MHSAA First Round Baseball Playoff Schedule

Photo by Keith Warren/MHSAA.

Here is the schedule for this weekend’s MHSAA First Round Baseball playoff games with times.

CLASS 6A

Friday

Game 1

2 p.m. — Tupelo at Warren Central

3 p.m. — Greenville at Oxford

3 p.m. — Starkville at Hernando

2 p.m. — Southaven at Northwest Rankin

Noon — Terry at Harrison Central

1 p.m. — Gulfport at Pearl

7 p.m. — Ocean Springs at George County

7 p.m. — Petal at D’Iberville

Saturday

Game 2

2 p.m. — Warren Central at Tupelo

3 p.m. — Oxford at Greenville

6 p.m. — Hernando at Starkville

2 p.m. — Northwest Rankin at Southaven

2 p.m. — Harrison Central at Terry

2 p.m. — Pearl at Gulfport

7 p.m. — George County at Ocean Springs

7 p.m. — D’Iberville at Petal

Monday

Game 3, if necessary

2 p.m. — Tupelo at Warren Central

3 p.m. — Greenville at Oxford

6 p.m. — Starkville at Hernando

2 p.m. — Southaven at Northwest Rankin

6 p.m. — Terry at Harrison Central

6 p.m. — Gulfport at Pearl

7 p.m. — Ocean Springs at George County

7 p.m. — Petal at D’Iberville

CLASS 5A

Friday

Game 1

2 p.m. — Grenada at Germantown

4 p.m. — Canton at Center Hill

6 p.m. — Olive Branch at Cleveland Central

4 p.m. — Forest Hill at Long Beach

6 p.m. — Stone at Natchez

Noon — North Pike at South Jones

7 p.m. — Wayne County at Pearl River Central

Game 2

6 p.m. — Canton at Center Hill

6 p.m. — Forest Hill at Long Beach

Saturday

Game 1

2 p.m. — Vicksburg at Saltillo

Game 2

2 p.m. — Germantown at Grenada

6 p.m. — Cleveland Central at Olive Branch

1 p.m. — Natchez at Stone

Noon — South Jones at North Pike

7 p.m. — Pearl River Central at Wayne County

Monday

Game 2

2 p.m. — Saltillo at Vicksburg

Game 3, if necessary

6 p.m. — Grenada at Germantown

6 p.m. — Olive Branch at Cleveland Central

3 p.m. — Stone at Natchez

Noon — North Pike at South Jones

7 p.m. — Wayne County at Pearl River Central

Tuesday

Game 3, if necessary

6 p.m. — Vicksburg at Saltillo

CLASS 4A

Friday

Game 1

6 p.m. — Mooreville at Ripley

5 p.m. — Leake Central at Yazoo City

4 p.m. — Pontotoc at New Albany

1 p.m. — Clarksdale at Kosciusko

1 p.m. — Louisville at Rosa Fort

1 p.m. — Amory at Tishomingo County

1 p.m. — Gentry at New Hope

6 p.m. — Corinth at Caledonia

5 p.m. — McComb at West Lauderdale

7 p.m. — Vancleave at Poplarville

7 p.m. — Newton County at Florence

6 p.m. — Greene County at East Central

7 p.m. — Pass Christian at Sumrall

7 p.m. — Raymond at Northeast Jones

3 p.m. — Purvis at St. Stanislaus

7 p.m. — NE Lauderdale at Richland

Game 2

3 p.m. — Gentry at New Hope

Saturday

Game 2

Noon — Ripley at Mooreville

2 p.m. — Yazoo City at Leake Central

4 p.m. — New Albany at Pontotoc

1 p.m. — Rosa Fort at Louisville

6 p.m. — Tishomingo County at Amory

2 p.m. — Caledonia at Corinth

3 p.m. — West Lauderdale at McComb

7 p.m. — Poplarville at Vancleave

1 p.m. — Florence at Newton County

7 p.m. — East Central at Greene County

3 p.m. — Sumrall at Pass Christian

7 p.m. — Northeast Jones at Raymond

1 p.m. — St. Stanislaus at Purvis

7 p.m. — Richland at NE Lauderdale

Monday

Game 3, if necessary

Friday

Game 1

6 p.m. — Mooreville at Ripley

6 p.m. — Leake Central at Yazoo City

7 p.m. — New Albany at Pontotoc

1 p.m. — Clarksdale at Kosciusko

1 p.m. — Louisville at Rosa Fort

6 p.m. — Amory at Tishomingo County

6 p.m. — Corinth at Caledonia

5 p.m. — McComb at West Lauderdale

7 p.m. — Vancleave at Poplarville

6 p.m. — Newton County at Florence

6 p.m. — Greene County at East Central

7 p.m. — Pass Christian at Sumrall

7 p.m. — Raymond at Northeast Jones

6 p.m. — Purvis at St. Stanislaus

7 p.m. — NE Lauderdale at Richland

CLASS 3A

Friday

Game 1

1 p.m. — Hatley at Humphreys County

7 p.m. — Mantachie at Water Valley

Noon — Charleston at Houston

1 p.m. — Nettleton at Yazoo County

5 p.m. — Holly Springs at Booneville

1 p.m. — Amanda Elzy at South Pontotoc

6 p.m. — Kossuth at Independence

7 p.m. — Crystal Springs at SE Lauderdale

1 p.m. — Seminary at Port Gibson

6 p.m. — Winona at Magee

