MHSAA Master Football Schedule

Oxford senior wide receiver Dekyren Johnson had 32 receptions for 383 yards and three touchdowns last season. (Photo by Chris Brooks)

Here are the schedules for MHSAA schools.

CLASS 6A

REGION 1-6A
DESOTO CENTRAL
Coach: Shelby Ford
S. 4 Germantown (Tenn.)
S. 11 Pontotoc
S. 18 Columbus
S. 25 Olive Branch
O. 2 at Horn Lake
O. 9 Oxford
O. 16 at Hernando
O. 23 Tupelo
O. 30 at Southaven
N. 6 Lewisburg
HERNANDO
Coach: Will Wolfe
S. 4 Memphis White Station
S. 11 Memphis Fairley
S. 18 at New Albany
S. 25 at Tupelo
O. 2 Southaven
O. 9 at Lewisburg
O. 16 DeSoto Central
O. 23 at Horn Lake
O. 30 Oxford
N. 6 at Olive Branch
HORN LAKE
Coach: Mitchell Harville
S. 4 Lafayette
S. 11 Lake Cormorant
S. 18 open
S. 25 at Lewisburg
O. 2 DeSoto Central
O. 9 Olive Branch
O. 16 at Oxford
O. 23 Hernando
O. 30 at Tupelo
N. 6 Southaven
LEWISBURG
Coach: Matt Gehrke
S. 4 Byhalia
S. 11 at Arlington (Tenn.)
S. 18 Tishomingo County
S. 25 Horn Lake
O. 2 at Oxford
O. 9 Hernando
O. 16 at Tupelo
O. 23 Southaven
O. 30 Olive Branch
N. 6 at DeSoto Central
OLIVE BRANCH
Coach: Darren Bowling
S. 4 Holmes County Central
S. 11 Corinth
S. 18 Germantown (Tenn.)
S. 25 at DeSoto Central
O. 2 Tupelo
O. 9 at Horn Lake
O. 16 Southaven
O. 23 at Oxford
O. 30 at Lewisburg
N. 6 Hernando
OXFORD
Coach: Chris Cutcliffe
S. 4 at Grenada
S. 11 Lafayette
S. 18 open
S. 25 at Southaven
O. 2 Lewisburg
O. 9 at DeSoto Central
O. 16 Horn Lake
O. 23 Olive Branch
O. 30 at Hernando
N. 6 Tupelo
SOUTHAVEN
Coach: Eddie Stevenson
S. 4 at Center Hill
S. 11 Collierville (Tenn.)
S. 18 at Memphis Whitehaven
S. 25 Oxford
O. 2 at Hernando
O. 9 Tupelo
O. 16 at Olive Branch
O. 23 at Lewisburg
O. 30 DeSoto Central
N. 6 at Horn Lake
TUPELO
Coach: Ty Hardin
S. 4 at Neshoba Central
S. 11 West Point
S. 18 Grenada
S. 25 Hernando
O. 2 at Olive Branch
O. 9 at Southaven
O. 16 Lewisburg
O. 23 at DeSoto Central
O. 30 Horn Lake
N. 6 at Oxford
REGION 2-6A
CLINTON
Coach: Judd Boswell
S. 4 at Brandon
S. 11 at Northwest Rankin
S. 18 open
S. 25 at Madison Central
O. 2 South Panola
O. 8 at Murrah (Hughes)
O. 16 Germantown
O. 23 at Warren Central
O. 30 open
N. 6 Starkville
GERMANTOWN
Coach: Tim Shramek
S. 4 at Canton
S. 11 Tylertown
S. 18 at Terry
S. 25 at Warren Central
O. 2 Starkville
O. 9 at South Panola
O. 16 at Clinton
O. 23 open
O. 30 at Madison Central
N. 6 Murrah
MADISON CENTRAL
Coach: Anthony Hart
S. 4 Northwest Rankin
S. 11 at Pearl
S. 18 open
S. 25 Clinton
O. 2 Murrah
O. 9 at Warren Central
O. 16 Starkville
O. 23 at South Panola
O. 30 Germantown
N. 6 open
MURRAH
Coach: Marcus Gibson
S. 4 at Provine (Hughes)
S. 10 Holmes County Central (Hughes)
S. 18 at Callaway (Hughes)
S. 25 open
O. 2 at Madison Central
O. 8 Clinton (Hughes)
O. 16 Warren Central (S.J.)
O. 23 at Starkville
O. 30 at South Panola
N. 6 at Germantown
SOUTH PANOLA
Coach: Ricky Woods
S. 4 at Cordova (Tenn.)
S. 11 at Meridian
S. 18 at Clarksdale
S. 25 Starkville
O. 2 at Clinton
O. 9 Germantown
O. 16 open
O. 23 Madison Central
O. 30 Murrah
N. 6 at Warren Central
STARKVILLE
Coach: Chris Jones
S. 4 West Point
S. 11 at Louisville
S. 18 Meridian
S. 25 at South Panola
O. 2 at Germantown
O. 9 open
O. 16 at Madison Central
O. 23 Murrah
O. 30 Warren Central
N. 6 at Clinton
WARREN CENTRAL
Coach: Josh Morgan
S. 4 Vicksburg
S. 11 Brandon
S. 18 Pearl
S. 25 Germantown
O. 2 open
O. 9 Madison Central
O. 16 at Murrah (S.J.)
O. 23 Clinton
O. 30 at Starkville
N. 6 South Panola
REGION 3-6A
BRANDON
Coach: Tyler Peterson
S. 4 Clinton
S. 11 at Warren Central
S. 18 Zachary (La.)
S. 25 Terry
O. 2 at George County
O. 9 Petal
O. 16 at Meridian
O. 23 at Oak Grove
O. 30 Northwest Rankin
N. 6 at Pearl
GEORGE COUNTY
Coach: James Ray
S. 4 at Pascagoula
S. 11 at Ocean Springs
S. 18 D’Iberville
S. 25 at Oak Grove
O. 2 Brandon
O. 9 at Northwest Rankin
O. 16 at Pearl
O. 23 Terry
O. 30 at Petal
N. 6 Meridian
MERIDIAN 
Coach: John Douglass
S. 4 Picayune
S. 11 South Panola
S. 18 at Starkville
S. 25 at Northwest Rankin
O. 2 Pearl
O. 9 at Oak Grove
O. 16 Brandon
O. 23 Petal
O. 30 at Terry
N. 6 at George County
NORTHWEST RANKIN
Coach: Toby Collums
S. 4 at Madison Central
S. 11 Clinton
S. 18 Ridgeland
S. 25 Meridian
O. 2 at Terry
O. 9 George County
O. 16 at Petal
O. 23 Pearl
O. 30 at Brandon
N. 6 Oak Grove
OAK GROVE
Coach: Drew Causey
S. 4 Gulfport
S. 11 Hattiesburg
S. 18 open
S. 25 George County
O. 2 at Petal
O. 9 Meridian
O. 16 at Terry
O. 23 Brandon
O. 30 Pearl
N. 6 at Northwest Rankin
PEARL
Coach: Justin Hunter
S. 4 at Ridgeland
S. 11 Madison Central
S. 18 at Warren Central
S. 25 Petal
O. 2 at Meridian
O. 9 Terry
O. 16 George County
O. 23 at Northwest Rankin
O. 30 at Oak Grove
N. 6 Brandon
PETAL
Coach: Marcus Boyles
S. 4 at Brookhaven
S. 11 Laurel
S. 18 at West Jones
S. 25 at Pearl
O. 2 Oak Grove
O. 9 at Brandon
O. 16 Northwest Rankin
O. 23 at Meridian
O. 30 George County
N. 5 Terry
TERRY
Coach: Kris Thigpen
S. 4 at Florence
S. 11 Ridgeland
S. 18 Germantown
S. 25 at Brandon
O. 2 Northwest Rankin
O. 9 at Pearl
O. 16 Oak Grove
O. 23 at George County
O. 30 Meridian
N. 5 at Petal
REGION 4-6A
BILOXI
Coach: Katlan French
S. 4 Poplarville
S. 11 vs. Vicksburg
S. 18 Stone
S. 25 at D’Iberville
O. 2 at Harrison Central
O. 9 Ocean Springs
O. 16 St. Martin
O. 23 at West Harrison
O. 30 Hancock
N. 6 at Gulfport
D’IBERVILLE
Coach: Larry Dolan
S. 4 at Wayne County
S. 11 at Poplarville
S. 18 at George County
S. 25 Biloxi
O. 2 at Ocean Springs
O. 9 at West Harrison
O. 16 Hancock
O. 23 at Gulfport
O. 30 at Harrison Central
N. 6 St. Martin
GULFPORT
Coach: John Archie
S. 4 at Oak Grove
S. 11 at Picayune
S. 18 open
S. 25 at St. Martin
O. 2 West Harrison
O. 9 at Hancock
O. 16 Harrison Central
O. 23 D’Iberville
O. 30 at Ocean Springs
N. 6 Biloxi
HANCOCK
Coach: Neil Lollar
S. 4 at Gautier
S. 11 Stone
S. 18 Lanier
S. 25 Ocean Springs
O. 2 at St. Martin
O. 9 Gulfport
O. 16 at D’Iberville
O. 23 Harrison Central
O. 30 at Biloxi
N. 6 West Harrison
HARRISON CENTRAL
Coach: Casey Cain
S. 4 at South Pike
S. 11 Pascagoula
S. 18 Slidell (La.)
S. 25 at West Harrison
O. 2 Biloxi
O. 9 St. Martin
O. 16 at Gulfport
O. 23 at Hancock
O. 30 D’Iberville
N. 6 at Ocean Springs
OCEAN SPRINGS
Coach: Blake Pennock
S. 4 at Moss Point
S. 11 George County
S. 18 Pascagoula
S. 25 at Hancock
O. 2 D’Iberville
O. 9 at Biloxi
O. 16 West Harrison
O. 23 at St. Martin
O. 30 Gulfport
N. 6 Harrison Central
ST. MARTIN
Coach: Eddie Whitehead
S. 4 at St. Stanislaus
S. 11 at Pearl River Central
S. 18 open
S. 25 Gulfport
O. 2 Hancock
O. 9 at Harrison Central
O. 16 at Biloxi
O. 23 Ocean Springs
O. 30 West Harrison
N. 6 at D’Iberville
WEST HARRISON
Coach: Quincy Patrick
S. 4 Long Beach
S. 11 Pass Christian
S. 18 open
S. 25 Harrison Central
O. 2 at Gulfport
O. 9 D’Iberville
O. 16 at Ocean Springs
O. 23 Biloxi
O. 30 at St. Martin
N. 6 at Hancock

