMY
Coach: Barrett Donahoe
A. 17 Lee Academy
A. 24 at West Memphis (Ark.)
A. 31 at Falkner
S. 7 Kirk Academy
S. 14 at Central Holmes
S. 21 Winona Christian
S. 28 at Magnolia Heights
O. 5 Carroll Academy
O. 12 North Delta
O. 19 at Oak Hill Academy
OAK HILL ACADEMY
Coach: Chris Craven
A. 17 Deer Creek
A. 24 at Newton Co. Academy
A. 31 Tunica Academy
S. 7 at Winona Christian
S. 14 Carroll Academy
S. 21 Wayne Academy
S. 28 at Columbus Christian
O. 5 at Central Holmes
O. 12 at West Memphis (Ark.)
O. 19 Marshall Academy
WINONA CHRISTIAN
Coach: Junior Graham
A. 17 French Camp
A. 24 at Ethel
A. 31 Central Holmes
S. 7 Oak Hill Academy
S. 14 at Park Place
S. 21 at Marshall Academy
S. 28 Bayou Academy
O. 5 at Indianola Academy
O. 12 at Carroll Academy
O. 19 Winston Academy
DISTRICT 2-AA
GREENVILLE CHRISTIAN
Coach: Jon Reed McLendon
A. 17 Hillcrest Christian
A. 24 at Clinton Christian
A. 31 open
S. 7 Riverside
S. 14 at Benton Academy
S. 21 at Coffeeville
S. 28 at Tri-County Academy
O. 5 Greenville St. Joseph
O. 12 at Deer Creek
O. 19 West Memphis (Ark.)
GREENVILLE ST. JOSEPH
Coach: John Baker
A. 17 at Riverside
A. 24 at Indianola Academy
A. 31 Canton Academy
S. 7 Bayou Academy
S. 14 River Oaks (La.)
S. 21 Hillcrest Christian
S. 28 McAdams
O. 5 at Greenville Christian
O. 12 at Tri-County Academy
O. 19 open
TRI-COUNTY ACADEMY
Coach: David Blount
A. 17 Sylva-Bay Academy
A. 24 at Madison St. Joseph
A. 31 Benton Academy
S. 7 at West Memphis (Ark.)
S. 14 at Canton Academy
S. 21 at Newton Co. Academy
S. 28 Greenville Christian
O. 5 at River Oaks (La.)
O. 12 Greenville St. Joseph
O. 19 Hartfield Academy
DISTRICT 3-AA
BEN’S FORD (LA.)
