MAIS State Basketball Tournament Schedule

CLASS AAAA, DIVISION I

At MRA

Boys

Tuesday

5:15 p.m. — Jackson Prep vs. Oak Forest (La.); 7:45 p.m. — MRA vs. Parklane Academy

Friday

6 p.m. — Presbyterian Christian vs. MRA-Parklane Academy winner; 7:15 p.m. — Jackson Academy vs. Jackson Prep-Oak Forest (La.) winner

Saturday

6 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7:15 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

4 p.m. — Jackson Prep vs. Oak Forest (La.); 6:30 p.m. — Presbyterian Christian vs. Parklane Academy

Friday

1 p.m. — MRA vs. Jackson Prep-Oak Forest (La.) winner; 2:15 p.m. — Jackson Academy vs. Presbyterian Christian-Parklane Academy winner

Saturday

1 p.m. — Consolation Game; 2:15 p.m. — Championship Game

CLASS AAAA, DIVISION II

At Simpson Academy

Boys

Tuesday

5:15 p.m. — Pillow Academy vs. Lamar School; 7:45 p.m. — Simpson Academy vs. East Rankin

Wednesday

5:15 p.m. — Magnolia Heights vs. Hartfield Academy; 7:45 p.m. — Copiah Academy vs. Washington School

Friday

6 p.m. — Magnolia Heights-Hartfield Academy winner vs. Copiah Academy-Washington School winner; 7:15 p.m. — Simpson Academy-East Rankin winner vs. Pillow Academy-Lamar School winner

Saturday

6 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7:15 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

4 p.m. — Pillow Academy vs. Copiah Academy; 6:30 p.m. — Lamar School vs. Hartfield Academy

Wednesday

4 p.m. — Magnolia Heights vs. East Rankin; 6:30 p.m. — Simpson Academy vs. Washington School

Friday

1 p.m. — Pillow Academy-Copiah Academy winner vs. Simpson Academy-Washington School winner; 2:15 p.m. — Lamar School-Hartfield Academy winner vs. Magnolia Heights-East Rankin winner

Saturday

1 p.m. — Consolation Game; 2:15 p.m. — Championship Game

CLASS AAA

At Leake Academy

Boys

Tuesday

5:15 p.m. — Heritage Academy vs. Bowling Green (La.); 7:45 p.m. — Leake Academy vs. St. Aloysius

Wednesday

5:15 p.m. — Riverfield (La.) vs. Canton Academy; 7:45 p.m. — Hillcrest Christian vs. Indianola Academy

Friday

6 p.m. — Heritage Academy-Bowling Green (La.) winner vs. Riverfield (La.)-Canton Academy winner; 7:15 p.m. — Hillcrest Christian-Indianola Academy winner vs. Leake Academy-St. Aloysius winner

Saturday

6 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7:15 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

4 p.m. — Columbia Academy vs. Starkville Academy; 6:30 p.m. — Leake Academy vs. Bowling Green (La.)

Wednesday

4 p.m. — Central Hinds vs. North Delta; 6:30 p.m. — Winston Academy vs. Hillcrest Christian

Friday

1 p.m. — Columbia Academy-Starkville Academy winner vs. Winston Academy-Hillcrest Christian winner; 2:15 p.m. — Leake Academy-Bowling Green (La.) winner vs. Central Hinds-North Delta winner

Saturday

1 p.m. — Consolation Game; 2:15 p.m. — Championship Game

CLASS AA

At Benton Academy

Boys

Tuesday

5:15 p.m. — Manchester Academy vs. Clinton Christian; 7:45 p.m. — Brookhaven Academy vs. Greenville Christian

Wednesday

5:15 p.m. — Greenville St. Joseph vs. Newton Co. Academy; 7:45 p.m. — Lamar Christian vs. Marshall Academy

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Brookhaven Academy-Greenville Christian winner vs. Manchester Academy-Clinton Christian winner; 6:45 p.m. — Greenville St. Joseph-Newton Co. Academy winner vs. Lamar Christian-Marshall Academy winner

Saturday

6 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7:15 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

4 p.m. — Manchester Academy vs. Clinton Christian; 6:30 p.m. — Brookhaven Academy vs. Tri-County Academy

Wednesday

4 p.m. — Central Holmes vs. Centreville Academy; 6:30 p.m. — Lamar Christian vs. Greenville Christian

Friday

3 p.m. — Lamar Christian-Greenville Christian winner vs. Manchester Academy-Clinton Christian winner; 4:15 p.m. — Central Holmes-Centreville Academy winner vs. Brookhaven Academy-Tri-County Academy winner

Saturday

1 p.m. — Consolation Game; 2:15 p.m. — Championship Game

CLASS A

At Rebul Academy

Boys

Tuesday

5:15 p.m. — Desoto (Ark.) vs. Riverdale (La.); 7:45 p.m. — Tensas (La.) vs. Delta Streets Academy

Wednesday

5:15 p.m. — Union Christian (La.) vs. Clinton Christian; 7:45 p.m. — West Memphis (Ark.) vs. Wilkinson Christian

Friday

5:30 p.m. — West Memphis (Ark.)-Wilkinson Christian winner vs. Tensas (La.)-Delta Streets Academy winner; 6:45 p.m. — Union Christian (La.)-Columbus Christian winner vs. Desoto (Ark.)-Riverdale (La.) winner

Saturday

6 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7:15 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

4 p.m. — Marvell (Ark.) vs. Riverdale (La.); 6:30 p.m. — Riverdale (La.) vs. Humphreys Academy

Wednesday

4 p.m. — Briarfield (La.) vs. Columbus Christian; 6:30 p.m. — Lee (Ark.) vs. Claiborne (La.)

Friday

3 p.m. — Marvell (Ark.)-Riverdale (La.) winner vs. Briarfield (La.)-Columbus Christian winner; 4:15 p.m. — Tensas (La.)-Humphreys Academy winner vs. Lee (Ark.)-Claiborne (La.) winner

Saturday1 p.m. — Consolation Game; 2:15 p.m. — Championship Game