4:30 p.m. — Raleigh at Choctaw Central

Noon — Jefferson County at West Marion

7 p.m. — Morton at St. Andrew’s

Game 2

2 p.m. — Charleston at Houston

7 p.m. — Holly Springs at Booneville

4 p.m. — Amanda Elzy at South Pontotoc

2 p.m. — Jefferson County at West Marion

Saturday

Game 1

7 p.m. — Franklin County at Wesson

Game 2

1 p.m. — Humphreys County at Hatley

Noon — Water Valley at Mantachie

1 p.m. — Yazoo County at Nettleton

1 p.m. — Independence at Kossuth

Noon — SE Lauderdale at Crystal Springs

1 p.m. — Port Gibson at Seminary

6 p.m. — Magee at Winona

2 p.m. — Choctaw Central at Raleigh

4 p.m. — St. Andrew’s at Morton

Monday

Game 3, if necessary

6 p.m. — Hatley at Humphreys County

7 p.m. — Mantachie at Water Valley

6 p.m. — Nettleton at Yazoo County

6 p.m. — Kossuth at Independence

7 p.m. — Crystal Springs at SE Lauderdale

6 p.m. — Seminary at Port Gibson

6 p.m. — Winona at Magee

4:30 p.m. — Raleigh at Choctaw Central

7 p.m. — Morton at St. Andrew’s

CLASS 2A

Friday

Game 1

6 p.m. — Eupora at East Union

5 p.m. — Philadelphia at O’Bannon

2 p.m. — Baldwyn at Calhoun City

1 p.m. — Leland at Union

5:30 p.m. — Scott Central at Riverside

1 p.m. — Bruce at Ingomar

1:30 p.m. — West Bolivar at Lake

6 p.m. — New Site at East Webster

7:30 p.m. — Puckett at Taylorsville

7 p.m. — Richton at Enterprise-Lincoln

6:30 p.m. — Bay Springs at Mize

2 p.m. — Bogue Chitto at St. Patrick

6 p.m. — Collins at Loyd Star

1 p.m. — Pisgah at Enterprise-Clarke

6 p.m. — West Lincoln at Perry Central

6 p.m. — Clarkdale at Madison St. Joseph

Game 2

3:30 p.m. — West Bolivar at Lake

Saturday

Game 2

1 p.m. — East Union at Eupora

2 p.m. — O’Bannon at Philadelphia

3 p.m. — Calhoun City at Baldwyn

1 p.m. — Union at Leland

3 p.m. — Riverside at Scott Central

1 p.m. — Ingomar at Bruce

6 p.m. — East Webster at New Site

1 p.m. — Taylorsville at Puckett

7 p.m. — Enterprise-Lincoln at Richton

6:30 p.m. — Mize at Bay Springs

1 p.m. — St. Patrick at Bogue Chitto

11 a.m. — Loyd Star at Collins

1 p.m. — Enterprise-Clarke at Pisgah

2 p.m. — Perry Central at West Lincoln

6 p.m. — Madison St. Joseph at Clarkdale

Monday

Game 3, if necessary

6 p.m. — Eupora at East Union

2 p.m. — Philadelphia at O’Bannon

7 p.m. — Baldwyn at Calhoun City

6 p.m. — Leland at Union

5:30 p.m. — Scott Central at Riverside

6 p.m. — Bruce at Ingomar

6 p.m. — New Site at East Webster

7:30 p.m. — Puckett at Taylorsville

7 p.m. — Richton at Enterprise-Lincoln

6:30 p.m. — Bay Springs at Mize

2 p.m. — Bogue Chitto at St. Patrick

6 p.m. — Collins at Loyd Star

7 p.m. — Pisgah at Enterprise-Clarke

6 p.m. — West Lincoln at Perry Central

6 p.m. — Clarkdale at Madison St. Joseph

CLASS 1A

Friday

Game 1

4:30 p.m. — Blue Mountain at Pine Grove

1 p.m. — Smithville at Shaw

4 p.m. — Falkner at Myrtle

4 p.m. — Ray Brooks at Tupelo Christian

1 p.m. — Tremont at Simmons

6 p.m. — Potts Camp at Biggersville

5 p.m. — Thrasher at Hickory Flat

6 p.m. — Sacred Heart at Sebastopol

6 p.m. — Noxapater at Hamilton

4 p.m. — Mount Olive at Lumberton

6 p.m. — East Marion at Stringer

4 p.m. — West Lowndes at Ethel

1 p.m. — Leake County at Resurrection

6 p.m. — French Camp at Vardaman

Game 2

6:30 p.m. — Blue Mountain at Pine Grove

6 p.m. — Ray Brooks at Tupelo Christian

6 p.m. — Mount Olive at Lumberton

6 p.m. — West Lowndes at Ethel

3:30 p.m. — Leake County at Resurrection

Saturday

Game 2

1 p.m. — Shaw at Smithville

6 p.m. — Myrtle at Falkner

1 p.m. — Simmons at Tremont

Noon — Biggersville at Potts Camp

6 p.m. — Hickory Flat at Thrasher

2 p.m. — Sebastopol at Sacred Heart

6 p.m. — Hamilton at Noxapater

1 p.m. — Stringer at East Marion

6 p.m. — Vardaman at French Camp

Monday

Game 3, if necessary

4 p.m. — Smithville at Shaw

6 p.m. — Falkner at Myrtle

6 p.m. — Tremont at Simmons

6 p.m. — Potts Camp at Biggersville

6 p.m. — Thrasher at Hickory Flat

6 p.m. — Sacred Heart at Sebastopol

6 p.m. — Noxapater at Hamilton

6 p.m. — East Marion at Stringer

6 p.m. — French Camp at Vardaman