MHSAA Class 6A, 5A, 1A First Round; Class 4A, 3A, 2A Second Round Playoff Schedule

Starkville sophomore quarterback Luke Altmyer. Photo by Chris Brooks.

MHSAA PLAYOFFS

First Round

CLASS 6A

Warren Central (5-5) at Horn Lake (11-0)

South Panola (7-5) at Starkville (10-1)

Tupelo (7-4) at Northwest Rankin (10-1)

Madison Central (8-3) at Oxford (9-2)

St. Martin (7-4) at Brandon (11-1)

Pearl (7-4) at Ocean Springs (7-4)

Petal (5-6) at Gulfport (10-1)

Harrison Central (8-3) at Oak Grove (9-2)

 

CLASS 5A

Canton (7-5) at West Point (10-1)

Lafayette (8-3) at Germantown (7-4)

Lake Cormorant (6-5) at Holmes Central (10-1)

Neshoba Central (10-2) at Olive Branch (10-1)

Wayne County (7-4) at Laurel (8-3)

Natchez (6-4) at Picayune (8-3)

Brookhaven (7-4) at Hattiesburg (11-0)

Stone (4-6) at West Jones (9-2)

 

CLASS 1A

Coffeeville (1-10) at Smithville (9-3)

Okolona (8-3) at Ray Brooks (7-4)

Tupelo Christian (7-4) at Hollandale Simmons (11-0)

McAdams (5-7) at Biggersville (11-1)

Resurrection (6-4) at Nanih Waiya (11-1)

French Camp (7-4) at Stringer (10-2)

Leake County (7-3) at Lumberton (10-1)

East Marion (6-5) at Noxapater (10-2)

 

Second Round

CLASS 4A

Pontotoc (10-2) at Senatobia (7-4)

Clarksdale (7-4) at Louisville (11-1)

Noxubee County (7-5) at Greenwood (9-2)

Corinth (10-2) at Tunica Rosa Fort (5-6)

Florence (5-7) at West Lauderdale (11-1)

Greene County (9-3) at East Central (10-0)

Poplarville (10-1) at NE Lauderdale (7-4)

Mendenhall (10-1) at South Pike (10-2)

 

CLASS 3A

Water Valley (10-2) at Booneville (11-0)
Houston (10-1) at Marks Palmer (6-5)

Charleston (10-2) at Belmont (6-5)

North Pontotoc (11-1) at North Panola (10-1)

Magee (9-3) at Winona (12-0)

Seminary (9-3) at Raleigh (5-7)

Columbia (9-2) at Crystal Springs (7-4)

Velma Jackson (10-1) at Jefferson Davis County (8-4)

 

CLASS 2A

Eupora (7-4) at Lake (7-4)

South Delta (7-4) at Scott Central (11-1)

Philadelphia (7-4) at East Webster (6-6)

Calhoun City (8-4) at Union (9-3)

Pisgah (10-2) at Taylorsville (12-0)

Collins (10-1) at Madison St. Joseph (6-6)

Richton (8-3) at Mize (4-8)

Bay Springs (9-3) at Pelahatchie (11-1)