Second Round MHSAA Fast-Pitch Softball Playoff Schedule

Photo by Keith Warren/MHSAA.

MHSAA FAST-PITCH SOFTBALL PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

SECOND ROUND

CLASS 6A

Tuesday

Game 1

DeSoto Central at Madison Central

Clinton at South Panola

Northwest Rankin at Hernando

Tupelo at Warren Central

Oak Grove at D’Iberville

Harrison Central at St. Martin

Ocean Springs at George County

Brandon at Gulfport

 

Thursday

Game 2 & 3, if necessary

Madison Central at DeSoto Central

South Panola at Clinton

Hernando at Northwest Rankin

Warren Central at Tupelo

D’Iberville at Oak Grove

St. Martin at Harrison Central

George County at Ocean Springs

Gulfport at Brandon

 

CLASS 5A

Tuesday

Game 1

Lewisburg at Saltillo

Germantown at Lafayette

Neshoba Central at Olive Branch

Grenada at Lake Cormorant

South Jones at North Pike

West Harrison at Picayune

Pearl River Central at West Jones

Brookhaven at Stone

 

Thursday

Game 2 & 3, if necessary

Saltillo at Lewisburg

Lafayette at Germantown

Olive Branch at Neshoba Central

Lake Cormorant at Grenada

North Pike at South Jones

Picayune at West Harrison

West Jones at Pearl River Central

Stone at Brookhaven

 

CLASS 4A

Tuesday

Game 1

Tishomingo County at Caledonia

Kosciusko at Mooreville

Yazoo City at Corinth

Pontotoc at New Hope

Newton County at Poplarville

East Central at Purvis

Lawrence County at NE Jones

Florence at Vancleave

 

Thursday

Game 2 & 3, if necessary

Caledonia at Tishomingo County

Mooreville at Kosciusko

Corinth at Yazoo City

New Hope at Pontotoc

Poplarville at Newton County

Purvis at East Central

NE Jones at Lawrence County

Vancleave at Florence

 

CLASS 3A

Tuesday

Game 1

Booneville at Independence

Houston at Water Valley

Choctaw County at Kossuth

North Pontotoc at South Pontotoc

Raleigh at Franklin County

Magee at Yazoo County

Wesson at Choctaw Central

Morton at Columbia

 

Thursday

Game 2 & 3, if necessary

Independence at Booneville

Water Valley at Houston

Kossuth at Choctaw County

South Pontotoc at North Pontotoc

Franklin County at Raleigh

Yazoo County at Magee

Choctaw Central at Wesson

Columbia at Morton

 

CLASS 2A

Tuesday

Game 1

East Union at Calhoun City

Philadelphia at East Webster

Riverside at Union

Eupora at Lake

Taylorsville at Loyd Star

St. Patrick at Bogue Chitto

Enterprise-Lincoln at Enterprise-Clarke

Mize at Perry Central

 

Thursday

Game 2 & 3, if necessary

Calhoun City at East Union

East Webster at Philadelphia

Union at Riverside

Lake at Eupora

Loyd Star at Taylorsville

Bogue Chitto at St. Patrick

Enterprise-Clarke at Enterprise-Lincoln

Perry Central at Mize

 

CLASS 1A

Tuesday

Game 1

Biggersville at Potts Camp

Smithville at Pine Grove

Hickory Flat at Thrasher

Myrtle at West Union

Ethel at Houlka

Salem at Vardaman

Sebastopol at Nanih Waiya

Hamilton at Resurrection

 

Thursday

Game 2 & 3, if necessary

Potts Camp at Biggersville

Pine Grove at Smithville

Thrasher at Hickory Flat

West Union at Myrtle

Houlka at Ethel

Vardaman at Salem

Nanih Waiya at Sebastopol

Resurrection at Hamilton