Signing Day: MACJC Signees

Nanih Waiyan quarterback Donovan Turner. Photo by Chris Brooks

Here is a list of high school players that sign with MACJC schools. NOTE: Both Jones and Northwest have not released their list of signees.

 

COAHOMA

Caleb Agnew, WR, Saltillo

Kaleb Brown, DL, Clarksdale

Zaccheaus Burnett, DL, Lanier

Caleb Canada, LB, Ridgeland

Zeilon Chestnut, DL, Clarksdale

Brandon Dean, DE, South Pike

Josh Dixon, TE, Hillcrest Christian

Montrell Finley, Jr., WR, Shaw

Jaqualian Gillespie, LB, South Panola

Tyrese Greyer, LB, Northside

Jacquez Hardin, DB, Center Hill

Jo Harris, DB, Madison Central

Kam Jenkins, DB, Columbus

Javarius Johnson, DL, Horn Lake

Chris Jones, OL, Byhalia

Coby Lockett, WR, Noxubee County

Ken Moore, OL, Leflore County

Davian Price, RB, Booneville

Alphonso Ray, LB, Yazoo County

Allen Robertson, LB, Houston

Torris Robinson, OL, Southaven

Donovan Ross, OL, Grenada

Marvin Sanders, WR, Marks Palmer

Terrance Shanks, LB, Northside

Noah Sisk, K/P, Booneville

Devin Spearmon, DL, West Point

T.J. Storey, OL, Ripley

Cameron Swinney, OL, Leflore County

Tres Vaughn, WR, Pontotoc

Chris Williams, DB, Clarksdale

Desmon Williams, LB, Cleveland Central

Marlon Windham, DB, Noxubee County

 

COPIAH-LINCOLN

Joseph Barton, DL, Leake Central

Keivon Bell, DB, Ridgeland

Sherpaul Boykin, DL, Raleigh

Demarcus Clincy, RB, Murrah

Xzaverion Crockett, LB, Byhalia

Keondre Davis, DB, Crystal Springs

Gabe Denham, OL, Richland

Brevin Gandy, WR, Wayne County

Tyquan Henderson, WR, Canton

Ian Jackson, DB, Pelahatchie

Balies Jones, OL, Byhalia

Will McCollum, OL, Forest Hill

KaDarius Miller, DL, South Pike

Kha’Sen Mitchell, DB, Mooreville

Dequante Peoples, DB, Germantown

Hunter Sims, LS, Deer Creek

James Singleton, WR, Natchez

Dontavious Turner, WR, South Pike

Liquori Young, TE, Callaway

 

EAST CENTRAL

Rish Alford, DL, Houston

Ethan Bond, OL, Columbia

Kyser Booth, RB, Jefferson Davis County

Kyle Brewer, ATH, Magnolia Heights

Demarquese Gibson, RB, Grenada

Ray Gibson, DL, Neshoba Central

Eli Gooden, OL, Hartfield Academy

Manuel Hillman, LS, Petal

Kristian Hopkins, LB, Louisville

Kedrick Horton, TE, Mize

Josten James, DB, Stone

Phameko James, WR, Hazlehurst

Ke’Sean Johnson, ATH, Quitman

Sadarion Magee, DB, Columbia

Michael Rush, OL, Union

DeAndre Shorts, DB, Jefferson Davis County

Kevin Walters, DL, Petal

Larry Wilson, RB, Hazlehurst

 

EAST MISSISSIPPI

Joshua Aka, WR, Starkville

Carter Bonds, LB, Corinth

Daunte Carr, OL, South Panola

Kobe Chambers, WR, Greenwood

Detorurean Crosby, DL, West Jones

Tait Deer, DL, McComb

Tre Griffin, OL, Marks Palmer

Josh Ham, LS, West Marion

Brandon Harris, RB, West Point

Tyler Hodges, OL, Brandon

Devonyal Lofton, DL, Forest

Tae Lucious, WR, Starkville

K.J. McCou, OL, DeSoto Central

Londarrius McRunnels, LB, West Jones

Braylen Miller, ATH, New Hope

Travis Moore, DB, SE Lauderdale

Jacob Partridge, WR, Lamar School

Marquise Robinson, DB, Wilkinson County

Peyton Rodgers, K/P, Starkville

Keno Shelby, DB, Laurel

Deshun Shields, WR, Gulfport

Damon Stewart, QB, Oak Grove

 

