MAIS Master Football Schedule

CLASS AAAA

District I-AAAA
JACKSON ACADEMY
Coach: Larry Weems
A. 18 Washington School
A. 25 at Lamar School
S. 1 at Madison St. Joseph
S. 8 NE Lauderdale
S. 15 Hartfield Academy
S. 22 open
S. 29 Jackson Prep
O. 6 at MRA
O. 13 at Presbyterian Christian
O. 20 at Parklane Academy
O. 27 Oak Forest (La.)
JACKSON PREP
Coach: Ricky Black
A. 18 East Rankin
A. 25 at Washington School
S. 1 at Forest
S. 8 Pillow Academy
S. 15 Madison St. Joseph
S. 22 at Presbyterian Christian
S. 29 at Jackson Academy
O. 6 at Oak Forest (La.)
O. 13 MRA
O. 20 at New Hope
O. 27 Parklane Academy
MRA
Coach: Herbert Davis
A. 18 Magnolia Heights
A. 25 at Pillow Academy
S. 1 at Briarcrest Christian (Tenn.)
S. 8 Hartfield Academy
S. 15 at Copiah Academy
S. 22 at St. Stanislaus
S. 29 at Parklane Academy
O. 6 Jackson Academy
O. 13 at Jackson Prep
O. 20 Oak Forest (La.)
O. 27 Presbyterian Christian
OAK FOREST (LA.)
