MHSAA Basketball District Tournament Schedule

St. Andrew's point guard Rashad Bolden. Photo by Keith Warren/MHSAA.

CLASS 6A

Region 1-6A

At Horn Lake

Boys

Tuesday

5:30 p.m. — Southaven vs DeSoto Central; 8:30 p.m. — Hernando vs. Horn Lake

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

4 p.m. — Hernando vs. Southaven; 7 p.m. — Horn Lake vs. DeSoto Central

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 2-6A

At Tupelo

Boys

Tuesday

5:30 p.m. — Oxford vs. Columbus; 8:30 p.m. — Tupelo vs. South Panola

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

4 p.m. — Columbus vs. Oxford; 7 p.m. — Tupelo vs. South Panola

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 3-6A

At Madison Central

Boys

Tuesday

5:30 p.m. — Starkville vs. Northwest Rankin; 8:30 p.m. — Murrah vs. Madison Central

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

4 p.m. — Starkville vs. Madison Central; 7 p.m. — Northwest Rankin vs. Murrah

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 4-6A

At Clinton

Boys

Tuesday

5:30 p.m. — Clinton vs. Greenville; 8:30 p.m. — Provine vs. Warren Central

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

4 p.m. — Greenville vs. Provine; 7 p.m. — Clinton vs. Warren Central

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 5-6A

At Meridian

Boys

Tuesday

5:30 p.m. — Meridian vs. George County; 8:30 p.m. — Oak Grove vs. Petal

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

4 p.m. — Meridian vs. George County; 7 p.m. — Petal vs. Oak Grove

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 6-6A

At Brandon

Boys

Tuesday

5:30 p.m. — Terry vs. Pearl; 8:30 p.m. — Brandon vs. Jim Hill

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

4 p.m. — Pearl vs. Jim Hill; 7 p.m. — Terry vs. Brandon

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 7-6A

At St. Martin

Boys

Monday

7:30 p.m. — Pascagoula vs. D’Iberville

Tuesday

7:30 p.m. — Ocean Springs vs. St. Martin

Thursday

7:30 p.m. — Consolation Game

Friday

7:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Monday

6 p.m. — St. Martin vs. Pascagoula

Tuesday

6 p.m. — D’Iberville vs. Ocean Springs

Thursday

6 p.m. — Consolation Game

Friday

6 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 8-6A

At Gulfport

Boys

Monday

7:30 p.m. — Biloxi vs. Hancock

Tuesday

7:30 p.m. — Gulfport vs. Harrison Central

Thursday

7:30 p.m. — Consolation Game

Friday

7:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Monday

6 p.m. — Hancock vs. Harrison Central

Tuesday

6 p.m. — Biloxi vs. Gulfport

Thursday

6 p.m. — Consolation Game

Friday

6 p.m. — Championship Game

CLASS 5A

Region 1-5A

At Lewisburg

Boys

Tuesday

5:30 p.m. — Center Hill vs. Lake Cormorant; 8:30 p.m. — Olive Branch vs. Lewisburg

Thursday

7:30 p.m. — Consolation Game

Friday

7:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

4 p.m. — Center Hill vs. Lake Cormorant; 7 p.m. — Olive Branch vs. Lewisburg

Thursday

6 p.m. — Consolation Game

Friday

6 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 2-5A

At West Point

Boys

Tuesday

5:30 p.m. — Grenada vs. Lafayette; 8:30 p.m. — Saltillo vs. West Point

Thursday

7:30 p.m. — Consolation Game

Friday

7:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

4 p.m. — Lafayette vs. Grenada; 7 p.m. — Saltillo vs. West Point

Thursday

6 p.m. — Consolation Game

Friday

6 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 3-5A

At Cleveland Central

Boys

Wednesday

5:30 p.m. — Holmes County Central vs. Canton; 8:30 p.m. — Cleveland Central vs. Neshoba Central