 

CLASS 5A

REGION 1-5A
CENTER HILL
Coach: Alan Peacock
S. 4 Southaven
S. 11 Memphis Douglass
S. 18 at Byhalia
S. 25 at Lake Cormorant
O. 2 Columbus
O. 9 Lafayette
O. 16 at New Hope
O. 23 Saltillo
O. 30 Grenada
N. 6 at West Point
COLUMBUS
Coach: Josh Pulphus
S. 4 at Louisville
S. 10 at Lanier (N.J.)
S. 18 at DeSoto Central
S. 25 New Hope
O. 2 at Center Hill
O. 9 at Grenada
O. 16 Lake Cormorant
O. 23 at West Point
O. 30 at Lafayette
N. 6 Saltillo
GRENADA
Coach: Ashley Kuhn
S. 4 Oxford
S. 11 at Kosciusko
S. 18 at Tupelo
S. 25 Saltillo
O. 2 at Lafayette
O. 9 Columbus
O. 16 West Point
O. 23 at Lake Cormorant
O. 30 at Center Hill
N. 6 New Hope
LAFAYETTE
Coach: Michael Fair
S. 4 at Horn Lake
S. 11 at Oxford
S. 18 at Mooreville
S. 25 at West Point
O. 2 Grenada
O. 9 at Center Hill
O. 16 at Saltillo
O. 23 at New Hope
O. 30 Columbus
N. 6 at Lake Cormorant
LAKE CORMORANT
Coach: Nick Nester
S. 4 at Senatobia
S. 11 at Horn Lake
S. 18 open
S. 25 Center Hill
O. 2 New Hope
O. 9 at West Point
O. 16 at Columbus
O. 23 Grenada
O. 30 at Saltillo
N. 6 Lafayette
NEW HOPE
Coach: Wade Tackett
S. 4 at Houston
S. 11 Itawamba AHS
S. 18 Aberdeen
S. 25 at Columbus
O. 2 at Lake Cormorant
O. 9 Saltillo
O. 16 Center Hill
O. 23 Lafayette
O. 30 West Point
N. 6 at Grenada
SALTILLO
Coach: Ryan Summers
S. 4 at Itawamba AHS
S. 11 Ripley
S. 18 at Booneville
S. 25 at Grenada
O. 2 West Point
O. 9 at New Hope
O. 16 Lafayette
O. 23 at Center Hill
O. 30 Lake Cormorant
N. 6 at Columbus
WEST POINT
Coach: Chris Chambless
S. 4 at Starkville
S. 11 at Tupelo
S. 18 Noxubee County
S. 25 Lafayette
O. 2 at Saltillo
O. 9 Lake Cormorant
O. 16 at Grenada
O. 23 Columbus
O. 30 at New Hope
N. 6 Center Hill
REGION 2-5A
CALLAWAY
Coach: Damian Brown
S. 4 Wingfield (S.J.)
S. 11 Leake Central (N.J.)
S. 18 Murrah (Hughes)
S. 25 at Cleveland Central
O. 2 at Provine (Hughes)
O. 8 Ridgeland (S.J.)
O. 16 at Canton
O. 23 Holmes County Central (Hughes)
O. 30 at Vicksburg
N. 5 Neshoba Central (S.J.)
CANTON
Coach: Calvin Bolton
S. 4 Germantown
S. 11 Yazoo City
S. 18 open
S. 25 at Ridgeland
O. 2 Holmes County Central
O. 9 at Neshoba Central
O. 16 Callaway
O. 23 at Vicksburg
O. 30 Provine
N. 6 at Cleveland Central
CLEVELAND CENTRAL
Coach: Jay Jones
S. 4 Greenwood
S. 11 at Clarksdale
S. 18 open
S. 25 Callaway
O. 2 at Ridgeland
O. 9 Vicksburg
O. 16 at Holmes County Central
O. 23 Provine
O. 30 at Neshoba Central
N. 6 Canton
HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL
Coach: Marcus Rogers
S. 4 at Olive Branch
S. 10 at Murrah (Hughes)
S. 18 at Memphis Central
S. 25 at Neshoba Central
O. 2 at Canton
O. 9 Provine
O. 16 Cleveland Central
O. 23 at Callaway (Hughes)
O. 30 at Ridgeland
N. 6 Vicksburg
NESHOBA CENTRAL
Coach: Patrick Schoolar
S. 4 Tupelo
S. 11 West Lauderdale
S. 18 open
S. 25 Holmes County Central
O. 2 at Vicksburg
O. 9 Canton
O. 15 at Provine (Hughes)
O. 23 Ridgeland
O. 30 Cleveland Central
N. 5 at Callaway (S.J.)
PROVINE
Coach: Tim Wilson
S. 4 Murrah (Hughes)
S. 11 at Jim Hill (Hughes)
S. 18 Forest Hill (Hughes)
S. 25 Vicksburg (N.J.)
O. 2 Callaway (Hughes)
O. 9 at Holmes County Central
O. 15 Neshoba Central (Hughes)
O. 23 at Cleveland Central
O. 30 at Canton
N. 6 Ridgeland (Hughes)
RIDGELAND
Coach: Sam Williams
S. 4 Pearl
S. 11 at Terry
S. 18 at Northwest Rankin
S. 25 Canton
O. 2 Cleveland Central
O. 8 at Callaway (S.J.)
O. 16 Vicksburg
O. 23 at Neshoba Central
O. 30 Holmes County Central
N. 6 at Provine (Hughes)
VICKSBURG
Coach: Todd McDaniel
S. 4 at Warren Central
S. 11 vs. Biloxi
S. 18 at Natchez
S. 25 at Provine (N.J.)
O. 2 Neshoba Central
O. 9 at Cleveland Central
O. 16 at Ridgeland
O. 23 Canton
O. 30 Callaway
N. 6 at Holmes County Central
REGION 3-5A
BROOKHAVEN
Coach: Tucker Peavey
S. 4 Petal
S. 11 at McComb
S. 18 open
S. 25 West Jones
O. 2 Laurel
O. 9 at Wingfield (N.J.)
O. 16 at South Jones
O. 23 Jim Hill
O. 30 at Natchez
N. 6 Forest Hill
FOREST HILL
Coach: Jeremy Jones
S. 4 at Mendenhall
S. 10 Jefferson County (S.J.)
S. 18 at Provine (Hughes)
S. 25 at Wingfield (S.J.)
O. 2 Jim Hill (S.J.)
O. 9 West Jones (S.J.)
O. 16 at Natchez
O. 23 Laurel (S.J.)
O. 30 South Jones (S.J.)
N. 6 at Brookhaven
JIM HILL
Coach: Darrell Scott
S. 4 at Lanier (N.J.)
S. 11 Provine (Hughes)
S. 18 open
S. 24 Natchez (Hughes)
O. 2 at Forest Hill (S.J.)
O. 9 at South Jones
O. 16 Wingfield (Hughes)
O. 23 at Brookhaven
O. 30 at West Jones
N. 6 Laurel (Hughes)
LAUREL
Coach: Ryan Earnest
S. 4 at Hattiesburg
S. 11 at Petal
S. 18 Wayne County
S. 25 at South Jones
O. 2 at Brookhaven
O. 9 Natchez
O. 16 West Jones
O. 23 at Forest Hill (S.J.)
O. 30 Wingfield
N. 6 at Jim Hill (Hughes)
NATCHEZ
Coach: Randy Craft
S. 4 Velma Jackson
S. 11 Wilkinson County
S. 18 Vicksburg
S. 24 at Jim Hill (Hughes)
O. 2 Wingfield
O. 9 at Laurel
O. 16 Forest Hill
O. 23 at West Jones
O. 30 Brookhaven
N. 6 at South Jones
SOUTH JONES
Coach: Todd Breland
S. 4 at West Lauderdale
S. 11 Northeast Jones
S. 18 at Vancleave
S. 25 Laurel
O. 2 at West Jones
O. 9 Jim Hill
O. 16 Brookhaven
O. 23 at Wingfield (N.J.)
O. 30 at Forest Hill (S.J.)
N. 6 Natchez
WEST JONES
Coach: Scott Pierson
S. 4 Quitman
S. 11 at Wayne County
S. 18 Petal
S. 25 at Brookhaven
O. 2 South Jones
O. 9 at Forest Hill (S.J.)
O. 16 at Laurel
O. 23 Natchez
O. 30 Jim Hill
N. 6 at Wingfield (S.J.)
WINGFIELD
Coach: Corby Jacobs
S. 4 at Callaway (S.J.)
S. 11 Magee (S.J.)
S. 18 Crystal Springs (S.J.)
S. 25 Forest Hill (S.J.)
O. 2 at Natchez
O. 9 Brookhaven (N.J.)
O. 16 at Jim Hill (Hughes)
O. 23 South Jones (N.J.)
O. 30 at Laurel
N. 6 West Jones (S.J.)
REGION 4-5A
EAST CENTRAL
Coach: Eric Collins
S. 4 Vancleave
S. 11 at Hazlehurst
S. 18 at Moss Point
S. 25 at Picayune
O. 2 Long Beach
O. 9 at Wayne County
O. 16 Gautier
O. 23 at Pascagoula
O. 30 Pearl River Central
N. 6 at Hattiesburg
GAUTIER
Coach: Marc High
S. 4 Hancock
S. 11 at Moss Point
S. 18 Greene County
S. 25 at Long Beach
O. 2 Picayune
O. 9 at Pascagoula
O. 16 at East Central
O. 23 Wayne County
O. 30 Hattiesburg
N. 6 at Pearl River Central
HATTIESBURG
Coach: Tony Vance
S. 4 Laurel
S. 11 at Oak Grove
S. 18 at Jefferson Davis County
S. 25 Wayne County
O. 2 at Pascagoula
O. 9 at Picayune
O. 16 Pearl River Central
O. 23 at Long Beach
O. 30 at Gautier
N. 6 East Central
LONG BEACH
Coach: Ryan Ross
S. 4 at West Harrison
S. 11 at Vancleave
S. 18 St. Stanislaus
S. 25 Gautier
O. 2 at East Central
O. 9 Pearl River Central
O. 16 at Picayune
O. 23 Hattiesburg
O. 30 at Wayne County
N. 6 Pascagoula
PASCAGOULA
Coach: Lewis Sims
S. 4 George County
S. 11 at Harrison Central
S. 18 at Ocean Springs
S. 25 at Pearl River Central
O. 2 Hattiesburg
O. 9 Gautier
O. 16 at Wayne County
O. 23 East Central
O. 30 Picayune
N. 6 at Long Beach
PEARL RIVER CENTRAL
Coach: Jacob Owen
S. 4 at Lawrence County
S. 11 St. Martin
S. 18 Forrest Co. AHS
S. 25 Pascagoula
O. 2 Wayne County
O. 9 at Long Beach
O. 16 at Hattiesburg
O. 23 Picayune
O. 30 at East Central
N. 6 Gautier
PICAYUNE
Coach: Cody Stogner
S. 4 at Meridian
S. 11 Gulfport
S. 18 Poplarville
S. 25 East Central
O. 2 at Gautier
O. 9 Hattiesburg
O. 16 Long Beach
O. 23 at Pearl River Central
O. 30 at Pascagoula
N. 6 Wayne County
WAYNE COUNTY
Coach: Kevin Gandy
S. 4 D’Iberville
S. 11 West Jones
S. 18 at Laurel
S. 25 at Hattiesburg
O. 2 at Pearl River Central
O. 9 East Central
O. 16 Pascagoula
O. 23 at Gautier
O. 30 Long Beach
N. 6 at Picayune