Coach: Jason Brabham
A. 18 at Copiah Academy
A. 25 Centreville Academy
S. 1 Simpson Academy
S. 8 Silliman (La.)
S. 15 at Bowling Green (La.)
S. 22 open
S. 29 at Presbyterian Christian
O. 6 Jackson Prep
O. 13 Parklane Academy
O. 20 at MRA
O. 27 at Jackson Academy
PARKLANE ACADEMY
Coach: Brian Stutzman
A. 11 vs. Fredericka Academy (Ga.) (at Montgomery, Ala.)
A. 18 at Simpson Academy
A. 25 Copiah Academy
S. 1 at Centreville Academy
S. 8 Columbia Academy
S. 15 at Silliman (La.)
S. 22 open
S. 29 MRA
O. 6 Presbyterian Christian
O. 13 at Oak Forest (La.)
O. 20 Jackson Academy
O. 27 at Jackson Prep
PRESBYTERIAN CHRISTIAN
Coach: Joey Hawkins
A. 18 West Marion
A. 25 at Columbia Academy
S. 1 Adams Christian
S. 8 at Simpson Academy
S. 15 at Lamar School
S. 22 Jackson Prep
S. 29 Oak Forest (La.)
O. 6 at Parklane Academy
O. 13 Jackson Academy
O. 20 East Rankin
O. 27 at MRA
District 2-AAAA
MAGNOLIA HEIGHTS
Coach: Cliff Young
A. 18 at MRA
A. 25 Lee Academy
S. 1 at Strayhorn
S. 8 at Northpointe Christian
S. 15 Starkville Academy
S. 22 Heritage Academy
S. 29 at Marshall Academy
O. 6 North Delta
O. 13 open
O. 20 at Pillow Academy
O. 27 Washington School
PILLOW ACADEMY
Coach: Tripp McCarty
A. 18 at Indianola Academy
A. 25 MRA
S. 1 Bayou Academy
S. 8 at Jackson Prep
S. 15 Heritage Academy
S. 22 open
S. 29 at Starkville Academy
O. 6 Kirk Academy
O. 13 at Washington School
O. 20 Magnolia Heights
O. 27 at East Rankin
WASHINGTON SCHOOL
Coach: Philip Wasson
A. 18 at Jackson Academy
A. 25 Jackson Prep
S. 1 at East Rankin
S. 8 St. Aloysius
S. 15 open
S. 22 Lee Academy
S. 29 at Indianola Academy
O. 6 Bayou Academy
O. 13 Pillow Academy
O. 20 at Central Hinds
O. 27 at Magnolia Heights
District 3-AAAA
COPIAH ACADEMY
Coach: Paul Anderson
A. 18 Oak Forest (La.)
A. 25 at Parklane Academy
S. 1 Winston Academy
S. 8 at River Oaks (La.)
S. 15 MRA
S. 22 Cathedral
S. 29 at Hartfield Academy
O. 6 at East Rankin
O. 13 Lamar School
O. 20 at Hillcrest Christian
O. 27 Simpson Academy
EAST RANKIN
Coach: Durwood Anderson
A. 18 at Jackson Prep
A. 25 at River Oaks (La.)
S. 1 Washington School
S. 8 at Leake Academy
S. 15 Winston Academy
S. 22 at Simpson Academy
S. 29 at Lamar School
O. 6 Copiah Academy
O. 13 Hartfield Academy
O. 20 at Presbyterian Christian
O. 27 Pillow Academy
HARTFIELD ACADEMY
Coach: Jeff McFerran
A. 18 at Pisgah
A. 25 Pelahatchie
S. 1 Leake Academy
S. 8 at MRA
S. 15 at Jackson Academy
S. 22 at St. Andrew’s
S. 29 Copiah Academy
O. 6 Simpson Academy
O. 13 at East Rankin
O. 20 Tri-County Academy
O. 27 at Lamar School
LAMAR SCHOOL
Coach: Mac Barnes
A. 11 vs. Bessemer (Ala.) (at Montgomery, Ala.)
A. 18 at Starkville Academy
A. 25 Jackson Academy
S. 1 at Newton
S. 8 at Heritage Academy
S. 15 Presbyterian Christian
S. 22 NE Lauderdale
S. 29 East Rankin
O. 6 at Wayne Academy
O. 13 at Copiah Academy
O. 20 at Simpson Academy
O. 27 Hartfield Academy
SIMPSON ACADEMY
Coach: Dan Napier
A. 18 Parklane Academy
A. 25 at Leake Academy
S. 1 at Oak Forest (La.)
S. 8 Presbyterian Christian
S. 15 at Cathedral
S. 22 East Rankin
S. 29 Columbia Academy
O. 6 at Hartfield Academy
O. 13 Bowling Green (La.)
O. 20 Lamar School
O. 27 at Copiah Academy

 

CLASS AAA