Friday

At Delta State

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Wedneday

4 p.m. — Canton vs. Neshoba Central; 7 p.m. — Holmes County Central vs. Cleveland Central

Friday

At Delta State

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 4-5A

At Ridgeland

Boys

Monday

7:30 p.m. — Callaway vs. Germantown

Tuesday

7:30 p.m. — Vicksburg vs. Ridgeland

Thursday

7:30 p.m. — Consolation Game

Friday

7:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Monday

6 p.m. — Germantown vs. Ridgeland

Tuesday

6 p.m. — Vicksburg vs. Callaway

Thursday

6 p.m. — Consolation Game

Friday

6 p.m. — Championship Gam

Region 5-5A

At West Jones

Boys

Tuesday

5:30 p.m. — Laurel vs. West Jones; 8:30 p.m. — Wayne County vs. South Jones

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

4 p.m. — West Jones vs. Wayne County; 7 p.m. — South Jones vs. Laurel

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 6-5A

At Wingfield

Boys

Tuesday

5:30 p.m. — Forest Hill vs. Natchez; 8:30 p.m. — Brookhaven vs. Wingfield

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

4 p.m. — Forest Hill vs. Wingfield; 7 p.m. — Brookhaven vs. Natchez

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 7-5A

At North Pike

Boys

Tuesday

5:30 p.m. — Hattiesburg vs. Pearl River Central; 8:30 p.m. — Picayune vs. North Pike

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

4 p.m. — Hattiesburg vs. North Pike; 7 p.m. — Pearl River Central vs. Picayune

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 8-5A

At Stone

Boys

Tuesday

5:30 p.m. — Long Beach vs. Gautier; 8:30 p.m. — Stone vs. West Harrison

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

4 p.m. — West Harrison vs. Gautier; 7 p.m. — Stone vs. Long Beach

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

CLASS 4A

Region 1-4A

At Tishomingo County

Boys

Tuesday

5:30 p.m. — New Albany vs. Corinth; 8:30 p.m. — Tishomingo County vs. Senatobia

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — Byhalia vs. New Albany-Corinth winner; 8:30 p.m. — Ripley vs. Tishomingo County-Senatobia winner

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

4 p.m. — New Albany vs. Byhalia; 7 p.m. — Tishomingo County vs. Corinth

Thursday

4 p.m. — Ripley vs. New Albany-Byhalia winner; 7 p.m. — Senatobia vs. Tishomingo County-Corinth winner

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 2-4A

At Itawamba CC

Boys

Tuesday

5:30 p.m. — Caledonia vs. Amory; 8:30 p.m. — Shannon vs. Mooreville

Wednesday

5:30 p.m. — Itawamba AHS vs. Caledonia-Amory winner; 8:30 p.m. — Pontotoc vs. Shannon-Mooreville winner

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

4 p.m. — Shannon vs. Caledonia; 7 p.m. — Itawamba AHS vs. Mooreville

Wednesday

4 p.m. — Amory vs. Shannon-Caledonia winner; 7 p.m. — Pontotoc vs. Itawamba AHS-Mooreville winner

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 3-4A

At Gentry

Boys

Monday

7:30 p.m. — Clarksdale vs. Rosa Fort

Wednesday

4:30 p.m. — Greenwood vs. Yazoo City; 7:30 p.m. — Gentry vs. Clarksdale-Rosa Fort winner

Friday

4:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Monday

6 p.m. — Greenwood vs. Yazoo City

Wednesday

3 p.m. — Clarksdale vs. Rosa Fort; 6 p.m. — Gentry vs. Greenwood-Yazoo City winner

Friday

3 p.m. — Consolation Game; 6 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 4-4A

At Leake Central

Boys

Tuesday

7:30 p.m. — Noxubee County vs. Leake Central

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — Kosciusko vs. Noxubee County-Leake Central winner; 8:30 p.m. — New Hope vs. Louisville

