MAIS Regional Tournament Schedule

CLASS AAA

North AAA

At Heritage Academy

Boys

Tuesday

5:15 p.m. — Indianola Academy vs. Winston Academy; 7:45 p.m. — Bayou Academy vs. Canton Academy

Wednesday

4 p.m. — Leake Academy vs. Kirk Academy; 6:30 p.m. — Heritage Academy vs. Lee Academy

Friday

6:30 p.m. — Indianola Academy-Winston Academy winner vs. Leake Academy-Kirk Academy winner; 7:45 p.m. — Heritage Academy-Lee Academy winner vs. Bayou Academy-Canton Academy winner

Saturday

4 p.m. — Consolation game; 5:15 p.m. — Championship game

Girls

Tuesday

4 p.m. — Winston Academy vs. Indianola Academy; 6:30 p.m. — Bayou Academy vs. Starkville Academy

Wednesday

5:15 p.m. — Leake Academy vs. Lee Academy; 7:45 p.m. — North Delta vs. Heritage Academy

Friday

4 p.m. — Leake Academy-Lee Academy winner vs. Bayou Academy-Starkville Academy winner; 5:15 p.m. — North Delta-Heritage Academy winner vs. Winston Academy-Indianola Academy winner

Saturday

1 p.m. — Consolation game; 2:15 p.m. — Championship game

South AAA

At Columbia Academy

Boys

Monday

5:15 p.m. — Riverfield (La.) vs. Wayne Academy; 7:45 p.m. — Columbia Academy vs. St. Aloysius

Tuesday

5:15 p.m. — Park Place vs. Cathedral; 7:45 p.m. — Adams Christian vs. Laurel Christian

Wednesday

5:15 p.m. — Silliman (La.) vs. Columbia Academy-St. Aloysius winner; 7:45 p.m. — Central Private (La.) vs. Riverfield (La.)-Wayne Academy winner

Thursday

5:15 p.m. — Bowling Green (La.) vs. Park Place-Cathedral winner; 7:45 p.m. — Hillcrest Christian vs. Adams Christian-Laurel Christian winner

Friday

6:30 p.m. — Semifinal game; 7:45 p.m. — Semifinal game

Saturday

4 p.m. — Consolation game; 5:15 p.m. — Championship game

Girls

Monday

4 p.m. — Porter’s Chapel vs. Central Private (La.); 6:30 p.m. — Hillcrest Christian vs. Wayne Academy

Tuesday

4 p.m. — Bowling Green (La.) vs. Park Place; 6:30 p.m. — Cathedral vs. Laurel Christian

Wednesday

4 p.m. — Silliman (La.) vs. Hillcrest Christian-Wayne Academy winner; 6:30 p.m. — Columbia Academy vs. Porter’s Chapel-Central Private (La.) winner

Thursday

4 p.m. — Central Hinds vs. Cathedral-Laurel Christian winner; 6:30 p.m. — Adams Christian vs. Bowling Green (La.)-Park Place winner

Friday

4 p.m. — Semifinal game; 5:15 p.m. — Semifinal game

Saturday

1 p.m. — Consolation game; 2:15 p.m. — Championship game

CLASS AA

North AA

At Marshall Academy

Boys

Tuesday

4:15 p.m. — Greenville St. Joseph vs. Central Holmes; 6:45 p.m. — Marshall Academy vs. Tri-County Academy

Wednesday

3 p.m. — Carroll Academy vs. Greenville Christian; 5:30 p.m. — Manchester Academy vs. Oak Hill Academy

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Marshall Academy-Tri-County Academy winner vs. Manchester Academy-Oak Hill Academy winner; 6:45 p.m. — Greenville St. Joseph-Central Holmes winner vs. Carroll Academy-Greenville Christian winner

Saturday

4 p.m. — Consolation game; 5:15 p.m. — Championship game

Girls

Tuesday

3 p.m. — Central Holmes vs. Benton Academy; 5:30 p.m. — Carroll Academy vs. Tri-County Academy

Wednesday

4:15 p.m. — Greenville Christian vs. Oak Hill Academy; 6:45 p.m. — Manchester Academy vs. Winona Christian

Friday

3 p.m. — Central Holmes-Benton Academy winner vs. Greenville Christian-Oak Hill Academy winner; 4:15 p.m. — Manchester Academy-Winona Christian winner vs. Carroll Academy-Tri-County Academy winner

Saturday

1 p.m. — Consolation game; 2:15 p.m. — Championship game

South AA

At Brookhaven Academy

Boys

Monday

4 p.m. — Sylva-Bay Academy vs. Franklin (La.); 6:30 p.m. — Clinton Christian vs. Centreville Academy

Tuesday

5:15 p.m. — Christian Collegiate vs. Newton Co. Academy; 7:45 p.m. — Prairie View (La.) vs. Ben’s Ford (La.)