 

CLASS 4A

REGION 1-4A
CORINTH
Coach: Todd Lowrey
S. 4 at Holly Springs
S. 11 at Olive Branch
S. 18 Kossuth
S. 25 Charleston
O. 2 at Tishomingo County
O. 9 at Noxubee County
O. 16 New Albany
O. 23 at Ripley
O. 30 North Pontotoc
NEW ALBANY
Coach: Cody Stubblefield
S. 4 at Pontotoc
S. 11 Booneville
S. 18 Hernando
S. 25 at Amory
O. 2 open
O. 9 at North Pontotoc
O. 16 at Corinth
O. 23 Tishomingo County
O. 30 Ripley
NORTH PONTOTOC
Coach: Andy Crotwell
S. 4 at Bruce
S. 11 at South Pontotoc
S. 18 Independence
S. 25 at Calhoun City
O. 2 Ripley
O. 9 New Albany
O. 16 at Tishomingo County
O. 23 Aberdeen
O. 30 at Corinth
RIPLEY
Coach: Perry Liles
S. 4 at Booneville
S. 11 at Saltillo
S. 18 Amory
S. 25 Pontotoc
O. 2 at North Pontotoc
O. 9 Tishomingo County
O. 16 at Choctaw County
O. 23 Corinth
O. 30 at New Albany
TISHOMINGO COUNTY
Coach: Richard Russo
S. 4 Belmont
S. 11 East Union
S. 18 at Lewisburg
S. 25 Alcorn Central
O. 2 Corinth
O. 9 at Ripley
O. 16 North Pontotoc
O. 23 at New Albany
O. 30 at Potts Camp
REGION 2-4A
CALEDONIA
Coach: Michael Kelly
S. 4 at Amory
S. 11 Heritage Academy
S. 18 at Nettleton
S. 25 open
O. 2 Shannon
O. 9 at Mooreville
O. 16 Pontotoc
O. 23 South Pontotoc
O. 30 at Itawamba AHS
ITAWAMBA AHS
Coach: Clint Hoots
S. 4 Saltillo
S. 11 at New Hope
S. 18 Senatobia
S. 25 at Houston
O. 2 South Pontotoc
O. 9 at Shannon
O. 16 Mooreville
O. 23 at Pontotoc
O. 30 Caledonia
MOOREVILLE
Coach: Jimmy Young
S. 4 at Kossuth
S. 11 at Belmont
S. 18 Lafayette
S. 25 Mantachie
O. 2 at Pontotoc
O. 9 Caledonia
O. 16 at Itawamba AHS
O. 23 Shannon
O. 30 at South Pontotoc
PONTOTOC
Coach: Jeff Carter
S. 4 New Albany
S. 11 at DeSoto Central
S. 18 Houston
S. 25 at Ripley
O. 2 Mooreville
O. 9 at South Pontotoc
O. 16 at Caledonia
O. 23 Itawamba AHS
O. 30 at Shannon
SHANNON
Coach: Daryl Carter
S. 4 at Noxubee County
S. 11 Houston
S. 18 Louisville
S. 25 Okolona
O. 2 at Caledonia
O. 9 Itawamba AHS
O. 16 at South Pontotoc
O. 23 at Mooreville
O. 30 Pontotoc
SOUTH PONTOTOC
Coach: Rod Cook
S. 4 at Aberdeen
S. 11 North Pontotoc
S. 18 Bruce
S. 25 Walnut
O. 2 at Itawamba AHS
O. 9 Pontotoc
O. 16 Shannon
O. 23 at Caledonia
O. 30 Mooreville
REGION 3-4A
CLARKSDALE
Coach: Henry Johnson
S. 4 Coahoma County
S. 11 Cleveland Central
S. 18 South Panola
S. 25 at Choctaw County
O. 2 at Yazoo City
O. 9 Gentry
O. 16 Rosa Fort
O. 23 at Greenwood
O. 30 Trinity Christian (Texas)
GENTRY
Coach: Mario Young
S. 4 Ruleville
S. 11 Humphreys County
S. 18 at Northside
S. 26 at Byhalia
O. 2 Greenwood
O. 9 at Clarksdale
O. 16 Yazoo City
O. 23 open
O. 30 at Rosa Fort
GREENWOOD
Coach: Clinton Gatewood
S. 4 at Cleveland Central
S. 11 open
S. 18 Amanda Elzy
S. 25 at Noxubee County
O. 2 at Gentry
O. 9 Rosa Fort
O. 16 open
O. 23 Clarksdale
O. 30 at Yazoo City
ROSA FORT
Coach: Kwame Jackson
S. 4 at McEvans
S. 11 Holly Springs
S. 18 open
S. 25 at Marks Palmer
O. 2 Memphis Sheffield
O. 9 at Greenwood
O. 16 at Clarksdale
O. 23 Yazoo City
O. 30 Gentry
YAZOO CITY
Coach: David Parker
S. 4 at Yazoo County
S. 11 at Canton
S. 18 at South Delta
S. 25 Louisville
O. 2 Clarksdale
O. 9 open
O. 16 at Gentry
O. 23 at Rosa Fort
O. 30 Greenwood
REGION 4-4A
CHOCTAW CENTRAL
Coach: Pepper Posey
S. 4 at Nanih Waiya
S. 11 open
S. 18 Lake
S. 25 at Richland
O. 2 at Kosciusko
O. 9 Louisville
O. 16 NE Lauderdale
O. 23 at West Lauderdale
O. 30 Leake Central
KOSCIUSKO
Coach: Casey Orr
S. 4 at Winona
S. 11 Grenada
S. 18 Choctaw County
S. 25 at Holly Springs
O. 2 Choctaw Central
O. 9 at West Lauderdale
O. 16 Leake Central
O. 23 at NE Lauderdale
O. 30 at Louisville
LEAKE CENTRAL
Coach: Bryant Thomas
S. 4 Philadelphia
S. 11 at Callaway (N.J.)
S. 18 at Velma Jackson
S. 25 Forest
O. 2 West Lauderdale
O. 9 at NE Lauderdale
O. 16 at Kosciusko
O. 23 Louisville
O. 30 at Choctaw Central
LOUISVILLE
Coach: Tyrone Shorter
S. 4 Columbus
S. 11 Starkville
S. 18 at Shannon
S. 25 at Yazoo City
O. 2 NE Lauderdale
O. 9 at Choctaw Central
O. 16 West Lauderdale
O. 23 at Leake Central
O. 30 Kosciusko
NE LAUDERDALE
Coach: Maurice Gowdy
S. 4 SE Lauderdale
S. 11 at Jackson Academy
S. 18 Heidelberg
S. 25 at Quitman
O. 2 at Louisville
O. 9 Leake Central
O. 16 at Choctaw Central
O. 23 Kosciusko
O. 30 West Lauderdale
WEST LAUDERDALE
Coach: Brock Clay
S. 4 South Jones
S. 11 at Neshoba Central
S. 18 Quitman
S. 25 at SE Lauderdale
O. 2 at Leake Central
O. 9 Kosciusko
O. 16 at Louisville
O. 23 Choctaw Central
O. 30 at NE Lauderdale
REGION 5-4A
FLORENCE
Coach: Rod Davis
S. 4 Terry
S. 11 at Scott Central
S. 18 at Forest
S. 25 Collins
O. 2 Quitman