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

6 p.m. — Kosciusko vs. Noxubee County

Thursday

4 p.m. — Louisville vs. Kosciusko-Noxubee County winner; 7 p.m. — Leake Central vs. New Hope

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 5-4A

At Mendenhall

Boys

Tuesday

5:30 p.m. — Northeast Jones vs. Newton County; 8:30 p.m. — West Lauderdale vs. Mendenhall

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — NE Lauderdale vs. West Lauderdale-Mendenhall winner; 8:30 p.m. — Quitman vs. Northeast Jones-Newton County winner

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

4 p.m. — Mendenhall vs. West Lauderdale; 7 p.m. — Quitman vs. Newton County

Thursday

4 p.m. — NE Lauderdale vs. Quitman-Newton County winner; 7 p.m. — Northeast Jones vs. Mendenhall-West Lauderdale winner

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 6-4A

At Raymond

Boys

Tuesday

5:30 p.m. — Lanier vs. McComb; 8:30 p.m. — South Pike vs. Richland

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — Florence vs. South Pike-Richland winner; 8:30 p.m. — Raymond vs. Lanier-McComb winner

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

4 p.m. — South Pike vs. Florence; 7 p.m. — McComb vs. Richland

Thursday

4 p.m. — Lanier vs. South Pike-Florence winner; 7 p.m. — Raymond vs. McComb-Richland winner

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 7-4A

At Poplarville

Boys

Tuesday

5:30 p.m. — Greene County vs. Sumrall; 8 p.m. — Poplarville vs. Purvis

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — Forrest Co. AHS vs. Greene County-Sumrall winner; 8:30 p.m. — Lawrence County vs. Poplarville-Purvis winner

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

4:15 p.m. — Poplarville vs. Sumrall; 6:45 p.m. — Purvis vs. Forrest Co. AHS

Thursday

4:15 p.m. — Greene County vs. Purvis-Forrest Co. AHS winner; 6:45 p.m. — Lawrence County vs. Poplarville-Sumrall winner

Friday

4:15 p.m. — Consolation Game; 6:45 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 8-4A

At Bay High

Boys

Tuesday

5 p.m. — Moss Point vs. East Central; 8 p.m. — Pass Christian vs. Vancleave

Thursday

5 p.m. — Bay High vs. Pass Christian-Vancleave winner; 8:30 p.m. — St. Stanislaus vs. Moss Point-East Central winner

Friday

5 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

6:30 p.m. — Bay High vs. Vancleave

Thursday

3:30 p.m. — East Central-Bay High-Vancleave winner; 7 p.m. — Moss Point vs. Pass Christian

Friday

3:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 6:30 p.m. — Championship Game

CLASS 3A

Region 1-3A

At Northeast CC

Boys

Tuesday

5:30 p.m. — North Pontotoc vs. Kossuth; 7 p.m. — Alcorn Central vs. Belmont

Thursday

7 p.m. — Booneville vs. Alcorn Central-Belmont winner; 8:30 p.m. — Mantachie vs. North Pontotoc-Kossuth winner

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

4 p.m. — North Pontotoc vs. Mantachie; 8:30 p.m. — Booneville vs. Alcorn Central

Thursday

4 p.m. — Belmont vs. North Pontotoc-Mantachie winner; 7 p.m. — Kossuth vs. Booneville-Alcorn Central winner

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 2-3A

At Water Valley

Boys

Tuesday

5:30 p.m. — Marks Palmer vs. Water Valley; 8:30 p.m. — North Panola vs. Independence

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — Holly Springs vs. Marks Palmer-Water Valley winner; 8:30 p.m. — Coahoma AHS vs. North Panola-Independence winner

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

4 p.m. — Holly Springs vs. Marks Palmer; 7 p.m. — North Panola vs. Water Valley

Thursday

4 p.m. — Independence vs. North Panola-Water Valley winner; 7 p.m. — Coahoma AHS vs. Holly Springs-Marks Palmer winner