DISTRICT 1-AAA
BAYOU ACADEMY
Coach: Greg Wallace
A. 18 at Riverfield (La.)
A. 25 Central Hinds
S. 1 at Pillow Academy
S. 8 Greenville St. Joseph
S. 15 at Lee Academy
S. 22 Kirk Academy
S. 29 Winona Christian
O. 6 at Washington School
O. 13 Indianola Academy
O. 20 at North Delta
INDIANOLA ACADEMY
Coach: Tommy Nester
A. 18 Pillow Academy
A. 25 at Greenville St. Joseph
S. 1 Starkville Academy
S. 8 at Winston Academy
S. 15 Kirk Academy
S. 22 North Delta
S. 29 Washington School
O. 6 at Winona Christian
O. 13 at Bayou Academy
O. 20 at Lee Academy
KIRK ACADEMY
Coach: Jason Little
A. 18 Heritage Academy
A. 25 at DeSoto (Ark.)
S. 1 Carroll Academy
S. 8 Marshall Academy
S. 15 at Indianola Academy
S. 22 at Bayou Academy
S. 29 North Delta
O. 6 at Pillow Academy
O. 13 Lee Academy
O. 20 at Macon Baptist (Tenn.)
LEE ACADEMY
Coach: Rick Johnston
A. 18 Marshall Academy
A. 25 at Magnolia Heights
S. 1 at North Delta
S. 8 Lee (Ark.)
S. 15 Bayou Academy
S. 22 at Washington School
S. 29 Macon Baptist (Tenn.)
O. 6 open
O. 13 at Kirk Academy
O. 20 Indianola Academy
NORTH DELTA
Coach: Mac Aldison
A. 18 Rossville (Tenn.)
A. 25 at Montgomery County
S. 1 Lee Academy
S. 8 open
S. 15 at Macon Baptist (Tenn.)
S. 22 at Indianola Academy
S. 29 at Kirk Academy
O. 6 at Magnolia Heights
O. 13 Marshall Academy
O. 20 Bayou Academy
DISTRICT 2-AAA
CANTON ACADEMY
Coach: Craig Bowman
A. 18 Manchester Academy
A. 25 open
S. 1 Greenville St. Joseph
S. 8 Trinity Episcopal
S. 15 at Tri-County Academy
S. 22 at Leake Academy
S. 29 at Winston Academy
O. 6 Starkville Academy
O. 13 at Madison St. Joseph
O. 20 Heritage Academy
HERITAGE ACADEMY
Coach: Sean Harrison
A. 18 at Kirk Academy
A. 25 Manchester Academy
S. 1 Wayne Academy
S. 8 Lamar School
S. 15 at Pillow Academy
S. 22 at Magnolia Heights
S. 29 Leake Academy
O. 6 at Winston Academy
O. 13 Starkville Academy
O. 20 at Canton Academy
LEAKE ACADEMY
Coach: Brian Pickens
A. 18 at St. Aloysius
A. 25 Simpson Academy
S. 1 at Hartfield Academy
S. 8 East Rankin
S. 15 at Newton Co. Academy
S. 22 Canton Academy
S. 29 at Heritage Academy
O. 6 Manchester Academy
O. 13 Winston Academy
O. 20 at Starkville Academy
STARKVILLE ACADEMY
Coach: Chase Nicholson
A. 18 Lamar School
A. 25 at French Camp
S. 1 at Indianola Academy
S. 8 East Webster
S. 15 at Magnolia Heights
S. 22 Winston Academy
S. 29 Pillow Academy
O. 6 at Canton Academy
O. 13 at Heritage Academy
O. 20 Leake Academy
WINSTON ACADEMY
Coach: Andy Greening
A. 18 at Newton Co. Academy
A. 25 Sylva-Bay Academy
S. 1 at Copiah Academy
S. 8 Indianola Academy
S. 15 at East Rankin
S. 22 at Starkville Academy
S. 29 Canton Academy
O. 6 Heritage Academy
O. 13 at Leake Academy
O. 20 Winona Christian
DISTRICT 3-AAA
CENTRAL HINDS
Coach: Phil Hannon
A. 18 Adams Christian
A. 25 at Bayou Academy
S. 1 at St. Aloysius
S. 8 Glenbrook (La.)
S. 15 Hillcrest Christian
S. 22 at Riverfield (La.)
S. 29 at Cathedral
O. 6 Porter’s Chapel
O. 13 at Park Place
O. 20 Washington School
HILLCREST CHRISTIAN
Coach: Shaun Davis
A. 18 Greenville Christian
A. 25 at Wayne Academy
S. 1 at Porter’s Chapel
S. 8 Riverfield (La.)
S. 15 at Central Hinds
S. 22 Greenville St. Joseph
S. 29 at Clinton Christian
O. 6 at Park Place
O. 13 St. Aloysius
O. 20 Copiah Academy
PARK PLACE
Coach: Doug Elkins
A. 18 at Bowling Green (La.)
A. 25 at Delta Streets Academy
S. 1 Union Christian (La.)
S. 8 Clinton Christian
S. 15 at Winona Christian
S. 22 at St. Aloysius
S. 29 Riverfield (La.)
O. 6 Hillcrest Christian
O. 13 Central Hinds
O. 20 at Porter’s Chapel
PORTER’S CHAPEL
Coach: Blake Purvis
A. 18 at Columbus Christian
A. 25 at Riverfield (La.)
S. 1 Hillcrest Christian
S. 8 Central Private (La.)
S. 15 St. Aloysius
S. 22 at Union Christian (La.)
S. 29 Claiborne (La.)
O. 6 at Central Hinds
O. 13 at Glenbrook (La.)
O. 20 Park Place
RIVERFIELD (LA.)
Coach: Boyd Cole
A. 18 Bayou Academy
A. 25 Porter’s Chapel
S. 1 at River Oaks (La.)
S. 8 at Hillcrest Christian
S. 15 at Prairie View (La.)
S. 22 Central Hinds
S. 29 at Park Place
O. 6 Glenbrook (La.)
O. 13 at Claiborne (La.)
O. 20 St. Aloysius
ST. ALOYSIUS
Coach: Michael Fields
A. 18 Leake Academy
A. 25 at Adams Christian
S. 1 Central Hinds
S. 8 at Washington School
S. 15 at Porter’s Chapel
S. 22 Park Place
S. 29 Manchester Academy
O. 6 Cathedral
O. 13 at Hillcrest Christian
O. 20 at Riverfield (La.)
DISTRICT 4-AAA
BOWLING GREEN (LA.)