Coach: Dean Cook
A. 17 at N.O. Home School (La.)
A. 24 at Bowling Green (La.)
A. 31 Amite School
S. 7 at Centreville Academy
S. 14 Brookhaven Academy
S. 21 at Benton Academy
S. 28 Wayne Academy
O. 5 at Newton Co. Academy
O. 12 Sylva-Bay Academy
O. 19 open
BENTON ACADEMY
Coach: Kenny Burton
A. 17 Carroll Academy
A. 24 Union Christian (La.)
A. 31 at Tri-County Academy
S. 7 Central Holmes
S. 14 Greenville Christian
S. 21 Ben’s Ford (La.)
S. 28 at Deer Creek
O. 5 at Brookhaven Academy
O. 12 Newton Co. Academy
O. 19 at Sylva-Bay Academy
NEWTON CO. ACADEMY
Coach: Robert Roberts
A. 17 at Winston Academy
A. 24 Oak Hill Academy
A. 31 at Sylva-Bay Academy
S. 7 Carroll Academy
S. 14 at Leake Academy
S. 21 Tri-County Academy
S. 28 Tuscaloosa Academy (Ala.)
O. 5 Ben’s Ford (La.)
O. 12 at Benton Academy
O. 19 at Wayne Academy
SYLVA-BAY ACADEMY
Coach: Terry Underwood
A. 17 at Tri-County Academy
A. 24 Winston Academy
A. 31 Newton Co. Academy
S. 7 at Brookhaven Academy
S. 14 at Wayne Academy
S. 21 at Clinton Christian
S. 28 Amite School
O. 5 Columbia Academy
O. 12 at Ben’s Ford (La.)
O. 19 Benton Academy
DISTRICT 4-AA
AMITE SCHOOL
Coach: Chris McGraw
A. 17 at Central Holmes
A. 24 Silliman (La.)
A. 31 at Ben’s Ford (La.)
S. 7 Cathedral
S. 14 at North Delta
S. 21 Central Private (La.)
S. 28 at Sylva-Bay Academy
O. 5 at Clinton Christian
O. 12 Centreville Academy
O. 19 Brookhaven Academy
BROOKHAVEN ACADEMY
Coach: Ron Rushing
A. 10 vs. Thomas Heyward Academy (S.C) (at Mongtomery, Ala.)
A. 17 at Cathedral
A. 24 at North Delta
A. 31 Clinton Christian
S. 7 Sylva-Bay Academy
S. 14 at Ben’s Ford (La.)
S. 21 at Silliman (La.)
S. 28 Centreville Academy
O. 5 Benton Academy
O. 12 at Union Christian (La.)
O. 19 at Amite School
CENTREVILLE ACADEMY
Coach: Bill Hurst
A. 17 North Delta
A. 24 Oak Forest (La.)
A. 31 at Parklane Academy
S. 7 Ben’s Ford (La.)
S. 14 Central Private (La)
S. 21 at Bowling Green (La.)
S. 28 at Brookhaven Academy
O. 5 Silliman (La.)
O. 12 at Amite School
O. 19 Clinton Christian
CLINTON CHRISTIAN
Coach: Chris Bunio
A. 17 at Glenbrook (La.)
A. 24 Greenville Christian
A. 31 at Brookhaven Academy
S. 7 Park Place
S. 14 Union Christian (La.)
S. 21 Sylva-Bay Academy
S. 28 at Hillcrest Christian
O. 5 Amite School
O. 12 at Tunica Academy
O. 19 at Centreville Academy
DISTRICT 5-AA
GLENBROOK (LA.)
Coach: Drew Maddox
A. 17 Clinton Christian
A. 24 Park Place
A. 31 at Central Private (La.)
S. 7 Central Hinds
S. 14 Riverfield (La.)
S. 21 open
S. 28 at Union Christian (La.)
O. 5 open
O. 12 at Porter’s Chapel
O. 19 River Oaks (La.)
RIVER OAKS (LA.)
Coach: Robert Hannah
A. 17 Union Christian (La.)
A. 24 at East Rankin
A. 31 at Riverfield (La.)
S. 7 at Copiah Academy
S. 14 at Greenville St. Joseph
S. 21 Deer Creek
S. 28 Porter’s Chapel
O. 5 Tri-County Academy
O. 12 open
O. 19 at Glenbrook (La.)

 

CLASS A

DISTRICT 1-A
LEE (ARK.)
Coach: Ryan Laster
A. 17 Potts Camp
A. 24 at Carroll Academy
A. 31 at Deer Creek
S. 7 Lee Academy
S. 14 at Columbus Christian
S. 21 at West Memphis (Ark.)
S. 28 open
O. 5 open
O. 12 Columbus Christian
O. 19 Union Christian (La.)
O. 26 Tunica Academy
TUNICA ACADEMY
Coach: John Holcomb
A. 17 Memphis Nighthawks
A. 24 at Macon Road Baptist (Tenn.)
A. 31 at Oak Hill Academy
S. 7 open
S. 14 at Deer Creek
S. 21 Columbus Christian
S. 28 Carroll Academy
O. 5 West Memphis (Ark.)
O. 12 Clinton Christian
O. 19 at Coldwater
O. 26 at Lee (Ark.)
WEST MEMPHIS (ARK.)
