MHSAA Basketball Second Round Playoff Schedule

Forest Hill guard Ken Evans. Photo by Keith Warren/MHSAA.

All game times are 7 p.m. otherwise noted.

SECOND ROUND

CLASS 6A

Boys

Friday

North

Northwest Rankin at Tupelo

Saturday

North

Murrah at Hernando, 6:30 p.m.

Southaven at Starkville

Oxford at Clinton

South

Petal at Biloxi

Meridian at Pascagoula

Gulfport at Brandon

Harrison Central at Oak Grove

Girls

Friday

North

Northwest Rankin at Tupelo, 5:30 p.m.

Horn Lake at Starkville

Columbus at Greenville

Brandon at Biloxi

Terry at St. Martin

Harrison Central at Pearl

Hancock at Meridian

Saturday

North

Murrah at Hernando, 5 p.m.

CLASS 5A

Boys

Thursday

South

Brookhaven at Long Beach

Saturday

North

Neshoba Central at Center Hill

Cleveland Central at Saltillo

Olive Branch at Holmes County Central

Grenada at Callaway

South

Wingfield at Hattiesburg

North Pike at Forest Hill

Picayune at Wayne County

Girls

Friday

North

Holmes County Central at Olive Branch

Vicksburg at Lafayette

Saltillo at Neshoba Central

West Point at Germantown

South

Wayne County at Stone

Laurel at Hattiesburg

West Harrison at Brookhaven

Picayune at West Jones

CLASS 4A

Boys

Saturday

North

Gentry at Ripley

Clarksdale at Pontotoc

Byhalia at Greenwood

Caledonia at Louisville

South

Lanier at Lawrence County

Florence at Bay High

South Pike at Forrest Co. AHS

St. Stanislaus at Raymond

Girls

Friday

North

Clarksdale at Ripley

New Albany at New Hope

Senatobia at Gentry

Amory at Louisville

South

McComb at Lawrence County

Raymond at Moss Point

Pass Christian at NE Lauderdale

East Central at Lanier

CLASS 3A

Boys

Friday

South

Jefferson Davis County at Crystal Springs, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

North

Water Valley at Houston

Ruleville at Holly Springs

Coahoma AHS at Yazoo County

North Panola at Nettleton

South

Port Gibson at St. Andrew’s

McLaurin at Columbia

Seminary at Velma Jackson

Girls

Friday

Ruleville at Kossuth

Alcorn Central at Nettleton

Belmont at Yazoo County

North Pontotoc at South Pontotoc

South

Forest at Hazlehurst

SE Lauderdale at Tylertown

Port Gibson at Choctaw Central

Jefferson Davis County at Crystal Springs, 6 p.m.

CLASS 2A

Boys

Friday

North

Philadelphia at Calhoun City, 7:30 p.m.S

Saturday

North

West Bolivar at Ingomar

New Site at Coahoma County

Baldwyn at Newton

South

St. Patrick at Heidelberg

Pelahatchie at North Forrest

West Lincoln at Bay Springs

Collins at Madison St. Joseph, 4 p.m.

Girls

Friday

North

Coahoma County at Ingomar

Philadelphia at Calhoun City, 6 p.m.

New Site at Leland

Walnut at Newton

South

Enterprise-Clarke at West Lincoln

Taylorsville at North Forrest

Bogue Chitto at Bay Springs

Loyd Star at Puckett

CLASS 1A

Boys

Saturday

North

Ray Brooks at Biggersville

Shaw at Potts Camp

Wheeler at Simmons

West Union at Okolona

South

Coffeeville at Piney Woods

Hamilton at East Marion

Leake County at McAdams

Stringer at West Lowndes

Girls

Friday

North

Shaw at Pine Grove

Tremont at Hickory Flat

Blue Mountain at Simmons

West Union at Tupelo Christian

South

Ethel at Leake County

Vardaman at East Marion

Sacred Heart at McAdams

Lumberton at Hamilton