Coach: David Currier
A. 18 Park Place
A. 25 at Ben’s Ford (La.)
S. 1 Silliman (La.)
S. 8 at Wayne Academy
S. 15 Oak Forest (La.)
S. 22 at Centreville Academy
S. 29 Central Private (La.)
O. 6 at Adams Christian
O. 13 at Simpson Academy
O. 20 Columbia Academy
COLUMBIA ACADEMY
Coach: Randy Butler
A. 18 at Silliman (La.)
A. 25 Presbyterian Christian
S. 1 Purvis
S. 8 at Parklane Academy
S. 15 Adams Christian
S. 22 at West Marion
S. 29 at Simpson Academy
O. 6 Sylva-Bay Academy
O. 13 Wayne Academy
O. 20 at Bowling Green (La.)
WAYNE ACADEMY
Coach: Cole Holden
A. 18 South Choctaw (Ala.)
A. 25 Hillcrest Christian
S. 1 at Heritage Academy
S. 8 Bowling Green (La.)
S. 15 at Sylva-Bay Academy
S. 22 Oak Hill Academy
S. 29 Ben’s Ford (La.)
O. 6 Lamar School
O. 13 at Columbia Academy
O. 20 at Newton Co. Academy
DISTRICT 5-AAA
ADAMS CHRISTIAN
Coach: David King
A. 18 at Central Hinds
A. 25 St. Aloysius
S. 1 at Presbyterian Christian
S. 8 Wilkinson Christian
S. 15 at Columbia Academy
S. 22 at Trinity Episcopal
S. 29 Silliman (La.)
O. 6 Bowling Green (La.)
O. 13 Cathedral
O. 20 at Central Private (La.)
CATHEDRAL
Coach: Chuck Darbonne
A. 18 at Brookhaven Academy
A. 25 Central Private (La.)
S. 1 at Trinity Episcopal
S. 8 Amite School
S. 15 Simpson Academy
S. 22 at Copiah Academy
S. 29 Central Hinds
O. 6 at St. Aloysius
O. 13 at Adams Christian
O. 20 Silliman (La.)
CENTRAL PRIVATE (LA.)
Coach: James Cupit
A. 18 C.H.E.F (La.)
A. 25 at Cathedral
S. 1 at Glenbrook (La.)
S. 8 at Porter’s Chapel
S. 15 Centreville Academy
S. 22 Amite School
S. 29 at Bowling Green (La.)
O. 6 Prairie View (La.)
O. 13 at Silliman (La.)
O. 20 Adams Christian
SILLIMAN (LA.)
Coach: Floyd Davis
A. 18 Columbia Academy
A. 25 Amite School
S. 1 at Bowling Green (La.)
S. 8 at Oak Forest (La.)
S. 15 Parklane Academy
S. 22 at Wilkinson Christian
S. 29 at Adams Christian
O. 6 Centreville Academy
O. 13 Central Private (La.)
O. 20 at Cathedral

 

CLASS AA

