MHSAA Second Round Boys and Girls Basketball Playoff Schedule

Photo by Keith Warren/MHSAA.

CLASS 6A

Boys

Friday

Murrah at Greenville

Saturday

Madison Central at Southaven

Brandon at Meridian

Pascagoula at Biloxi

Clinton at Columbus

Petal at Terry

Warren Central at Starkville

Harrison Central at Ocean Springs

 

Girls

Friday

Tupelo at Horn Lake

Brandon at Oak Grove

Murrah at Greenville

Ocean Springs at Gulfport

Warren Central at Columbus

Meridian at Pearl

Clinton at Starkville

Harrison Central at St. Martin

 

CLASS 5A

Boys

Saturday

Holmes Central at Olive Branch

Wingfield at Wayne County

Cleveland Central at Callaway

Pearl River Central at Stone

Center Hill at Saltillo

Laurel at Forest Hill

Vicksburg at Canton

Long Beach at Hattiesburg

 

Girls

Friday

Holmes Central at Center Hill

Wingfield at West Jones

Canton at Ridgeland

North Pike at West Harrison

Lewisburg at Lafayette

South Jones at Brookhaven

Vicksburg at Neshoba Central

Laurel at Hattiesburg

 

CLASS 4A

Boys

Saturday

Greenwood at Corinth

Florence at Mendenhall

Tunica Rosa Fort at New Hope

Lanier at Bay High

Clarksdale at Noxubee County

Quitman at Raymond

Senatobia at Indianola Gentry

South Pike at Pass Christian

 

Girls

Friday

Pontotoc at Byhalia

Lanier at NE Jones

Clarksdale at Louisville

Raymond at Pass Christian

Ripley at Shannon

NE Lauderdale at McComb

Leake Central at Indianola Gentry

Moss Point at Lawrence County

 

CLASS 3A

Boys

Saturday

North Panola at North Pontotoc

St. Andrew’s at Choctaw Central

Amanda Elzy at Choctaw County

Hazlehurst at Tylertown

Booneville at Holly Springs

Forest at Crystal Springs

Nettleton at Ruleville

Jefferson Davis County at Franklin County

 

Girls

Friday

North Panola at Belmont

Franklin County at Choctaw Central

Ruleville at Choctaw County

Jefferson County at Jefferson Davis County

Aberdeen at Independence

Forest at Velma Jackson

Kossuth at Humphreys County

Tylertown at Hazlehurst

 

CLASS 2A

Boys

Saturday

East Webster at Ingomar

West Lincoln at Bay Springs

South Delta at Newton

Pisgah at Collins

Walnut at Leflore County

St. Patrick at Madison St. Joseph

New Site at Coahoma County

Heidelberg at Amite County

 

Girls

Friday

West Bolivar at Ingomar

Pelahatchie at Bay Springs

Coahoma County at Newton

Amite County at North Forrest

New Site at Calhoun City

Taylorsville at Puckett

Philadelphia at Leland

Collins at West Lincoln

 

CLASS 1A

Boys

Saturday

Hollandale Simmons at Wheeler

Noxapater at Coffeeville

Shaw at Okolona

Stringer at East Marion

Biggersville at Ashland

Montgomery County at West Lowndes

Houlka at Ray Brooks

McAdams at Leake County

 

Girls

Mound Bayou JFK at Pine Grove

Vardaman at Durant

Biggersville at Potts Camp

Stringer at East Marion

Hollandale Simmons at Blue Mountain

McAdams at West Lowndes

Tremont at Shelby Broad Street

Lumberton at Leake County