O. 9 Northeast Jones
O. 16 at Mendenhall
O. 23 Newton County
O. 30 at Richland
MENDENHALL
Coach: Chucky Allen
S. 4 Forest Hill
S. 11 at Collins
S. 18 at Magee
S. 25 at Jefferson Davis County
O. 2 at Newton County
O. 9 at Richland
O. 16 Florence
O. 23 at Northeast Jones
O. 30 Quitman
NEWTON COUNTY
Coach: Bobby Bass
S. 4 Morton
S. 11 at SE Lauderdale
S. 18 Union
S. 25 at Sumrall
O. 2 Mendenhall
O. 9 at Quitman
O. 16 Richland
O. 23 at Florence
O. 30 Northeast Jones
NORTHEAST JONES
Coach: Keith Braddock
S. 4 Raleigh
S. 11 at South Jones
S. 18 Purvis
S. 25 at Forrest Co. AHS
O. 2 Richland
O. 9 at Florence
O. 16 Quitman
O. 23 Mendenhall
O. 30 at Newton County
QUITMAN
Coach: Rashad Gandy
S. 4 at West Jones
S. 11 at Greene County
S. 18 at West Lauderdale
S. 25 NE Lauderdale
O. 2 at Florence
O. 9 Newton County
O. 16 at Northeast Jones
O. 23 Richland
O. 30 at Mendenhall
RICHLAND
Coach: J.J. Plummer
S. 4 Madison St. Joseph
S. 11 at McLaurin
S. 18 Pisgah
S. 25 Choctaw Central
O. 2 at Northeast Jones
O. 9 Mendenhall
O. 16 at Newton County
O. 23 at Quitman
O. 30 Florence
REGION 6-4A
LANIER
Coach: Michael Ashford
S. 4 Jim Hill (N.J.)
S. 10 Columbus (N.J.)
S. 18 at Hancock
S. 25 at Jefferson County
O. 2 at North Pike
O. 9 Raymond (Hughes)
O. 16 McComb (N.J.)
O. 23 at South Pike
O. 30 Lawrence County (Hughes)
LAWRENCE COUNTY
Coach: Jesse Anderson
S. 4 Pearl River Central
S. 11 Jefferson Davis County
S. 18 Columbia
S. 25 at Wesson
O. 2 Raymond
O. 9 South Pike
O. 16 at North Pike
O. 23 McComb
O. 30 at Lanier (Hughes)
MCCOMB
Coach: Willie Brown
S. 4 at Tylertown
S. 11 Brookhaven
S. 18 Wilkinson County
S. 25 Bay High
O. 2 at South Pike
O. 9 North Pike
O. 16 at Lanier (N.J.)
O. 23 at Lawrence County
O. 30 Raymond
NORTH PIKE
Coach: Matt Mock
S. 4 at Franklin County
S. 11 Columbia
S. 18 at Pass Christian
S. 25 at Amite County
O. 2 Lanier
O. 9 at McComb
O. 16 Lawrence County
O. 23 at Raymond
O. 30 South Pike
RAYMOND
Coach: Robert Jacobs
S. 4 at Amite County
S. 11 Kemper County
S. 18 at Newton
S. 25 Franklin County
O. 2 at Lawrence County
O. 9 at Lanier (Hughes)
O. 16 South Pike
O. 23 North Pike
O. 30 at McComb
SOUTH PIKE
Coach: Brinson Wall
S. 4 Harrison Central
S. 11 at Amite County
S. 18 Tylertown
S. 25 at Wilkinson County
O. 2 McComb
O. 9 at Lawrence County
O. 16 at Raymond
O. 23 Lanier
O. 30 at North Pike
REGION 7-4A
FORREST CO. AHS
Coach: Brad Calcote
S. 4 at Bay High
S. 11 West Marion
S. 18 at Pearl River Central
S. 25 Northeast Jones
O. 2 at Poplarville
O. 9 at Greene County
O. 16 Sumrall
O. 23 at Purvis
O. 30 Stone
GREENE COUNTY
Coach: Rotch Dungan
S. 4 Perry Central
S. 11 Quitman
S. 18 at Gautier
S. 25 open
O. 2 at Sumrall
O. 9 Forrest Co. AHS
O. 16 Stone
O. 23 Poplarville
O. 30 at Purvis
POPLARVILLE
Coach: Jay Beech
S. 4 at Biloxi
S. 11 D’Iberville
S. 18 at Picayune
S. 25 open
O. 2 Forrest Co. AHS
O. 9 Stone
O. 16 Purvis
O. 23 at Greene County
O. 30 at Sumrall
PURVIS
Coach: Brad Hankins
S. 4 at Pass Christian
S. 11 Perry Central
S. 18 at Northeast Jones
S. 25 Seminary
O. 1 at Stone
O. 9 Sumrall
O. 16 at Poplarville
O. 23 Forrest Co. AHS
O. 30 Greene County
STONE
Coach: John Feaster
S. 4 Jefferson County
S. 11 at Hancock
S. 18 at Biloxi
S. 25 open
O. 1 Purvis
O. 9 at Poplarville
O. 16 at Greene County
O. 23 Sumrall
O. 30 at Forrest Co. AHS
SUMRALL
Coach: Shannon White
S. 4 Seminary
S. 11 PCS
S. 18 at West Marion
S. 25 Newton County
O. 2 Greene County
O. 9 at Purvis
O. 16 at Forrest Co. AHS
O. 23 at Stone
O. 30 Poplarville
REGION 8-4A
BAY HIGH
Coach: Jeremy Turcotte
S. 4 Forrest Co. AHS
S. 11 open
S. 18 Perry Central
S. 25 at McComb
O. 2 Pass Christian
O. 9 at St. Stanislaus
O. 16 at Moss Point
O. 23 open
O. 30 Vancleave
MOSS POINT
Coach: Eugene Harmon
S. 4 Ocean Springs
S. 11 Gautier
S. 18 East Central
S. 25 at Lakeshore (La.)
O. 2 St. Stanislaus
O. 9 at Vancleave
O. 16 Bay High
O. 23 at Pass Christian
O. 30 open
PASS CHRISTIAN
Coach: Chase Carmody
S. 4 Purvis
S. 11 at West Harrison
S. 18 North Pike
S. 25 at Perry Central
O. 2 at Bay High
O. 9 open
O. 16 Vancleave
O. 23 Moss Point
O. 30 at St. Stanislaus
ST. STANISLAUS
Coach: Nate Encrapera
S. 4 St. Martin
S. 11 Pensacola Catholic (Fla.)
S. 18 at Long Beach
S. 25 Central Catholic (La.)
O. 2 at Moss Point
O. 9 Bay High
O. 16 at South Plaquemines (La.)
O. 23 at Vancleave
O. 30 Pass Christian
VANCLEAVE
Coach: Kevin Fant
S. 4 at East Central
S. 11 Long Beach
S. 18 South Jones
S. 25 at West Marion
O. 2 open
O. 9 Moss Point
O. 16 at Pass Christian
O. 23 St. Stanislaus
O. 30 at Bay High

 