Coach: Marcus Davidson
A. 17 Macon Road Baptist (Tenn.)
A. 24 Marshall Academy
A. 31 at Columbus Christian
S. 7 Tri-County Academy
S. 14 open
S. 21 Lee (Ark.)
S. 28 at Coldwater
O. 5 at Tunica Academy
O. 12 Oak Hill Academy
O. 19 at Greenville Christian
O. 26 at Memphis Nighthawks
DISTRICT 2-A
COLUMBUS CHRISTIAN
Coach: Bill Beck
A. 17 at Porter’s Chapel
A. 24 Kirk Academy
A. 31 West Memphis (Ark.)
S. 7 at Deer Creek
S. 14 Lee (Ark.)
S. 21 at Tunica Academy
S. 28 Oak Hill Academy
O. 5 open
O. 12 at Lee (Ark.)
O. 19 Deer Creek
O. 26 open
DEER CREEK
Coach: Lee McIntire
A. 17 at Oak Hill Academy
A. 24 at Central Holmes
A. 31 Lee (Ark.)
S. 7 Columbus Christian
S. 14 Tunica Academy
S. 21 at River Oaks (La.)
S. 28 Benton Academy
O. 5 open
O. 12 Greenville Christian
O. 19 at Columbus Christian
O. 26 open
DISTRICT 3-A
UNION CHRISTIAN (LA.)
Coach: Trey Fulton
A. 17 at River Oaks (La.)
A. 24 at Benton Academy
A. 31 Park Place
S. 7 Claiborne (La.)
S. 14 at Clinton Christian
S. 21 at Porter’s Chapel
S. 28 Glenbrook (La.)
O. 5 Acadiana (La.)
O. 12 Brookhaven Academy
O. 19 at Lee (Ark.)
O. 26 open

 

MAIS 8-MAN

DISTRICT 1
CALHOUN ACADEMY
Coach: Gerry Winters
A. 17 at Kemper Academy
A. 24 Sharkey-Issaquena
A. 31 Delta Streets Academy
S. 7 Hebron Christian
S. 14 at Desoto (Ark.)
S. 21 Manchester Academy
S. 28 open
O. 5 at Humphreys Academy
O. 12 at North Sunflower
O. 19 Delta Academy
O. 26 Marvell (Ark.)
DELTA ACADEMY
Coach: Tim Melton
A. 17 Tallulah (La.)
A. 24 Hebron Christian
A. 31 North Sunflower
S. 7 at Desoto (Ark.)
S. 14 at Sharkey-Issaquena
S. 21 Kemper Academy
S. 28 at Humphreys Academy
O. 5 at Marvell (Ark.)
O. 12 Manchester Academy
O. 19 at Calhoun Academy
O. 26 Delta Streets Academy
DELTA STREETS ACADEMY
Coach: T. Mac Howard
A. 17 at North Sunflower
A. 24 at Marvell (Ark.)
A. 31 at Calhoun Academy
S. 7 at Humphreys Academy
S. 14 at Kemper Academy
S. 21 open
S. 28 at Hebron Christian
O. 5 at Manchester Academy
O. 12 at Sharkey-Issaquena
O. 19 at Desoto (Ark.)
O. 26 at Delta Academy
DESOTO (ARK.)