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 3-3A

At Yazoo County

Boys

Tuesday

5:30 p.m. — Amanda Elzy vs. Humphreys County; 8:30 p.m. — Ruleville vs. J.Z. George

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — Yazoo County vs. Ruleville-J.Z. George winner; 8:30 p.m. — Charleston vs. Amanda Elzy-Humphreys County winner

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

4 p.m. — Humphreys County vs. J.Z. George; 7 p.m. — Amanda Elzy vs. Charleston

Thursday

4 p.m. — Ruleville vs. Amanda Elzy-Charleston winner; 7 p.m. — Yazoo County vs. Humphreys County-J.Z. George winner

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 4-3A

At Aberdeen

Boys

Tuesday

5:30 p.m. — Choctaw County vs. Hatley; 8:30 p.m. — South Pontotoc vs. Aberdeen

Thursday

7 p.m. — Houston vs. South Pontotoc-Aberdeen winner; 8:30 p.m. — Nettleton vs. Choctaw County-Hatley winner

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

4 p.m. — Hatley vs. Choctaw County; 7 p.m. — Houston vs. Aberdeen

Thursday

4 p.m. — South Pontotoc vs. Houston-Aberdeen winner; 5:30 p.m. — Nettleton vs. Hatley-Choctaw County winner

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 5-3A

At SE Lauderdale

Boys

Monday

5:30 p.m. — Kemper County vs. Morton; 8:30 p.m. — Forest vs. Winona

Wednesday

5:30 p.m. — Choctaw Central vs. Forest-Winona winner; 8:30 p.m. — SE Lauderdale vs. Kemper County-Morton winner

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Monday

4 p.m. — Kemper County vs. Winona; 7 p.m. — SE Lauderdale vs. Morton

Wednesday

4 p.m. — Forest vs. Kemper County-Winona winner; 7 p.m. — Choctaw Central vs. SE Lauderdale-Morton winner

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 6-3A

At Raleigh

Boys

Tuesday

5:30 p.m. — St. Andrew’s vs. Raleigh; 8:30 p.m. — McLaurin vs. Magee

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — Velma Jackson vs. McLaurin-Magee winner; 8:30 p.m. — Crystal Springs vs. St. Andrew’s-Raleigh winner

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

4 p.m. — McLaurin vs. Raleigh; 7 p.m. — Magee vs. St. Andrew’s

Thursday

4 p.m. — Crystal Springs vs. Magee-St. Andrew’s winner; 7 p.m. — Velma Jackson vs. McLaurin-Raleigh

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 7-3A

At Hazlehurst

Boys

Tuesday

5:30 p.m. — Jefferson County vs. Wilkinson County

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — Franklin County vs. Port Gibson; 8:30 p.m. — Hazlehurst vs. Jefferson County-Wilkinson County winner

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

4 p.m. — Wilkinson County vs. Jefferson County

Thursday

4 p.m. — Franklin County vs. Port Gibson; 7 p.m. — Hazlehurst vs. Wilkinson County-Jefferson County winner

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 8-3A

At Wesson

Boys

Tuesday

5:30 p.m. — Columbia vs. West Marion; 8:30 p.m. — Jefferson Davis County vs. Wesson

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — Tylertown vs. Jefferson Davis County-Wesson winner; 8:30 p.m. — Seminary vs. Columbia-West Marion winner

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

4 p.m. — Columbia vs. Wesson; 7 p.m. — Seminary vs. West Marion

Thursday

4 p.m. — Tylertown vs. Seminary-West Marion winner; 7 p.m. — Jefferson Davis County vs. Columbia-Wesson winner

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

CLASS 2A

Region 1-2A

At New Site

Boys

Tuesday

5:30 p.m. — East Union vs. Strayhorn; 8:30 p.m. — New Site vs. Walnut

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — Ingomar vs. East Union-Strayhorn winner; 8:30 p.m. — Baldwyn vs. New Site-Walnut winner