CLASS 3A

REGION 1-3A
ALCORN CENTRAL
Coach: Matt Meeks
S. 4 at Walnut
S. 11 Falkner
S. 18 Potts Camp
S. 25 at Tishomingo County
O. 2 Booneville
O. 9 at Amory
O. 16 at Belmont
O. 23 Nettleton
O. 30 at Kossuth
AMORY
Coach: Allen Glenn
S. 4 Caledonia
S. 11 at Aberdeen
S. 18 at Ripley
S. 25 New Albany
O. 2 at Kossuth
O. 9 Alcorn Central
O. 16 Nettleton
O. 23 at Booneville
O. 30 Belmont
BELMONT
Coach: Jason Coker
S. 4 at Tishomingo County
S. 11 Mooreville
S. 18 Baldwyn
S. 25 Red Bay (Ala.)
O. 2 at Nettleton
O. 9 at Booneville
O. 16 Alcorn Central
O. 23 Kossuth
O. 30 at Amory
BOONEVILLE
Coach: Mike Mattox
S. 4 Ripley
S. 11 at New Albany
S. 18 Saltillo
S. 25 open
O. 2 at Alcorn Central
O. 9 Belmont
O. 16 at Kossuth
O. 23 Amory
O. 30 at Nettleton
KOSSUTH
Coach: Brian Kelly
S. 4 Mooreville
S. 11 at Adamsville (Tenn.)
S. 18 at Corinth
S. 25 Senatobia
O. 2 Amory
O. 9 at Nettleton
O. 16 Booneville
O. 23 at Belmont
O. 30 Alcorn Central
NETTLETON
Coach: John Keith
S. 4 Hatley
S. 11 at Baldwyn
S. 18 Caledonia
S. 25 at Aberdeen
O. 2 Belmont
O. 9 Kossuth
O. 16 at Amory
O. 23 at Alcorn Central
O. 30 Booneville
REGION 2-3A
BYHALIA
Coach: John Danley
S. 4 at Lewisburg
S. 11 at Memphis Wooddale
S. 18 Center Hill
S. 26 Gentry
O. 2 Water Valley
O. 9 at North Panola
O. 16 Senatobia
O. 23 Holly Springs
O. 30 at Independence
HOLLY SPRINGS
Coach: Sylvester Hemphill
S. 4 Corinth
S. 11 at Rosa Fort
S. 18 Coahoma County
S. 25 Kosciusko
O. 2 at Independence
O. 9 Senatobia
O. 16 Water Valley
O. 23 at Byhalia
O. 30 at North Panola
INDEPENDENCE
Coach: Kris Clanton
S. 4 at Marks Palmer
S. 11 Coahoma County
S. 18 at North Pontotoc
S. 25 Strayhorn
O. 2 Holly Springs
O. 9 at Water Valley
O. 16 North Panola
O. 23 at Senatobia
O. 30 Byhalia
NORTH PANOLA
Coach: Randal Montgomery
S. 4 Charleston
S. 11 at Calhoun City
S. 18 Ruleville
S. 25 at Northside
O. 2 at Senatobia
O. 9 Byhalia
O. 16 at Independence
O. 23 at Water Valley
O. 30 Holly Springs
SENATOBIA
Coach: Brooks Oakley
S. 4 Lake Cormorant
S. 11 at Charleston
S. 18 at Itawamba AHS
S. 25 at Kossuth
O. 2 North Panola
O. 9 at Holly Springs
O. 16 at Byhalia
O. 23 Independence
O. 30 Water Valley
WATER VALLEY
Coach: Brad Embry
S. 4 at Baldwyn
S. 11 at Bruce
S. 18 Calhoun City
S. 25 Winona
O. 2 at Byhalia
O. 9 Independence
O. 16 at Holly Springs
O. 23 North Panola
O. 30 at Senatobia
REGION 3-3A
AMANDA ELZY
Coach: Morris Bush
S. 4 O’Bannon
S. 11 Northside
S. 18 at Greenwood
S. 25 South Delta
O. 2 Ruleville
O. 9 at Kemper County
O. 16 open
O. 23 Winona
O. 30 at Humphreys County
HUMPHREYS COUNTY
Coach: Tim Johnson
S. 4 at Simmons
S. 11 at Gentry
S. 18 at Port Gibson
S. 25 Yazoo County
O. 2 at Greenville St. Joseph
O. 9 Ruleville
O. 16 at Winona
O. 23 at Leflore County
O. 30 Amanda Elzy
RULEVILLE
Coach: Damaris Mitchell
S. 4 at Gentry
S. 11 at O’Bannon
S. 18 at North Panola
S. 25 Leland
O. 2 at Amanda Elzy
O. 9 at Humphreys County
O. 16 open
O. 23 South Delta
O. 30 Winona
WINONA
Coach: Joey Tompkins
S. 4 Kosciusko
S. 11 at J.Z. George
S. 18 Yazoo County
S. 25 at Water Valley
O. 2 open
O. 9 Ethel
O. 16 Humphreys County
O. 23 at Amanda Elzy
O. 30 at Ruleville
REGION 4-3A
ABERDEEN
Coach: Alex Williams
S. 4 South Pontotoc
S. 11 Amory
S. 18 at New Hope
S. 25 Nettleton
O. 2 Choctaw County
O. 9 at Hatley
O. 16 Houston
O. 23 at North Pontotoc
O. 30 at Noxubee County
CHOCTAW COUNTY
Coach: Jeff Roberts
S. 4 Calhoun City
S. 11 East Webster
S. 18 at Kosciusko
S. 25 Clarksdale
O. 2 at Aberdeen
O. 9 Houston
O. 16 Ripley
O. 23 at Noxubee County
O. 30 Hatley
HATLEY
Coach: Clint Adair
S. 4 at Nettleton
S. 11 Biggersville
S. 18 Mantachie
S. 25 at East Union
O. 2 at Northpoint Christian
O. 9 Aberdeen
O. 16 Noxubee County
O. 23 at Houston
O. 30 at Choctaw County
HOUSTON
Coach: Baylor Dampeer
S. 4 New Hope
S. 11 at Shannon
S. 18 at Pontotoc
S. 25 Itawamba AHS
O. 2 Noxubee County
O. 9 at Choctaw County
O. 16 at Aberdeen
O. 23 Hatley
O. 30 at Eupora
NOXUBEE COUNTY
Coach: Teddy Young
S. 4 Shannon
S. 11 at Philadelphia
S. 18 at West Point
S. 25 Greenwood
O. 2 at Houston
O. 9 Corinth
O. 16 at Hatley
O. 23 Choctaw County
O. 30 Aberdeen
REGION 5-3A
CLARKDALE
Coach: Jason Soules
S. 4 at St. Patrick
S. 11 at Mount Olive
S. 18 Enterprise-Clarke
S. 25 Enterprise-Lincoln
O. 2 Forest
O. 9 at Morton
O. 16 Kemper County
O. 23 at Sacred Heart
O. 30 at SE Lauderdale
FOREST