Coach: Sam Pearson
A. 17 at Humphreys Academy
A. 24 Kemper Academy
A. 31 at Sharkey-Issaquena
S. 7 Delta Academy
S. 14 Calhoun Academy
S. 21 at North Sunflower
S. 28 Marvell (Ark.)
O. 5 open
O. 12 at Hebron Christian
O. 19 Delta Streets Academy
O. 26 Manchester Academy
HEBRON CHRISTIAN
Coach: David Foster
A. 17 Sharkey-Issaquena
A. 24 at Delta Academy
A. 31 at Kemper Academy
S. 7 at Calhoun Academy
S. 14 Humphreys Academy
S. 21 at Marvell (Ark.)
S. 28 Delta Streets Academy
O. 5 North Sunflower
O. 12 Desoto (Ark.)
O. 19 Manchester Academy
O. 26 open
HUMPHREYS ACADEMY
Coach: Jerry Wayne McLendon
A. 17 Desoto (Ark.)
A. 24 open
A. 31 Manchester Academy
S. 7 Delta Streets Academy
S. 14 at Hebron Christian
S. 21 at Sharkey-Issaquena
S. 28 Delta Academy
O. 5 Calhoun Academy
O. 12 at Marvell (Ark.)
O. 19 at North Sunflower
O. 26 at Kemper Academy
KEMPER ACADEMY
Coach: Pete McCleskey
A. 17 Calhoun Academy
A. 24 at Desoto (Ark.)
A. 31 Hebron Christian
S. 7 at Manchester Academy
S. 14 Delta Streets Academy
S. 21 at Delta Academy
S. 28 at North Sunflower
O. 5 Sharkey-Issaquena
O. 12 open
O. 19 at Marvell (Ark.)
O. 26 Humphreys Academy
MANCHESTER ACADEMY
Coach: Bryan Dendy
A. 17 Marvell (Ark.)
A. 24 North Sunflower
A. 31 at Humphreys Academy
S. 7 Kemper Academy
S. 14 open
S. 21 at Calhoun Academy
S. 28 Sharkey-Issaquena
O. 5 Delta Streets Academy
O. 12 at Delta Academy
O. 19 at Hebron Christian
O. 26 at Desoto (Ark.)
MARVELL (ARK.)
Coach: Ben Durham
A. 17 at Manchester Academy
A. 24 Delta Streets Academy
A. 31 open
S. 7 Sharkey-Issaquena
S. 14 at North Sunflower
S. 21 Hebron Christian
S. 28 at Desoto (Ark.)
O. 5 Delta Academy
O. 12 Humphreys Academy
O. 19 Kemper Academy
O. 26 at Calhoun Academy
NORTH SUNFLOWER
Coach: Tom Thompson
A. 17 Delta Streets Academy
A. 24 at Manchester Academy
A. 31 at Delta Academy
S. 7 open
S. 14 Marvell (Ark.)
S. 21 Desoto (Ark.)
S. 28 Kemper Academy
O. 5 at Hebron Christian
O. 12 Calhoun Academy
O. 19 Humphreys Academy
O. 26 at Sharkey-Issaquena
SHARKEY-ISSAQUENA
Coach: Hunter MacIntyre
A. 17 at Hebron Christian
A. 24 at Calhoun Academy
A. 31 Desoto (Ark.)
S. 7 at Marvell (Ark.)
S. 14 Delta Academy
S. 21 Humphreys Academy
S. 28 at Manchester Academy
O. 5 at Kemper Academy
O. 12 Delta Streets Academy
O. 19 open
O. 26 North Sunflower
DISTRICT 2
BRIARFIELD (LA.)
Coach: Beau Travis
A. 17 at Christian Collegiate
A. 24 Rebul Academy
A. 31 at Wilkinson Christian
S. 7 at Tallulah (La.)
S. 14 Franklin (La.)
S. 21 at Prentiss Christian
S. 28 open
O. 5 Tensas (La.)
O. 12 Claiborne (La.)
O. 19 at Prairie View (La.)
O. 26 Riverdale (La.)
CHRISTIAN COLLEGIATE
Coach: Joe Roberts
A. 17 Briarfield (La.)
A. 24 at Claiborne (La.)
A. 31 at Rebul Academy
S. 7 Franklin (La.)
S. 14 Riverdale (La.)
S. 21 at Tallulah (La.)
S. 28 Prairie View (La.)
O. 5 Wilkinson Christian
O. 12 at Tensas (La.)
O. 19 open
O. 26 at Prentiss Christian
CLAIBORNE (LA.)
