Second Round MHSAA Baseball Playoff Schedule

Photo by Keith Warren/MHSAA.

Here is the schedule for the MHSAA Baseball Second Round Playoff matchups. There is a high chance of rain across the state on Thursday, so if any of the games are postponed then Game 1 will be Friday, Game 2 on Saturday and if necessary Game 3 on Monday. Game times may change on Saturday.

CLASS 6A

Thursday

Game 1

7 p.m. — Warren Central at DeSoto Central

6 p.m. — Oxford at Madison Central

7 p.m. — Hernando at South Panola

7 p.m. — Harrison Central at Oak Grove

7 p.m. — Pearl at St. Martin

7 p.m. — George County at Brandon

7 p.m. — Petal at Biloxi

Friday

Game 1

7 p.m. — Northwest Rankin at Clinton

Game 2

7 p.m. — DeSoto Central at Warren Central

7 p.m. — Madison Central at Oxford

7 p.m. — South Panola at Hernando

7 p.m. — St. Martin at Pearl

7 p.m. — Brandon at George County

7 p.m. — Biloxi at Petal

Saturday

Game 2

7 p.m. — Clinton at Northwest Rankin

Game 3, if necessary

7 p.m. — Warren Central at DeSoto Central

2 p.m. — Oxford at Madison Central

7 p.m. — Hernando at South Panola

7 p.m. — Pearl at St. Martin

7 p.m. — George County at Brandon

7 p.m. — Petal at Biloxi

Monday

Game 3, if necessary

7 p.m. — Northwest Rankin at Clinton

CLASS 5A

Thursday

Game 1

7 p.m. — Germantown at Lewisburg

6 p.m. — Saltillo at Neshoba Central

5 p.m. — Center Hill at Lafayette

7 p.m. — Olive Branch at Ridgeland

7 p.m. — Long Beach at West Jones

7 p.m. — Stone at Picayune

7 p.m. — North Pike at Brookhaven

6 p.m. — Pearl River Central at West Harrison

Friday

Game 2

7 p.m. — Lewisburg at Germantown

6 p.m. — Neshoba Central at Saltillo

6:30 p.m. — Lafayette at Center Hill

6 p.m. — Ridgeland at Olive Branch

7 p.m. — West Jones at Long Beach

7 p.m. — Picayune at Stone

7 p.m. — Brookhaven at North Pike

7 p.m. — West Harrison at Pearl River Central

Saturday

Game 3, if necessary

7 p.m. — Germantown at Lewisburg

2 p.m. — Saltillo at Neshoba Central

3 p.m. — Center Hill at Lafayette

7 p.m. — Olive Branch at Ridgeland

7 p.m. — Long Beach at West Jones

7 p.m. — Picayune at Stone

7 p.m. — North Pike at Brookhaven

1 p.m. — Pearl River Central at West Harrison

CLASS 4A

Thursday

Game 1

7 p.m. — Kosciusko at Pontotoc

6:30 p.m. — Caledonia at New Hope

7 p.m. — Poplarville at West Lauderdale

7 p.m. — Greene County at Florence

7 p.m. — Northeast Jones at Sumrall

6 p.m. — NE Lauderdale at St. Stanislaus

Friday

Game 1

6 p.m. — Leake Central at Ripley

2 p.m. — Amory at Rosa Fort

Game 2

7 p.m. — Pontotoc at Kosciusko

6:30 p.m. — New Hope at Caledonia

7 p.m. — West Lauderdale at Poplarville

7 p.m. — Florence at Greene County

7 p.m. — Sumrall at Northeast Jones

6 p.m. — St. Stanislaus at NE Lauderdale

Saturday

Game 2

4 p.m. — Ripley at Leake Central

2 p.m. — Rosa Fort at Amory

Game 3, if necessary

7 p.m. — Kosciusko at Pontotoc

6:30 p.m. — Caledonia at New Hope

7 p.m. — Poplarville at West Lauderdale