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

4 p.m. — Walnut vs. East Union; 7 p.m. — Baldwyn vs. Strayhorn

Thursday

4 p.m. — Ingomar vs. Walnut-East Union winner; 7 p.m. — New Site vs. Baldwyn-Strayhorn winner

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 2-2A

At Bruce

Boys

Tuesday

5:30 p.m. — Bruce vs. Eupora; 8:30 p.m. — Leflore County vs. Northside

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — East Webster vs. Lelfore County-Northside winner; 8:30 p.m. — Calhoun City vs. Bruce-Eupora winner

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

4 p.m. — Bruce vs. Eupora; 7 p.m. — East Webster vs. Leflore County

Thursday

4 p.m. — Calhoun City vs. Bruce-Eupora winner; 7 p.m. — Northside vs. East Webster-Leflore County winner

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 3-2A

At O’Bannon

Boys

Monday

6:30 p.m. — O’Bannon vs. South Delta

Tuesday

5:30 p.m. — West Bolivar vs. Riverside; 8:30 p.m. — West Tallahatchie vs. Leland

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — West Bolivar-Riverside winner vs. West Tallahatchie-Leland winner; 8:30 p.m. — Coahoma County vs. O’Bannon-South Delta winner

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Monday

5 p.m. — West Tallahatchie vs. West Bolivar

Tuesday

4 p.m. — Leland vs. South Delta; 7 p.m. — Riverside vs. O’Bannon

Thursday

4 p.m. — Leland-South Delta winner vs. Riverside-O’Bannon winner; 7 p.m. — Coahoma County vs. West Tallahatchie-West Bolivar winner

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 4-2A

At Lake

Boys

Tuesday

7:30 p.m. — Lake vs. Scott Central

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — Philadelphia vs. Lake-Scott Central winner; 8:30 p.m. — Newton vs. Union

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

6 p.m. — Union vs. Lake

Thursday

4 p.m. — Philadelphia vs. Scott Central; 7 p.m. — Newton vs. Union-Lake winner

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 5-2A

At Enterprise-Clarke

Boys

Tuesday

7:30 p.m. — Taylorsville vs. Clarkdale

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — Bay Springs vs. Taylorsville-Clarkdale winner; 8:30 p.m. — Heidelberg vs. Enterprise-Clarke

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

6 p.m. — Heidelberg vs. Clarkdale

Thursday

4 p.m. — Bay Springs vs. Heidelberg-Clarkdale winner; 7 p.m. — Taylorsville vs. Enterprise-Clarke

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 6-2A

At Pelahatchie

Boys

Monday

7:30 p.m. — Pisgah vs. Puckett

Tuesday

5:30 p.m. — Madison St. Joseph vs. Pisgah-Puckett winner; 8:30 p.m. — Pelahatchie vs. Mize

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Monday

6 p.m. — Madison St. Joseph vs. Mize

Tuesday

4 p.m. — Pelahatchie vs. Pisgah; 7 p.m. — Puckett vs. Madison St. Joseph-Mize winner

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 7-2A

At West Lincoln

Boys

Tuesday

7:30 p.m. — Bogue Chitto vs. Enterprise-Lincoln

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — Loyd Star vs. Bogue Chitto-Enterprise-Lincoln winner; 8:30 p.m. — Amite County vs. West Lincoln

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

6 p.m. — Amite County vs. Enterprise-Lincoln

Thursday

4 p.m. — West Lincoln vs. Amite County-Enterprise-Lincoln winner; 7 p.m. — Bogue Chitto vs. Loyd Star

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 8-2A

At St. Patrick

Boys

Tuesday

5:30 p.m. — Richton vs. Perry Central

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — Collins vs. Richton-Perry Central winner; 8:30 p.m. — North Forrest vs. St. Patrick

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

4 p.m. — Richton vs. OLA; 7 p.m. — Collins vs. Perry Central

Thursday

4 p.m. — North Forrest vs. Collins-Perry Central winner; 7 p.m. — St. Patrick vs. Richton-OLA winner