Coach: Mark Anding
A. 17 Prentiss Christian
A. 24 Christian Collegiate
A. 31 at Franklin (La.)
S. 7 at Union Christian (La.)
S. 14 Wilkinson Christian
S. 21 at Riverdale (La.)
S. 28 at Tensas (La.)
O. 5 Tallulah (La.)
O. 12 at Briarfield (La.)
O. 19 Rebul Academy
O. 26 at Prairie View (La.)
FRANKLIN (LA.)
Coach: Michael Cottingham
A. 17 at Tensas (La.)
A. 24 Prairie View (La.)
A. 31 Claiborne (La.)
S. 7 at Christian Collegiate
S. 14 at Briarfield (La.)
S. 21 open
S. 28 Riverdale (La.)
O. 5 Rebul Academy
O. 12 at Wilkinson Christian
O. 19 Prentiss Christian
O. 26 Tallulah (La.)
PRENTISS CHRISTIAN
Coach: Randy Holloway
A. 17 at Claiborne (La.)
A. 24 at Riverdale (La.)
A. 31 Tensas (La.)
S. 7 Rebul Academy
S. 14 at Tallulah (La.)
S. 21 Briarfield (La.)
S. 28 Wilkinson Christian
O. 5 open
O. 12 at Prairie View (La.)
O. 19 at Franklin (La.)
O. 26 Christian Collegiate
PRAIRIE VIEW (LA.)
Coach: Bo Barton
A. 17 at Wilkinson Christian
A. 24 at Franklin (La.)
A. 31 Tallulah (La.)
S. 7 Tensas (La.)
S. 14 open
S. 21 at Rebul Academy
S. 28 at Christian Collegiate
O. 5 at Riverdale (La.)
O. 12 Prentiss Christian
O. 19 Briarfield (La.)
O. 26 Clairborne (La.)
REBUL ACADEMY
Coach: Brent Gray
A. 17 Riverdale (La.)
A. 24 at Briarfield (La.)
A. 31 Christian Collegiate
S. 7 at Prentiss Christian
S. 14 Tensas (La.)
S. 21 Prairie View (La.)
S. 28 Tallulah (La.)
O. 5 at Franklin (La.)
O. 12 open
O. 19 at Claiborne (La.)
O. 26 at Wilkinson Christian
RIVERDALE (LA.)
Coach: Jared Barber
A. 17 at Rebul Academy
A. 24 Prentiss Christian
A. 31 open
S. 7 at Wilkinson Christian
S. 14 at Christian Collegiate
S. 21 Claiborne (La.)
S. 28 at Franklin (La.)
O. 5 Prairie View (La.)
O. 12 Tallulah (La.)
O. 19 Tensas (La.)
O. 26 at Briarfield (La.)
TALLULAH (LA.)
Coach: Annon Etheridge
A. 17 at Delta Academy
A. 24 Tensas (La.)
A. 31 at Prairie View (La.)
S. 7 Briarfield (La.)
S. 14 Prentiss Christian
S. 21 Christian Collegiate
S. 28 at Rebul Academy
O. 5 at Claiborne (La.)
O. 12 at Riverdale (La.)
O. 19 Wilkinson Christian
O. 26 at Franklin (La.)
TENSAS (LA.)
Coach: Austin Emfinger
A. 17 Franklin (La.)
A. 24 at Tallulah (La.)
A. 31 Prentiss Christian
S. 7 at Prairie View (La.)
S. 14 at Rebul Academy
S. 21 Wilkinson Christian
S. 28 Claiborne (La.)
O. 5 at Briarfield (La.)
O. 12 Christian Collegiate
O. 19 at Riverdale (La.)
O. 26 open
WILKINSON CHRISTIAN
Coach: Robert Cooke
A. 17 Prairie View (La.)
A. 24 open
A. 31 Briarfield (La.)
S. 7 Riverdale (La.)
S. 14 at Claiborne (La.)
S. 21 at Tensas (La.)
S. 28 at Prentiss Christian
O. 5 at Christian Collegiate
O. 12 Franklin (La.)
O. 19 at Tallulah (La.)
O. 26 Rebul Academy