Wednesday

5:15 p.m. — Lamar Christian vs. Sylva-Bay Academy-Franklin (La.) winner; 7:45 p.m. — River Oaks (La.) vs. Clinton Christian-Centreville Academy winner

Thursday

5:15 p.m. — Glenbrook (La.) vs. Christian Collegiate-Newton Co. Academy winner; 7:45 p.m. — Brookhaven Academy vs. Prairie View (La.)-Ben’s Ford (La.) winner

Friday

6:30 p.m. — Semifinal game; 7:45 p.m. — Semifinal game

Saturday

4 p.m. — Consolation game; 5:15 p.m. — Championship game

Girls

Monday

5:15 p.m. — Clinton Christian vs. Amite School

Tuesday

4 p.m. — Centreville Academy vs. Newton Co. Academy; 6:30 p.m. — Prairie View (La.) vs. Ben’s Ford (La.)

Wednesday

4 p.m. — Lamar Christian vs. Sylva-Bay Academy; 6:30 p.m. — Franklin (La.) vs. Clinton Christian-Amite School winner

Thursday

4 p.m. — Glenbrook (La.) vs. Centreville Academy-Newton Co. Academy winner; 6:30 p.m. — Brookhaven Academy vs. Prairie View (La.)-Ben’s Ford (La.) winner

Friday

4 p.m. — Semifinal game; 5:15 p.m. — Semifinal game

Saturday

1 p.m. — Consolation game; 2:15 p.m. — Championship game

CLASS A

North A

At Delta Academy

Boys

Monday

5:15 p.m. — Desoto (Ark.) vs. Sharkey-Issaquena; 7:45 p.m. — Marvell (Ark.) vs. Kemper Academy

Tuesday

5:15 p.m. — Delta Academy vs. Tunica Academy; 7:45 p.m. — Hebron Christian vs. Humphreys Academy

Wednesday

5:15 p.m. — Delta Streets Academy vs. Marvell (Ark.)-Kemper Academy winner; 7:45 p.m. — Calhoun Academy vs. Desoto (Ark.)-Sharkey-Issaquena winner

Thursday

5:15 p.m. — West Memphis (Ark.) vs. Hebron Christian-Humphreys Academy winner; 7:45 p.m. — Columbus Christian vs. Delta Academy-Tunica Academy

Friday

6:30 p.m. — Semifinal game; 7:45 p.m. — Semifinal game

Saturday

4 p.m. — Consolation game; 5:15 p.m. — Championship game

Girls

Monday

4 p.m. — Lee (Ark.) vs. Sharkey-Issaquena; 6:30 p.m. — Kemper Academy vs. Deer Creek

Tuesday

4 p.m. — Tunica Academy vs. Calhoun Academy; 6:30 p.m. — Delta Academy vs. West Memphis (Ark.)

Wednesday

4 p.m. — Marvell (Ark.) vs. Kemper Academy-Deer Creek winner; 6:30 p.m. — Hebron Christian vs. Lee (Ark.)-Sharkey-Issaquena winner

Thursday

4 p.m. — Humphreys Academy vs. Tunica Academy-Calhoun Academy winner; 6:30 p.m. — Columbus Christian vs. Delta Academy-West Memphis (Ark.) winner

Friday

4 p.m. — Semifinal game; 5:15 p.m. — Semifinal game

Saturday

1 p.m. — Consolation game; 2:15 p.m. — Championship game

South A

At Briarfield (La.)

Boys

Tuesday

5:15 p.m. — Discovery Christian vs. Riverdale (La.); 7:45 p.m. — Union Christian (La.) vs. Rebul Academy

Wednesday

5:15 p.m. — Tensas (La.) vs. Mt. Salus; 7:45 p.m. — Wilkinson Christian vs. Briarfield (La.)

Friday

6:30 p.m. — Union Christian (La.)-Rebul Academy winner vs. Discovery Christian-Riverdale (La.) winner; 7:45 p.m. — Wilkinson Christian-Briarfield (La.) winner vs. Tensas (La.)-Mt. Salus winner

Saturday

4 p.m. — Consolation game; 5:15 p.m. — Championship game

Girls

Tuesday

4 p.m. — Tensas (La.) vs. Discovery Christian; 6:30 p.m. — Rebul Academy vs. Riverdale (La.)

Wednesday

4 p.m. — Claiborne (La.) vs. Mt. Salus; 6:30 p.m. — Wilkinson Christian vs. Briarfield (La.)

Friday

4 p.m. — Tensas (La.)-Discovery Christian winner vs. Rebul Academy-Riverdale (La.) winner; 5:15 p.m. — Wilkinson Christian-Briarfield (La.) winner vs. Claiborne (La.)-Mt. Salus winner

Saturday

1 p.m. — Consolation game; 2:15 p.m. — Championship game