DISTRICT 1-AA
CARROLL ACADEMY
Coach: Bo Milton
A. 18 DeSoto (Ark.)
A. 25 at Lee (Ark.)
S. 1 at Kirk Academy
S. 8 Newton Co. Academy
S. 15 Oak Hill Academy
S. 22 at Manchester Academy
S. 29 Strider Academy
O. 6 Marshall Academy
O. 13 at Winona Christian
O. 20 at Central Holmes
CENTRAL HOLMES
Coach: Tony Banks
A. 18 Strider Academy
A. 25 at Deer Creek
S. 1 Winona Christian
S. 8 Benton Academy
S. 15 at Marshall Academy
S. 22 open
S. 29 DeSoto (Ark.)
O. 6 at Oak Hill Academy
O. 13 at Manchester Academy
O. 20 Carroll Academy
MARSHALL ACADEMY
Coach: Barrett Donahoe
A. 12 vs. Brookwood School (Ga.) (at Montgomery, Ala.)
A. 18 at Lee Academy
A. 25 West Memphis (Ark.)
S. 1 Falkner
S. 8 at Kirk Academy
S. 15 Central Holmes
S. 22 at Winona Christian
S. 29 Magnolia Heights
O. 6 at Carroll Academy
O. 13 at North Delta
O. 20 Oak Hill Academy
OAK HILL ACADEMY
Coach: Chris Craven
A. 18 at Deer Creek
A. 25 Newton Co. Academy
S. 1 at Strider Academy
S. 8 Winona Christian
S. 15 at Carroll Academy
S. 22 at Wayne Academy
S. 29 Columbus Christian
O. 6 Central Holmes
O. 13 West Memphis (Ark.)
O. 20 at Marshall Academy
WINONA CHRISTIAN
Coach: Junior Graham
A. 18 at French Camp
A. 25 Ethel
S. 1 at Central Holmes
S. 8 at Oak Hill Academy
S. 15 Park Place
S. 22 Marshall Academy
S. 29 at Bayou Academy
O. 6 Indianola Academy
O. 13 Carroll Academy
O. 20 at Winston Academy
DISTRICT 2-AA
GREENVILLE CHRISTIAN
Coach: Jon Reed McLendon
A. 18 at Hillcrest Christian
A. 25 Clinton Christian
S. 1 at Manchester Academy
S. 8 Riverside
S. 15 Benton Academy
S. 22 open
S. 29 Tri-County Academy
O. 6 at Greenville St. Joseph
O. 13 Trinity Episcopal
O. 20 at West Memphis (Ark.)
GREENVILLE ST. JOSEPH
Coach: John Baker
A. 18 Riverside
A. 25 Indianola Academy
S. 1 at Canton Academy
S. 8 at Bayou Academy
S. 15 Trinity Episcopal
S. 22 at Hillcrest Christian
S. 29 at River Oaks (La.)
O. 6 Greenville Christian
O. 13 Tri-County Academy
O. 20 at Manchester Academy
MANCHESTER ACADEMY
Coach: Bryan Dendy
A. 18 at Canton Academy
A. 25 at Heritage Academy
S. 1 Greenville Christian
S. 8 at Tri-County Academy
S. 15 Clinton Christian
S. 22 Carroll Academy
S. 29 at St. Aloyius
O. 6 at Leake Academy
O. 13 Central Holmes
O. 20 Greenville St. Joseph
TRI-COUNTY ACADEMY
Coach: David Blount
A. 18 at Sylva-Bay Academy
A. 25 Madison St. Joseph
S. 1 at Benton Academy
S. 8 Manchester Academy
S. 15 Canton Academy
S. 22 Newton Co. Academy
S. 29 at Greenville Christian
O. 6 River Oaks (La.)
O. 13 at Greenville St. Joseph
O. 20 at Hartfield Academy
DISTRICT 3-AA
BEN’S FORD (LA.)
Coach: Robert Cook
A. 18 N.O. Home School (La.)
A. 25 Bowling Green (La.)
S. 1 at Amite School
S. 8 Centreville Academy
S. 15 at Brookhaven Academy
S. 22 Benton Academy
S. 29 at Wayne Academy
O. 6 Newton Co. Academy
O. 13 at Sylva-Bay Academy
O. 20 open
BENTON ACADEMY
Coach: Kenny Burton
A. 18 Delta Streets Acadeny
A. 25 at Union Christian (La.)
S. 1 Tri-County Academy
S. 8 at Central Holmes
S. 15 at Greenville Christian
S. 22 at Ben’s Ford (La.)
S. 29 Deer Creek
O. 6 Brookhaven Academy
O. 13 at Newton Co. Academy
O. 20 Sylva-Bay Academy
NEWTON CO. ACADEMY
Coach: Robert Roberts
A. 18 Winston Academy
A. 25 at Oak Hill Academy
S. 1 Sylva-Bay Academy
S. 8 at Carroll Academy
S. 15 Leake Academy
S. 22 at Tri-County Academy
S. 29 at Pickens (Ala.)
O. 6 at Ben’s Ford (La.)
O. 13 Benton Academy
O. 20 Wayne Academy
SYLVA-BAY ACADEMY
Coach: Terry Underwood
A. 18 Tri-County Academy
A. 25 at Winston Academy
S. 1 at Newton Co. Academy
S. 8 Brookhaven Academy
S. 15 Wayne Academy
S. 22 Clinton Christian
S. 29 at Amite School
O. 6 at Columbia Academy
O. 13 Ben’s Ford (La.)
O. 20 at Benton Academy
DISTRICT 4-AA
AMITE SCHOOL
Coach: Scott Carnegie
A. 18 Trinity Episcopal
A. 25 at Silliman (La.)
S. 1 Ben’s Ford (La.)
S. 8 at Cathedral
S. 15 Wilkinson Christian
S. 22 at Central Private (La.)
S. 29 Sylva-Bay Academy
O. 6 Clinton Christian
O. 13 at Centreville Academy
O. 20 at Brookhaven Academy
BROOKHAVEN ACADEMY
Coach: Ron Rushing
A. 18 Cathedral
A. 25 at Trinity Episcopal
S. 1 at Clinton Christian
S. 8 at Sylva-Bay Academy
S. 15 Ben’s Ford (La.)
S. 22 Claiborne (La.)
S. 29 at Centreville Academy
O. 6 at Benton Academy
O. 13 Union Christian (La.)
O. 20 Amite School
CENTREVILLE ACADEMY
Coach: Bill Hurst
A. 18 Wilkinson Christian
A. 25 at Oak Forest (La.)
S. 1 Parklane Academy
S. 8 at Ben’s Ford (La.)
S. 15 at Central Private (La.)
S. 22 Bowling Green (La.)
S. 29 Brookhaven Academy
O. 6 at Silliman (La.)
O. 13 Amite School
O. 20 at Clinton Christian
CLINTON CHRISTIAN
Coach: Chris Bunio
A. 18 Glenbrook (La.)
A. 25 at Greenville Christian
S. 1 Brookhaven Academy
S. 8 at Park Place
S. 15 at Manchester Academy
S. 22 at Sylva-Bay Academy
S. 29 Hillcrest Christian
O. 6 at Amite School
O. 13 Wilkinson Christian
O. 20 Centreville Academy
DISTRICT 5-AA
GLENBROOK (LA.)
