Rosters for MAC North-South All-Star Basketball Game

Photo by Keith Warren/MHSAA.

For the first time ever the Mississippi Association of Coaches North/South All-Star Game format has been expanded to four games that include Class 1A/2A/3A and Class 4A/5A/6A for both Boys and Girls. All games will be played at A.E. Wood Coliseum on the campus of Mississippi College in Clinton. The Class 1A/2A/3A Girls game will be begin at 3 p.m. with the Class 1A/2A/3A Boys game at 4:30 p.m., the Class 4A/5A/6A Girls game will be at 6 p.m. and the Class 4A/5A/6A Boys game will be at 7:30 p.m. Admission is $10 per person. All players participating in the All-Star Games are juniors and the rosters for each game are listed below.

CLASS 1A/2A/3A GIRLS

NORTH

Ainsley Hale, Tupelo Christian

Chloe Edwards, Yazoo County

Calysia Phillips, Coahoma County

Nakia Cheatham, Coahoma County

Beyonce Browder, Humphreys County

Loren Elliott, Pine Grove

Karlie Rogers, Pine Grove

R’Daztiny Harris, Hickory Flat

Tykirra Nash, Ruleville

La’Genesis Johnson, Choctaw County

Jacorriah Bracey, Ruleville

Jordan Scott, Yazoo County

Coaches: Ricky Lunford, Shaw; Chiquita Bracey, Ruleville

SOUTH

Shakira Wilson, SE Lauderdale

Jada Thrasher, Crystal Springs

Tia’Rain Saunders, Choctaw Central

Jacey Cooper, Pelahatchie

Kaitlyn Ellis, Bay Springs

Akyriale Ford, Crystal Springs

Rose Warren, Puckett

Makia Willis, Lumberton

Faith Guy, Enterprise-Clarke

Alliyah Gray, Puckett

Jakrya Young, McAdams

Falandria Barrett, Leake County

Coaches: Holly Moncrief, Puckett; Pearlene Fairley, Pelahatchie

CLASS 1A/2A/3A BOYS

NORTH

Bentavious Galmore, Coahoma County

Quavon Moore, Bruce

Walker Moreland, New Site

Cori Bell, Holly Springs

Jayvian Shaw, Calhoun City

Jadarrius Kincaide, Coffeeville

Bryan Steen, Charleston

Derek Fountain, Holly Springs

Ankerion Gross, North Panola

Jamarion Walker, Shaw

Da’Shun Berry, Houlka

Coaches: Grant Goolsby, Baldwyn; Willie Mays, Coffeeville

SOUTH

Javen Holloway, Jefferson Davis County

Treundes Willis, Choctaw Central

JaMichael Banks, Leake County

Erick Johnson, Port Gibson

Daylan Lindsey, Bay Springs

Kenner Bizot, Wesson

Colston Daniels, Jefferson Davis County

Ma’Kyilan Covington, Franklin County

Randarius Hughes, Heidelberg

Hershey McLaurin, Collins

Jacquan McDonald, McLaurin

Darrian Gibson, Wesson

Coaches: Rusty Newman, Wesson; Rod Taylor, Leake County

CLASS 4A/5A/6A GIRLS

NORTH

Kizzy Ficklin, Leake Central

Endya Buford, Olive Branch

DeeDee Shephard, Pontotoc

Che’Mya Carouthers, Tupelo

Siarra Jackson, Ripley

Amelya Hatch, Ripley

Neisha Eason, Olive Branch

Kimaya Dixon, Lafayette

Azariah Buford, Lafayette

Jeanee Anderson, Greenville

Tiarra Jones, Vicksburg

Alyssa Greer, Hernando

Coaches: Kenyon Ross, Louisville; Fred Morris, Neshoba Central

SOUTH

Olivia Knight, Pearl

Ti’Lan Boler, Meridian

Molly Moore, NE Lauderdale

Brikayla Gray, West Jones

De’Asia Booker, Harrison Central

Tymesha Reed, Meridian

Alisha Tucker, McComb

Silentianna Collins, Brookhaven

Bryanna Taylor, Terry

Robyn Lee, Moss Point

Marcavia Shavers, Biloxi

Melyia Grayson, Hattiesburg

Coaches: Charlton Grey, McComb; Mack Gardner, Forrest Co. AHS

CLASS 4A/5A/6A BOYS

NORTH

Jeffery Blackmon, Ridgeland

Ralph Tyes, Holmes County Central

Josh Mitchell, Tupelo

Decorian Payton, Center Hill

Jabari Bowman, Warren Central

Jalin Rice, Madison Central

Matthew Mackey, Northwest Rankin

Kylan Blackmon, Oxford

Trenton Coleman, Ridgeland

Justin Storm, Madison Central

Cameron Matthews, Olive Branch

Zeke Cook, Starkville

Coaches: Timothy Speech, Madison Central; Cedric Brim, Shannon

SOUTH

Makeem Roberts, Meridian

Keondre Montgomery, Forest Hill

Nate Hudson, Gulfport

Caleb McGill, Petal

Isaiah Patrick, Richland

Nick Walker, Hattiesburg

Cameron Brown, Hattiesburg

Jaquevias Tarvin, Brandon

Alijah Martin, North Pike

Caleb McCarty, Biloxi

Treylan Smith, Petal

Damarion Arrington, Wingfield

Coaches: Duran Clark, West Lauderdale; Don Moore, Pearl