GULF COAST

Marquise Blackmore, DL, Vicksburg

John Brown, DE, Provine

Kyle Bruce, OL, Florence

Kylan Cooper, RB, Lawrence County

JaQuan Copeland, DB, Hazlehurst

Jacob Cox, OL, Amory

Chris Johnson, ATH, Columbus

Percy Lewis, OL, McAdams

Leviticus Madison, DL, Meridian

Jay McGee, RB, St. Martin

Micah McGowan, RB, Petal

Peyton McKinion, OL, Brandon

DeCarlos Nicholson, QB, Petal

Melvin Quinn, DL, Tylertown

Philip Short, QB, MRA

Queston Skipper, SS, Clarksdale

Cameron Thomas, RB, Picayune

Kelin Williams, OL, South Pike

Zack Williams, OL, Callaway

Deven Wright, LB, DeSoto Central

 

HINDS

Jordan Aaron, DL, Columbia

T.J. Anderson, TE, West Point

Malik Banks, TE, Yazoo County

Reginald Barnes, DL, Pascagoula

Nasir Brown, OL, Louisville

Justin Bryant, OL, Pearl

Anthony Bullock, S, Hattiesburg

Jaiden Burns, WR, Canton

Emahd Dabney, DB, Callaway

Austin Day, DB, Neshoba Central

Khiry Gee, DB, Starkville

Treyvon Gibson, DB, Ray Brooks

Braidon Hodo, OL, Greenwood

Sharman Holmes, S, Callaway

Taylor Hunt, LB, Northwest Rankin

Jaylan Jennings, S, Meridian

Brandon King, DL, Cleveland Central

Niselbyion Kirk, WR, Louisville

Jaylen Knight, DB, Oak Grove

Isaac Lee, LB, Petal

Jeffrey Malone, WR, Noxubee County

Teshun McGee, RB, East Central

Kaleb Mosley, WR, Louisville

Bryce Parkerson, OL, Neshoba Central

Demond Patton, WR, Warren Central

Cedric Phillips, RB, Vicksburg

Jonquez Roby, OL, West Point

Cade Shepherd, WR, Tri-County Academy

Reginald Shepherd, DL, Sebastopol

Malik Sims, LB, Warren Central

Jaylan Ware, DL, Starkville

Deontez White, WR, Callaway

TaDarrius Williams, DB, Simmons

Chris Winston, OL, Warren Central

 

HOLMES

Tevontae Bond, DL, Starkville

Kaleb Cadiere, OL, Pearl

Dantaryius Cannon, RB, West Point

Jack Carr, P, Canton Academy

Devin Chambers, LB, Ridgeland

Jack Clunan, LS, Madison Central

Tyler Dailey, DB, Petal

Dakyian Edwards, LB, North Panola

Kobe Fisher, QB, Yazoo County

Tyrone Green, DL, Amite School

Danarrious Hughes, DB, Lake

Jordan Irving, RB, Gautier

Zywon Ledbetter, WR, Lake

Da’Travion Knight, LB, Terry

Caleb Massey, OL, East Webster

Jordan Milton, LB, South Panola

Justice Robinson, DB, Starkville

Jordan Rupert, DB West Point

Marquez Stallings, OL/DL, South Pike

Devean Turner, LB, Nanih Waiya

Donovan Turner, LB, Nanih Waiya

Reko Walden, RB, Holmes County Central

Jedrus Watts, DE, Holmes County Central

Adrian Warfield, RB South Delta

Jacolby Williams, DB, Baldwyn

Paul Wood, OL, Kosciusko

 

ITAWAMBA

Jamal Brooks, RB, Ripley

Ike Chandler, RB, Itawamba AHS

J.J. Daniels, WR, Lake Cormorant

Anthony Dilworth, LB, Itawamba AHS

Jazavion Ezell, DL, Amory

Brandon Fairley, LB, Lake Cormorant

D.K. Gaines, WR, Corinth

Caleb Grayer, DB, South Panola

Qu’Darius Hodges, OL, South Panola

Max Hyche, OL, Starkville

Breon Jordan, LB, Philadelphia

Perez Kerr, DB, Marks Palmer

Jon’Tavious Lane, OL, Marks Palmer

Shane Lasher, K, Olive Branch

Christopher Russell, RB, Coahoma Early College

Daeveon Sistrunk, ATH, Itawamba AHS

 

JONES

Signees have not been released by school.