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

CLASS 1A

Region 1-1A

At Booneville

Boys

Tuesday

4 p.m. — Jumpertown vs. Thrasher; 8:30 p.m. — Pine Grove vs. Blue Mountain

Thursday

4 p.m. — Wheeler vs. Jumpertown-Thrasher winner; 8:30 p.m. — Biggersville vs. Pine Grove-Blue Mountain winner

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

5:30 p.m. — Wheeler vs. Thrasher; 7 p.m. — Biggersville vs. Jumpertown

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — Blue Mountain vs. Wheeler-Thrasher winner; 7 p.m. — Pine Grove vs. Biggersville-Jumpertown winner

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 2-1A

At Myrtle

Boys

Monday

6:30 p.m. — West Union vs. Hickory Flat

Tuesday

5 p.m. — Byers vs. Falkner; 8 p.m. — Ashland vs. Myrtle

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — Potts Camp vs. Ashland-Myrtle winner; 8:30 p.m. — West Union-Hickory Flat winner vs. Byers-Falkner winner

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Monday

5 p.m. — Ashland vs. Byers; 8 p.m. — West Union vs. Falkner

Tuesday

6:30 p.m. — Myrtle vs. Potts Camp

Thursday

4 p.m. — Ashland-Byers winner vs. West Union-Falkner winner; 7 p.m. — Hickory Flat vs. Myrtle-Potts Camp winner

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 3-1A

At Ray Brooks

Boys

Wednesday

5:30 p.m. — Ray Brooks vs. Coldwater; 8:30 p.m. — Simmons vs. Shaw

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Wednesday

4 p.m. — Simmons vs. Coldwater; 7 p.m. — Shaw vs. Ray Brooks

Thursday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 4-1A

At Okolona

Boys

Tuesday

7:30 p.m. — Tremont vs. Tupelo Christian

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — Houlka vs. Smithville; 8:30 p.m. — Okolona vs. Tremont-Tupelo Christian winner

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

6 p.m. — Smithville vs. Okolona

Thursday

4 p.m. — Tremont vs. Smithville-Okolona winner; 7 p.m. — Tupelo Christian vs. Houlka

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 5-1A

At French Camp

Boys

Tuesday

5:30 p.m. — Coffeeville vs. Ethel; 8:30 p.m. — McAdams vs. French Camp

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

4 p.m. — McAdams vs. Coffeeville; 7 p.m. — Ethel vs. French Camp

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 6-1A

At West Lowndes

Boys

Tuesday

7:30 p.m. — Nanih Waiya vs. Noxapater

Thursday

4:30 p.m. — West Lowndes vs. Nanih Waiya-Noxapater winner; 7:30 p.m. — Hamilton vs. Vardaman

Friday

4:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

6 p.m. — Nanih Waiya vs. Noxapater

Thursday

3 p.m. — Hamilton vs. Nanih Waiya-Noxapater winner; 6 p.m. — Vardaman vs. West Lowndes

Friday

3 p.m. — Consolation Game; 6 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 7-1A

At Leake County

Boys

Tuesday

7:30 p.m. — Sebastopol vs. Mount Olive

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — Stringer vs. Piney Woods; 8:30 p.m. — Leake County vs. Sebastopol-Mount Olive winner

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

6 p.m. — Mount Olive vs. Piney Woods

Thursday

4 p.m. — Sebastopol vs. Stringer; 7 p.m. — Leake County vs. Mount Olive-Piney Woods winner

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 8-1A

At Salem

Boys

Tuesday

6:30 p.m. — Resurrection vs. Sacred Heart

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — East Marion vs. Resurrection-Sacred Heart winner; 8:30 p.m. — Lumberton vs. Salem

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

5 p.m. — Salem vs. Resurrection

Thursday

4 p.m. — East Marion vs. Salem-Resurrection winner; 7 p.m. — Lumberton vs. Sacred Heart

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game