Coach: Caleb Carmikle
A. 18 at Clinton Christian
A. 25 at Wilkinson Christian
S. 1 Central Private (La.)
S. 8 at Central Hinds
S. 15 Claiborne (La.)
S. 22 Prairie View (La.)
S. 29 Union Christian (La.)
O. 6 at Riverfield (La.)
O. 13 Porter’s Chapel
O. 20 at River Oaks (La.)
PRAIRIE VIEW (LA.)
Coach: Bo Barton
A. 18 at Union Christian (La.)
A. 25 C.H.E.F (La.)
S. 1 at Wilkinson Christian
S. 8 Acadiana (La.)
S. 15 Riverfield (La.)
S. 22 at Glenbrook (La.)
S. 29 Trinity Episcopal
O. 6 at Central Private (La.)
O. 13 River Oaks (La.)
O. 20 at Claiborne (la.)
RIVER OAKS (LA.)
Coach: Robert Hannah
A. 18 at Claiborne (La.)
A. 25 East Rankin
S. 1 Riverfield (La.)
S. 8 Copiah Academy
S. 15 at Union Christian (La.)
S. 22 at Deer Creek
S. 29 Greenville St. Joseph
O. 6 at Tri-County Academy
O. 13 at Prairie View (La.)
O. 20 Glenbrook (La.)

 

CLASS A

DISTRICT 1-A
DESOTO (ARK.)
Coach: Bill Beck
A. 18 at Carroll Academy
A. 25 Kirk Academy
S. 1 Delta Streets Academy
S. 8 at Deer Creek
S. 15 Columbus Christian
S. 22 at Strider Academy
S. 29 at Central Holmes
O. 6 open
O. 13 Tunica Academy
O. 20 at Lee (Ark.)
O. 27 West Memphis (Ark.)
LEE (ARK.)
Coach: Ryan Laster
A. 18 at Potts Camp
A. 25 Carroll Academy
S. 1 Deer Creek
S. 8 at Lee Academy
S. 15 at Delta Streets Academy
S. 22 West Memphis (Ark.)
S. 29 at Memphis Nighthawks
O. 6 Strider Academy
O. 13 at Columbus Christian
O. 20 DeSoto (Ark.)
O. 27 at Tunica Academy
TUNICA ACADEMY
Coach: John Holcomb
A. 18 at Memphis Nighthawks
A. 25 Macon Road Baptist (Tenn.)
S. 1 at Potts Camp
S. 8 Strider Academy
S. 15 Deer Creek
S. 22 at Columbus Christian
S. 29 Delta Streets Academy
O. 6 at West Memphis (Ark.)
O. 13 at DeSoto (Ark.)
O. 20 open
O. 27 Lee (Ark.)
WEST MEMPHIS (ARK.)
Coach: Darrow Anderson
A. 18 at Macon Road Baptist (Tenn.)
A. 25 at Marshall Academy
S. 1 Columbus Christian
S. 8 Delta Streets Academy
S. 15 Strider Academy
S. 22 at Lee (Ark.)
S. 29 at Potts Camp
O. 6 Tunica Academy
O. 13 at Oak Hill Academy
O. 20 Greenville Christian
O. 27 at DeSoto (Ark.)
DISTRICT 2-A
COLUMBUS CHRISTIAN
Coach: Greg Watkins
A. 18 Porter’s Chapel
A. 25 open
S. 1 at West Memphis (Ark.)
S. 8 open
S. 15 at DeSoto (Ark.)
S. 22 Tunica Academy
S. 29 at Oak Hill Academy
O. 6 Delta Streets Academy
O. 13 Lee (Ark.)
O. 20 at Deer Creek
O. 27 at Strider Academy
DEER CREEK
Coach: Lee McIntire
A. 18 Oak Hill Academy
A. 25 Central Holmes
S. 1 at Lee (Ark.)
S. 8 DeSoto (Ark.)
S. 15 at Tunica Academy
S. 22 River Oaks (La.)
S. 29 at Benton Academy
O. 6 open
O. 13 at Strider Academy
O. 20 Columbus Christian
O. 27 at Delta Streets Academy
DELTA STREETS ACADEMY
Coach: T. Mac Howard
A. 18 at Benton Academy
A. 25 Park Place
S. 1 at DeSoto (Ark.)
S. 8 at West Memphis (Ark.)
S. 15 Lee (Ark.)
S. 22 Marvell (Ark.)
S. 29 at Tunica Academy
O. 6 at Columbus Christian
O. 13 open
O. 20 Strider Academy
O. 27 Deer Creek
STRIDER ACADEMY
Coach: Kelvin Newton
A. 18 at Central Holmes
A. 25 Claiborne (La.)
S. 1 Oak Hill Academy
S. 8 at Tunica Academy
S. 15 at West Memphis (Ark.)
S. 22 DeSoto (Ark.)
S. 29 at Carroll Academy
O. 6 at Lee (Ark.)
O. 13 Deer Creek
O. 20 at Delta Streets Academy
O. 27 Columbus Christian
DISTRICT 3-A
CLAIBORNE (LA.)