 

MS DELTA

Deveon Boykins, OL, Columbus

Chaz Brooks, OL, Grenada

Marlon Brown, LB, Yazoo County

Freddie Byrd, QB, Wilkinson County

Jylon Davidson, DB, Houston

Tre Davis III, WR, Pearl

Maurice Edwards, ATH, Leflore County

Fernando Frazier, DB, Laurel

Jalen Hall, DB, Picayune

Tyrese Hall, RB, Wingfield

Jeremiah Johnson, DB, South Delta

P.J. Lindsey, RB, Northwest Rankin

Austin Mitchell, DL, Pearl

LaDarius Moore, WR, Brandon

Cadarrius Pride, QB, North Panola

Malik Sanders, DL, Greenwood

Quaterus Silas, TE, Greenwood

K.J. Smith, RB, Heritage Academy

Jerronta Walker, TE, Wayne County

Gerald Walls, OL, Columbus

Zhakerreun Wesley, QB, Wayne County

Eric Williams, DL, North Panola

Smitdarius Wright, DB, Amanda Elzy

 

NORTHEAST

Gary Banks, RB, Olive Branch

Mondrel Boykins, WR, Rosa Fort

Tommy Branyan, OL, Hernando

Tabias Brown DB, Lafayette

Kyler Carter, DL, Noxapater

Ricky Farmer, WR, South Panola

Jakeven Green, DL, Senatobia

Adavion Hargrove, WR, Winona

Raheem Hathorn, LB, Noxapater

Reginald Hughes, LB, Rosa Fort

Keaton Hunter-McIntosh, DL, Lafayette

Calvin Jones, TE, Corinth

Willie Latham, LB, MRA

Quontavious Lymon, DL, Greenwood

Ja’Terrance Moore, QB, Northside

John Ellis Murrah, K/P, Corinth

Triston Newson, LB, Independence

Deidrick Orange, LB, Senatobia

Tameron Patterson, RB, Corinth

Brantley Prescott, OL, Heritage Academy

Marcus Rule, Jr., DB, Rosa Fort

Druvez Williams, WR, Lake Cormorant

 

NORTHWEST

Signees have not been released by school.

 

PEARL RIVER

Joshua Bolton, DE, Greene County

Liam Breithaupt, WR, Oak Grove

Rhyen Brisco, WR, Hattiesburg

Dajour Brown, DB, Biloxi

Coldan Carter, DL, Petal

Khylin Dixon, LB, Laurel

Caleb Fortenberry, OL, Oak Grove

Jordan Foushee, WR, Hancock

Teshonne Franklin, S, Columbia

Jeremiah Gill, DB, Pearl

Gage Glover, DE, Forrest Co. AHS

Dakota Graham, OL, East Central

Joey Griffith, LB, Oak Grove

Elijah Jenkins, DL, Picayune

Chanton McCray, S, Taylorsville

Nick Milsap, RB, Oak Grove

Chandler Norris, DE, Poplarville

Eric Robinson, WR, Oak Grove

Tank Robinson, DL, Biloxi

Josh Sanders, WR, Pearl River

Donavan Shields, OL, East Central

Tavion Smith, WR, Oak Grove

Austin Swartz, OL, Purvis

Jaylin Williams, OL, Hattiesburg

Will Young, QB, East Central

 

SOUTHWEST

LeeDedrick Brown, LB, McComb

Marquell Brumfield, LB, South Pike

Michael Carraway, DB, Jefferson Davis County

Jabez Griffith, WR, Taylorsville

Kosner Haley, OL, Callaway

Lyric Hall, QB, Jefferson Davis County

Quatavis Harris, LB, McComb

K.J. Hart, WR, Poplarville

Dale Johnson, OL, Hazlehurst

Markeavin Jones, OL, South Panola

Hunter Lee, DL, Taylorsville

Demarcus McGilberry, DL, South Jones

Markis Middleton, LB, Jefferson Davis County

Jakail Myers, QB, Picayune

Jamar Nobles, OL, South Pike

Antwan Pittman, RB, Lawrence County

Chase Shears, RB, Poplarville

Anthony Thompson, LB, Wilkinson County

Ryan Turner, DL, Franklin County

Antonio Victom, OL, South Panola

Jade Woodward, DB, Stone