Coach: Ty Weems
S. 4 open
S. 11 at Pelahatchie
S. 18 Florence
S. 25 at Leake Central
O. 2 at Clarkdale
O. 9 SE Lauderdale
O. 16 at Philadelphia
O. 23 at Morton
O. 30 Kemper County
KEMPER COUNTY
Coach: Rashaun Westerfield
S. 4 West Lowndes
S. 11 at Raymond
S. 18 at Eupora
S. 25 Philadelphia
O. 2 Morton
O. 9 Amanda Elzy
O. 16 at Clarkdale
O. 23 SE Lauderdale
O. 30 at Forest
MORTON
Coach: Sean Gerald
S. 4 at Newton County
S. 11 at East Marion
S. 18 McLaurin
S. 25 Lake
O. 2 at Kemper County
O. 9 Clarkdale
O. 16 at SE Lauderdale
O. 23 Forest
O. 30 Pelahatchie
SE LAUDERDALE
Coach: Calvin Hampton
S. 4 at NE Lauderdale
S. 11 Newton County
S. 18 at North Forrest
S. 25 West Lauderdale
O. 2 open
O. 9 at Forest
O. 16 Morton
O. 23 at Kemper County
O. 30 Clarkdale
REGION 6-3A
CRYSTAL SPRINGS
Coach: Tim McNair
S. 4 at Hazlehurst
S. 11 Port Gibson
S. 18 at Wingfield (S.J.)
S. 25 Tylertown
O. 2 at Raleigh
O. 9 McLaurin
O. 16 at Velma Jackson
O. 23 at Yazoo County
O. 30 St. Andrew’s
MCLAURIN
Coach: Sid Wheatley
S. 4 Sebastopol
S. 11 Richland
S. 18 at Morton
S. 25 at Puckett
O. 2 St. Andrew’s
O. 9 at Crystal Springs
O. 16 at Raleigh
O. 23 Velma Jackson
O. 30 Yazoo County
RALEIGH
Coach: Ryan Higdon
S. 4 at Northeast Jones
S. 11 Bay Springs
S. 18 Seminary
S. 25 at Scott Central
O. 2 Crystal Springs
O. 9 at Yazoo County
O. 16 McLaurin
O. 23 St. Andrew’s
O. 30 at Velma Jackson
ST. ANDREW’S
Coach: Johnny Nichols
S. 4 Pisgah
S. 11 at Madison St. Joseph
S. 18 Mize
S. 25 at West Lincoln
O. 2 at McLaurin
O. 9 Velma Jackson
O. 16 Yazoo County
O. 23 at Raleigh
O. 30 at Crystal Springs
VELMA JACKSON
Coach: Bernard Euell
S. 4 at Natchez
S. 11 open
S. 18 Leake Central
S. 25 at Madison St. Joseph
O. 2 Yazoo County
O. 9 at St. Andrew’s
O. 16 Crystal Springs
O. 23 at McLaurin
O. 30 Raleigh
YAZOO COUNTY
Coach: Robert Dobbs
S. 4 Yazoo City
S. 11 North Forrest
S. 18 at Winona
S. 25 at Humphreys County
O. 2 at Velma Jackson
O. 9 Raleigh
O. 16 at St. Andrew’s
O. 23 Crystal Springs
O. 30 at McLaurin
REGION 7-3A
FRANKLIN COUNTY
Coach: B.J. Smithhart
S. 4 North Pike
S. 11 Wesson
S. 18 Amite County
S. 25 at Raymond
O. 2 Wilkinson County
O. 9 at Hazlehurst
O. 16 at Port Gibson
O. 23 open
O. 30 Jefferson County
HAZLEHURST
Coach: Damian Gary
S. 4 Crystal Springs
S. 11 East Central
S. 18 at Wesson
S. 25 at Newton
O. 2 open
O. 9 Franklin County
O. 16 Wilkinson County
O. 23 at Jefferson County
O. 30 at Port Gibson
JEFFERSON COUNTY
Coach: James Herrington
S. 4 at Stone
S. 10 at Forest Hill (S.J.)
S. 18 East Marion
S. 25 Lanier
O. 2 Port Gibson
O. 9 at Wilkinson County
O. 16 at North Forrest
O. 23 Hazlehurst
O. 30 at Franklin County
PORT GIBSON
Coach: Harry Brown
S. 4 South Delta
S. 11 at Crystal Springs
S. 18 Humphreys County
S. 25 at Magee
O. 2 at Jefferson County
O. 9 at St. Charles Catholic (La.)
O. 16 Franklin County
O. 23 at Wilkinson County
O. 30 Hazlehurst
WILKINSON COUNTY
Coach: Kenneth Brown
S. 4 at Columbia
S. 11 at Natchez
S. 18 at McComb
S. 25 South Pike
O. 2 at Franklin County
O. 9 Jefferson County
O. 16 at Hazlehurst
O. 23 Port Gibson
O. 30 open
REGION 8-3A
COLUMBIA
Coach: Chip Bilderback
S. 4 Wilkinson County
S. 11 at North Pike
S. 18 at Lawrence County
S. 25 East Marion
O. 2 Tylertown
O. 9 Jefferson Davis County
O. 16 at West Marion
O. 23 at Seminary
O. 30 Magee
JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY
Coach: Lance Mancuso
S. 4 Taylorsville
S. 11 at Lawrence County
S. 18 Hattiesburg
S. 25 Mendenhall
O. 2 at West Marion
O. 9 at Columbia
O. 16 Seminary
O. 23 at Magee
O. 30 Tylertown
MAGEE
Coach: Teddy Dyess
S. 4 Collins
S. 11 at Wingfield (S.J.)
S. 18 Mendenhall
S. 25 Port Gibson
O. 2 at Seminary
O. 9 West Marion
O. 16 at Tylertown
O. 23 Jefferson Davis County
O. 30 at Columbia
SEMINARY
Coach: Brian Rials
S. 4 at Sumrall
S. 11 Taylorsville
S. 18 at Raleigh
S. 25 Purvis
O. 2 Magee
O. 9 at Tylertown
O. 16 at Jefferson Davis County
O. 23 Columbia
O. 30 West Marion
TYLERTOWN
Coach: Osborne Holmes
S. 4 McComb
S. 11 at Germantown
S. 18 at South Pike
S. 25 at Crystal Springs
O. 2 at Columbia
O. 9 Seminary
O. 16 Magee
O. 23 at West Marion
O. 30 at Jefferson Davis County
WEST MARION
Coach: Brad Duncan
S. 4 at East Marion
S. 11 at Forrest Co. AHS
S. 18 Sumrall
S. 25 Vancleave
O. 2 Jefferson Davis County
O. 9 at Magee
O. 16 Columbia
O. 23 Tylertown
O. 30 at Seminary