Coach: Mark Anding
A. 18 River Oaks (La.)
A. 25 at Strider Academy
S. 1 open
S. 8 Union Christian (La.)
S. 15 at Glenbrook (La.)
S. 22 at Brookhaven Academy
S. 29 at Porter’s Chapel
O. 6 at Trinity Episcopal
O. 13 Riverfield (La.)
O. 20 Prairie View (La.)
O. 27 at Wilkinson Christian
TRINITY EPISCOPAL
Coach: Graham Roberts
A. 18 at Amite School
A. 25 Brookhaven Academy
S. 1 Cathedral
S. 8 at Canton Academy
S. 15 at Greenville St. Joseph
S. 22 Adams Christian
S. 29 at Prairie View (La.)
O. 6 Claiborne (La.)
O. 13 at Greenville Christian
O. 20 at Wilkinson Christian
O. 27 Union Christian (La.)
UNION CHRISTIAN (LA.)
Coach: Trey Fulton
A. 18 Prairie View (La.)
A. 25 Benton Academy
S. 1 at Park Place
S. 8 at Claiborne (La.)
S. 15 River Oaks (La.)
S. 22 Porter’s Chapel
S. 29 at Glenbrook (La.)
O. 6 Wilkinson Christian
O. 13 at Brookhaven Academy
O. 20 open
O. 27 at Trinity Episcopal
WILKINSON CHRISTIAN
Coach: Chris McGraw
A. 18 at Centreville Academy
A. 25 Glenbrook (La.)
S. 1 Prairie View (La.)
S. 8 at Adams Christian
S. 15 at Amite School
S. 22 Silliman (La.)
S. 29 open
O. 6 at Union Christian (La.)
O. 13 at Clinton Christian
O. 20 Trinity Episcopal
O. 27 Claiborne (La.)

 

MAIS 8-MAN

DISTRICT 1
CALHOUN ACADEMY
Coach: Gerry Winters
A. 18 Prentiss Christian
A. 25 at Rebul Academy
S. 1 Kemper Academy
S. 8 at Sharkey-Issaquena
S. 15 Hebron Christian
S. 22 North Sunflower
S. 29 Humphreys Academy
O. 6 at Marvell (Ark.)
O. 13 open
O. 20 at Delta Academy
O. 27 open
DELTA ACADEMY
Coach: Tim Melton
A. 18 at Briarfield (La.)
A. 25 at Tallulah (La.)
S. 1 Rebul Academy
S. 8 at Hebron Christian
S. 15 Marvell (Ark.)
S. 22 at Kemper Academy
S. 29 Sharkey-Issaquena
O. 6 at North Sunflower
O. 13 Humphreys Academy
O. 20 Calhoun Academy
O. 27 open
HEBRON CHRISTIAN
Coach: David Foster
A. 18 open
A. 25 at Kemper Academy
S. 1 Prentiss Christian
S. 8 Delta Academy
S. 15 at Calhoun Academy
S. 22 Sharkey-Issaquena
S. 29 at North Sunflower
O. 6 open
O. 13 open
O. 20 at Marvell (Ark.)
O. 27 Humphreys Academy
HUMPHREYS ACADEMY
Coach: Jerry Wayne McLendon
A. 18 at Riverdale (La.)
A. 25 Tensas (La.)
S. 1 Marvell (Ark.)
S. 8 at Tallulah (La.)
S. 15 Sharkey-Issaquena
S. 22 open
S. 29 at Calhoun Academy
O. 6 Kemper Academy
O. 13 at Delta Academy
O. 20 North Sunflower
O. 27 at Hebron Christian
KEMPER ACADEMY
Coach: Pete McCleskey
A. 18 at Tallulah (La.)
A. 25 Hebron Christian
S. 1 at Calhoun Academy
S. 8 at Prentiss Christian
S. 15 open
S. 22 Delta Academy
S. 29 open
O. 6 at Humphreys Academy
O. 13 North Sunflower
O. 20 at Sharkey-Issaquena
O. 27 Marvell (Ark.)
MARVELL (ARK.)
