MHSAA Boys Basketball First Round Playoff Scores

St. Joseph guard Douglas Watson.

CLASS 6A

North

Murrah 52, Warren Central 41

Northwest Rankin 53, Provine 37

Southaven 53, Columbus 45

Oxford 70, Horn Lake 66

South

Petal 73, Terry 61

Meridian 84, Pearl 34

Gulfport 63, Ocean Springs 50

Harrison Central 74, St. Martin 66

CLASS 5A

North

Neshoba Central 38, Ridgeland 25

Cleveland Central 60, Vicksburg 55

Olive Branch 87, West Point 29

Grenada 69, Lake Cormorant 49

South

Brookhaven 80, West Jones 64

Wingfield 65, Laurel 61

North Pike 65, Stone 63 (OT)

Picayune 51, West Harrison 44

CLASS 4A

North

Ripley 57, Itawamba AHS 32

Gentry 100, Kosciusko 62

Pontotoc 61, Tishomingo County 58

Clarksdale 57, Leake Central 51

Greenwood 57, New Hope 50

Byhalia 75, Shannon 51

Louisville 41, Yazoo City 39

Caledonia 48, Corinth 38

South

Lawrence County 62, Pass Christian 48

Lanier 56, Quitman 25

Bay High 56, Poplarville 48

Florence 93, Northeast Jones 48

South Pike 70, NE Lauderdale 65

Forrest Co. AHS 51, Moss Point 39

Raymond 87, Mendenhall 37

St. Stanislaus 43, Greene County 41

CLASS 3A

North

Water Valley 63, Booneville 61

Houston 79, Charleston 71

Ruleville 61, Aberdeen 36

Yazoo County 83, Choctaw County 53

Coahoma AHS 73, Mantachie 43

Nettleton 90, Humphreys County 47

North Panola 68, North Pontotoc 41

Holly Springs 77, Alcorn Central 44

South

Jefferson Davis County 75, Hazlehurst 67

Crystal Springs 58, Kemper County 55

Port Gibson 82, Tylertown 77

St. Andrew’s 63, SE Lauderdale 52

McLaurin 62, Choctaw Central 60

Columbia 65, Franklin County 62

Velma Jackson 66, Forest 26

Seminary 80, Wilkinson County 65

CLASS 2A

North

Ingomar 93, Bruce 56

West Bolivar 71, Scott Central 31

Calhoun City 79, Strayhorn 64

Philadelphia 83, South Delta 52

Coahoma County 53, Union 27

New Site 63, North Side 50

Newton 49, West Tallahatchie 30

Baldwyn 66, East Webster 55

South

St. Patrick 57, Loyd Star 45

Heidelberg 91, Mize 46

North Forrest 75, Bogue Chitto 30

Pelahatchie 60, Taylorsville 53

Bay Springs 91, Pisgah 53

West Lincoln 78, Richton 61

Madison St. Joseph 60, Enterprise-Clarke 42

Collins 92, Amite County 73

CLASS 1A

North

Biggersville 65, Falkner 56

Ray Brooks 69, Tremont 54

Potts Camp 93, Pine Grove 31

Shaw 53, Smithville 41

Simmons 90, Houlka 65

Wheeler 82, Ashland 65

Okolona 92, Coldwater 70

West Union 71, Jumpertown 45

South

Piney Woods 78, Sacred Heart 38

Coffeeville 80, Vardaman 66

East Marion 79, Sebastopol 49

Hamilton 62, Ethel 58

McAdams 89, Noxapater 50

Leake County 78, Salem 52

West Lowndes 75, French Camp 40

Stringer 70, Lumberton 43