 

CLASS 2A

REGION 1-2A
EAST UNION
Coach: Todd Lott
S. 4 Ashland
S. 11 at Tishomingo County
S. 18 at East Webster
S. 25 Hatley
O. 2 at Mantachie
O. 9 Walnut
O. 16 open
O. 23 at Potts Camp
O. 30 Strayhorn
MANTACHIE
Coach: Ken Adams
S. 4 at Smithville
S. 11 Thrasher
S. 18 at Hatley
S. 25 at Mooreville
O. 2 East Union
O. 9 at Potts Camp
O. 16 Strayhorn
O. 23 at Magnolia Heights
O. 30 at Walnut
POTTS CAMP
Coach: Darrow Anderson
S. 4 Falkner
S. 11 Byers
S. 18 at Alcorn Central
S. 25 at Bruce
O. 2 at Strayhorn
O. 9 Mantachie
O. 16 at Walnut
O. 23 East Union
O. 30 Tishomingo County
STRAYHORN
Coach: Jim Tom Copeland
S. 4 Lee Academy
S. 11 at North Delta
S. 18 Ashland
S. 25 at Independence
O. 2 Potts Camp
O. 9 open
O. 16 at Mantachie
O. 23 Walnut
O. 30 at East Union
WALNUT
Coach: John Meeks
S. 4 Alcorn Central
S. 11 at Myrtle
S. 17 Falkner
S. 25 at South Pontotoc
O. 2 J.Z. George
O. 9 at East Union
O. 16 Potts Camp
O. 23 at Strayhorn
O. 30 Mantachie
REGION 2-2A
BRUCE
Coach: Jamaal Jackson
S. 4 North Pontotoc
S. 11 Water Valley
S. 18 at South Pontotoc
S. 25 Potts Camp
O. 2 at Eupora
O. 9 open
O. 16 Calhoun City
O. 23 at J.Z. George
O. 30 East Webster
CALHOUN CITY
Coach: M.D. Jennings
S. 4 at Choctaw County
S. 11 North Panola
S. 18 at Water Valley
S. 25 North Pontotoc
O. 2 at East Webster
O. 9 Eupora
O. 16 at Bruce
O. 23 open
O. 30 J.Z. George
EAST WEBSTER
Coach: Ron Price
S. 4 at Vardaman
S. 11 at Choctaw County
S. 18 East Union
S. 25 at Union
O. 2 Calhoun City
O. 9 at J.Z. George
O. 16 open
O. 23 Eupora
O. 30 at Bruce
EUPORA
Coach: Stephen Edwards
S. 4 at French Camp
S. 11 Union
S. 18 Kemper County
S. 25 at Pisgah
O. 2 Bruce
O. 9 at Calhoun City
O. 16 J.Z. George
O. 23 at East Webster
O. 30 Houston
J.Z. GEORGE
Coach: Rusty Smith
S. 4 at West Bolivar
S. 11 Winona
S. 18 Central Holmes
S. 25 at Leake County
O. 2 at Walnut
O. 9 East Webster
O. 16 at Eupora
O. 23 Bruce
O. 30 at Calhoun City
REGION 3-2A
CHARLESTON
Coach: TBA
S. 4 at North Panola
S. 11 Senatobia
S. 18 Scott Central
S. 25 at Corinth
O. 2 O’Bannon
O. 9 at Northside
O. 16 at Coahoma County
O. 23 Leland
O. 30 Marks Palmer
COAHOMA COUNTY
Coach: McKinley Scott
S. 4 at Clarksdale
S. 11 at Independence
S. 18 at Holly Springs
S. 25 open
O. 2 Marks Palmer
O. 9 at O’Bannon
O. 16 Charleston
O. 23 Northside
O. 30 at Leland
LELAND
Coach: Ricardo Tigler
S. 4 at Riverside
S. 11 at South Delta
S. 18 General Trass (La.)
S. 25 at Ruleville
O. 2 Northside
O. 9 at Marks Palmer
O. 16 O’Bannon
O. 23 at Charleston
O. 30 Coahoma County
MARKS PALMER
Coach: Billy Fields
S. 4 Independence
S. 11 open
S. 18 at Coldwater
S. 25 Rosa Fort
O. 2 at Coahoma County
O. 9 Leland
O. 16 at Northside
O. 23 O’Bannon
O. 30 at Charleston
NORTHSIDE
Coach: Tavares Johnson
S. 4 open
S. 11 at Amanda Elzy
S. 18 Gentry
S. 25 North Panola
O. 2 at Leland
O. 9 Charleston
O. 16 Marks Palmer
O. 23 at Coahoma County
O. 30 at O’Bannon
O’BANNON
Coach: Lynn Lang
S. 4 at Amanda Elzy
S. 11 Ruleville
S. 18 at Riverside
S. 25 open
O. 2 at Charleston
O. 9 Coahoma County
O. 16 at Leland
O. 23 at Marks Palmer
O. 30 Northside
REGION 4-2A
MADISON ST. JOSEPH
Coach: John Bond
S. 4 at Richland
S. 11 St. Andrew’s
S. 18 at West Lincoln
S. 25 Velma Jackson
O. 2 South Delta
O. 9 at Pisgah
O. 16 open
O. 23 Pelahatchie
O. 30 at Riverside
PELAHATCHIE
Coach: Ryan Keeton
S. 4 at Scott Central
S. 11 Forest
S. 18 at Bay Springs
S. 25 at Jackson Academy
O. 2 Riverside
O. 9 at South Delta
O. 16 Pisgah
O. 23 at Madison St. Joseph
O. 30 at Morton
PISGAH
Coach: Michael Granberry
S. 4 at St. Andrew’s
S. 11 Loyd Star
S. 18 at Richland
S. 25 Eupora
O. 2 at Lake
O. 9 Madison St. Joseph
O. 16 at Pelahatchie
O. 23 Riverside
O. 30 at South Delta
RIVERSIDE
Coach: Jim Risen
S. 4 Leland
S. 11 at McEvans
S. 18 O’Bannon
S. 25 at West Tallahatchie
O. 2 at Pelahatchie
O. 9 at Coffeeville
O. 16 South Delta
O. 23 at Pisgah
O. 30 Madison St. Joseph
SOUTH DELTA
Coach: Derrick Hooker
S. 4 at Port Gibson
S. 11 Leland
S. 18 Yazoo City
S. 25 at Amanda Elzy
O. 2 at Madison St. Joseph
O. 9 Pelahatchie
O. 16 at Riverside
O. 23 at Ruleville
O. 30 Pisgah
REGION 5-2A
BAY SPRINGS
Coach: Dan Brady
S. 4 at Lumberton
S. 11 at Raleigh
S. 18 Pelahatchie
S. 25 at MRA
O. 1 Taylorsville
O. 9 at Puckett
O. 16 at Mize
O. 23 Enterprise-Clarke
O. 30 at Heidelberg
ENTERPRISE-CLARKE
Coach: Kelly Jimmerson
S. 4 Stringer
S. 11 Enterprise-Lincoln
S. 18 at Clarkdale
S. 25 open
O. 2 at Heidelberg
O. 9 Mize
O. 16 Taylorsville
O. 23 at Bay Springs
O. 30 Puckett
HEIDELBERG
Coach: Marchello Evans
S. 4 at Lake
S. 11 Newton
S. 18 at NE Lauderdale
S. 25 North Forrest
O. 2 Enterprise-Clarke
O. 9 at Taylorsville
O. 16 at Puckett
O. 23 Mize
O. 30 Bay Springs
MIZE
Coach: Chuck Lee
S. 4 Wesson
S. 11 Bogue Chitto
S. 18 at St. Andrew’s
S. 25 Loyd Star
O. 2 Puckett
O. 9 at Enterprise-Clarke
O. 16 Bay Springs
O. 23 at Heidelberg
O. 30 Taylorsville
PUCKETT
Coach: Jason Goodwin
S. 4 Leake County
S. 11 West Lincoln
S. 18 at Bogue Chitto
S. 25 McLaurin
O. 2 at Mize
O. 9 Bay Springs
O. 16 Heidelberg
O. 23 at Taylorsville
O. 30 at Enterprise-Clarke
TAYLORSVILLE
Coach: Mitch Evans
S. 4 at Jefferson Davis County
S. 11 at Seminary
S. 18 Collins
S. 25 Jackson Prep
O. 1 at Bay Springs
O. 9 Heidelberg
O. 16 at Enterprise-Clarke
O. 23 Puckett
O. 30 at Mize
REGION 6-2A
LAKE
Coach: Tate Hanna
S. 4 Heidelberg
S. 11 open
S. 18 at Choctaw Central
S. 25 at Morton
O. 2 Pisgah
O. 8 at Philadelphia
O. 16 Newton
O. 23 at Union
O. 29 Scott Central
NEWTON
Coach: Zackary Grady
S. 4 at North Forrest
S. 11 at Heidelberg
S. 18 Raymond
S. 25 Hazlehurst
O. 2 at Union
O. 9 Scott Central
O. 16 at Lake
O. 23 Philadelphia
O. 30 East Marion
PHILADELPHIA
Coach: David Frey
S. 4 at Leake Central
S. 11 Noxubee County
S. 18 at MRA
S. 25 at Kemper County
O. 2 at Scott Central
O. 8 Lake
O. 16 Forest
O. 23 at Newton
O. 30 Union
SCOTT CENTRAL
Coach: Devin Cooper
S. 4 Pelahatchie
S. 11 Florence
S. 18 at Charleston
S. 25 Raleigh
O. 2 Philadelphia
O. 9 at Newton
O. 16 Union
O. 23 open
O. 29 at Lake
UNION
Coach: Jordan Wren
S. 4 McAdams
S. 11 at Eupora
S. 18 at Newton County
S. 25 East Webster
O. 2 Newton
O. 9 at Stringer
O. 16 at Scott Central
O. 23 Lake
O. 30 at Philadelphia
REGION 7-2A
AMITE COUNTY
Coach: Reginald Lumpkin
S. 4 Raymond
S. 11 South Pike
S. 18 at Franklin County
S. 25 North Pike
O. 2 Bogue Chitto
O. 9 at Loyd Star
O. 16 Wesson
O. 23 at Enterprise-Lincoln
O. 30 West Lincoln
BOGUE CHITTO
Coach: Gareth Sartin
S. 4 at Springfield (La.)
S. 11 at Mize
S. 18 Puckett
S. 25 St. Patrick
O. 2 at Amite County
O. 9 Wesson
O. 16 at Enterprise-Lincoln
O. 23 West Lincoln
O. 30 at Loyd Star
ENTERPRISE-LINCOLN
Coach: Trey Woodard
S. 4 Richton
S. 11 at Enterprise-Clarke
S. 18 at St. Patrick
S. 25 at Clarkdale
O. 2 Loyd Star
O. 9 at West Lincoln
O. 16 Bogue Chitto
O. 23 Amite County
O. 30 at Wesson
LOYD STAR
Coach: Brian Ford
S. 4 Salem
S. 11 at Pisgah
S. 18 open
S. 25 at Mize
O. 2 at Enterprise-Lincoln
O. 9 Amite County
O. 16 at West Lincoln
O. 23 at Wesson
O. 30 Bogue Chitto
WESSON
Coach: Jeremy Loy
S. 4 at Mize
S. 11 at Franklin County
S. 18 Hazlehurst
S. 25 Lawrence County
O. 2 West Lincoln
O. 9 at Bogue Chitto
O. 16 at Amite County
O. 23 Loyd Star
O. 30 Enterprise-Lincoln
WEST LINCOLN
Coach: Brad Bland
S. 4 Sacred Heart
S. 11 at Puckett
S. 18 Madison St. Joseph
S. 25 St. Andrew’s
O. 2 at Wesson
O. 9 Enterprise-Lincoln
O. 16 Loyd Star
O. 23 at Bogue Chitto
O. 30 at Amite County
REGION 8-2A
COLLINS
Coach: Eric Booth
S. 4 at Magee
S. 11 Mendenhall
S. 18 at Taylorsville
S. 25 at Florence
O. 2 open
O. 8 at North Forrest
O. 16 East Marion
O. 23 at Perry Central
O. 30 St. Patrick
EAST MARION
Coach: Brad Hughes
S. 4 West Marion
S. 11 Morton
S. 18 at Jefferson County
S. 25 at Columbia
O. 2 at Perry Central
O. 9 St. Patrick
O. 16 at Collins
O. 23 North Forrest
O. 30 at Newton
NORTH FORREST
Coach: Anthony Dillon
S. 4 Newton
S. 11 at Yazoo County
S. 18 SE Lauderdale
S. 25 at Heidelberg
O. 2 at St. Patrick
O. 8 Collins
O. 16 Jefferson County
O. 23 at East Marion
O. 30 Perry Central
PERRY CENTRAL
Coach: Wesley McLain
S. 4 at Greene County
S. 11 at Purvis
S. 18 at Bay High
S. 25 Pass Christian
O. 2 East Marion
O. 9 open
O. 16 at St. Patrick
O. 23 Collins
O. 30 at North Forrest
ST. PATRICK
Coach: Trey Bailey
S. 4 Clarkdale
S. 11 at Pope John Paul (La.)
S. 18 Enterprise-Lincoln
S. 25 at Bogue Chitto
O. 2 North Forrest
O. 9 at East Marion
O. 16 Perry Central
O. 23 open
O. 30 at Collins

 