Coach: Ben Durham
A. 18 Franklin (La.)
A. 25 open
S. 1 at Humphreys Academy
S. 8 North Sunflower
S. 15 at Delta Academy
S. 22 at Delta Streets Academy
S. 29 open
O. 6 Calhoun Academy
O. 13 at Sharkey-Issaquena
O. 20 Hebron Christian
O. 27 at Kemper Academy
NORTH SUNFLOWER
Coach: Michael Ward
A. 18 at Tensas (La.)
A. 25 open
S. 1 Briarfield (La.)
S. 8 at Marvell (Ark.)
S. 15 open
S. 22 at Calhoun Academy
S. 29 Hebron Christian
O. 6 Delta Academy
O. 13 at Kemper Academy
O. 20 at Humphreys Academy
O. 27 Sharkey-Issaquena
SHARKEY-ISSAQUENA
Coach: Hunter MacIntyre
A. 18 at Christian Collegiate
A. 25 at Briarfield (La.)
S. 1 open
S. 8 Calhoun Academy
S. 15 at Humphreys Academy
S. 22 at Hebron Christian
S. 29 at Delta Academy
O. 6 Tensas (La.)
O. 13 Marvell (Ark.)
O. 20 Kemper Academy
O. 27 at North Sunflower
DISTRICT 2
BRIARFIELD (LA.)
Coach: Beau Travis
A. 18 Delta Academy
A. 25 Sharkey-Issaquena
S. 1 at North Sunflower
S. 8 open
S. 15 at Rebul Academy
S. 22 Tallulah (La.)
S. 29 at Tensas (La.)
O. 6 Prentiss Christian
O. 13 at Riverdale (La.)
O. 20 Christian Collegiate
O. 27 at Franklin (La.)
CHRISTIAN COLLEGIATE
Coach: Joe Roberts
A. 18 Sharkey-Issaquena
A. 25 at Prentiss Christian
S. 1 Tensas (La.)
S. 8 at Riverdale (La.)
S. 15 at Russell Christian
S. 22 Rebul Academy
S. 29 at Franklin (La.)
O. 6 open
O. 13 Tallulah (La.)
O. 20 at Briarfield (La.)
O. 27 Prentiss Christian
FRANKLIN (LA.)
Coach: Chris Sullivan
A. 18 at Marvell (Ark.)
A. 25 Riverdale (La.)
S. 1 Tallulah (La.)
S. 8 Tensas (La.)
S. 15 open
S. 22 at Riverdale
S. 29 Christian Collegiate
O. 6 at Tallulah (La.)
O. 13 at Prentiss Christian
O. 20 at Rebul Academy
O. 27 Briarfield (La.)
PRENTISS CHRISTIAN
Coach: Randy Holloway
A. 18 at Calhoun Academy
A. 25 Christian Collegiate
S. 1 at Hebron Christian
S. 8 Kemper Academy
S. 15 Tallulah (La.)
S. 22 Tensas (La.)
S. 29 at Rebul Academy
O. 6 at Briarfield (La.)
O. 13 Franklin (La.)
O. 20 Riverdale (La.)
O. 27 at Christian Collegiate
REBUL ACADEMY
Coach: T.C. Ingram
A. 18 Kings Court
A. 25 Calhoun Academy
S. 1 at Delta Academy
S. 8 Unity Christian
S. 15 Briarfield (La.)
S. 22 at Christian Collegiate
S. 29 Prentiss Christian
O. 6 at Riverdale (La.)
O. 13 at Tensas (La.)
O. 20 Franklin (La.)
O. 27 at Tallulah (La.)
RIVERDALE (LA.)
Coach: Jared Smesler
A. 18 Humphreys Academy
A. 25 at Franklin (La.)
S. 1 open
S. 8 Christian Collegiate
S. 15 at Tensas (La.)
S. 22 Franklin (La.)
S. 29 at Tallulah (La.)
O. 6 Rebul Academy
O. 13 Briarfield (La.)
O. 20 at Prentiss Christian
O. 27 open
TALLULAH (LA.)
Coach: Joe Coats
A. 18 Kemper Academy
A. 25 Delta Academy
S. 1 at Franklin (La.)
S. 8 Humphreys Academy
S. 15 at Prentiss Christian
S. 22 at Briarfield (La.)
S. 29 Riverdale (La.)
O. 6 Franklin (La.)
O. 13 at Christian Collegiate
O. 20 at Tensas (La.)
O. 27 Rebul Academy
TENSAS (LA.)
Coach: Matt Homan
A. 18 North Sunflower
A. 25 at Humphreys Academy
S. 1 at Christian Collegiate
S. 8 at Franklin (La.)
S. 15 Riverdale (La.)
S. 22 at Prentiss Christian
S. 29 Briarfield (La.)
O. 6 at Sharkey-Issaquena
O. 13 Rebul Academy
O. 20 Tallulah (La.)
O. 27 Unity Christian