Monday’s MHSAA Basketball Playoff Scores; Updated MHSAA Basketball Playoff Schedule

Photo by Keith Warren/MHSAA.

All game times are 7 p.m. otherwise noted.

MONDAY’S SCORES

SECOND ROUND

CLASS 6A

Boys

Starkville 79, Southaven 54

Oxford 52, Clinton 50

Murrah 51, Hernando 49

Girls

Hernando 38, Murrah 34

Greenville 45, Columbus 40

CLASS 5A

Boys

Cleveland Central 54, Saltillo 38

Callaway 94, Grenada 56

CLASS 4A

Boys

Pontotoc 44, Clarksdale 43

Girls

Ripley 74, Clarksdale 39

CLASS 3A

Boys

Houston 85, Water Valley 72

Nettleton 62, North Panola 60

Columbia 61, McLaurin 54

CLASS 2A

Boys

Coahoma County 65, New Site 45

Newton 54, Baldwyn 41

Girls

New Site 71, Leland 69

CLASS 1A

Boys

Biggersville 82, Ray Brooks 77 (OT)

Piney Woods 91, Coffeeville 67

West Lowndes 71, Stringer 48

Girls

Pine Grove 61, Shaw 30

Simmons 53, Blue Mountain 46

THIRD ROUND

CLASS 6A

Girls

Terry 46, Biloxi 39

Pearl 101, Meridian 44

CLASS 5A

Girls

Olive Branch 62, Lafayette 37

Germantown 46, Neshoba Central 42

Hattiesburg 45, Wayne County 41

West Jones 78, Brookhaven 68

CLASS 4A

Girls

Louisville 57, Senatobia 55

Moss Point 54, McComb 51

Lanier 53, NE Lauderdale 47 (OT)

CLASS 3A

Girls

Kossuth 50, Alcorn Central 24

Belmont 59, South Pontotoc 53

Forest 60, SE Lauderdale 34

Choctaw Central 65, Crystal Springs 27

CLASS 2A

Girls

West Lincoln 52, Taylorsville 42

Puckett 76, Bay Springs 73

CLASS 1A

Girls

Leake County 53, Vardaman 44

Hamilton 77, McAdams 44

TUESDAY’S GAMES

SECOND ROUND

CLASS 4A

Boys

Caledonia at Louisville

THIRD ROUND

CLASS 6A

Boys

Meridian at Biloxi

Oak Grove at Brandon

CLASS 5A

Boys

Hattiesburg at Long Beach

Picayune at Forest Hill

CLASS 4A

Boys

Lanier at Florence

South Pike at Raymond

CLASS 3A

Boys

Jefferson Davis County at St. Andrew’s

CLASS 2A

Boys

Ingomar at Calhoun City, 7:30 p.m.

St. Patrick at North Forrest

Bay Springs at Madison St. Joseph

Girls

Ingomar at Calhoun City, 6 p.m.

CLASS 1A

Boys

Simmons at Okolona

THURSDAY’S GAMES

THIRD ROUND

CLASS 6A

Boys

Murrah at Tupelo

Oxford at Starkville

Girls

Hernando at Tupelo, 5:30 p.m.

Horn Lake at Greenville

CLASS 5A

Boys

Cleveland Central at Center Hill

Olive Branch at Callaway

CLASS 4A

Boys

Gentry at Pontotoc

Byhalia vs. Louisville-Caledonia winner

Girls

New Albany at Ripley

CLASS 3A

Boys

Houston at Holly Springs

Yazoo County at Nettleton

Columbia at Velma Jackson

CLASS 2A

Boys

Coahoma County at Newton, 7:30 p.m.

Girls

New Site at Newton, 6 p.m.

CLASS 1A

Boys

Biggersville at Potts Camp

Piney Woods at East Marion

McAdams at West Lowndes

Girls

Pine Grove at Hickory Flat

Simmons at Tupelo Christian