CLASS 1A

REGION 1-1A
ASHLAND
Coach: Christopher Suggs
S. 4 at East Union
S. 11 open
S. 18 at Strayhorn
S. 25 Falkner
O. 2 at Biggersville
O. 9 Coldwater
O. 16 at Baldwyn
O. 23 Myrtle
O. 30 at Thrasher
N. 6 Byers
BALDWYN
Coach: Michael Gray
S. 4 Water Valley
S. 11 Nettleton
S. 18 at Belmont
S. 25 Thrasher
O. 2 at Coldwater
O. 9 at Biggersville
O. 16 Ashland
O. 23 at Byers
O. 30 at Falkner
N. 6 Myrtle
BIGGERSVILLE
Coach: Stan Platt
S. 4 Tupelo Christian
S. 11 at Hatley
S. 18 Smithville
S. 25 at Myrtle
O. 2 Ashland
O. 9 Baldwyn
O. 16 at Coldwater
O. 23 at Falkner
O. 30 Byers
N. 6 Thrasher
BYERS
Coach: Christopher Daniels
S. 4 Rossville Christian (Tenn.)
S. 11 at Potts Camp
S. 18 open
S. 25 Coldwater
O. 2 at Thrasher
O. 9 Falkner
O. 16 at Myrtle
O. 23 Baldwyn
O. 30 at Biggersville
N. 6 at Ashland
COLDWATER
Coach: Rob Chapman
S. 4 at West Tallahatchie
S. 11 open
S. 18 Marks Palmer
S. 25 at Byers
O. 2 Baldwyn
O. 9 at Ashland
O. 16 Biggersville
O. 23 at Thrasher
O. 30 Myrtle
N. 6 at Falkner
FALKNER
Coach: Jeff Anglin
S. 4 at Potts Camp
S. 11 at Alcorn Central
S. 17 at Walnut
S. 25 at Ashland
O. 2 Myrtle
O. 9 at Byers
O. 16 at Thrasher
O. 23 Biggersville
O. 30 Baldwyn
N. 6 Coldwater
MYRTLE
Coach: Jeremy Smithey
S. 4 at Marshall Academy
S. 11 Walnut
S. 18 open
S. 25 Biggersville
O. 2 at Falkner
O. 9 Thrasher
O. 16 Byers
O. 23 at Ashland
O. 30 at Coldwater
N. 6 at Baldwyn
THRASHER
Coach: Jason Allen
S. 4 at Okolona
S. 11 at Mantachie
S. 18 open
S. 25 at Baldwyn
O. 2 Byers
O. 9 at Myrtle
O. 16 Falkner
O. 23 Coldwater
O. 30 Ashland
N. 6 at Biggersville
REGION 2-1A
FRENCH CAMP
Coach: Nathan Wright
S. 4 Eupora
S. 11 Okolona
S. 18 Tupelo Christian
S. 25 at Nanih Waiya
O. 2 West Lowndes
O. 9 at Noxapater
O. 16 open
O. 23 at Hamilton
O. 30 Vardaman
N. 6 at Smithville
HAMILTON
Coach: Wade Pierce
S. 4 at Ethel
S. 11 West Lowndes
S. 18 at Vardaman
S. 25 at Smithville
O. 2 at Okolona
O. 9 Tupelo Christian
O. 16 Nanih Waiya
O. 23 French Camp
O. 30 at Noxapater
N. 6 open
NANIH WAIYA
Coach: James Courtney
S. 4 Choctaw Central
S. 11 at Tupelo Christian
S. 18 West Lowndes
S. 25 French Camp
O. 2 Noxapater
O. 9 open
O. 16 at Hamilton
O. 23 at Vardaman
O. 30 Smithville
N. 6 at Okolona
NOXAPATER
Coach: Roy Rigsby
S. 4 at Starkville Academy
S. 11 Smithville
S. 18 at Okolona
S. 25 Tupelo Christian
O. 2 at Nanih Waiya
O. 9 French Camp
O. 16 at West Lowndes
O. 23 at Ethel
O. 30 Hamilton
N. 6 at Vardaman
OKOLONA
Coach: Lamart Harvey
S. 4 Thrasher
S. 11 at French Camp
S. 18 Noxapater
S. 25 at Shannon
O. 2 Hamilton
O. 9 at Vardaman
O. 16 Smithville
O. 23 at West Lowndes
O. 30 at Tupelo Christian
N. 6 Nanih Waiya
SMITHVILLE
Coach: Chad Collums
S. 4 Mantachie
S. 11 at Noxapater
S. 18 at Biggersville
S. 25 Hamilton
O. 2 Vardaman
O. 9 West Lowndes
O. 16 at Okolona
O. 23 at Tupelo Christian
O. 30 at Nanih Waiya
N. 6 French Camp
TUPELO CHRISTIAN
Coach: Shaune Holiday
S. 4 at Biggersville
S. 11 Nanih Waiya
S. 18 at French Camp
S. 25 at Noxapater
O. 2 open
O. 9 at Hamilton
O. 16 Vardaman
O. 23 Smithville
O. 30 Okolona
N. 6 at West Lowndes
VARDAMAN
Coach: Brennan Pugh
S. 4 East Webster
S. 11 open
S. 18 Hamilton
S. 25 at West Lowndes
O. 2 at Smithville
O. 9 Okolona
O. 16 at Tupelo Christian
O. 23 Nanih Waiya
O. 30 at French Camp
N. 6 Noxapater
WEST LOWNDES
Coach: Anthony King
S. 4 at Kemper County
S. 11 at Hamilton
S. 18 at Nanih Waiya
S. 25 Vardaman
O. 2 at French Camp
O. 9 at Smithville
O. 16 Noxapater
O. 23 Okolona
O. 30 McEvans
N. 6 Tupelo Christian
REGION 3-1A
COFFEEVILLE
Coach: Darren Davis
S. 4 open
S. 11 at Simmons
S. 18 West Bolivar
S. 25 open
O. 2 at Ethel
O. 9 Riverside
O. 16 Leflore County
O. 23 McEvans
O. 30 McAdams
N. 6 at West Tallahatchie
ETHEL
Coach: Adam Smith
S. 4 Hamilton
S. 11 McAdams
S. 18 at West Tallahatchie
S. 25 at Simmons
O. 2 Coffeeville
O. 9 at Winona
O. 16 at West Bolivar
O. 23 Noxapater
O. 30 Leflore County
N. 6 at McEvans
LEFLORE COUNTY
Coach: Eric House
S. 4 open
S. 11 West Bolivar
S. 18 at McEvans
S. 25 at McAdams
O. 2 at West Tallahatchie
O. 9 Simmons
O. 16 at Coffeeville
O. 23 Humphreys County
O. 30 at Ethel
N. 6 open
MCADAMS
Coach: Kenneth Nelson
S. 4 at Union
S. 11 at Ethel
S. 18 at Sebastopol
S. 25 Leflore County
O. 2 McEvans
O. 9 West Bolivar
O. 16 at West Tallahatchie
O. 23 Simmons
O. 30 at Coffeeville
N. 6 open
MCEVANS
Coach: Montrell Finley
S. 4 Rosa Fort
S. 11 Riverside
S. 18 Leflore County
S. 25 at West Bolivar
O. 2 at McAdams
O. 9 West Tallahatchie
O. 16 at Simmons
O. 23 Coffeeville
O. 30 at West Lowndes
N. 6 Ethel
SIMMONS
Coach: Jeremy Packer
S. 4 Humphreys County
S. 11 Coffeeville
S. 18 open
S. 25 Ethel
O. 2 open
O. 9 at Leflore County
O. 16 McEvans
O. 23 at McAdams
O. 30 West Tallahatchie
N. 6 at West Bolivar
WEST BOLIVAR
Coach: Terry Nolden
S. 4 J.Z. George
S. 11 at Leflore County
S. 18 at Coffeeville
S. 25 McEvans
O. 2 open
O. 9 at McAdams
O. 16 Ethel
O. 23 West Tallahatchie
O. 30 open
N. 6 Simmons
WEST TALLAHATCHIE
Coach: Lorenzo Pimpton
S. 4 Coldwater
S. 11 open
S. 18 Ethel
S. 25 Riverside
O. 2 Leflore County
O. 9 at McEvans
O. 16 McAdams
O. 23 at West Bolivar
O. 30 at Simmons
N. 6 Coffeeville
REGION 4-1A
LEAKE COUNTY
Coach: Damien Darby
S. 4 at Puckett
S. 11 at Resurrection
S. 18 at Lumberton
S. 25 J.Z. George
O. 2 at Mount Olive
O. 9 at Sacred Heart
O. 16 Stringer
O. 23 at Richton
O. 30 Sebastopol
N. 6 Salem
LUMBERTON
Coach: Zach Jones
S. 4 Bay Springs
S. 11 at Stringer
S. 18 Leake County
S. 25 at Sebastopol
O. 2 Sacred Heart
O. 9 at Salem
O. 16 Richton
O. 23 Resurrection
O. 30 at Faith Academy (Ala.)
N. 6 at Mount Olive
MOUNT OLIVE
Coach: Dante Durr
S. 4 open
S. 11 Clarkdale
S. 18 at Resurrection
S. 25 at Stringer
O. 2 Leake County
O. 9 at Sebastopol
O. 16 Sacred Heart
O. 23 at Salem
O. 30 Richton
N. 6 Lumberton
RESURRECTION
Coach: Lavon Capers
S. 4 at Northlake Christian (Ala.)
S. 11 Leake County
S. 18 Mount Olive
S. 25 Sacred Heart
O. 2 at Stringer
O. 9 at Richton
O. 16 Sebastopol
O. 23 at Lumberton
O. 30 Salem
N. 6 open
RICHTON
Coach: Stephen Rice
S. 4 at Enterprise-Lincoln
S. 11 at Sebastopol
S. 18 Sacred Heart
S. 25 Salem
O. 2 Wayne Academy
O. 9 Resurrection
O. 16 at Lumberton
O. 23 Leake County
O. 30 at Mount Olive
N. 6 at Stringer
SACRED HEART
Coach: Ed Smith
S. 4 at West Lincoln
S. 11 Salem
S. 18 at Richton
S. 25 at Resurrection
O. 2 at Lumberton
O. 9 Leake County
O. 16 at Mount Olive
O. 23 Clarkdale
O. 30 at Stringer
N. 6 Sebastopol
SALEM
Coach: Chris McCallum
S. 4 at Loyd Star
S. 11 at Sacred Heart
S. 18 Stringer
S. 25 at Richton
O. 2 Sebastopol
O. 9 Lumberton
O. 16 open
O. 23 Mount Olive
O. 30 at Resurrection
N. 6 at Leake County
SEBASTOPOL
Coach: Nicky Mooney
S. 4 at McLaurin
S. 11 Richton
S. 18 McAdams
S. 25 Lumberton
O. 2 at Salem
O. 9 Mount Olive
O. 16 at Resurrection
O. 23 Stringer
O. 30 at Leake County
N. 6 at Sacred Heart
STRINGER
Coach: Morris Cascio
S. 4 at Enterprise-Clarke
S. 11 Lumberton
S. 18 at Salem
S. 25 Mount Olive
O. 2 Resurrection
O. 9 Union
O. 16 at Leake County
O. 23 at Sebastopol
O. 30 Sacred Heart
N. 6 Richton