7 p.m. — Greene County at Florence

1 p.m. — Northeast Jones at Sumrall

3 p.m. — NE Lauderdale at St. Stanislaus

Monday

Game 3, if necessary

6 p.m. — Leake Central at Ripley

4 p.m. — Amory at Rosa Fort

CLASS 3A

Thursday

Game 1

7 p.m. — Hatley at North Pontotoc

7 p.m. — Houston at Water Valley

6 p.m. — Nettleton at Booneville

6 p.m. — Kossuth at South Pontotoc

6 p.m. — Seminary at SE Lauderdale

6:30 p.m. — Columbia at Magee

6 p.m. — St. Andrew’s at West Marion

Friday

Game 1

6 p.m. — Choctaw Central at Wesson

Game 2

6:30 p.m. — North Pontotoc at Hatley

7 p.m. — Water Valley at Houston

7 p.m. — Booneville at Nettleton

7 p.m. — South Pontotoc at Kossuth

6 p.m. — SE Lauderdale at Seminary

6:30 p.m. — Magee at Columbia

7 p.m. — West Marion at St. Andrew’s

Saturday

Game 2

2:30 p.m. — Wesson at Choctaw Central

Game 3, if necessary

2 p.m. — Hatley at North Pontotoc

2 p.m. — Houston at Water Valley

7 p.m. — Nettleton at Booneville

6 p.m. — Kossuth at South Pontotoc

1 p.m. — Seminary at SE Lauderdale

6:30 p.m. — Columbia at Magee

5:30 p.m. — Wesson at Choctaw Central

6 p.m. — St. Andrew’s at West Marion

CLASS 2A

Thursday

Game 1

6 p.m. — Philadelphia at East Union

7 p.m. — Union at Calhoun City

5 p.m. — Ingomar at Riverside

5 p.m. — New Site at Lake

7:30 p.m. — Enterprise-Lincoln at Taylorsville

6:30 p.m. — St. Patrick at Mize

7 p.m. — Madison St. Joseph at Perry Central

Friday

Game 2

5 p.m. — East Union at Philadelphia

6 p.m. — Calhoun City at Union

5 p.m. — Riverside at Ingomar

5 p.m. — Lake at New Site

7 p.m. — Taylorsville at Enterprise-Lincoln

6:30 p.m. — Mize at St. Patrick

6 p.m. — Perry Central at Madison St. Joseph

Saturday

Game 3, if necessary

2 p.m. — Philadelphia at East Union

7 p.m. — Union at Calhoun City

3 p.m. — Ingomar at Riverside

4 p.m. — New Site at Lake

7:30 p.m. — Enterprise-Lincoln at Taylorsville

6:30 p.m. — St. Patrick at Mize

7 p.m. — Madison St. Joseph at Perry Central

CLASS 1A

Thursday

Game 1

6 p.m. — Smithville at Pine Grove

6:30 p.m. — Tupelo Christian at Myrtle

7 p.m. — Hickory Flat at West Union

6 p.m. — Sebastopol at Nanih Waiya

6 p.m. — Lumberton at Hamilton

6 p.m. — Ethel at Stringer

6 p.m. — Vardaman at Resurrection

Friday

Game 1

4 p.m. — Biggersville at Simmons

Game 2

6 p.m. — Pine Grove at Smithville

6:30 p.m. — Myrtle at Tupelo Christian

7 p.m. — West Union at Hickory Flat

6 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at Sebastopol

6 p.m. — Hamilton at Lumberton

7 p.m. — Stringer at Ethel

6 p.m. — Resurrection at Vardaman

Saturday

Game 2

1 p.m. — Simmons at Biggersville

Game 3, if necessary

2 p.m. — Smithville at Pine Grove

6:30 p.m. — Tupelo Christian at Myrtle

7 p.m. — Hickory Flat at West Union

2 p.m. — Sebastopol at Nanih Waiya

4 p.m. — Lumberton at Hamilton

6 p.m. — Ethel at Stringer

6 p.m. — Vardaman at Resurrection

Monday

Game 3, if necessary

4 p.m. — Biggersville at Simmons